Trofeo Uralita de Getafe

Trofeo Uralita Getafe (Getafe, Madrid-Spain)  1969-1985


Played in the city of Getafe (Madrid). Ciudad Deportiva Uralita Stadium.


Palmares

Trofeo Uralita de Getafe
 1 1969 CD Uralita		3-2 CD Banesto
 2 1970 Rayo Vallecano amateur	2-0 Getafe CF
 3 1971 CD Uralita		1-0 AD Plus Ultra
 4 1972 Getafe CF		2-0 CD Uralita
 5 1973 Getafe CF		1-1 CD Colonia Moscardó       [Getafe CF on pen.]  
 6 1974 Getafe CF		2-0 CD Uralita
 7 1975 Rayo Vallecano		2-1 CD Uralita
 8 1976 Getafe CF		3-1 CD Leganés
 9 1977 CD Leganés		1-1 AD Alcorcón               [CD Leganés on pen.]
10 1978 CD Uralita		4-3 Getafe CF
11 1979 Getafe CF		2-0 Atlético Pinto
12 1980 Getafe CF		5-4 Atlético Pinto
13 1981 CD Pegaso		0-0 Atlético Pinto            [CD Pegaso on pen.]
14 1982 Getafe CF		2-2 Atlético Pinto            [Getafe CF on pen.]
15 1983 AD Alcorcón		4-3 CD Carabanchel
16 1984
17 1985


Number of Wins:

 7 Getafe CF

 3 CD Uralita
  
 1 Rayo Vallecano amateur
   CD Leganés
   CD Pegaso
   AD Alcorcón
  


1969

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
CD Banesto (Spain)
Seat (Spain)
Marca (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug]
CD Uralita	
Third place match [Sep 7]
SEAT		2-1 Marca

Final [Sep 7]
AD Uralita	3-2 CD Banesto
  [Peinado 2, Carlete; Julio, Mendoza]

1970

Participants:
Combinado Comarcal (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano Amateur (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Real Madrid C (Real Madrid Amateur) (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 29]
Rayo Vallecano	3-1 Real Madrid C
  [1-0 Zurro 2´, 2-0 Zurro 26´, 3-0 Mariano 30´, 3-1 Martínez 38´]
R. Vallecano: 
Real Madrid C: 
Getafe CF	2-1 Combinado Comarcal
  [0-1 Sito 11´, Chaves 37´, 2-1 Chaves 42´]


Third place match [Aug 30]
Combinado Comarcal	2-7 Real Madrid C
  [0-1 Carrasco 10´, 1-1 Gil 12´, 1-2 Fernández 25´, 1-3 Iriguibel 30´,
   1-4 Iriguibel 40´, 1-5 Iriguibel 55´, 1-6 Iriguibel 72´, 1-7 Ortega, 2-7 Gil 87´]
Comb. Comarcal: Jimeno; Carmelo, Carvajal, Jesús; Carmona, Sanz; 
                Gil, Mamblona, Peinado, Julián, Sito.
Real Madrid C:  Urquiaga; Jimeno, Asunción, Rivera; Ortega, Carrasco; 
                Bonillo, Cava, Iriguibel, Albéniz, Fernández.

Final [Aug 30]
Getafe CF	0-2 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Mariano 65´, 0-2 Artero (p)]
Getafe CF:      Medina; Amauarbe, Alfonso, Titi; Herrera, Sanz;
                Chaves II, Barroso, Ocaña, Juan Manuel, Párraga.
R: Vallecano:   Mozo; Muñoz, Aurelio, Navarro; Artero, Aparicio;
                Moya, Sutil, Mariano, Zurro, Córdoba.  

