Trofeo Ciudad de El Torcal (Spain)

Trofeo Ciudad del Torcal (Antequera, Málaga-Spain)  1970-2014


Played at Estadio Municipal de El Maulí in Antequera (Andalucia, Spain).
Club Deportivo Antequerano was a football club based in Antequera, Andalusia. The club came to play 4 seasons in Segunda División B. Club Deportivo Antequerano disappears in 1992.
In 1992, CD Antequerano merges with CD Puerto Malagueño to form current Antequera CF.


Palmares

 1 1970 Jérez Industrial		* Triangular Trophy
 2 1971 Jerez Industrial		* Triangular Trophy
 3 1972 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 4 1973 Atlético Marbella		* Triangular Trophy
 5 1974 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 6 1975 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 7 1976 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 8 1977 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
 9 1978 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
10 1979 Vélez CF		2-1 CD Antequerano
11 1980 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
12 1981 Granada CF			* Triangular Trophy
13 1982 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
14 1983 CD Antequerano			* Triangular Trophy
15 1984 Granada CF			* Triangular Trophy
16 1985 Recreativo de Huelva		* Triangular Trophy
17 1986 Granada CF			* Triangular Trophy
18 1987
19 1988 Real Betis B
   1989 Málaga CF		4-1 CD Antequerano
   1990
   1991
   1992
   1993
   1994 Sevilla FC B			* Triangular Trophy
   1995 Antequera-Puerto	1-0 Málaga CF
   1996    unknown
   1997    unknown
   1998 Málaga CF		2-0 Antequera CF
   1999 Málaga CF		2-1 Granada CF
30 2000 Málaga CF		1-1 Real Jaén CF                [Málaga CF on pen.]
31 2001 Córdoba CF 		1-0 Málaga CF
   2002    unknown
   2003    unknown
34 2004 Málaga CF		1-0 Córdoba CF
35 2005 Málaga CF		1-0 CD Xerez
36 2006 Málaga CF		2-2 Recreativo de Huelva       [Málaga CF on pen.]
37 2007 Antequera CF		2-2 Cádiz CF B                 [Antequera CF on pen.]
   2008   not held
38 2009 Antequera CF		1-0 Málaga CF
39 2010
40 2011 Córdoba CF			* Triangular trophy
41 2012 Lucena CF			* Triangular trophy
42 2013 Sevilla FC B			* Triangular trophy
43 2014 Antequera CF		2-1 Al-Rayyan



Number of wins and (between brackets) participations
10 Antequera CF
 7 Málaga CF Antequerano (Antequera-Puerto + Antequera CF)

10 (31) Antequerano (Antequera-Puerto + Antequera CF)
 4 ( 8) Málaga CF 
 4 ( 5) Granada CF 
 3 ( 5) Jerez Industrial
 2 ( 5) Real Betis B 
 2 ( 2) Sevilla B 
 1 ( 4) Córdoba CF 
 1 ( 3) Vélez 
 1 ( 2) Ronda 
 1 ( 1) Balompédica 
 1 ( 1) Cabofriense Rio de Janeiro
 1 ( 1) Lucentino
 1 ( 1) Marbella 
 1 ( 1) Real Jaén
 1 ( 1) Recreativo  
 - ( 3) Loja 
 - ( 3) Atlético Malagueño 
 - ( 2) Castilla 
 - ( 2) Puerto Malagueño 
 - ( 1) Almería  
 - ( 1) Linares 
 - ( 1) Melilla 
 - ( 1) Motril 
 - ( 1) Puente Genil
 - ( 1) Recreativo de Granada
 - ( 1) Recreativo de Huelva
 - ( 1) Salamanca
 - ( 1) San Pedro 
 - ( 1) Xérez

1970

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Jérez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Malagueño (Spain)
Jerez Industrial	2-1 Atlético  Malagueño

1971

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Jérez Industrial (Spain)


 [Aug 22]
Antequerano	2-4 Jérez Industrial

1972

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
CD Motril (Spain)
Jérez Industrial (Spain)

  [Aug 8]
Antequerano	3-0 Jérez Industrial
  [1-0 Diego 70´, 2-0 Fox 79´, 3-0 Diego 81´]

1973

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Atlético Marbella (Spain)
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD Loja (Spain)

  [Aug 14]
At. Marbella	2-1 Jerez Industrial
  [1-0 Del Valle 21´, 2-0 Manolín 30´, 2-1 Olmedo 39´]

 [Aug 15]
At. Marbella	x-x CD Loja

1974

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
CD Loja (Spain)
CD Ronda (Spain)

  [Aug 23]
Antequerano	1-1 CD Loja
  [0-1 Antoñín 37´, 1-1 Juanele 87´]

  [Aug 24]
CD Ronda	2-1 CD Loja
  [?]

