Trofeo de la Seta y el Champińón (Villa de Pradejón)

Trofeo de la Seta y el Champińón- Villa de Pradejón (Pradejón, La Rioja-Spain)  2007-2014


Played in the city of Villa de Pradejón (La Rioja). Pradejón, It is one of the world's leading producers of mushroom and mushroom. Organized by the club CD Pradejón, fpunded in 1966.


Palmares
 

 1 2007 UD Logrońés            3-1 Real Madrid Castilla
 2 2008 CD Numancia            0-0 CD Alavés               [CD Numancia on pen.]
   2009    not held
   2010    not held
 3 2011 CD Teruel              0-0 UD Logrońés             [CD Teruel on pen.]
 4 2012 UD Logrońés              * Triangular trophy
 5 2013 CD Alavés              2-1 UD Logrońés
 6 2014 Madrid CF*             2-2 Ath. Bilbao*            * (women's Football)
 


Number of Wins:

  2 UD Logrońés

  1 CD Numancia de Soria
    CD Teruel
    CD Alavés
    Madrid CF (women's Football)


2007

Participants:
UD Logrońés (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
UD Logrońés	3-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Candelas 14´, 1-1 callejón 51´, 2-1 Cyril 72´, 3-1 Chus López 81´]
UD Logrońés: Stef; Campos, Zeki, Galiano, Negredo; Jaume, Candelas, Gallego, José; 
             Ubis, Tomi. (+ Heras, Iván Díaz, Cyril, Machote, Miguel, Chus López, Omar, Eneko).
RM Castilla: Adán; Velayos, Schorch, Forlín, Sergio; Rodri, Mateos, Nieto, José Callejón, 
             Parejo, Ángel. (+ Bueno, Mosquera, Juanmi Callejón, Szalai).

2008

Participants:
CD Alavés (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)

Final [Aug 11]
CD Alavés	0-0 CD Numancia               [CD Numancia on pen.]
  [-]
CD Alavés:   Bonis; Calderón, Llorente, Caneda, Mateo; Garitano, Moreno, Lacen, De Marcos; 
             Sánchez, Toni del Moral. (+ Pinilla, Hernández, Edu Alonso, Reguero, Cuevas, Astudillo).
CD Numancia: De Miguel (Jesús; Cisma, Alvaro Hernández, Pavón, Sergio Ortega; Mario Martínez, Felipe Gurendez, 
             Quero; Jarque, Platero, Brit. (+ Nagore, Moreno, Toche, Barquero, Montejo).

2011

Participants:
UD Logrońés (Spain)
CD Teruel (Spain)

Final [Aug 6]
UD Logrońés	0-0 CD Teruel           [CD Teruel on pen.]
  [-]
UD Logrońés:  Castilla (Pablo); Fran Vélez (Álvaro Hernando), Raúl Torres, Nacho, Ińaki (Ormazábal); 
              Mustafá (Matas), Manu García (Tamayo), De Paula (Rui), Durán, Alejandro (Mazana), Cervero.
CD Teruel:    Óscar; Pablo, Chirri (Carrera), Feito, Carlos David; Monforte, Cristian, 
              Negral, Aimar, Valleros, Álex Sánchez (Héctor Lloréns).

2012

Participants:
CD Pradejón (Spain)
UD Logrońés (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)

    [Aug 4]
CD Pradejón	0-2 CD Alfaro
  [0-1 Víctor Ramos 15´, 0-2 Resa 42´]
  

CD Pradejón	0-1 UD Logrońés
  [0-1 Del Puente 3´1´]

UD Logrońés	1-0 CD Alfaro
  [1-0 Hierro 20´]

2013

Participants:
CD Alavés (Spain)
UD Logrońés (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
CD Alavés	2-1 UD Logrońés
  [1-0 Omar 23´, 1-1 Luciano 44´, 2-1 Ion Vélez 76´]
CD Alavés:   Iván Crespo; Óscar Rubio, Luciano, Pepe Mora, Unai Medina; Jaume, 
             Manu García (Alex Ortiz), Guzmán, Ion Vélez, Óscar Serrano (Juanma), Gorka Laborda (Borja Viguera).
UD Logrońés: Miguel; Ormazabal, Gil, Ińigo Zubiri, Sergio Martínez; Gońi, Moises Domínguez, 
             Javi Rodríguez; Ubis, Omar. (+ Nando, Ibai, Pascual, Alain).

2014

Participants: * In this edition of the tournament, played for the first time two female soccer teams, Madrid CFF and Athletic Club Bilbao.
Madrid CF (Spain-women's Football)
Ath. Bilbao (Spain-women's Football)

Final [Aug 22]
Madrid CFF	2-2 Ath. Bilbao      [Madrid CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Almu 58´, 0-2 Alba mellado 65´, 1-2 Irone Murua 77´, 2-2 Jone 39´]
Madrid CFF:  Paola; Mari, Mérida, Ángela, Carol; Lorena, Sofía Botija, 
             Estela, Alba Mellado; Laurita, Paloma Lázaro.
Ath. Bilbao: Otxoa; Arranz, Orueta, Iraia, Arene; Yulema, Eunate, 
             Eli Ibarra, Iizaskun; Erika Vázquez, Vane Gimbert.