1971

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
AD Plus Ultra Madrid (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 28]
CD Uralita	2-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Soto 23´, 1-1 Sito II 29´, 2-1 Momblona 48´]
CD Uralita:   Soto; Julián, Carmona, Carmelo; Mariano, Carlete; 
              Peinado, Vicente, Sito II, Momblona, Damián.
R. Vallecano: Nieto; Torres, Barrallo, Talavera; Peral, Sutil;
              Moya, Zurro, Arenal, Salcedo, Mariano.
Getafe CF	1-5 AD Plus Ultra
  [0-1 Francisco 13´, 0-2 Rial 39´, 0-3 Rial 50´, 0-4 Espada (p) 64´, 0-5 Rial 73´, 1-5 Ocaña (p) 80´]
Getafe CF:     Pedraza; Núñez, Alfonso, Recio; Labrador, Piquer;
               Izquierdo, Maroto, Ocaña, Luengo, Barahona.
AD Plus Ultra: Leal; César, Salcedo, Perdiguero; Lanchas, Francisco;
               Goyo, Navarro, Rial, Lolo, Espada.

Third place match [Aug 29]
Getafe CF	2-3 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Arenal 19´, 0-2 Martín ´35´, 1-2 Platero 48´, 1-3 Arenal 72´, 2-3 Maroto 77´]
Getafe CF:    Padraza (Macarrilla); Recio, Alfonso, Paquito; Ocaña I, Piquer;
              Ocaña II, Maroto, Labrado, Barahona (Platero), Izquierdo.
R. Vallecano: Nieto (Mayoral); Torres, Peral, Barrallo; Talavera (Córdoba),
              Sutil; Moya, Martín, Arenal, Zurro, Mariano.

Final [Aug 29]
CD Uralita	1-0 AD Plus Ultra
  [1-0 Sito II 37´]
CD Uralita:    Soto; Julián, Carmona, Torres (Jesús); Mariano, Carlete; Peinado (Ocaña), 
               Mamblona, Sito, Vicente, Damián (Vera).
AD Plus Ultra: Leal; César, Salcedo, Perdiguero; Lanchas, Francisco (Delgado); 
               Piera (Núñez), Barriocanal, Espada, Lolo, De Diego (Ferri).

1972

Participants:
CD Uralita Getafe (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
CD Colonia Moscardó (Spain)
AD Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26]
CD Uralita	2-2 CD Colonia Moscardó         [CD Uralita on pen.]
  [0-1 Zurro 30´, 1-1 De Pedro (p) 35´, 2-1 Julián 40´, 2-2 Flores (p) 57´]
CD Uralita:   Soto; Julián (Juan Luis), Santamaría, Carmelo; Torres, 
              Carlete; Paquito, Mariano, Mamblona, Miguel, De Pedro (Barral).  
CDC Moscardó: Agustín (Parra); Monchi, Flores, Luna; Palomo, Ciudad; Bellido,
              Ramón, Zurro, Villaverde (Seminario), Clemente.
Getafe CF	3-1 AD Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Recio 18´, 1-1 Javi 30´, 2-1 Aparicio 78´, 3-1 Muñoz 83´]
Getafe CF:    Medina; Recio, Pascual, Mozun; Sierra (Pérez), Alfonso; Chiqui,
              Pintado, Muñoz, Santi, Aparicio.
R. Vallecano: López (Campos); Torres, Toni, Barrallo; Fernández, Sutil; Juan Luis,
              Berzal, Arroyo (Ortiz), Rodri, Javi.

Third place match [Aug 27]
CDC Moscardó	0-0 AD Rayo Vallecano amateur    [CD Colonia Moscardó on pen.]
  [-]
CDC Moscardó: Agustín; Valbuena, Flores, Luna; Monchi, Ciudad; Palomo (Seminario),
              Ramón (Bellido), Zurro, Villaverde, Clemente.
R. Vallecano: Alcázar II; Emilio, Moreno, Carralo; José María, Sutil (Tino); Marcos,
              Ramírez, Juan Luis (Carrasco), Barriuso (Javier).

