Trofeo San Julián (Cuenca)

Trofeo Feria de San Julián  (Cuenca-Spain)  1970-2013


Played in the city of Cuenca. Organized by UB Conquense.
Unión Balompédica Conquense is a Spanish football team based in Cuenca, in the autonomous community of Castile-La Mancha.
Founded in 1946, holding home games at Estadio La Nueva Fuensanta.


Palmares
 
 1 1970
 2 1971
 3 1972
 4 1973 
 5 1974 AD Torrejón              1-1 UB Conquense       [AD Torrejón on pen.]
 6 1975 Albacete Balompié        0-0 UB Conquense       [Albacete on pen.]
 7 1976
 8 1977
 9 1978 UD Almería               2-0 UB Conquense
10 1979 UB Conquense             5-1 CD Pegaso
11 1980 UB Conquense             2-0 CD Cieza
12 1981
13 1982 CP Villarrobledo         0-0 UB Conquense        [CP Villarrobledo on pen.]
14 1983 UB Conquense             0-0 Rayo Vallecano      [UB Conquense on pen.]
15 1984
16 1985
17 1986 RCD Mallorca             2-0 UB Conquense
18 1987 UB Conquense             1-1 Rayo Vallecano     [UB Conquense on pen.]
   1988
21 1989 Real Madrid Castilla     2-0 UB Conquense
22 1990 Rayo Vallecano           1-0 UB Conquense
23 1991
24 1992
25 1993 Albacete Balompié        5-0 UB Conquense
26 1994 CD Toledo                1-0 UB Conquense
27 1995
28 1995
29 1997
30 1998
31 1999
32 2000 CD Leganés               1-0 UB Conquense
33 2001 Albacete Balompié        1-1 UB Conquense      [Albacete Balompié on pen.]
34 2002 Sevilla FC               1-1 UB Conquense      [Sevilla FC on pen.]
35 2003 Levante UD               0-1 UB Conquense
36 2004
37 2005
38 2006
39 2007
40 2008 UB Conquense             1-1 Ath. Bilbao        [UB Conquense 6-5 on pen.]
41 2009 UB Conquense             3-2 CD Alcoyano
42 2010 CD Castellón             2-1 UB Conquense
43 2011
44 2012 UB Conquense             2-2 At. Madrid B       [UB Conquense on pen.]
45 2013 Getafe CF B              2-0 UB Conquense


Number of Wins:

 6 UB Conquense

 5

 3 Albacete Balompié
  
  
 1 AD Torrejón
   UD Almería
   CP Villarrobledo
   RCD Mallorca
   Real Madrid Castilla
   Rayo Vallecano
  


1970

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug

1971

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

1972

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1973

Participants:
Ub Coqnuense (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
UB Conquense	0-2 Rayo Vallecano
Palencia CF	2-3 Burgos CF

Final [Aug 16]
UB Conquense	x-x Burgos CF

1974

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)


Final [Aug 24]
UB Conquense	1-1 AD Alcorcón
  [?]
UB Conquense: Caballero; Félix, Núñez, Rodrigo; Córcoles (Servi), Garrido;
              Pascual, Tinín (De la Cruz), Escobar (Rubio), calonge (Canas), Ortiz.
AD Alcorcón:  Payno (Leal); Salcedo (Alarcón), Perdiguero, Arias (Arnedo); Ruiz,
              Orive; LOpe (Mendoza, Romero, daniel, Carmelo (Villaverde), Herreros (Doingo).
  

1975

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain) 

Final [Aug 26]
UB Conquense	0-0 Albacete Balompié      [Albacete Balompié on pen.]
  [-]
UB Conquense: Ramón; Félix, Lumbreras, Paredes,; Núñez, Fermín; Sebas, Castellanos, Arnao, 
              Garrido, Barrios. (+ Gil II, Álvarez, Palencia, Arias, Jaro).
Albacete:     Carmelo; Gómez, Flores, Cordo; Sánchez Fernando, Lico; Juanito, Segura,
              Casco, Avilés, Emilio, (+ Carlos García, Quique, Huerta, Almenara, Roldán, Mayoral, Melgarejo).

1976

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1977

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1978

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
UD Almería (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
UB Conquense	0-2 UD Almería
  [0-1 Oñi 27´, 0-2 Unamuno 68´]
UB Conquense: Ramón; Villanueva, Félix, Rojo; Hernández, Ortiz; Mas, Caparros,
              Moreno, mato, pepe. (+ Ramírez, Santiago, Luis, Cava).
UD Almería:   Cendova; Paníagua, Maxi, Mendoza; Oñi, Dibastinao; Rojas, Garay, Gregorio, Agostinelli, Abarca. 
              (2t: Villalba; Alfonso, Garrido, Unamuno; Mantecón, Camacho; Rosas, Polo, Geromo, Tasio, Molowny.)  