  [Aug 25]
Antequerano	5-4 CD Ronda
  [Vidaurreta, Paquillo, Juani 2 8( p) ; Ocaña, Velasco, Espejo, Rodri, Chaves (p)]

1975

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Real Betis Aficionados (Spain)
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
  [Aug 8]
Antequerano	1-0 Real Betis Aficionados
  [1-0 Florido 86´]

  [Aug 9]
Real Betis Afic	1-0 CD Ronda
  [1-0 José Andrés 42´]
  [Aug 10]
Antequerano	1-0 CD Ronda
  [1-0 Juani 49´]

1976

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Atlético Malagueño (Spain)
Real Granada  (Spain)
  [Aug 10]
Antequerano	1-1 Real Granada 
  [Florido; Rodri]

  [Aug 11]
At. Malagueño	3-1 Real Granada 
  [1-0 Loren 35´, 2-0 Loren 45´, 2-1 Coca 50´]


  [Aug 12]
Antequerano	3-2 At.Malagueño
  [1-0 padilla 42´, 1-1 Valdés ´50´, 2-1 Torres 63´, 2-2 Blas (p), 3-2 Florido]

1977

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Puerto Malagueño (Spain)
Real Betis Deportivo (Spain)


  [Aug 11]
Antequerano	2-1 Puerto Malagueño
  [1-0 Juanele 47´, 1-1 Recio 65´, 2-1 Narbona (p) 75´]


 [Aug 12]
Pto. Malagueño	2-1 Real Betis Deportivo
  [1-0 Barrionuevo, 1-1 2-0 Miguel, 2-1 Márquez (p)]


 [Aug 13]
Antequerano	2-1 Real Betis Depotivo
  [1-0 Quique 30´, 1-1 Esteban 43´, 2-1 Narbona (p) 78´]

1978

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
CD Loja (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)


  [Aug 11]
Antequerano	3-1 CD Loja
  [Muñoz (pp), Garrido 2; Carrillo]

 [Aug 11]
Córdoba CF	3-0 CD Loja
  [Avilés, Pini, Cresci]

 [Aug 12]
Antequerano	3-0 Córdoba CF
  [Martín, Salguero, Miguel]

1979

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Vélez CF (Spain)
  [Aug 16]
Antequerano	1-2 Vélez CF
  [1-0 Miguel 15´, 1-1 Moncayo 35´, 1-2 Juanele 60´]

1980

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Vélez CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

  [Aug 8]
Antequerano    1-1 Vélez CF
  [0-1 Vargas 57´, 1-1 Narbona 70´]

  [Aug 9]
Córdoba CF    2-0 Vélez CF
  [1-0 Manolín Cuesta 6´, 2-0 Lucas 82´]
Córdoba CF:    Luna; Monzón, Campos, Vinuesa (Claus); Salazar, Álvarez;
               López, Pérez (Doblas), Carlos; manolín Cuesta , Ríos (Lucas).
Vélez CF:      Villegas; Padilla, Blas, Burgos; Bravo, Vicente;
               Recio, Camacho, Cazorla; Pedro, Cortés (Juanma).

  [Aug 10]
Antequerano    1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 ?]
Antequerano:  Diego; Quintana, Santos, Ríos; Pino, Silva, Juan Carlos;
              Narbona (Juanale), Mata, Terrón, Salguero (Pacheco), Escobosa.
Córdoba CF:   Luna; Monzón, Klaus, Vinuesa; Salazar (Doblas), Álvarez;
              López (Núñez), Carlos (Carrasco); Lucas, Manolín Cuesta, Ríos.


1981

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

  [Aug 12]
Antequerano   1-0 Granada CF
  [1-0 Totó 18´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Macías, Simón, Magdalena, Pino; Aido (Velasco,
             Narbona, Juan Carlos;
Totó (Vallina), Ballesteros, Escobosa.  
Granada CF:  Puente; Navarro, Samos (Darío), Lima, Baena; Antonio, Jorgoso,
             Polo; Alberto, Santi, Quilez (Gómez).


