Trofeo Rioja Calidad (Calahorra)

Trofeo Rioja Calidad (Calahorra, Rioja-Spain) 1993-2000


Calahorra (La Rioja, Spain) is a municipality in the comarca of Rioja Baja, near the border with Navarre on the right bank of the Ebro river.


Palmares
 

 1 1993 UE LLeida                1-0 Athletic club de Bilbao
 2 1994 CD Logroñés                * Triangular Trophy
 3 1995 CD Alavés                3-1 Racing de Santander
 4 1996 CD Logroñés                * Triangular Trophy
 5 1997 CA Osasuna                 * Triangular Trophy
 6 1998 Real Zaragoza            2-0 CD Numancia
   1999   not held
 7 2000 CD Numancia              1-1 UE LLeida     [CD Numancia on pen.]


Number of Wins:

 2 CD Logroñés

 1 UE Lleida
   CD Alavés
   CA Osasuna
   Real Zaragoza
   CD Numancia


1993

Participants: (I Trofeo Rioja Calidad)
CD Logroñes (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)
Ath. Bilbao (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20, 21]
CA Osasuna	0-3 Ath. Bilbao
  [0-1 Guerrero 38´, 0-2 Guerrero 46´, 0-3 Andrinúa 64´]
CA Osasuna:  Unanúa; Arozarena (Pascual), Larrainzar, Pepín, Spasic; Merino, 
             Martín González, José Mari, Bustingorri; Sánchez Jara, Castillejo.
Ath. Bilbao: Valencia; Estíbariz, Larrainzar, Andrinua, Llarrazábal; Eskurza, 
             Carlos García, Guerrero, Garitano (Lakabeg); Valverde, Luke.
CD Logroñés	0-1 UE Lleida
  [0-1 Parés 1´]
CD Logroñés: Lopetegui; Moreno, Cleber, Herrero, Antón; Iturrino, Martín, Eraña,
             Romero; Poyatos, Salenko. (* García Pitarch, Vallina, Markovic, Óscar).
UE LLeida:   Ravnic; Jaime, Tomás, Gonzalo, Virgilio; Palau, David, Rubio,
             Urbano; Aguilá, Parés. (+ Djurjevic, Milinkovic, Villa).

Third place match [Aug 22]
CD Logroñés	2-2 CA Osasuna             [CA Osasuna on pen.]
  [1-0 García Pitarch 16´, 1-0 García Pitarch 27´, 2-1 Castillejo 39´, 2-2 Sánchez Jara (p) 59´]
CD Logroñés: Vergara; Dulce, Villanova, Mandía, Romero; Markovic (Romero), 
             Vallejo, Óscar, Vallina (Iturrino); García Pitarch, Matute.
CA Osasuna:  López Vallejo; Arozarena, De Quintana (Larrainzar), Edu, Bustingorri (Spasic); 
             Angelov, Yanguas, Tenorio, Pascual; Martín Domínguez, Castillejo (Sánchez Jara).


Final [Aug 22]
Ath. Bilbao	0-1 UE Lleida
  [0-1 Milinkovi 75´]
Ath. Bilbao: Kike; Tabuenka, Galdames, Asier (Karanka), Lambea; Lakabeg, Urrutia, 
             Billabona, Mendiguren (Luke); Ziganda (Suances), Uribarrena.
UE Lleida:   Ravnic (Raúl); Jaime, David, Tomás, Virgilio (Javier); Pedro Luis, 
             Rubio (Ale), Urbano; Villa, Bartolo (Parés), Aguilá (Milinkovic).

1994

Participants:
CD Logroñes (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Sapin)

 [Aug 19]
CD Logroñés	4-1 CA Osasuna
  [1-0 José Ignacio 16´, 2-0 Eraña 24´, 2-1 Palacios 58´, 3-1 Eraña 66´, 4-1 Markovic 70´]
CD Logroñés:  Vergara;; Dulce, Antón, Mandía, Herrero (Segura); Felipe (Acosta), 
              Mur (Jubera), Eraña, Matute; José Ignacio (Richi), Markovic (Martín).
CA Osasuna:   Roberto; Mateo, Fresán, Cruchaga, Elizondo; Ibáñez, Yanguas,
              Pascual, Bersabé; Castillejo, Palacios. (+ Serrano, Cortina, Enériz, Artgas).

