Trofeo San Agustín (Avilés)

Trofeo San Agustín (Avilés, Asturias-Spain)  1967-2013


Played in the city of Avilés. Stadium Ramón Suárez Puerta.(Before Muro de Zazo)
The July 1, 1983 was born federatively Real Avilés Industrial CF, formed from the merger of the two biggest clubs in the city at that time: the CD Ensidesa and C. F. Real Avilés.
The new club would keep the age of the Real Avilés, and thus with the number 1,001 remain the oldest club in Asturies.


Palmares

 1 1967 Sporting de Gijón
 2 1968 Sporting de Gijón
 3 1969 Sporting de Gijón	  * Triangular Trophy
 4 1970 Real Avilés		2-2 Real Oviedo
 5 1971 Real Avilés		2-0 CD Candás
 6 1972 Sporting de Gijón         * Triangular Trophy
 7 1973   
 8 1974  
 9 1975 
   1976 
   1977 Cultural Leonesa	2-1 Real Avilés  
   1978 
   1979 
 9 1980 Real Avilés
10 1981 Sporting de Gijón B
   1982 
   1983 Sporting de Gijón	4-0 Real Avilés
   1984 
   1985 
   1986 
16 1987 Real Avilés		2-1 Sporting de Gijón
17 1988 UD Salamanca		1-0 Real Avilés
18 1989 Real Oviedo		1-0 Real Avilés
19 1990 
20 1991 Real Avilés		1-1 Sporting de Gijón    [Real Avilés on pen.]
21 1992 Real Oviedo		4-1 Real Avilés
22 1993 Real Avilés		1-0 Sporting de Gijón
23 1994 Real Avilés		1-0 Rayo Vallecano
24 1995 Sporting de Gijón	2-0 Real Avilés
25 1996
26 1997 Sporting de Gijón	3-2 Real Avilés
   1998 
   1999 
   2000 
   2001 
   2002 
37 2003 Cultural Leonesa	1-0 Real Avilés	
   2004-10  Not Held
38 2011 Real Avilés		2-0 Real Oviedo
   2012     Not Held
39 2013 Real Aviles		2-1 Cultural Leonesa

Number of Wins:

  Real Avilés
 
7 Real Sporting de Gijón

 5

 3
  
  
 1 Atl


1967

Participants:          * Win the trophy the team that scores more goals
Real  Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)

[Aug 15]
Real Oviedo	x-4 Sporting de Gijón

[Aug 21]
Real Avilés	x-x UP Langeo  [winner Real Avilés]

[Aug 28]
Real Avilés	x-x Real Oviedo

1968

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug

1969

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
* Win the Trophy team most goals mark

Semifinal [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	1-2 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Churruca 12´, 2-0 Quini 39´, 2-1 Casado 84´]
Real Avilés CF: Madriles; Miguel Ángel, Albert, Uribesalgo; José, Manzano;
                Martínez (Neira), Salagré, Trilles, Fernando, Santos (Casado).
Sporting Gijón: Castro (García Cuervo); Echevarría, Florín, Martínez; Herrero I, Eraña (Puente);
                Lavandera, Salazar (Valdés), Paquito (Salazar), Quini, Churruca (Marañón).

Final [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	1-1 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Gento 24´, 1-1 Salagré 41´]
Real Avilés:    Madriles; Miguel Ángel (Manzano, Barredo)), Albert, Uribe;
                José (Ablanedo), Roberto; Leira, salagré, Trilles, Fernando, Santos (Emiliano).
Real Oviedo:    Lombardía; Rodríguez (Juan Manuel), Tensi, Fito; Sistiaga, Sicilia;
                Uría (Elósegui), Gento, Prieto, Javier (Iriarte), Urresola. 

1970

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
RC Deportivo la Coruña (Spain)
* Win the Trophy team most goals mark

Semifinal [Aug 23]
Real Avilés	2-0 RC Deportivo la Coruña
  [1-0 Garrido 22´, 2-0 Tapia II 28´]
Real Avilés:   Díaz; Echarri, Albert, Miguel Ángel; Sierra, Cardó;
               Garrido, Novoa, Tapia II, Tapia I, Santos.
RC Deportivo:  Joanet; Belló, Luis, Cholo; Manolete, Domínguez; 
               Cortés, Loureda, Beci, Cervera, Martínez.

