Trofeo Ciudad de Puertollano

Trofeo Ciudad de Puertollano (Puertollano, Ciudad Real-Spain)  1974-2008


Played in the city of Puertollano (Ciudad Real). Club Deportivo Puertollano is a Spanish football team based in Puertollano, in the autonomous community of Castile-La Mancha. Founded in 1948, holding home matches at Estadio Ciudad de Puertollano. 1975´1982 not held.
Club Deportivo Puertollano was founded in 1948 as Club de Fútbol Calvo Sotelo.
1948-1988: CF Calvo Sotelo, 1988-1999 Puertollano Industrial, 1999-2010 UD Puertollano, Since 2010 CD Puertollano.


Palmares

 1 1974 CF Calvo Sotelo                 3-0 Rayo Vallecano 
  1975-1982 not held
2 1983 CF Calvo Sotelo 4-1 CD Manchego 3 1984 Sevilla FC 0-0 CF Calvo Sotelo 4 1985 Valdepeñas CF 1-1 CF Calvo Sotelo [Valdepeñas CF on pen.] 5 1986 Atlético de Madrid B 5-2 CF Calvo Sotelo 6 1987 CF Calvo Sotelo * Triangular Trophy 7 1988 Puertollano Industrial 5-1 CD Manchego 8 1989 São José Esporte Clube 2-1 Puertollano Industrial 9 1990 Puertollano Industrial 4-1 A.A. Cabofriense 10 1991 Puertollano Industrial 3-2 América RJ 11 1992 FK Partizan Tirana 2-0 Puertollano Industrial 12 1993 Puertollano Industrial 3-3 Botafogo FR [Puertollano on pen.] 13 1994 Puertollano Industrial 2-0 Real Betis B 14 1995 Málaga CF 4-4 Puertollano Industrial [Málaga CF on pen.] 15 1996 Puertollano Industrial 3-3 AD Catuense [Puertollano on pen.] 16 1997 Botafogo Paraíba 2-2 Puertollano Industrial [Botafogo Friends on pen.] 17 1998 Real Madrid Castilla 1-0 Puertollano Industrial 18 1999 Atlético de Madrid B 3-2 19 2000 UD Puertollano 1-1 Auto Sport Clube [Puertollano on pen.] 20 2001 Atlético de Madrid B 4-1 UD Puertollano 21 2002 Atlético de Madrid B 5-0 UD Puertollano 22 2003 Córdoba CF 5-0 UD Puertollano 23 2004 Albacete Balompié 4-0 UD Puertollano 24 2005 Atlético de Masdrid B 1-0 UD Puertollano 25 2006 UD Puertollano 1-0 Albacete Balompié 26 2007 UD Puertollano 0-0 Rayo Vallecano [Puertollano on pen.] 27 2008 UD Puertollano 1-0 Córdoba CF 2009-2014 Suspended

Number of Wins:

13 CD Puertollano (Included CF Calvo Sotelo, Puertollano Industrial, UD Puertollano)

 5 Atlético de Madrid B

 1 Sevilla FC
   Valdepeñas CF
   São José Esporte Clube (Brazil)
   FK Partizan Tirana (Albania)
   Málaga CF
   Botafogo Paraíba (Brazil)
   Real Madrid Castilla
   Córdoba CF
   Albacete Balompié


1974

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Barreirense (Portugal)

Semifinal [Aug 17]
Rayo Vallecano	1-0 Barreirense
  [1-0 Guzmán 85´]
R. Vallecano:  Aramayo; Galán, Trasante, Abellán (Alcalá); José, Felines;
               Marcial (Guzmán), Benito, Zurro, Brodons, Aguilar.
Barreirense:   Abrantes; Romao, C. Mira, Guilherme; Patricio, Cruz;
               Bailao, J. Joao, Serafim (Cantante), Piloto, Pinto (Almeida).

Final [Aug 18]
CF Calvo Sotelo	3-0 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Nuevo (p), 2-0 Asensio 75´, 3-0 José Vázquez 89´]
Calvo Sotelo:  Alonso; Lobo, Pedrito, José Vázquez; Mendoza, Juan Vázquez;
               Molina, Chone, Bautista, Nuevo, Asensio.
R. Vallecano:  Aramayo (Andrés); Galán, Jose´María, Uceda; Artero (Trasante), 
               Felines; Guzmán, Benito, Zurro, Bordons, Aguilar.