1979

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Pegaso (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
UB Conquense	5-1 CD Pegaso
  [Peter, Gil, Ortiz 2 (1p), Servi; Loren]
UB Conquense: Ramón (Mantecón); Villanueva, Félix, Hernández, Aria (Zamora);
              Servi (Caparrós), Cruz (Ortiz), Recio; Peter (Hortelano), Gil (Pena), Pepe.
CD Pegaso:    Vita (Moreno); Javi (Nico), Chuti (Loren, Madrid)), Nevado (Jesús);
              Lasheras, Marín, Márquez (Juan Pedro); Cuervo (Real), Rossi, Chaves (Zapatero).

1980

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Cieza (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
UB Conquense	2-0 CD Cieza  
  [1-0 Arguisuelas 25´, 2-0 Juanín 83´]
UB Conquense: Ramón; Zamora, Caro II, Servi; Hernández, Arenas, Albarca;
              Arguisuelas, Elvira, Ortiz, Juanín. (+ Auñón, Hortelano, Pepe, Caparrós, Félix, Castillo).
CD Cieza:     Titos; Torres, Palentín, Griñán; Buitrago, Mariano; Guti, Luengo,
              Castilla, Alonso, Miguel. `(+ Cuco, Juan, Ambrosio, Pascualete).

1981

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)



1982

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
CP Villarrobledo  (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
UB Conquense	0-0 CP Villarrobledo         [CP Villarrobledo on pen.]         
  [-]
UB Conquense:  Ramón; Villanueva, Lumbreras, Aguado; Félix (Arguisuelas), Mariano;
               Esteban, Hortelano, Maillo, Diego (Morillo), Rebollo. (+ Marín).
Villarrobledo: Andrés (Bravo); Díaz, Rjo, Lesmes; Nieto, Latorre; José Antonio, 
               Monescillo, Guzmán, Losa, Escobar. (+ Srvi, Nikli, DEl Toro, Guillermo).

1983

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
UB Conquense	0-0 Rayo Vallecano    [UB Conquense on pen.]
UB Conquense: Ramón; Hortelano, Mateos, Serna, Carlos; Aurelio, Lama, Arguisuela; Azcona, 
              Mariano, Serena. (+ Maillo, Sep´´ulveda, Villanueva, Servi, Antonio).
R. Vallecano: Alcázar; Tomás I, Madriñán, Uceda, Pariente; Loren, Juan, Castro; Maté, Emiliano, Morón. 
             (+ Gerardo, Rocha, Pepín, Camarón, Navarro, Favret, Damiano, Tomás II).

1984

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
UB Conquense	1-1 At. Madrid B

1985

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1986

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
UB Conquense	0-2 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Magdaleno 13´, 0-2 Hassan 66´]
UB Coquense:  Solera; Chencho, Serna, Carlos, Franc; Aurelio, Toto,
              Javi II; Edu, Ignacio, Herráiz. (+ Potele, Ángel, Huélamo, Javi II y González).
RCD Mallorca: Mallo; Bonet. Mantilla, G. Giménez, Amer; L. García, Obrador,
              Bernal; Higuera (Hassan), Magdaleno, Trobiani.

1987

Participants:
UB Conquense (spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
UB Conquense	1-1 Rayo Vallecano   [UB Conquense 6-5 on pen.]
  [0-1 Capón 45´, 1-1 Serena 53´]
UB Conquense:   Arévalo; Aurelio, Carlos, Chencho, Ángel; Juli, J. García,
                Herráiz; Cid, Azcona, Serena. (+ Serna, Totó, Juan Pablo).
Rayo Vallecano: Damián (Férez); Juanito, Miguel, Zapatera, Hontecillas; Morillas, Capón,
                Mendiondo; Navarro, Soto, Huertas. (+ Cota, Gaztériz, Goyo). 

1988

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1989

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
UB Conquense	0-2 Real Madrid Castilla

1990

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
UB Conquense	0-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Argenta 70´]
UB Conquense:  Ramón; Lázaro, Merencio, Triviño, Rafa; Herráiz, Alfonso,
               Bueno, Romero; Segovia, Santi.
R. Vallecano:  Férez (Wilfred); Cota, garcía Cortés, Zapatera, Miguel; Rodrigo, Soto, Berg, Rafael Bono;
               Viscreanu, Prudencio. (+ Argenta, Ortiz, Gambín, Mario Gimeno, Pedro, Coco, Josete).

1991

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1992

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

1993

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
Albacet3 Balompié (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
UB Conquense	0-5 Albacete Balompié
  [0-1 Antonio 18´, 0-2 José 31´, 0-3 Antonio 43´, 0-4 Antonio 50´, 0-5 Antonio 5´]
UB Conquense: Olivo; Eusebio, Carlos, Víctor, Jara; Juan, Santi, Alfredo, Bris;
              Vallejo, Canoreas. (+ Edu, Segovia, Álvaro, Chendo, Ferrer, David, Roberto, Marcos, Charly).
Albacete:     Conejo; Geli, Santi, Fradera, Coco; Sala, Cordero, Chesa, Bjelica; Antonio, José.
              (+ Balaguer, Magín, Alejandro, Dos Santos, Dimitrijevic, Madrigal, Valenciano, Alberto, Morientes).