 [Aug 20]
CA Osasuna	0-3 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Jankovic 31´, 0-2 Jankovic 33´, 0-3 Maqueda 67´]
CA Osasuna:  López Vallejo; Edu, Larrainzar, Vasilevic, Bustingorri: Ibáñez, Martín González,
             Pizo Gómez, Urban; Moisés, Staniek. (+ Cruchaga, Pacual).
Real Oviedo: Rafa; Cristóbal, Andrés, Jerkan, Rivas,; Jokanovic, Manel, Andrades,
              Suárez; Maqueda, Jankovic, (+ Gorriarán, Pedro Alberto, Berto, Sietes, Oli).

 [Aug 21]
CD Logroñés	3-2 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Manel 18´, 1-1 José Ignacio (p) 63´, 2-1 Markovic 65´, 2-2 Oli 87´, 3-2 Matute 91´]
CD Logroñés: Vergara; Dulce, Antón, Mandía, Herrero; Felipe, Mur, Eraña,
             Matute; José Ignacio, Markovic. 
REal Oviedo: Mora; Cristóbal, Sietes, Jerkan, Luis Manuel; Jokanovic, Berto, Manel,
             Suárez; Maqueda, Jankovic, (+ Andrés, Alberto, Andrades, Oli).

1995

Participants:
CD Logroñés (Spain)
CD Alavés (Spain)
Racing de Santander (Spain)
Hércules CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18, 19]
CD Logroñés	1-1 CD Alavés           [CD Alavés on pen.]
  [1-0 Marín 42´, 1-1 Bermúdez 83´]
CD Logroñés:  Baines; Navarro (Arturo), Jubera, Herrero, Estéfano (Óscar); Marín (Acosta), 
              Uriz, Castaño (Matute), Parada; Dudelj, Markovic.
CD Alavés:    Tito; Eloy, Gorriarán, Iván, Arregui; Moreno, 
              Villanova, Kuznetsov, Cudi; Bermúdez, Codina.  
Hércules CF	0-2 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Alberto 33´, 0-2 Esteban Torre 86´]
Hércules CF:  Valerio; Benito Sánchez, Antón, Gonzalo (Meseguer), Pavlicic (Lledó); Parra, David, 
              Luismi (Visnijc), Palomino (Sigüenza); Alfaro, Eduardo Rodríguez (Raúl).
R. Santander: Ceballos; Iñaqui, Merino, Pablo, Tomás; Setién, Villabona, 
              Esteban Torre, Popov; Mutiu, Alberto (Faizulin). 

Third place match [Aug 20]
CD Logroñés	1-1 Hércules CF     [Hércules CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Luismi 10´, 1-1 Parad (p) 82´]
CD Logroñés:  Santisteban; Jubera, Arturo (Matute), Herrero, Öscar; 
              Acosta (Marín), Castaño, Uriz, Parada; Gudelj, Markovic.
Hércules CF:  Valerio; Benito, Sánchez, Antón, LLedó; Meseguer, 
              Parra (Palomino), David, Luismi, Visnijc (Varela); Alfaro, Jankovic (Rodríguez).

Final [Aug 20]
CD Alavés	3-1 Racing de Santander
  [1-01 Joseba Aguirre 2´, 1-1 Tomás 35´, 2-1 Serrano 41´, 3-1 Serrano 89´]
CD Alavés:    Armando; Víctor, Cudi (Eloy), Petrovic, Matxón (Vilanova); Iván (Aitor Arregui), 
              Eladio, Joseba Aguirre (Crespi), Serrano; Óscar (Moreno), Pablo.
R. Santander: Pinillos; Torrecilla, Roncal, Nene, Zygmantovich; Loza, Ismael,
              Tomás (Mutiu), Mario (Alberto); Faizulin, Munitis (Setién).

1996

Participants:
CD Logroñés (Spain)
CD Alavés (Spain)
Real Sociedad (Spain)

[Aug 13]
CD Logroñés	3-2 Real Sociedad
  [0-1 Luis Pérez 47´, 1-1 marín (p) 66´, 2-1 Morales 74´´, 3-1 Manel 89´, 3-2 Albistegui 92´]
CD LOgroñés: Aizkorreta; Dulce, Klientz, Clotet, Estéfano; Adzic, Jubera, Castaño,
             Morales; Markovic, Rubén Sosa. (+ Manel, Gudelj, Marín, Pavlocic).
R. Sociedad: Alberto; Fuentes, Aranzabal, Loren, Pikabea; Gómez, Gracia, De Paula,
             Idiakez; DE Pedro, Kowacevic. (+ Yaw, Luis Pérez, Albistegui, Uría).