1983

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)


Semifinals [Ayg
CF Calvo Sotelo	3-1 Valdepeñas CF
  [Camacho 2, Vinadero; Pedrito (ogc)]
Daimiel CF	2-3 CD Manchego
  [Madrid, Duque; Angelín 2, Ballester]


Final [Aug 29]
CF Calvo Sotelo	4-1 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Camacho, 2-0 Camacho, 3-0 Angelín, 3-1 Julián, 4-1 Benadero]

1984

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CF Calvo Sotelo	0-0 Sevilla FC      [Sevilla FC on pen.]
  [-]
Calvo Sotelo: Sánchez; Jaime (Toni), Paco, Rueda, Chuti; Nuevo (M1axi), Nani, 
              Merlo (Harry): Mamerto (Camacho), Nadal, Villacreces (Makarium).
Sevilla FC:   Villalba (Otero): Nimo, Serna, Álvarez, San José (Jiménez); Francisco, 
              Rueda (Benítez), Juan Carlos; López (Suárez), Ramón (Alfaro), Moisés (Montero).

1985

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Valdepeñas CF (Spain) 

Final [Aug 12]
CF Calvo Sotelo	1-1 Valdepeñas CF
  [0-1 Ruvalcava 60´, 1-1 Villacres (p) 79´]
Calvo Sotelo:  Sánchez; Ortega, Rueda (Michel), Ramón, Isidro (Mollina); Sebas (Mamerto, Maxi )), 
               Flores (Néstor), Nani (Diego), Villacreces, Merlo. 
Valdepeñas:    Leal (Alía); Saez, Sainz, Gala, Sanchidrián; Cano (Puertas), Espada (Mario), 
               Javi (Asensio), Mata; Martínez Damián (Rubalcava), Dani (Cobian).

1986

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Almagro CF (Spain)
Manzanares CF (Spain)
Atlético Madrileño (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 8,9]
CF Calvo Sotelo	3-0 Manzanares CF
  [1-0 Ureña, 2-0 Antonio, 3-0 Anguita]
Almagro CF	x-x At. Madrileño

Final [Aug 16]
CF Calvo Sotelo	2-5 At. Madrileño
  [0-1 Oria, 0-2 Francis, 1-2 Saborido, 2-2 Ramón, 2-3 Francis, 2-4 Francis, 2-5 Antero]
Calvo Sotelo:  Velasco; Michel, Julián, Rueda, Castro (Piñero); Ramón, Ariza, 
               Arias (Saborido, Antonio)), Ureña (José Angel), Nani, Chechu. 
At. Madrileño: Rey; Díaz I, Osa (Martínez), Díáz II (Miguelín), Gabi, Rivas, Abel, 
               Oria (Argenta, César)), Antero, Danim Francis.

1987

Participants:
CF Calvo Sotelo (Spain)
Daimiel CF (Spain)
Pozoblanco (Spain)

 [Aug 6]
CF Calvo Sotelo	3-0 Pozoblanco CF
  [1-0 Juancho 19´, 2-0 Rodero (p) 28´, 3-0 Trigueros 71´]

 [Aug 7]
Daimiel CF	2-0 Pozoblanco CF
  [1-0 Cruz Heredia (p), 2-0 Quique]

 [Aug 8]
CA Calvo Sotelo	1-1 Daimiel CF
  [1-0 barrera 22´, 1-1 Maté (p) 60´]

1988

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Almagro CF (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)
CD Bolagueño (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 30]
Puertollano Ind.	1-0 Almagro CF
  [1-0 Trigueros 62´]
CD Manchego		1-1 CD Bolagueño
  [1-0 Chechu, 1-1 Montero]


Final [Aug 31]
Puertollano Ind.	5-1 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Juancho 25´, 2-0 Trigueros 63´, 3-0 Calero 69´, 4-0 calero 75´, 4-1 Pedrito 75´, 5-1 Juancho 88´]
Puertollano:  Ferez; Arias, Campos, Maxi, Roberto Gómez; Víctor, Mayor, Juancho; Calero, 
              Rodri, Trigueros. (+ Manolo, Leo, Tomás José Carlos).
CD Manchego:  Soto; Juan Carlos, Pedrito, Gustavo, Corochano; Ciri, Chechu, Muñoz,
              Angelín; Elias, paquillo. (+ Coello, José Luis, Lalán, Peláez). 

1989

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
São José Esporte Clube (Brazil)

Final [Aug 30]
Puertollano Ind.	1-2 São José Esporte Clube
  [0-1 Moura 25´, 0-2 Villalobo 38´, 1-2 Godeo 52´]
Puertollano:  Vitin; Víctor (Carrión), Emiliano, Pedrito, Godeo; Nani, Benadero, 
              Juancho; Zamora, Sotero (Gustavo), Josele.
São José EC:  Luis Enrique; Marcelo, Delacír (Raúl), Joaozinho, Alemao; Bira, 
              Moura, Villalobo (5erginao); Wilson, Tonho, Amarildo.

