Trofeo Ciudad de Úbeda

Trofeo Ciudad de Úbeda (Úbeda, Jaén-Spain)  1979


Played in the city of Úbeda (jaén)


Palmares
 
 1
1979 CA Calvo Sotelo        2-0 Úbeda CF
 2 1980 CA Calvo Sotelo        3-1 Úbeda CF
 3 1981 Úbeda CF               4-2 CA Calvo Sotelo
 4 1982 Úbeda CF               2-1 Sevilla Atlético
 5 1983 Úbeda CF               4-0 Sporting Torreperogil
 6 1984 Úbeda CF               3-2 Linares CF
 7 1985 Úbeda CF               2-1 Real Aranjuez        
 8 1986
 9 1987
10 1988 Jaén CF                0-0 Úbeda CF                 [Jaén CF on pen.]
11 1989
12 1990 Real Madrid Castilla   0-0 Úbeda CF                 [Real Madrid Castilla 5-4 on pen.]
13 1991
14 1992
15 1993
16 1994
17 1995
18 1995
19 1997
20 1998
21 1999
22 2000
23 2001
24 2002
25 2003
26 2004
27 2005
28 2006
29 2007
30 2008
31 2009
32 2010
33 2011
34 2012


Number of Wins:

22 F

 5

 3
  
  
 1 Atl


1979

Participants:
Übeda CF(Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)
CA Calvo Sotelo (Spain)


Semifinal [Aug 25]
Real Jaén	1-2 CA Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Miranda 15´, 1-1 Torres (p) 83´, 1-2 Merlo 85´]
Real Jaén CF:  Ramón; Montijano, Haro, Fali; Prados, Machado;
               Del Castillo, Susi, Candalio, Bene, Torres.
Calvo Sotelo:  Sánchez; Fabián, Besares, Pedrito; Jaime, Rueda;
               Miranda, Rojo, Carrasco, Nuevo, Merlo.

Final [Aug 26]
Úbeda CF	0-2 CA Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Nuevo 6´, 0-2 Miranda 20´]
Úbeda CF:     Sola; Serna, Selu, Reche, Toral; Esteban, 
              Avi, Pariente; Olivar, Sosa, Edu.
Calvo Sotelo: Sánchez; Fabián, Antonio, Pedrito, Jaime; Rueda,
              Miranda, Rojo, Caracedo, Nuevo, Merlo.

1980

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)
Caralinense (Spain)
CA Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23]
Calvo Sotelo	4-1 Carolinense

Final [Aug 24]
Úbeda CF	1-3 CA Calvo Sotelo
  [1-0 Edu 5´, 1-1 Nuevo, 1-2 Calcita 41´, 1-3 Calcita 59´]
Úbeda CF:     Sola (Montiel); Rivas, Silva, Emilio; Fernnado,
              Reche; Marcial, Álvarez, Casa (Esteban), Romero, Javi, Edu.
Calvo Sotelo: Sánchez (Basso); Jaime (Antonio), Bezraes, Pedrito; Chema, Rueda;
              Nnai (Venadero), Harry (Godeo), Calcita, Nuevo, Villagreces (Miranda).

1981

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)
CA Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Pozoblanco CF (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 22]
Pozoblanco CF	4-4 CA Calvo Sotelo    [CA Calvo Sotelo on pen.]
  [?]

Final [Aug 31]
Úbeda Cf	4-2 CA Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Calsita 5´, 1-1 Toral 26´, 2-1 Toral 33´, 2-2 Goedo 80´,
   3-2 Manjón 94´, 4-2 Casas 99´]
Úbeda CF:     Montiel; Ortiz (Marín), Hurtado, Feenando, Serma; Reche, Álvarez; 
              Gómez, Romero(Casas); Toral, Castillo (Pedrito), Félix (Manjón).
Calvo Sotelo: Sánchez; Godeo, Fabián, Pedrito, Chema; Rueda (Antonio), Villacreces, Merlo;
              Calsita (Camacho), Harry (Jaime), Molina (Julio).


1982

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)
Sevilla Atlético (Sevilla FC B) (Spain)
Pozoblanco (Spain)

 [Aug 21]
Sevilla FC B	4-0 Pozoblanco
  [1-0 Alfaro, 2-0 Choya, 3-0 Arias, 4-0 Ramón]

Final [Aug 22]
Úbeda CF	2-1 Sevilla Atlético
  [1-0 Manjón 1´, 1-1 Arias (p) 15´, 2-1 Serna 95´]
Úbeda CF:     Roberto; Ortiz, Serna, Manjón, Gómez Romero; Reche,
              Ramírez (Calleja), Barbero (Amador); Toral (Miles), Pedrito, Soto.
Sevilla FC B: Leal; Javi (Jiménez), Jiménez II, Quintero, Vicente; Arias, 
              Porras (Richard), Ramón; Alfaro, Choya (Juani), Alonso (Regelio).

1983

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)
Sporting Torreperogil (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
Úbeda CF	4-0 Sporting Torreperogil
  [1-0 Juande 5´, 2-0 Pablo 27´, 3-0 Pablo 77´, 4-0 Cerna 87´]

1984

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)
Linares CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Úbeda CF	3-2 Linares CF

1985

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain) 
Real Aranjuez CF (Spain)
Linares CF (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 16]
Linares CF	1-3 Real Aranjuez

Final [Aug 18]
Úbeda CF	2-1 Real Aranjuez CF

1986

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1987

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1988

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)
Jaén CF (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

Se[Aug 24]
Jaén CF		1-0 Algeciras CF
  [1-0 Roberto]

[Aug 25]
Úbeda CF	0-0 Real Jaén CF    [Real Jaén Cf on pen.]

1989

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1990

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Úbeda CF	0-0 Real Madrid Castilla
  [-] 

1991

Participants:
Úbeda CF (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Úbeda CF	0-0 Real Madrid Castilla
  [-]

1992

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1993

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1998

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1999

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2000

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2001

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2002

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2003

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2004

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2005

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2006

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2007

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2008

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2009

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2010

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2011

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2012

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2013

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]
 

2014

Participants:


Semifinals [Aug]