Final [Aug 27]
CD Uralita	0-3 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Pintado 2´, 0-2 Pérez 48´, 0-3 Pintado 73´]
CD Uralita:  Soto (Mayoral); Julián, Santamaría, Carmelo (Barral); Torres, 
             Carlete; Paquito (Vega), Mariano, Mamblona, Miguel, De Pedro.
Getafe CF:   Medina; Recio, Pascual, Mozún; Sierra, Alfonso; Tomás,
             Chiqui, Pintado, Santi (Pérez), Aparicio (Estrada).  

1973

Participants:
CD Uralita Getafe (Spain)
CD Colonia Moscardó (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25]
CD Uralita	0-2 CD Colonia Moscardó
  [0-1 Flores (p), 0-2 Serrano]
CD Uralita:   Mayorala; Paquito, Soto, Carmelo; Fernández, Torres;
              José María, Cerón (Vera, Peinado)), Sito (Noeda), Carlete, De Pedro.
CDC Moscardó: Valbuena I; Valbuena II, Flores, Ricardo; Monchi (Arenas), Gutiérrez;
              Grela (Hernán), Ramón, Serrano, Carmelo, López (Parra).
Getafe CF	1-0 AD Alcorcón
  [1-0 Lolo]
Getafe CF:    Leal; Mozún, Díaz, Aparicio; Salmerón, Gabilondo (Alfonso); 
              Juan Luis, Orgaz (Alcalá), Vicioso (Polo), Lolo, Moreno.
AD Alcorcón:  Tapiador; Carmona, Juan Luis, Agustín; Julián (Luis), Mariano;
              Erviti (Aparicio), Carlos, Sevilla (Anes), Jorquera, Moya.

Third place match [Ayg 26]
CD Uralita	1-2 AD Alcorcón
  [Rico; Jorquera, Erviti]
CD Uralita:  Mayorala; Torres, Soto, Carmelo; Fernández, De Pedro;
             Noeda (Campesino), Rico, Ocaña (Ferrete), Carlete (Vera), José María.
AD Alcorcón: Herrero; Carmona, Julián, Juan Luis; Luis, Mariano; 
             Erviti, Susarte, Sevilla (Jorquera), Aparicio (Carlos), Moya.

Final [Aug 26]
Getafe CF	1-1 CD Colonia Moscardó           [Getafe CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Ramón 24´, 1-1 Vicioso 64´]
Getafe CF:    Medina; Raboso, Salmerón, Aparicio; Díaz, Alfonso (Vicioso); 
              Ungría (Gabilondo), Orgaz, Juan Luis, Lolo, Polo.
CDC Moscardó: Valbuena I; Valbuena II, Flores, Ricardo; Monchi, Gutíerrez;
              Grela, Ramón (Clemente), Serrano, Carmelo, Seminario.

1974

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)
Atlético Pinto (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17]
CD Uralita	0-0 AD Alcorcón         [CD Uralita on pen.]
  [-]
CD Uralita:  Navarro; Recio, De Pedro, Luis; Jesús, Jerez; Carlete, 
             Nani (Paquito), Iriarte, Sierra (Pedrito), José María (Noeda).
AD Alcorcón: Domínguez; Sánchez, González, Rivero (Baeza); Díaz, 
             Mariano; Agulló, Jiménez, Rhodes, Aparicio, Ismael (Sevilla).
Getafe CF	2-0 Atlético Pinto
  [1-0 Alfonso, 2-0 Quique]
Getafe CF:   Gómez; Javi, Salmerón, Aparicio; Francisco, Alfonso; 
             Bengoechea, Orgaz (Lacasa), Salazar (Sacristán), Polo, Muñoz (Sito).
At. Pinto:   Monte; León, Manolo, Befo (León II); López, Villa (Ricardo); 
             Cuna, Coronado (Quique), Sito, Calderón, Toñi.

Third place match [Aug 18]
AD Alcorcón	6-4 At. Pinto
  [Jiménez, Rhodes, Mariano, Sevilla, González, Julián; 
   Sito 2, Calderón, José Luis]
AD Alcorcón: Herrero; Sánchez, Sanz, Baena; Luis, González; Mariano, González (Enrique), 
             Jiménez, Sevilla (Juan Luis), Julián, Rhodes.
At. Pinto:   Montes: León, Villa, Quique; Enrique (Blanco), Manolo (Ricardo), López, Sito, Cañas, Calderón, León II (Elvasa).