 [Aug 13]
Granada CF    2-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Salguero 5´, 1-1 Gómez 44´, 2-1 Jorgoso 53´]
Granada CF:  Puente; Alete (Blanco), Samos, Blanco-García, Baena; Antonio,
             Jorgoso (Alberto), Gómez; Polo, Santi, Morillo (Dario).
Rm Castilla: Serna; Juanito, Casimiro, Salguero, Espinosa; Álvarez, López Miró,
             Fraile, (Francis); Paco (Juliá), Michel (Botella), Manolo (Alfonso).

   [Aug 14]
Antequerano   0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Paco 58´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Macías (Salguero), Simón, Magdalena, Pino; Aido (Velasco), Narbona,
             Juan Carlos, Totó; Ballesteros, Balilla, Escobosa (Pepe).
RM Castilla: Serna; Juanito, Casimiro, Salguero, Espinosa; Fraile, López Miró (Alfonso),
             Álvarez (Pantoja); Paco, Michel, Manolo.


1982

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
 [Aug 12]
CD Antequerano		1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Antonio Manuel 55´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Soto (Simón), Macías, Marín; Aido, Narbona; Antonio Manuel,
             Azuaga (José Manuel), Manolito, Juan Carlos, Rivas.
Córdoba CF:  Luna; Ricardo, Campos, Doblas; Juanjo, Álvarez; Montesinos (Pérez),
             Ramírez, Crespo, Varela (Munárriz), Charles.


 [Aug 13]
Córdoba CF		2-0  Real Madrid Castilla 
  [1-0 Muñárriz 52´, 2-0 Muñárriz 68´]
Córdoba CF:   Luna; Monzón, Claus, Vinuesa; Varo, Campos; Charles (Crespo 30´), 
              Urbano (Pérez 46´); Lalovic, Álvarez (Ramírez 71´), Muñárriz.	
RM Castilla:  Ochotorena; López, Martín, Francis; Solana, Chendo; Bernardo (Sánchez Candil 71´), 
              Sánchez Lorenzo, Pardeza (Pinki 62´); Michel, Butragueño.

 [Aug 14]
CD Antequerano		4-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Aido (pp 5´), 1-1 manolito 8´, 2-1 Rivas 19´, 3-1 Rivas 77´, 4-1 Antonio Manuel 72´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Soto, Macías, Marín, Aído; Narbona (José Manuel), Antonio Manuel, 
              Juan Carlos; Manolito, Rivas, Escobosa (Godoy).
RM Castilla: Ochotorena; Anadón (López), Martín (Bernardo), Francis, Solana; Chendo, 
             López Miró, Sánchez Lorenzo; Juliá, Michel (Sánchez Candil), Butragueño (Pardeza, Pinki)).

1983

Participants:
CD Antequerano(Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
 [Aug 11]
Antequerano	2-0 Málaga CF
  [1-0 Ballesteros 4´, 2-0 Zurdo 41´]
Antequerano: Goyo; Aido, José Manuel, Marín (Ortega), Macías; Narbona, Ballesteros (Doménech), 
             Juan Carlos; Javi, Godoy, Zurdo (Arana).
Málaga CF:   Fernando; Popo, Brescia, Nacho, Hierro II; Juan Carlos, Antonio Manuel, Azuaga;
             Gabi (Rodríguez), Rivas, José.
 
 [Aug 12]
Málaga CF	3-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Choya 10´, 1-1 Recio 38´, 2-1 Canillas 61´, 3-1 Rodríguez 79´]
Málaga CF:    Gallardo; Castro, Ernesto, Muñoz Pérez, Regenhardt; Canillas, Rodríguez (Juan Carlos),
              Recio; Enrique (José), Martín, Totó.
UD Salamanca: D´Alessandro; Luis García, Serafín, Miguel Ángel, Bezares; Enrique, Marco Antonio (Plou),
              Pérez Aguerri; Orejuela (Pepe), Choya (Tapia), Ángel.

 [Aug 13]
Antequera CF	1-0 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Domenech 53´]
Antequera CF: Goyo; Aido, Marín, José Manuel, Macías; Narbona, Javi, Gódoy; 
              Ballesterós, Juan Carlos, Zurdo. (+ Ortega, Arana, Domenech).
UD Salamanca: Lozano; Benedé, Peña, Luis García; Serafín; Choya, Pepe, Tapia; 
              Marco Antonio, Pérez Aguerri, Plou. (+ Cabrera, Ángel, Pedraza, Enrique). 