1994

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
UB Conquense	0-1 CD Toledo
  [0-1 Marina 66´]
UB Conquense: Segovia II; Larrainzar, Santi, Charly Pontones, Víctor; Marce, Chus,
              Paco, Herráiz; Pajarón, Segoiva. (+ Alberto, edu, Juan , Rafa, Merencio).
CD Toledo:    Feria; Lalo, Parada, Quique, Lito; Moj, Marina, Tito,
              De Diego; Corbalán, Pardina. (* Benito, Thompson, Moreiras, Zapata).  

1995

Participants:
FUB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug 27]
UB Conquense	0-1 CD Toledo
  [0-1 Marina 66´]

1996

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

1998

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1999

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2000

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain) ?


Final [Aug 22]
UB Conquense	0-1 CD Leganés
  [0-1 Fede Marín 55´]

2001

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
Albecet Balompié (Spain)

Final Aug 21]
UB Conquense    1-1 Albacete Balompié        [Albacete Balompié on pen.]
[0-1 Mikel 13´, 1-1 Sergio Muñoz 40´]
UB Conquense: Álvaro; Jorge, Garmendia, Neida, Kiko; Alexandre, Héctor, Poyatos, Sergio Muñoz; Carrasco, Quillo. (+ Joaquín, Sabino, Ángel, Alkorta, Hernández, S. López, Javi Gómez, Alejandro).
Albacete:     Rodri; Aitor, Fresán, Chupi, Pedro; Simeón, Rubio, Leniz, Amunike; Mikel,
Basti. (+ Toril, Álvaro, Carlos, Pablo, José Luis).

2002

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)


 [Aug 21] ?
UB Conquense	1-1 Sevilla FC            [Sevilla FC on pen.]
  [1-0 Soriano 4´, 1-1 Moisés 10´]
UB Conquense:  Álvaro; Luis Cuenca, Alfonso, Neyra, Lozano; Héctor, Óscar, Hernández,
               Pitu; Soriano, salas. (+ Faby, Mari, Barber, Juan Diego, Butra).
Sevilla FC:    Caballero; Óscar, Redondo, Prieto, Alfonso; Juanmi, M. Vales, Samways, Tomás;
               Antoñito, Moisés. (+ Dani, Lolo, Jaime, Arteaga, Fredi, Pablo).

2003

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
Levante UD (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
UB Conquense	0-1 Levante UD

2004

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2005

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2006

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

2007

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2008

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
Athletic Club de Bilbao (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
UB Conquense	1-1 Ath. Bilbao             [UB Conquense on pen 6-5]
  [0-1 Llorente 35´, 1-1 Juanjo 83´]
UB Conquense: Raúl; Antonio, Javi Soria, Santi López, Fran; Beñat, Neftalí, Oscar Silva, 
              Cristian; Martins, Juanjo. (+ Sebas, Juanma, Ubis, Víctor Sánchez, Marc, Gorrasi).
Ath. Bilabo:  Iraizoz; Iraola, Casas, Aitor Ocio, Amorebieta; Orbaiz, Susaeta; Llorente, Yeste, Aduriz. 
              (+ Ekiza, Etxeberria, David López, Iturraspe, Gabiolondo, Ion Vélez, Koikili, Garmendia). 

2009

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
UB Conquense	3-2 CD Alcoyano

2010

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
UB Conquense	1-2 CD Castellón
  [0-1 Pau 46´, 1-1 Cristian 56´, 1-2 Pau 90´]
UB Conquense: Eduard, Jorge Campos (Diego Abarca), Bardal (Héctor), Garrido (Alba), De la Plata (Nacho Calvillo), 
              Mario Ortiz (Elías), Cubillo (Belencoso), Juachi (Moya), Carlos Valverde (Cristian), Berodia (Collado), Aday Benítez (Nevado).
CD Castellón: Rangel; Gomis, Pol, Raúl, Cerveró; Lázaro, Jordi Mareñá, Héctor, 
              Vicente, Pau Franch, Luismi Loro.  

2011

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain) 

Final [Aug]

2012

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
UB Conquense	2-2 At. Madrid B     [UB Conquense on pen.]
  [1-0 Toncheff 51´, 1-1 Ndoye 58´, 1-2 manquillo 59´, 2-2 Aridani (p) 72´]
UB Conquense:  Manolo; Aridani, Rangel, Alfonso, Cristian; Torlá, Toncheff, Alex, Novillo; Eimard, José Vega. 
               (+ Kike Aragón, Sendoa, Folch, Jorgito, Churre, Sergio Lara, Adrián, Algarra, Recuenco, Toboso). 
At. Madrid B:  Bono; Manquillo, Elbis, Ciri, Cenk; Tomash, Ndoye, 
               Saúl, Pedro; Cidoncha. (+ Calero, Vicente, Gerard, Fer, David).

2013

Participants:
UB Conquense (Spain)
Getafe CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
UB Conquense	0-2 Getafe CF B 
  [0-1 Hugo Sánchez 6´, 0-2 Grande 80´]
UB Conquense:
Getafe CF B: