Trofeo Villa de Laguardia (Spain)

Trofeo Villa de Laguardia (Laguardia, Rioja-Spain) 2000-2014


Played at Campo Municipal El Prao in Laguardia (Rioja, Spain).
Called "Memorial Javier Sampedro" after 2003.


Palmares

 1 2000 CD Alavés      	11-1 Laguardia
 2 2001 CD Alavés	2-1 CD Logroñés
   2002    not held
 3 2003 CD Alavés	1-1 CD Logroñés  [CD Alaves on pen.]
 4 2004 CD Alavés	2-2 CD Numancia  [CD Alaves on pen.]
 5 2005 CD Numancia	4-1 CD Alavés
 6 2006 CD Alavés	3-0 CD Numancia
 7 2007 CD Alavés	1-1 CD Logroñés  [CD Alaves on pen.]
 8 2008 SD Eibar	3-1 CD Alavés
 9 2009 CD Alavés	1-0 CD Calahorra
10 2010 CD Alavés	3-1 Barakaldo CF
11 2011 CD Alavés	3-0 Racing de Santander B
12 2012 CD Alavés	4-0 CD Bercero
13 2013 Selección AFE	2-1 CD Alavés
14 2014 CD Alavés	1-1 CD Numancia  [CD Alavés on pen.]

Number of Wins:

11 CD Alavés

 1 CD Numancia
   SD Eibar
   Selección AFE


2000

Final [Aug 26]
Laguardia		1-11 Deportivo Alavés

2001

Final [Aug 16]
Deportivo Alavés	2-1 CD Logroñés
 [1-0 Iván Alonso 29´, 1-1 Jordi 84´, 2-1 Magno 94´]   
 Abandoned at 97' after the expulsion of Karmona and Turiel (Alavés)
CD Alavés:   Hererra; Karmona, Téllez, Begoña, Geli; Pablo, 
             Astudillo, Llorens; Cruyff, Mara, Iván Alonso. (+ Magno, Turiel, Vucko).
CD Logroñés: Alfredo; Jordy, Carles, Dulce, Txelu; D. Martín, Mata, Padín, D. Pérez,
             Rengel, Urizar. (+ Sergio, Gerardo, Metola, Morales, Maño, Jorge, Santaella, Pablo).

2003

Final [Aug 12]
Deportivo Alavés	1-1 CD Logroñés		[5-3 pen]
 [1-0 Kiko 7´, 1-1 Jordi 31´]

2004

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés	2-2 CD Numancia		[6-5 pen]
 [0-1 Miguel Pérez 2´, 1-1 Kiko (p) 39´, 1-2 Palacios 57´, 2-2 Epitié 70´]

2005

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés	1-4 CD Numancia
 [0-1 Miguel Cedrón 10´, 1-1 Mena 68´, 1-2 Tevenet 77´, 1-3 Tevenet 85´,
  1-4 Tevenet 89´]
CD Alavés:  Bonano; Edu Alonso, Pellegrini, Téllez, Poli, De Lucas, Astudillo, Wesley, 
            Mena, Jandro, Arturo. (+ Coromina, Juanito, Sarriegi, R. Navarro, 
            Carpintero, Bodipo, Nené).
Numancia:   Juanma; Ángel, Juanpa, Antonio, Graff, Navas, Palacios, Kimoto, Mario, 
            Pablo Niño, Cedrón. (+ Yanguas, Ochoa, Tevenet, Moreno, Delpino, Corredoira, Azkorra).

2006

Final [Aug 12]
Deportivo Alavés	3-0 CD Numancia
 [1-0 Arthuro 22´, 2-0 Astudillo 60´, 3-0 Jandro 75´]
CD Alavés:  Bonano; Coromina (Ian Uranga), Pablo Casar, Mateo, Brandán (Carreras), 
            Edu Alonso (José María Mena), Rubén Navarro (Jandro), Quique De Lucas 
            (Thiago Gentil), Arthuro (Pape Thiaw). 
Numancia:   Núñez; Juanra, Sergio Ortega (Pavón), Tarantino (Sergio Boris), 
            Grégori Berenguer (Sietes), Pablo Lago, Palacios, Pulido, Juan Carlos Moreno (Mario), 
            Fran Moreno (Suleimane B.), Rafa (Pezzarossi).