Final [Aug 18]
CD Uralita	0-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Salazar 65´, 0-2 DEl Campo 80´]
CD Uralita: Navarro; Recio, Jesús, Carlete; De Pedro, Bajo (Jerez); 
            Nani (Torres), Sierra, Iriarte, Luis (José), Noedo.
Getafe CF:  García Escudero (Gómez); Javi, Aparicio, Francisco; Salmerón, 
            Alfonso (Fidel, Lacasa)); Valle (Sacristán), Muñoz, Salazar, Polo, Bengoechea.

1975

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
CD Carabanchel (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 30]
CD Uralita	2-1 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Muñoz 6´, 1-1 Barbero, 1-2 Barbero]
CD Uralita:   Navarro; Torres, Pérez, Benito; Ortiz, Martín;
              Portillo, Villalón, Pariente, Barbero, Serrano, Herraz.
Getafe CF:    Arévalo; Orgaz, Aparicio, Amunárriz (López Munguía); Cruz, Lacasa;
              Bengoechea, López Botella (Alfonso), Salazar, Zambrano, Muñoz.  
R. Vallecano	1-1 CD Carabanchel    [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
  [1-0 Iglesias 50´, 1-1  Rivera 20´]
R. Vallecano: Aramayo; Alcalá, Luna, Fuentes; Epifanio, Costas;
              Marcial, Chiqui, Silva, Barriuso, Iglesias.
Carabanchel:  Morata (Martín); Ciudad, Hernández, Baeza; González, Martínez (Luis);
              Rivera, Carlos, Sagarra, Checa, Ricardo (Cobo).

Third place match [Aug 31]
Getafe CF	2-1 CD Carabanchel
  [1-0 Rico, 1-1 Carlos (p), 2-1 Juan Luis]
Getafe CF:    Egusquiza; Ruiz-Pérez, Alfonso, La Casa, Lorente; Lavalle,
              Botella, Ballester (Román); Juan Luis, Rico, Munguía, 
Carabanchel:  Morata; Ciudad, González, Hernández, Baena (Cobo); Carlos, 
              Las Heras (Martínez), Chema; Rivera, Salagré )Luis), Ricardo.

Final [Aug 31]
CD Uralita	1-2 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Ortiz 44´, 1-1 Iglesias 55´, 1-2 Iglesias (p) 70´]
CD Uralita:   Navarro (Campos); Torres, Jesús, Pariente; Benito, Ortiz (Mariano);
              Chozas, Carlete, Sito (Ocaña), Serrano, Eduardo.
R. Vallecano: Aramayo; Alcalá (Nieto), Fuentes, Casado; Luna, Epifanio;
              Marcial, Costas, Silva, Chiqui (Bustamante), Iglesias.

1976

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
CD Pegaso (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 28]
CD Uralita	1-1 CD Leganés   [CD Leganés on pen.]
  [1-0 Emilio, 1-1 Sito 35´]
CD Uralita:  Navarro; Recio, Benito, Luis (Pedrito); Jesús, Emilio;
             Peinado, Valiente (Alfonso), Ocaña, (Vara), Carlos, Iriarte.
CD Leganés:  Sergio (Santiago); Quique, Borja, Soriano (Tinín); Pinilla, 
             Escudero (Iriondo); Sito, garcía (Pastor), Moris (Chamochín), Alvarado.         
Getafe CF	3-2 CD Pegaso
  [1-0 Romero 5´, 2-0 Amunáriz 17´, 2-1 De Diego 28´, 3-1 Munárriz 50´, 3-2 Domínguez]
Getafe CF:   Cervantes; Chiqui, Salmerón, Manolín (González); Zambrano (Amunárriz), Alfonso;
             Salazar, Escalante, Romero (Munguía), Pepe, Munárriz.
CD Pegaso:   Tocón; Vargas, Morón, Martínez; Ramos (Salagre), Pavón;
             Olivas, Lavernía, Paquito (Daniel), De Diego (Torres), Domínguez.