1984

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Atlético Malagueño (Spain)
 [Aug 14]
Antequerano	1-1 Atlético Malagueño

 [Aug 15]
Granada CF	2-1 Atlético Malagueño
  
 [Aug 16]
Antequerano	0-0 Granada CF

1985

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)
UD Almería (Spain)

 [Aug 9]
Antequerano	0-1 UD Almería
  [0-1 Monsi]
 [Aug 10]
Recreativo	2-1 UD Almería
  [0-1 Navarro (p), 1-1 Luzardo, 2-1 Luzardo]

 [Aug 11]
Antequerano	1-1 Recreativo de Huelva
  [0-1 Ramón, 1-1 Mora]

1986

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Linares CF (Spain)


  [Aug 7]
Antequerano	x-x Linares CF
 

  [Aug 8]
Granada CF	2-0 Linares CF
  [1-0 Manolo 15´, 2-0 Miguel 82´]
   [Aug 9]
Antequerano	2-2 Granada CF
  [Miguel 2, Guerrero, Sierras]

1987

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1988

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Real Betis B (Spain) ?



  [Aug ]

1989

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)


 Final [Aug 26]
CD Antequerano	1-4 Málaga CF
  [Víctor (p); Matosas, Azuaga, González, Antonio]
CD Antequerano:  Charly; Felipe, Gómez-Hurtado, Micky, Santi; Francis,
                 Izo, Pelu, Víctor; Pinto, Pablo. (* Quillo, Miguel, Antonio, Carrasco, Mario, Ladrón).
Málaga CF:       Ignacio; Clemente, Álvarez, Ruiz, Monreal; Antonio, Matosas, Lauridsen,
                 Azuaga; Villa, Gallego. (+ Álvaro, José Luis, Jaime, Vega, Merino, Olías).

1990

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1991

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1992

Participants:
CD Antequerano (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1993

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)



  [Aug ]

1994

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
Sevilla FC B (Spain)

 Triangular 3x1 45´time [Aug 17]
Sevilla FC B	1-0 Málaga CF

Antequera CF	1-1 Málaga CF

Antequera CF	1-1 Sevilla FC B

1995

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Antequera Puerto (Spain)
Final [Aug 16]
Antequera Puerto	1-0 Málaga CF

1997

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Antequera CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 1]
Antequera CF		1-1 Málaga CF
 [?; Pablo]

1998

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Antequera CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 15]
Antequera CF		0-2 Málaga CF
 [Roteta, Arriki]

1999

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 3]
Málaga CF		2-1 Granada CF
 [1-0 Catanha (P) 10´, 2-0 Genilson 54´, 2-1 Manolo 83´]

2000

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
Málaga CF		1-1 Real Jaén 		[5-3 pen]
 [0-1 Luis López 21´, 1-1 Sandro 63´]
Málaga CF:  Contreras; Rojas, Bravo, Fernando Sanz, Valcarce; Rufete, Movilla, De los santos, Musamoa; Ismael, Basti.
            (+ Pato, Larrainzar, Roteta, Iznata, Ruano, Sandro, Zárate, Calatayud, Juan Rodríguez, Juanma).
Real Jaén:  Yepes; Ortega, Cubillas, Luis López, Milosevic; Puche, Sierra, Pepelu, Aitor; Rueda, Carlos Torres.
            (* Chico, Nono, Tocho, Quique, Rico).


2001

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 5]
Córdoba CF 		1-0 Málaga CF
 [1-0 Jonathan 41´]

2004

Participants:
Málaga CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 13]
Málaga CF		1-0 Córdoba CF
 [1-0 Juan Rodríguez 7´]

Málaga : Calatayud, Litos, Alexis, Valcarce, Manu, Luque, Miguel 
         Angel, Juan Rodríguez, César Navas, Diego Castro, Ador; 
         + Arnau, Silva, César Navas, Fernando Sanz, Roberto Carlos, 
         Romero, Geijo, Duda, Iván Hernández, Dopico, Perico.
 
Córdoba: Jáuregui, Juanma, Berruez, Oscar, Selu, Bilia, 
         Friki, Sierra, Armentano, Larraínzar, Montenegro;
         + Cáceres, Jorge Pérez, Francisco, Villa,  
         Sarmiento, Angel, Gorka y Rafa Romero. 