[Aug 14]
CD Alavés	0-1 Real Sociedad
  [0-1 Gómez]
CD Alavés:   Tito; Berruet, Bastida, Vilanova, Carmona; Azkoitia, José María, Mestrovic,
             Serrano; Pedro, Codina. (+ Pedro Alberto, Ozagivic, Bermúdez, Juli).
R. Sociedad: Iglesias; Uria, Aranzábal, Albistegui, Loren; Gómez, Imaz, Idiakez;
             Kovacevic, Yaw, Luis Pérez. (+ DE Paula, Gracia, Vega, De Pedro, Aguirre).

[Aug 15]
CD Logroñés	0-1 CD Alavés
  [0-1 Serrano 60´]
CD Logroñés: Cedrún; Navarro, Canals (Llona), Mino, Estéfano (Dulce); Gudelj, Marín, 
             Pavlocic (Adzic), Uruz; Markovic, Rubén Sosa (Morales).
CD Alavés:   Armando; Padro Alberto, Bastida (Alfredo), Villanova, Carmona (Berruel);
             Ozegovic, Azcoitia, Juli, Pedro (José María); Bermúdez (Codina), Serrano (Sivori).

1997

Participants:
CD Logroñés (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)
SD Eibar (Spain)


 [Aug 15]
CA Osasuna	0-0 SD Eibar
  [-]
CA Osasuna: Sanzol; Coco, Jandri (Costanilla), Cruchaga, Aitor; Orbáiz, Txiki,
            Casado, Arteaga (descarga); Puñal (Tiko, Kortina)), Enériz (Markovic).
SD Eibar:   Garmendía; Asier, Bastida, Arce, Sukunza; Gartzen, Artexte,
            Kortina, Arenaza; Olano, Quico.

 [Aug 16]
CD Logroñés	1-2 CA Osasuna
  [0-1 Morales 42´, 0-2 Morales (p) 45´, 1-2 Markovic 55´.
CD Logroñés: Aizkorreta; Roca, Luis Gikl, Voro, Clotet; Nayim, Martín (Esteban Torre), 
             Solaun (Tejera), Juanjo (Manel); Pedro, Morales.
CA Osasuna:  López Vallejo; Mateo, Matito, Josexto, Ibán Pérez; Felipe (Costa),
             Eduardo (Aitor), palacios, Markovic (Costanilla); DE Freitas (Descarga), Morales (Cortina).

 [Aug 17]
CD Logroñés	0-0 SD Eibar
  [-]
CD Logroñés: Valero; Martín, Ricardo, Quique Álvarez (Roca), David Díez; Jubera, 
             Esteban Torre (Uriz), Castaño. Tejera (Solaun); Manel (Juanjo), Jorge.
SD Eibar:    Yubero; Golo, Arriola, Martínez, Asier (Bastida); David, Jaúregui, 
             Ibon (Sukunza, Arenaza)), Bixente; Kali Garrido (Quico), raúl (Loreño).

1998

Participants:
CD Logroñés (Spain)
CD Alavés (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)
CD Osasuna (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CD Logroñés	0-1 Real Zaragoza
  [0-1 Pablo 86^]
CD Logroñés: Aizkorreta; Dulce (Espuña), Clotet, Nayim, David Díez; Ricardo (Cabeza), Marín,
             Tejera (Redondo), Jorge (Pedro); Uriz (Jordi), Manel (Luis Gil).
R. Zaragoza: Juanmi; Belsué, Pablo, Sundgren, Aguado; José Ignacio (Helguera), Acuña (Soriano),
             Kily; Milosevic, Gustavo López, Jamelli (Javi Peña).
CD Numancia	1-0 CA Osasuna
 [1-0 Octavio 26´]
CD Numancia: Diezma; Cortijo, Uribarri, Eléder, öscar; Octavio, Ángel, Castaño; Javi Moreno, 
             Iñaki, Morán. (+ Alex, palacios, Ángel Luis, Barbarín, Artigas).
CA Osasuna:  López Vallejo; Eduardo, Ibán Pérez, Cruchaga, Aitor; Alfredo, Orbáiz, Palacios;
             Ziganda, Yanguas, Markovic. (+ Morales, Alex Fernández, Enériz).