Final [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	2-2 Real Oviedo     [Real Avilés on pen.]
  [1-0 Garrido 49´, 1-1 Galán 59´, 1-2 Juan Manuel 67´, 2-2 Tapia II 74´]
Real Avilés:   Boudón; Echarri, Albert, Miguel Ángel; Sierra, Cardó;
               Garrido, Novoa, Tapia II, Tapia I, Santos.
Real Oviedo:   Manolín; Montes, Poladura I, Poladura II; Gento, Urresola;
               Iglesias, Javier, Nando, Ventanova, Flores.    

1971

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Combinado Aragonés (Real Zaragoza-CD Aragón) (Spain)
Candás CF (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
* Win the Trophy team most goals mark

 [Aug 22]
Real Avilés	0-0 Combinado Aragonés
  [-]
Real Avilés:  José Luis; Melus, Rodríguez (Oyaga), Eusebio; Fabra, Ortín (Quintas);
              Padilla, Galindo (Oliver), Lozano (Lucea), Moles, Lamarca.
C. Aragonés:  Boudón; Canales, Alberti (Miguel Ángel), Fito; Tapia I, Echarri;
              Jorge, Salagré, Óscar (laso), Neira, Tapia II.

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	1-1 UP Langreo
  [1-0 Neira 5´, 11- Gómez Rubio 47´]

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	2-0 Candás CF
  [1-0 Juan 20´, 2-0 Juan 67´]
Real Avilés:  Díaz; Fito, Echarren, Alonso; Miguel Ángel, Moreno; 
              Laso, Jorge, Juan, Neira, Fernando.
Candás CF:    Amador; Jacinto, Aurelio, Menores; José Ramón, Pachín; 
              Armando, Gagabichi, Darío, Manuel José, Bebi.

1972

Participants:              [Real Avilés player with all clubs, Winner Sporting Gijón]
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)
RC Deportivo de la Coruña (Spain)

 [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	1-2 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Fabián 15´, 0-2 Churruca 44´, 1-2 Iglesias 51´]
Real Avilés: Canedo; Carneado, Abel, Miguel Ángel; Luisín, Eusebio; Arias, Rodríguez, 
             Juan Manuel, Iglesias, Tapia. (+ Aguirre; Canales, Vidal, Luis Gabriel, Saladre, Villar).
Sp. Gijón:   Castro; Paredes, Alonso, Fabián; Ciriaco, José Manuel; Herrero II, Quini, 
             Fanjul, Valdés, Churruca. (+ Romero; Echevarría, Ciriaco, Pascual, Megido).

 [Aug 27]
Real Avilés	1-1 Burgos CF
  [0-1 Osorio 42´, 1-1 Iglesias 85´]
Real Avilés: Aguna; Canales, Abel, Miguel Ángel; Vidal, Luisín; Salagre, Eusebio, Villar, Iglesias, Tapia. 
             (+ Canero; Lito, Gabriel, Luis Gabriel, Rodríguez, Juan Manuel, Madariaga).
Burgos CF:   Marcos; Osorio, Raúl, Gómez; Alcorta, Escalza; Arráiz, Olalde, Quirós,
             Requejo, Esteve. (+ Taladrich; Alcorta II, Angelín, Tito).

 [Aug 29]
Real Avilés	2-1 RC Deportivo de la Coruña
  [1-0 Iglesias 25´, 1-1 David (p), 2-1 Tapia 40´]
Real Avilés:  Canedo; Canales, Tito, Miguel Ángel; Vidal, Carneado; Luis Gabriel, Ricardo, Villar, 
              Juan Manuel, Madariaga. (+ Aguirre; Abel, Tapia, Eusebio, Iglesia, Salagré).
RC Deportivo: Santiago; Tonechu I, David, Juancal; Vidal, Vituco; Pino,
              Tonechu II, Tauler, Rivas, Miguel. (+ Soso; Anello, Richard, Carou)

1973

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
CD Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
*The trophy will be won by the team who gets the highest score and if deigualdad points, best goal difference.

 [Aug 19]
Real Avilés	0-3 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Djoric (p) 55´, 0-2 Galán 65´, 0-3 Galán 87´]
Real Avilés:  Nacho; Miguel Ángel, Bado (Noriega), Quintana; Prieto, Rodríguez; Arruñada 
              (Agustín), Huerta (Chencho), Japo, Luis Gabriel, Carballo (Carmona).  
Real Oviedo:  César (LOmbardía); Djoric, Tensi, Juan Manuel; Chuso, Vicente; 
              Javier, Iriarte, Marianín, Galán, Uría (Alarcón).

 [Aug 23]
Real Avilés	x-x Sporting de Gijón

 [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	x-x CD Cultural Leonesa

1974

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1975

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Real Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

I Trofeo Villa de Avilés

 [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	1-3 CD Ensidesa
  [0-1 Arráiz 19´, 1-1 Milli 30´, 1-2 Javi 56´, 1-3 Alfredo 75´]

 [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	0-0 Sporting de Gijón
  [-]
Real Avilés:  Núñez; Angulo, Camporro (Quirós), Nolasco; Gerardo (Juanín), Campa,
              Vicente (Chencho), Monchín, Arias (Gallego), Carreras, Jorge.
Sp. Gijón:    Nacho; González (Rafa), Dorioa, Joaquín; Ramos, Mesa;
              Landucci, Juan, Benjamín (Tony), Garzón, Pablo.

1976

Participants:
FC 
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

Semifinals [Aug]

1977

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Sestao SC (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
* Win the Trophy team most goals mark

 [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	0-0 Sestao SC
  [-]
Real Avilés:   Quique; Abajo, Alonso, Alberto; Paco, Modroño;
               Gilabert, Crespo, Tomás, Santos, Jorge.
Sestao SC:     Izaguirre; Aberasturi, Carrasco, Mancisidor; Arando, Urrutia;
               Loizaga, Bedialuneta, Uriarte, Fernández, Villar.

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	1-2 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Erradonea 17´, 1-1 Nardo 31´, 1-2 Villafañe 38´]
Real Avilés:   Quique; Avalo, Alonso, Alberto, Paco, Modroño (Nardo), 
               Gilabert Crespo, Tomás, Santos, Jorge. 
C. Leonesa:    Javi; Chiqui, Ríos, Gerardo; Rivo, Elustondo; 
               Alonso, Balbuena, Errandonea, Celso, Cortabitarte. 

1978

Participants:
FC 
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

Semifinals [Aug]

1979

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
CD Ensidesa (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
UD Salmantino (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

 [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	1-0 UP Langreo 
  [1-0 Luis Gabriel 28´]

 [Aug 27]
Real Avilés	1-2 CD Ensidesa
  [Rafa; Jesús 2]

 [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	3-0 UD Salmantino
  [1-0 Blanco 11´, 2-0 José Ángel 15´, 3-0 Castelá (p) 82´]
Real Avilés:  Taladrid; Castelá, Noriega, Quinito; Varela (Joaquín), Gascón; 
              Luis gabrile (Veneto), Rafa, Yosu (Benjamín), Blanco, José Ángel (Tomás).
Salamantino:  Lozano (Carrete); Alejandro, Luis, Pedro (Paquito); Michambres (Laiz),
              Cabrillo; Roberto, Hito (Lorens), Trini, Segín (Paéz), Siro.         

1980 IX Trofeo San Agustín

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
CD Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

Semifinals [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	1-0 CD Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 Emilio 40´]
Real Avilés:  Viña; Lastra, Noriega, Luisma, Pinto; Rafa, Luis Gabriel,
              Beneto (Miguel); Tomás, José Ángel, Emilio.
CDC Leonesa:  Esteban; Ferreras, Tomé, Páez, Antonio; Calleja, Barrientos,
              Martínez; Losada, Santos, Franco.

Final [Aug 31]
Real Avilés	1-0 UP Langreo
  [1-0 Víctor 47´]
Real Avilés: Viña; Lasta, Noriega, Luisma, Pinto; Rafa, Juan,
             Luis gabriel; Beneto, J. Ángel, Tomás.
UP Langreo:  Nacho; Vallina, Fernando, Corbato, Camilo; Ricardo,
             José Luis, Nando; Tistu, Pancho, Mortera.