Third place match [Aug 29]
CD Uralita	1-0 CD Pegaso
  [-1 Daniel 63´]
CD Uralita:  Navarro; Recio, Benito, Luis (Torres); Jesús, Emilio; 
             Valiente (Iriarte), Carlete, Ocaña, Lucas, Vavá (Alfonso).
CD Pegaso:   Iglesias; Cocero, Chafer, Francis; Daniel, Labernia;
             Lamana, Vargas, Marín (Torres), Morales, Del Pino (Cholo).

Final [Aug 29]
Getafe CF	3-1 CD Leganés
  [1-0 Salazar, 2-0 Munguía, 3-0 Orgaz, 3-1 Morris]
Getafe CF:     Arévalo; Lorente, Guti, Amunárriz; Orgaz, Manolín; Chaves (Salazar), 
               González, Romero. Valdés (Zambrano), Munguía.
CD Leganés:    Santiago (Sergio); Quique, Borja, Soriano (Moro); Iriondo (Tonín), 
               Chamochín; Sito, García (Castilla), Morris, Pastor, Alvarado.

1977

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
Atlético Pinto (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 27]


Third place match [Aug 28]
CD Uralita	2-2 Atlético Pinto        [At. Pinto on pen.]
  [1-0 Julián 72´, 1-1 Juna 76´, 2-1 Var (p), 2-2 Juan (p)]
CD Uralita: Navarro (Montes); Recio, (Bravo), Benito, Mariano, Jesús;
            Relaño, L. Miguel; Tendero, valiente (Julián), Var, Alfonso.
At. Pinto:  Maiz (Del ío); Euulogio, Calilo, Figueroa, Avilés; Fidel (Juan), Esteban,
            Lasheras; Domingo, Heredia (Vizcaíno), Izaguirre.

Final [Aug 28]
CD Leganés	1-1 AD Alcorcón     [CD Leganés on pen.]
  [1-0 Mariano 44´, 1-1 Rico 85´]
CD Leganés:  Márquez; Escudero, Borja, Mariano, Jiménez (Moris); 
             Pinilla, Chamochín, González (Soria); Sito, Pastor, Hererro.
AD Alcorcón: Corral; Jiménez, Raga, Rico, Valbuena; Mochi, Lolo (Iriarte),
             León; Santiago, Gallego, Blanco.

1978

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Atlético Valdemoro (Spain)
CD Uralita (Spain)

Semifinals [Sep 6]
CD Uralita	3-1 CD Ciempozuelos
  [Tendero 3; Morillo]
CD Uralita:   Navarro; Recio, Pariente, Gonzalo, Jesús; Bajo, Romero (Martín),
              Julián (Guerrero); Tendero, Carlete, Alfonso (Zabalegui).
Ciempozuelos: Panizo; Ramón (José Antonio), Rus, Pedro, Oropesa (Ángel); Burgos,
              Porras (Magdaleno), Luismi; Granados, Morillo, Plaza.
Getafe CF	0-0 Atlético Valdemoro      [Getafe CF on pen.]
  [-]
Getafe CF:    Cuervo; Arribas, Pedro, Pepín, Cruz; Benlloch, González (Lázaro);
              Guerrero, Hernáiz (Florentino), Romero, Paúl.
Valdemoro:    García; Lorente, Hernández, Duque; Miguel Ángel, Julito;
              Grela, Damián, Vallod (Agustín), Alfredo (Barrios), Izaguirre.

Third place match [Sep 7]
CD Ciempozuelos	2-1 Atlético Valdemoro
  [Burgos (p), Monje; Grela (p)]
Ciempozuelos: Panizo; Ángel (Luismi), Rus, Pedro, Oropesa; Burgos (Monje),
              José Antonio, Morillo (Lasheras); Porras, Granados, Plaza.
Valdemoro:    García (Paco); Lorente, Duque, Miguel Ángel, Juspi; Bujalance (Julio),
              Damián, Alfredo; Ricardo, Herranz (Izaguirre), Bajo (Grela).

Final [Sep 7]
CD Uralita	4-3 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Valle 30´, 1-1 Martín 51´, 1-2 Alfonso 65´, 1-3 Álvarez 67´,
   2-3 tendero 68´, 3-3 Guerrero 75´, 4-3 payo 87´]
CD Uralita:  Navarro; Recio (Guerrero), Jesús, Pariente; Gonzalo, Payo;
             Romero (martín), Julián, Tendero, Carlete, Alfonso (Zabalegui).
Getafe CF:   Vidal; Valle, Cortés, Pedro; Alfonso, Salmerón; 
             Polo (Pepín), Poli, Martínez, Galán (González), Álvarez.  

1979

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Atlético Pinto (Spain)
CD San Fernando de Henares (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 25]
CD Uralita	0-4 Getafe CF
  [Serena 3, Alfonso]
CD Uralita:  Navarro; José Mari (Jesús), Fede, Gonzalo, Duque; Emilio,
             Vara, Bienvenido; Juan Manuel (Recio), Cano (Miguel), Alfonso.
Getafe CF:   Arévalo; Cortés, Cruz, Garrido, Alfonso, Cobo; 
             Polo, Pepín (Pedro); Serena, Martínez (Cino), Mata.
At. Pinto	3-2 CD San Fernando
  [Pepín, paco 2; Guerrero 2]
At. Pinto:    Moncho; Pinilla, Alejandro, Miguel Ángel, Antonio; Pepín (Pizarro), 
              Guerrero (Alberto), Luengo (Fernando); Florentino, Paco, Churruca.
San Fernando: Javi; Sedeño, Romero, Anadón, Martínez; Marcial, Mozas; 
              Mur, Celis, Barral (Guerrero), Del Pino (Del Miro).

Third place match [Aug 26]
CD Uralita	1-1 CD San Fernando    [CD Uralita on pen.]
  [0-1 Guerrero 22´, 1-1 Emilio 46´]
CD Uralita:   Navarro; Recio, Jesús, Mariano; Duque, Emilio; Cuenca (Picadia, José mari)), 
              Aguado (Miguel), Cano, Bienvenido, Alfonso.
San Fernando: Cortijo; Guerra, Martínez (De la Cruz), Anadón; (Celis); Candela,
              Mozas, Guerrero, Bernardo, Noeda (Barral), Mur, Del Pino.

Final [Aug 26] 
Getafe CF	2-0 At. Pinto
  1-0 Pepín 10´, 2-0 Polo 57´]
Getafe CF:   Arévalo; Cortés, Cruz, Garrido; Alfonso, Cobo;
             Polo, Pepín (Mata), Galán, Laguna (Cino), Serena.
At. Pinto:   Tello; Pinilla, Alejandro, Miguel Ángel; Antonio, Pepín;
             Florentino (Fernando), Guerrero, paco (Pizarro), Luengo, Churruca, (Justo).

1980

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Villaverde (Spain)
Atlético Pinto (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23, 24]
Getafe CF	4-1 Villaverde
  [1-0 Pérez Cabezedo 7´, 1-1 Verdugo 28´, 2-1 Alfonso 30´, 3-1 Pozo 31´, 4-1 Pozo 74´]
Getafe CF:  Arévalo II; José Manuel, Cobo, Pepín; Alfonso, Cortés; Pérez Cabedo,
            Toni (Älvarez), Pozo, Mata (Ocaña), Tomás (Antolín).
Villaverde: Mariano; Alfredo, Medrano, Emilio (Rico); Viverti, Moreno; Tachi,
            Rubio, Verdugo, Paquito (Jaime), Souto.
CD Uralita	0-0 At. Pinto       [At. Pinto 2-4 on pen.]
  [-]

Third place match [Aug 25]
CD Uralita	0-1 Villaverde
  [0-1 Jaime 41´]
CD Uralita: Ejea; Hurtado, Sirven, Alberto, Jesús; Ángel (Älvarez),
            Rojas; Emilio (Romera), Poli, Castilla, Luengo (Saldaña).
Villaverde: Valverde; Alfredo, Viberti, Rubio (Emilio); Tapia, Moreno;
            Tachi, Souto (Medrano), Rico II, Jaime, Verdugo.

Final [Aug 25]
Getafe CF	5-4 At. Pinto
  [Pozo, Polo, Alfonso, Pérez Cbedo, Crespo; Rus, Hernández, 
   Antonio (p), Benito]
Getafe CF:  José Manuel; Cobo, Antoli, Alfonso; Cortés, Crespo; 
            Pérez Cabedo (Mata), Pozo, Polo, Ocaña.
At. Pinto:  Torres (Tello); Pinilla, valiente, Miguel Ángel; Antonio,
            Rus (Santos); Benito, Ovejero, Giro, Vara (Rubalcava), Hernández (Lamas).

1981

Participants:
CD Uralita (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Atlético Pinto (Spain)
CD Pegaso (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 29]
Getafe CF	2-3 CD Pegaso
  [Martínez, Villa; Eduardo 2, Lastra]
Getafe CF:   Carmelo (Pacheco); Tomás, Cobo, Alfonso, Cruz; Cortés, Víctor,
             Polo (Benito); Martínez, José Manuel (Francisco), Mata (Villa).
CD Pegaso:   Sergio; Lucena, Javi, Hierrro, Orive (Olmedo); Ortiz, Chaves (lastra),
             Loren; Eduardo, Mur, Carlos.
CD Uralita	1-2 Atlético Pinto
  [Miguel; MIguel Ángel, Rubalcaba]
CD Uralita:  Albarrán; Luis, José Miguel, Sirvent, Jesús; López (Juan Carlos),
             Bajo, Castilla; Nino, Adolfo, Miguel (Chico).
AT. Pinto:   Fernando; Chencho, Trigueros (Ayuso), Miguel Ángel, Antonio;
             Valiente, Ortiz (Bringas), Santos, Rubalcaba, Esteban, Pesso (Vara).

Third Place match [Aug 30]
CD Uralita	1-3 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Víctor 6´, 0-2 Martínez 19´, 1-2 Cruz (pp 39´), 1-3 Martínez 77´]
CD Uralita:  Navarro (Albarrán(; Recio, Miguel, Sirven, Jesús; Luis,
             Bajo (Contreras); castilla; Adolfo (Miguel), Cano, Nino (Chicho).
Getafe CF:   Pacheco (Carmelo); Parra, Cobo (Francisco), Tomás, Cruz (José Manuel);
             Cortés, Víctor, Alfonso; Martínez, Serrano, Villa (Tomasín).

Final [Aug 30]
CD Pegaso	0-0 Atlético Pinto    [CD Pegaso on pen.]
  [-]
CD Pegaso:  Sergio; Javi, Herrero (Royo), Oribe; Olmedo, Carlos,
            López (Chaves); Eduardo, Mur, Lastra (Ortiz).
At. Pinto:  Pinto; Chencho, Ayuso, Miguel Ángel, Antonio; Valiente,
            Bringas (Tono), Santos; Rubalcaba, Esteban, Peso (Vara).

1982

Participants:
Getafe CF (Spain)
CD Tarancón (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)
Atlético de Pinto (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 30]
Getafe CF	4-3 CD Tarancón
At. Madrid B	2-2 At. Pinto           [At. Pinto on pen.]