1990

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
A.A. Cabofriense (Brazil)

Final [Sep 7]
Puertollano Ind. 4-1 AA Cabofriense
  [1-0 Trigueros 17´, 2-0 Villacreces 34´, 3-0 Trigueros 57´, 4-0 Samuel 70´, 4-1 Marcos 72´]
Puertollano:  Pardo (Ceci); Diego; Chiro (Víctor), Cuchillero (Pedrito), Juan Carlos (Angelín); Nani, Villacreces, 
              Juancho, Trigueros (Samuel); Godeo, Segundo (Luis Ramón).
Cabofriense:  Pastorelo; Ze Carlos, Lima (Rogerio), Paulinho, Vanderlei; Ademar, 
              Roberto (Marcos), Paico, Nene (Pompeo); Ze Henrique, Rubinho.

1991

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
América FC Río de Janeiro (Brazil)

Final [Sep 5]
Puertollano	3-2 América FC Río Janeiro
  [1-0 Godeo 11´, 1-1 Robson 29´, 1-2 Toninho 62´, 2-2 Paquillo 66´, 3-2 Juancho 77´]
Puertollano:  Cecilio; López Rut, Chiro, Facundo, Luna; Segundo, Benadero, Godeo; Trigueros, Ramón, Angelin.
              (+ Villacreces, Pardo, Paquillo, Nani, Quico, Barrera, Juancho, Diego).
América FC:   Marcia; Terto, Julio César, Railson, Chamusca; Juárez, Romildo, Marcelo, Robson, Joaozinho, 
              Toninho (+ Epitanlo, Pelezinho, Eudes).

1992

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
FK Partizan Tirana (Albania)

Final [Aug 30]
Puertollano	0-2 FK Partizan Tirana

1993

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Botafofo FR (Brazil)

Final [Aug]
Puertollano Ind.	3-3 Botafogo FR               [Puertollano Industrial on pen.]
  [1-0 Miguel Ángel 1´, 1-1 Maurininho 2´, 2-1 Maxi 12´, 3-1 Miguel Ángel 21´, 3-2 Evaldo 59´, 3-3 Paulo César 73´]

1994

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Real Betis B (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
Puertollano Ind.	2-0 Real Betis B
  [1-0 Godeo 40´, 2-0 Castañón (p) 61´]
Puertollano:  Santi; Gustavo, Manolo, Nani, Godeo; Maxi, Raúl, Castañón, Juancho, Alonso, 
              Miguel Angel. (+ Paquillo, Facundo, Rafa Ballesteros, Prieto, Canales, Guillermo, Cuchillo).
Real Betis B: Pinto; David, Morales, Monreal, Quico; León, Gordillo, López Bernal, José David; 
              Gallego, Ferrer, Labrador. (+ Cipri, Redondo, Luis, Pedro, Víctor).

1995

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Málaga CF (spain)

Final [Aug 28]
Puertollano Ind.	4-4 Málaga CF      [Málaga CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Juancho 5´, 2-0 Domínguez 29´, 2-1 Las Heras 32´, 2-2 Sousa 40´,
   3-2 Raúl Molina 59´, 3-3 Altamira 70´, 3-4 Las Heras 85´, 4-4 Juancho 88´]
Puertollano:  Mora (Carlos); Richar, Prieto, Godeo, Nani, Maxi, Domínguez (Raúl Molina), 
              Gustavo (Manolo); Juancho, Pinky (Luna), Miguel Ángel.
Málaga CF:    Roberto; Ríos, Bravo (Ocio), Añón, Juanma; Córcoles, Altimira, 
              Santi Verdú (Ricar); Sousa, Miguelo, Las Heras.

1996

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
AD Catuense (Brazil)

Final [Aug 29]
Puertollano Ind.	3-3 AD Catuense            [Puertollano Industrial on pen.]
  [0-1 Van Dick 3´, 1-1 Raúl 4´, 2-1 Serrano 9´, 2-2 Captao 23´, 2-3 Rivelino 50´, 3-3 Jara 78´]
Puertollano:  Ssnti; Richar, Prieto, Maxi, Montero; Zurdo, Raúl Molina, Gustavo, Cabrera; 
              Serrano, Miguel Angel. (+ Paco, Jara, Mario, Pablo, Poyatos, Manolo, Godeo).
AD Catuense:  Junior; Adilson, Miguel, Glauver, Givaldo; Kekel, Josías, Esquerdinha; 
              Van Dick, Rivelino, Capitáo. (+ Evandro, Vanjo, Jamaica, Rogerlo, Alez, Baiano).