1981

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón B (Spain)
CD Ensidesa (Spain)
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals
[Aug 23] 
Real Avilés	0-3 CD Ensidesa
  [0-1 José Luis 28´, 0-2 Ángel 39´, 0-3 Rúa 57´]
Real Avilés:  Viña; Balsera, Víctor, Miguel, Piecho (Ania); Tomás Cuervo, 
              Luis Gabriel, Beneto; Narciso, Raulito, Tomás.
CD Ensidesa:  Pedro (Ovidio); Blas, Quico, Medina (Jesús), José Manuel; Calvo, 
              Cueva (Suso), Rúa; Juan Carlos (Juan), Ángel, José Luis. 

[Aug 30]
Real Avilés	0-1 UP Langreo
  [0-1 Colás 2´]
Real Avilés: Viña; Pepín (Balsera), Miguel, Acevedo; Víctor, T. Cuervo (Beneto),
             Juan, Luis Gabriel, Jaime (Chuquin), Paulino, Tomás.
UP Langreo:  Adolfo (M. Vicente); Vallina, Camilo, Noriega, Nando; Rafa, Rubén,
             Ordiz, José Luis (Alfredo); Colás (Cima, Martín)), Mortera.

1982

Participants:
FC 
Win the trophy the team that scores more goals

Semifinals [Aug]
 

1983

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain) 

Win the trophy the team that scores more goals


Final [Aug 28]
Real Avilés	0-4 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Cundi 17´, 0-2 Campuzano 14´, 0-3 Cundi 35´, 0-4 Tino 37´]
Real Avilés:  Ovidio; Cueva, Barrero, Quico, Tati; Valdés, Suso, Blas;
              Jesús, Juanma, José Luis. (+ Zapata, Espejo, Juan Carlos, Rúa).
Sp. Gijón:    Pedro; Pereda, Redondo, Espinosa, Cundi; Joaqín, David, Esteba;
              Urrecho, Eluy, Luismi. (+ Rivero, Tino, Campuzano).

1984

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
CD Siero (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24]
Real Avilés	0-1 CD Siero
  [0-1 Juan Carlos 84´]
Real Avilés: Juan Carlos; Espejo, Quico, Castro, Fali; Pepe, Juanma, Nando;
             Jesús, Calsita, Insúa. (+ Blas, José Luis, Chuchi García, Nacho, Calvo).
CD Siero:    Granda; Qirós, Luisito, Campa, Alperi; Avendaño, Bani, Mito;
             Parajón, Pancho, Herrera. (+ Mariño, Paulino, Manuel, Pedro).

Final [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	x-x UD Salamanca

1985

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Real Valladolid B (Spain)
Palencia CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	2-1 Real Valladolid B
  [0-1 Fernando I 11´, 1-1 José Luis 32´, 2-1 José Luis 55´]
Real Avilés:  Juan Carlos; Tati, Quico, Álvaro (Reguero), César; Arias, Covián, Ángel;
              Jesús (Benjamín), Vareña, José Luis.
Valladolid B: Bastardo; Cuaresma, Revilla, César, Arranz; Aguirre, Medina, Guzón;
              Juan Carlos (Valdés), Espinilla (Monzón), Fernando I (Fernando II).

Final [Aug 27,28]
Real Avilés 	x-x Palencia CF

1986

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1987

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Real Avilés	1-1 Real Oviedo        [Real Avilés on pen.]
  [1-0 Joaquín 51´, 1-1 Tomás 82´]

Final [Aug 23]
Real Avilés	2-1 Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Joaquín 33´, 2-0 Castro 47´, 2-1 Juanma 61´]
Real Avilés: Camuel (Pachu); Segundo, Quico, Blas, César; Calvo, Coloma,
             Baza (Arias); Joaquín (Javi), Castro (Guillermo), Velázquez (Manolín).
Sp. Gijón:   Pedro (Isidro); Tati, Espinosa, Jiménez (Luismo), Cundi; Jaime (Marcelino),
             Joaquín (Eraña), Emilio; Villa, Cabrera (Juanma), Zurci.