Third place match [Aug 31]
At. Madrid B	1-1 CD Tarancón
  [1-0 Oleas (p), 1-1 Corrales]
At. Madrid B: Bastón (Rey); Pablo, José Luis, Moreno, Oleas; Tomás,
              Loti (Quille), Isla (Martini),; Ortega, Carrillo (Candelo), Pancorbo.
CD Tarancón:  Maíz; Totó, Duque, Lázaro (Julio), Corrales; Chema, Cortés, 
              Michel (Mario); Barráiz, Casanova, Asensio (Chema IV).

Final [Aug 31]
Getafe CF	2-2 At. Pinto           [Getafe CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Cruz (pp) 15´, 0-2 Oliva 25´, 1-2 Pastor 27´, 2-2 Pereira 85´]
Getafe CF:   Pedro; Núñez, Del Barrio, Romera, Zazo, Cruz; Pereira, Polo (Paquito),
             Rocio (Salazar); Pastor (Alfonso), Mayo.
At. Pinto:   Fernando; Rafa, Alejandro, Felipe (Cruz), Álvaro; González, 
             Artiaga (Del Hoyo), Estrada; Giró, Oliva, Arroyo (Manolito).

1983

Participants:
At. Madrid B (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
CD Carabanchel (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26]
CD Carabanchel	1-0 At. Madrid B
  [1-0 Rubalcaba 53´]
CD Carabanchel: Arévalo; Casado, zato, Castell, Paco; Pepe (Trigueros), Chema,
                Luis Antonio; Seminario (Ruvalcaba), Gascueña (Chiqui), Pereira.
At. Madrid B:   Ignacio; Dávila, José Luis, Espada, Castro (Guillermo); Hernández,
                Toño, Mañas (Piquelas); Moya (Ruiz), Roberto, Segundo.
Getafe CF	1-4 AD Alcorcón	
  0-1 Sanjuán 9´, 0-2 Quique 65´, 0-3 Mariano 73´, 1-3 Collado 89´, 1-4 José Luis 90´]
Getafe CF:      Albarrán; Pablo (Romera), Miguel, Pozas, Valiente; Carletti,
                Alberto (David), Rueda; Collado, Corona, Arcos.
AD Alcorcón:    González; Gómez, José Luis, Jiménez, Tarantini; Mariano I, Lejarraga,
                Quique; Diego, Carlos (Mariano II), Sanjuán.

Third place match [Aug 27]
Getafe CF	1-2 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Vinuales 4´, 1-1 Collado (p) 24´, 1-2 Segundo 33´]
Getafe CF:      Albarrán; Rueda I, Rueda II, Pozas, Valiente; Carlete (Eduardo),
                Pablo, Romera (Vara); Collado, Carmona, Zarza.
At. Madrid B:   Ignacio (Rojas); Ríos, José Luis, Rupert (Maños), Castro;
                Marmori, Ruiz, Viñuales; Segundo (Rodolfo), Valencia, Tono.

Final [Aug 27]
AD Alcorcón	4-3 CD Carabanchel
  [0-1 Pareira 21´, 1-1 Lejarraga 32´, 12 Pereira 49´, 2-2 Mariano 52´, 2-3 Chiqui 65´,
   3-3 Mariano II 84´, 4-3 José Luis 86´]
AD Alcorcón:    González; Pascual, José Luis, Jiménez, Tarantini; Mariano I, Lejarraga (Rafa),
                Miguel (Carlos); Diego, Mariano II, San Juan. 
CD Carabanchel: Arévalo; Casado, Manolo, Castell, Trigueros; Ruvalcaba, Chema,
                Blázquez (Raúl); Pereira (Pepe), Cascueña (Chiqui), Luis.

1984

Participants:
Getafe CF (Spain)
SR Boetticher (Spain)
Atlérico Valdemoro (Spain)
CD Carabanchel (Spain) 

Semifinals [Sep 6]
SR Boetticher	x-x CD Carabanchel
Getafe CF	x-x At. Valdemoro

Final [Sep 7]

1985

Participants:
CD Leganés (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
AD Parla (Spain)
Atlético Valdemoro (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24,25]
CD Leganés	x-x AD Parla
Getafe CF	x-x At. Valdemoro