Third place match [Aug 15]
CD Logroñés	1-1 CA Osasuna         [CA Osasuna on pen.]
  [1-0 Manel 32´, 1-1 Cruchaga 41´]
CD Logroñés: Valero; Redondo, David Díez (Jordi), Clotet, Dulce, Marín, 
             Nayím, Jorge, Cabeza; Manel (Luis Gil), Ricardo.
CA Osasuna:  Sanzol; Eduardo (Descarga), Iban, Cruchaga, Aitor (Josetxo); Yanguas (Morales),
             Alex (Iker), Palacios (Orbáiz); Ziganda (Eneriz), Puñal, Arteaga (Markovic).

Final [Aug 15]
Real Zaragoza	2-0 CD Numancia
  [1-0 Yordi 14´, 2-0 Yordi 15´]
R. Zaragoza: Konrad; Cuatero, José Ángel, Suárez, Gilmar; Marcos Vales (José Ignacio), 
             Wooter (Helguera), Aragón (Vivian), Javi Peña (Rodri); Pier, Yordi.
CD Numancia: Márquez; Alex, Cortijo (Eléder), Palacios, Óscar (Octavio); Quique Alonso,
             Docando, Ángel Luis (pablo), Iñaki; Rubén Blaya (Barbarín), Caco Morán (Rodrigo).

1999

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2000

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
SD Eibar (Spain)
UE Lleida (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 13, 14]
CD Numancia	1-1 SD Eibar       [CD Numancia on pen.]
  [1-0 Barbu (p) 16´, 1-1 Javi 55´]
CD Numancia: Núñez (Raúl); Montoya, Muñiz, Marini (Morán), Carreño (Tito), Octavio; 
             Iñaki, Pacheta, Barbu, Ojeda (Soria), Rubén Navarro (Chispa).
SD Eibar:    Iru; Pablo Zuloaga, Artetxe, Javi, Alfredo; Gartzen, Olano,
             Galdamez, Iker Garai; Eleder, Alonso.  
CD Calahorra	1-1 UE Lleida      [CD Calahorra on pen.]
  [1-0 Mosteo 58´, 1-1 Joel 80´]
CD Calahorra: Urroz; Dulce, Costaniña, Ochoa, Tres; Durán, Esparriaga, Jordi,
              Txiki; Beraméndiz, Sola. (+ Larraza, Gustavo, Mosteo, Dioni, Fran, Óscar)
UE Lleida:    Mora; J. García, Bilbao, David Díez, Oriol; Simeón, González, Raúl Garrido,
              Ramón; Torrecilla, Maldonado. (+ Raúl, Luzarreta, Padín, Nakor, Rubiales, JC Moreno, Joel).

Third place match [Aug 15]
CD Calahorra	0-4 SD Eibar
  [0-1 Casquero 4´, 0-2 Gurrutxaga 31´, 0-3 Casquero 79´, 0-4 Gurrutxaga 94´]
CD Calahorra: Pisón; Moya, Armendariz, Cuéllar, Ros; Óscar, Fran, Kike, Larraza,
              David Ruiz; Bobadilla. (+ Durán, Ezcarriaga, Joni, Pacheta, Veramendi, Gustavo).
SD Eibar:     Jaúregui; Herrea, Casquero, Alberdi, Luis Prieto; Gorka Soria, Gurrutxaga, Oier,
              Aitor Aguirre; Orlando, Juweln. (+ Arrieta).

Final [Aug 15]
CD Numancia	1-1 UE LLeida          [CD Numancia on pen.]
  [0-1 Nakor 53´, 1-1 Dani Mayo 58´]
CD Numancia: Raúl; Gustavo, Muñiz, Soria, Iñaki; David Pirri, Marini, Pacheta, Manel; Rubén Navarro, 
             Barbu. (+ Dani Mayo, Tito, Delgado, José Manuel, Caco Morán, Ojeda).
UE Lleida:   Raúl; Oriol, Vlademir, Lusarreta, Rubiales; Nakor, Simeón, Padín, Moreno;
             Ramíon, Suárez. (+ Díez, Torrecilla, R. Garrido, Joel, Mora, González).