1988

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 14]
Real Avilés	2-2 Racing de Santander    [Real Avilés on pen.]
  [1-0 Velázquez 11´, 2-0 basa 25´, 2-1 Gabi 44´, 2-2 Quique 83´]
Real Avilés:  Rafa; Segundo, Álvaro, Marigis; Basa, Coloma, Montoto, Menéndez; 
              Joaquín, Miguel, Velázquez. (Ufano, Manolín, Calvo, Castro, Guillermo).
R. Santander: Alba; Mauri, Cantudo, Villita, Piru; Juan Carlos, Gabi, 
              Edu; Benito, Pedraza, Quique. (+ Liaño, Revilla, Javi, Miró).

Final [Aug 21]
Real Avilés	0-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Cabrera 37´]
Real Avilés:  Pachu; Segundo, Montoro, Blas, Iñaqui; Basa, Coloma, Menéndez;
              Uín; Miguel, Velázquez. (+ Calvo, Javi).
UD Salamanca: Viña; Gil, Nino, Mina, Balbino;; Loren, Merino, Abajo,
              Melo; Cabrera, Villarejo. (+ Vallejo, David, Luque, Sito, Paco).

1989

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	0-1 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Hevia 55´]
Real Avilés:  Zapata; Espejo (Cernuda), Iñaqui, Quico, Coloma (Basas); 
              Manel, Chusi (Javi), Calvo, Castro II (Grandas), Velázquez.  
Real Oviedo:  Viti (Zubeldia); Murúa (Zúñiga), Goeriarán, Luis Manuel, Sañudo;
              Elcacho (Rivas), Berto, Paco; Juliá (José), Carlos (Hevia), Sarriugarte.

1990

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
UP Langreo (Spain)

  [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	3-0 UP Langreo
  [1-0  Crusi 18´, 2-0 Joaquín 51´, 3-0 Joaquín 66´]
Real Avilés:  Zapata; Cernuda, Benito, Raúl (Calvo), Iñaqui; Lúciano (Manuel), 
              Joaquín (Gustavo), Castro, Crusi; Coloma (Giménez), Ovidio.
UP Langreo:   Pachu; Terente, Rozada (Ángel), Tuto, Roberto, Manuel, Iván, 
              Piti (Pedro), Busto (Cima) Corsino (Vicente), Navas.

1991

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	1-1 Sporting de Gijón      [Real Avilés on pen.]
  [1-0 Castro 5´, 1-1 Emilio 78´]
Real Avilés:  Rafa; Segundo (Mané), Benito, Iñaki, Blas; Gustavo (Raúl), Joaquín (Fran),
              Jaime, Castro (Yell); García Barrero (Moreiras), Nacho Castro.
Sp. Gijón:    Riodri; Guti (Espejo), Luis Sierra, Juan Carlos (Iordanov), Ablanedo; Óscar (Calleja),
              Emilio II, Joaquín (Tom´s); Juanma (Avelino), Ovidio (Bodelón).

1992

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain) 

Final [Aug 25]
Real Avilés	1-4 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Jorge 2´, 1-1 Jankovic 18´, 1-2 Berto 49´, 1-3 Sarriugarte, 1-4 Gorriarán 84´]
Real Avilés: José Ángel; Segundo, Lito, Iñaki, Raúl; Pepín, Joaquín, Gustavo,
             García Barrero,; Jorge, Paco. (+ Dani, Uría, Canuito, Fran).
Real Oviedo: Viti; Cristóbal, Gorriarán, Luis manuel, Jerkan,; Paco, Berto, 
             Pirri, Elcacho; Jankovic, Lacatus. (+ Rafa, Rivas, Viñals, Armando, Sarriugarte).

1993

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
Real Avilés	1-0 Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Joaquín 52´]
Real Avilés:   Santi Calvo; Marino, De paz, Segundo, Iñaki; Toño, 
               Javi, Fran, Canito; Joaquín, Roberto. (+ Zurdi, Luis, Marín, Chema).
Sp. Gijón:     Emilio; Arturo, Abelardo, Muñiz, Lito; Castaño, Óscar, Avelino, Tomás; Escaich,
               Cela. (´Luis Sierra, Ablanedo, Emulio Gutíerrez, Juanele, Stanic).