2007

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés	1-1 CD Logroñés    [CD Alavés on pen.]
 [0-1 Nacho Franco 62´, 1-1 Wellington Paulista 88´]
CD Alavés:  Ardoin; Coromina, Gaspar, Robredo, Ángel, Edu Alonso, Astudillo, Nacho Garro, 
            Orlandi; Mena y Raúl Sánchez. (+ Benardo, Toni Moral, Samuel, Pablo Casar, 
            Mateo, Lacen, Wellington Paulista, Ian Uranga).
Logroñés:   Vilches; Garai, San Miguel, Jusué, Vellisca, Pineda, Ríos, Alberdi, Salcedo, 
            Pulga, Paixao. (+ Escalona, Feito, Azpilikueta, Nacho Franco, Ederra, A. Alejandro).

2008

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés	1-3 Eibar
  [0-1 Toquero 1´, 0-2 Germán 25´, 1-2 Igor Martínez 65´,
   1-3 Goiría 77´].
CD Alavés:   Bonís; Calderón, Pablo Casar (I. Hernández), César Caneda, Edu Albacar (Llorente); 
             Astudillo, G. Garitano; I. Martínez (Mateo), E. Sánchez, Toni Moral; J. Reguero (De Marcos).  
Eibar:       Iruretagoiena (Zigor); Lombraña, Urzelai, Markel, Raúl García; Insa, Larrazabal, Asís Peña; 
             Germán; Gaizka Toquero, Cases. (+ Alvaro Martínez, Etxaniz, C. Rubén, Lluis Codina, 
             Txiki, Sutil, Carmelo, Goiria). 

2009

Final [Aug ]
Deportivo Alavés (Spain)
CD Calahorra (Spain)

Final [Aug
Deportivo Alavés 1-0 CD Calahorra

2010

Final [Aug 9]
Deportivo Alavés 3-1 Barakaldo CF
  [1-0 Jito (p) 24´, 2-1 Geni 75´,  3-1Geni 85´]
CD Alavés: Montero (Reguero); Malón (Mesquita), Alaña (Pardo), Cuesta (Moya), Casas (Morcillo, Alaña)); 
           Casares (Rico), Esparza (Josete), Indiano (Ibon Gutiérrez); Calderón, Geni, Jito (Salcedo).
Barakaldo: Serantes; Ian Uranga, Fran, Larrucea, Isi; Eneko, Kevin, Natxo, 
           Goñi, Gulín, Sergio. (+ Metola, Negreso, Buades, Garcés, Scifo, Garrido).

2011

Final [Aug 3]
Deportivo Alavés 3-0 Racing de Santander B 
  [1-0 Geni 17´, 2-0 Quintanilla 80´, 3-0 Iván López 89´]

2012

Final [Aug 14]
Deportivo Alavés 4-0 CD Berceo

2013

Final [Aug 3]
Deportivo Alavés 1-2 Selección AFE
  [0-1 Jorge Alonso, 1-1 Julen, 1-2 Provencio]	

2014

Final [Aug ]
Deportivo Alavés 1-1 CD Numancia       [CD Alavés on pen.]
  [0-1 Regalón 18´, 1-1 Manu Barreiro 45´]
CD Alavés:    Goitia; Medina, Einar, Migue (Jarosik), Raúl García; Manu García (Galán), Benito, 
              Juanma (Sangalli), Juli (Lafuente); Despotovic (Tejera), Manu Barreiro.
CD Numancia:  Ribas; Isidoro, Regalón (Sanz), Juanma, Ripa (Gaffot); Antonio Tomás (Gerrit), 
              Pedraza, Palanca (Vinuesa), Natalio, Valcarce (Vicente), Ito (Javi Duro).