2005

Final [Aug 12]
 Málaga CF		1-0 CD Xerez
 [1-0 Antonio Hidalgo (p9 54´]

Málaga : Arnau, Alexis, César Navas, Fernando Sanz, Romero, 
         Gerardo, Valcarce, Duda, Juan Rodríguez, Paco 
         Esteban, Chengue Morales. 
         + Litos, Antonio Hidalgo, Edgar, Manu, Silva, 
         Rubén, Usero y Calderón.
 
Xerez  : Julio Iglesias; Francis (36 De Cos), Gerard, 
         Selu, Mendoza, Moreno, Pendín, Geijo, Pedro Ríos, 
         Granero, Guille. 
         + Guzmán, Ismael. 

2006

Final [Aug 5]
 Málaga CF		2-2 Recreativo de Huelva        [Málaga CF 3-2 on pen.]
 [1-0 Cheli 29´, 1-1 Salva 39´, 2-1 Edgar 45´, 2-2 Calle 56´]
Málaga CF:   
Recreativo: 

2007

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Cádiz CF B (Spain)
Final [Aug 19]
Antequera CF	2-2 Cádiz CF B                       [Antequera CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Óscar, 1-1 parada, 1-2 Julio, 2-2 Carmelo]

2009

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
Final [Sep 8]
Antequera CF	1-0 Málaga CF
  [1-0 Ález Ruiz 19´]
Antequera CF: Gª Cantarero: Lara; Saúl (Veredas), Osuna (Argüello), Adrián Calero, Tete (Simón); 
              Zúñiga (Fran), Chenchu (Iván), Rafa Fernández (Francis Flores), Ruiz (Juanmi); Vega (Del Canto), Álex Ruiz (Tunde).
Málaga CF:    Rafa Gil Santamaría; Julián (Toribio), Miguel Ángel, Cuadrado (Iván), Monda (Antelo); Pedrito (Jesús), Samuel (David González), 
              Rafita, Alexander (Óscar); Cala; Edinho (Andela).

2010

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
[Aug]
 
Antequera CF

 

 


2011

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Lucena CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
  [Aug 11] Triangular x 45´time
Antequera CF	0-0 Lucena CF
Lucena CF	0-1 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 C. Martínez]
Antequera CF	1-1 Córdoba CF
  [López Silva, Fran]
Anteuqera CF: Vicente; Jorge, Javi Medina (Álex Pino), Alonso, Antoñito (Juan Carlos), 
              Chenchu, Ismael, Chato, "Hugo" Narbona, Matías y Fran (Puski)
Córdoba CF:   Sillero; Gaspar (Díaz), Taira (Bernardo), Patiño (Rafa), Borja, 
              Fernández, Balsas, López Silva, David Prieto, Javi Hervás e Ismael.

2012

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Lucena CF (Spain)
CD Ronda(Spain)

 [Aug 18] Triangular x 45´time
Antequera CF	1-2 CD Ronda

Antequera CF	0-1 Lucena CF
  [0-1 Fernando 16´]
Antequera CF:
Lucena CF:   Coca; Albiol, Cruz, Obregón, Germán, Diego; Ben Salá, Borja Gil, 
             Carlos Martín, Fernando, Fede.

Lucena CF	1-0 CD Ronda
  [1-0 Óscar 16´]
Lucena CF:   Limones; Sergio Albiol, Cruz (Agraz), Gavilán, Germán; Curro Vacas; Ezequiel, 
             Alfaro, Adrián, Ruano (Juanjo, Pineda)); Óscar. 

2013

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
CD Loja (Spain)
Sevilla Atlético (Sevilla FC B) (Spain)
 [Aug 2]  Triangular x 45´time
Antequera CF	3-0 CD Loja

Sevilla FC B	0-0 CD Loja
  [-]
Sevilla FC B: David Soria, Juanan, Beto, Luismi, Branco; Gil, Eugeni; Javi Medina, 
              Juanje; Yan Brice, Gonzalo. 
CD Loja:

Antequera CF	0-1 Sevilla FC B
  [0-1 Nahuel]
Antequera:
Sevilla Fc B:  Sergio Rico; Juanan, Rafa Villanueva, Garrido, Matos; Nahuel, Eugeni; 
               Borja Lasso, Juanje, Jony y Carlos Fernández. (+ Luismi, Gonzalo).

2014

Participants:
Antequera CF (Spain)
Lucena CF (Spain)
Al-Rayyan (Qatar)
Final [Aug 9]
Antequera CF	2-1 Al-Rayyan
  [0-1 Fihemeny, 1-1 Javier Henares 36´, 2-1 Jalao 85´]