1994

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
Real Avilés	1-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Joaquín 90´]
Real Avilés:   Santi Calvo; Segundo, Ochoa, Marigil, Marín; Miguel, Joaquín, Roberto,
               Javi Prendes; Lanchas, Canito. (+ Castro, Artime, De Paz, Fran).
R. Vallecano:  Rodri; Cota, Simón, De Quintana, Gustavo; Visjnic, José, Alcázar,
               Michel, Palacios; Rodríguez. (+ Morillas, Josemi, Barla).

1995

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
Real Avilés	0-2 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Morales 8´, 0-2 Marcos Vales 65´]
Real Avilés:  Esteban; Gaspar, Iñaqui Margil, Mario, Lanchas; Juanma, Joaquín,
              Fran, Luis castro; David, Chuchi. (+ Marcos, Marín, Nacho García).
Sp. Gijón:    Ramón; Velasco, Muñiz, Marcelino, Tino; David Cano, Hugo Pérez,
              Morales, Marcos vales; Eloy, Navarro. (+ Avelino, Dani Bouzas, Pablo, Lediakov).  

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)

[Aug 23]
Real Avilés	2-3 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Cheryschev 13´, 0-2 Bango 26´, 0-3 Kucharski 61´, 1-3 Fidalgo 77´, 2-3 Fidalgo 82´]
Real Avilés: Santi; Loredo (L. Castro), Tati (Iñaqui), Urizar, Gonzalo (Dani);
             Miguel, Muñiz, Fidalgo, Boli (Etansus); David (Arrieta), Joaquín (Álvaro).
Sp. Gijón:   Ablanedo (Juanjo); Velasco (José Manuel), Pablo (Fredi), Nikiforov, Sergio,
             Villarroya (Mario); Bango, Alex (Velasco), Tomás; Kucharski, Cheryschev.

1998

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1999

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 16]
Real Avilés	5-1 Sporting de Gijón
  [0-1 Lozano 40´, 1-1 Irazusta 63´, 2-1 Irazusta 64´, 3-1 Hugo GRandio 73´, 4-1 Zurdo 80´, 5-1 Hugo Grandio 84´]

2000

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2001

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2002

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2003

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
Real Avilés	0-1 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Paulino]
Real Avilés: Vilches (Bruno); Pinino, Bugarín (Alberto Medio), Chus, Santi Santos, Uriel, Parente (Ricardo), 
             Fran Alonso (Hernán), Miguel (Alexandre), Bruno Xavier, Dani López (Jano).
C. Leonesa:  Rafa (Manu); Negral (Pablo), Casquero, Miguel Alfonso, Adriano (Iñaki), Fran (Roberto), 
             Mario (Sarmiento), Ivo (Soto), Paulino (Rubén), Vega (Ángel) y Adrián (Cascón).  

2011

Participants:
Real Avilés CF (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
Real Avilés CF	2-0 Real Oviedo
  [1-0 Naya 58´, 2-0 Miguel 76´]
Real Avilés:  David; Miguel, Salva, Marcos, Sietes; Jeffrey; Milio, Juan Díaz, Borja Prieto, Abraham; Naya. 
             (+ Imanol, Alemán (p.s.), Héctor, Enol, Hugo, Fer, Hugo Reguero, Juanín, Josín, Miguel, Fran Mexi).
Real Oviedo: Dani Barrio; Chapi, Negredo, Owona, Ricki; Omar, Pelayo, Héctor, 
             Nano; Manu Busto, Martins. (+ Luis, Diego, Miki, Efrén

2013

Participants:
Real Avilés (Spain)
CD Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 9]
Real Avilés	2-1 Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 Alex Arias 27´, 2-0 Gerardo 34´, 2-1 Iacov 40´]
Real Avilés:  David (Ángel Díez, 46); Nacho López (Héctor, 67), Berto Toyos (Marcos, 81), Gonzalo, Dani López; Cusi (Rubén Menéndez, 89), 
              Pascual (Rony, 85); Gerardo (Aitor Tornavaca, 85), Álex Arias (Abraham, 81), Guille (Matías, 66); Ito (Naya, 66).
CDC Leonesa:  Diego; Raúl Torres, David Álvarez, Álvaro, Santi Santos; Negral, 
              Gonzalo, José Antonio, Jony Lomas, Iacov, Víctor.