1997

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Botafogo Friends (Brazil)


Final [Aug 28]
Puertollano Ind.	2-2 Botafogo Friends      [Botafogo Friends on pen.]
  [0-1 Preta 1´, 0-2 Sergio 39´, 1-2 cabrera 56´, 2-2 Morales 90´]
Puertollano: Ortega; Richar, Jara, Manolo, José; Diego, Maxi, Cabrera; Serrano, 
             Víctor, Morales. (+ Gustavo, Mora, Luna, M. Ángel, Pablo, Manzano, Juanra).
Botafogo:    Ferreira; Canbé, Everaldo I, Madura, Givaldo; Jorginho, Sergio, Avesio, Preta, 
             Everaldo II, Serna. (+ Deodesio, Flavio, Josias, Catito, Dado, Nildo, Joao Carlos).

1998

Participants:
Puertollano Industrial (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Real Madrid B) (Spain)

Final [Sep 8]
Puertollano Ind.	0-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Zeferino 17´]
Puertollano:  Ortega (Chinín 53´); Jara, Luna (Raúl Hidalgo 70´), Richar; Maxi (Raúl Serrano 53´), 
              Gustavo, Carmelo, Juancho , (Ríos 62´), Juli; Félix (Manolo 66´), Juanda. 
RM Castilla:  Víctor; Velasco, Dorado (Edu 45´), Diego (Zoco 66´), Álvaro, Javi, 
              Nacho Pilo (Beltrán 66´), Rivera (Pulido 53´); Zeferino, Mami, Epitié.

1999

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)

Final [Sep 7]
UD Puertollano	2-3 At. Madrid B
  0-1 Turu 11´, 0-2 Turu 15´, 1-2 Maxi 55´, 1-3 Diego Rivas 61´, 2-3 Miguel Ángel 66´]
Puertollano:  Chinín (Iván); Manolo, Raul Hidalgo, Cuchillero, Morales (Jara); Raul Serrano (Maxi), 
              Villacreces, Ríos, Pascual (Miguel Ángel), Alberto Serrano (Richar), Cabrera (Juli).
At. Madrid B: Iker (Flores); Verdú, Nano, Negredo (Polo), Iván Hernández; 
              Diego Rivas (Rojas), Mario, Falcón; Turu (Carmona), Carlos, Del Pino.

2000

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Auto Sport Clube de Joao Pessoa  (Brazil)

Final [Aug 25]
UD Puertollano	1-1 Auto Sport Clube     [UD Puertollano on pen.]
  [0-1 Patricio Marcelo 67´, 1-1 ?]
Puertollano:  Mora; Poyatos, Raúl Rodríguez, Richar, Jara; Juli, Miguel Ángel, David, 
              Martín, Cabrera; Manolo, Raúl Serrano. (+ Mario, Cuchillero, Pedro, Marcos).
Auto Sport:   Vladan; Leo, Valno, Roger, Freitas; Bel, Ismael, Tony, Sueldi; Pablo César, Carlos Menrione. 
              (+ Alves de Sansa, Ze Carlos, Armando Peixoto, Glavasondo Carmi, Julio César, Patricio Marcelo, Juliano da Costa).

2001

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)

Final [Sep 12]
UD Puertollano	1-4 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Riaño 17´, 0-2 Riaño 39´. 0-3 Juanjo 56´, 0-4 Juanjo 70´, 1-4 Justi 87´]
Puertollano:  Jesús; Fúnez, Manolo, Jara, Guillermo; Carlos, Carlos Fúnez, Justo, Juancho; José Lorenzo García, 
              Miguel Ángel. (+ Raúl Serrano, Chinín, Óscar Bernal, Minaya, Justi, Villacreces, Paolo).
At. Madrid B: Ballesteros; Verdú, Alex Ruiz, Nano, Povedano; Valdés, Abela, A]bert, 
              Juanjo; Riaño, Aznar. (+ Iván Hernández, Prieto, Alvaro, Fabio).

2002

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
UD Puertollano	0-5 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Carlos 13´, 0-2 Toché 51´, 0-3 Alex Ruiz 62´, 0-4 Manu del Moral 85´, 0-5 Manu del Moral 89´.]
Puertollano:  Pablo; Minaya, Manolo, Richar, Cuchillero; Carlos, Justi, Raúl Serrano; Juancho, 
              Miguel Ángel, Lillo. (+ Raúl Galán, áscar, Israel, Guillermo).
At. Madrid B: Lladró; Povedano, Avoce, Raúl Torres, Albarrán; R. Medina, Carlos, Sergio Torres, 
              Toché; Manolo, Juanjo. (+ Manu del Moral, Alex Ruiz, Brenes, Fuentes, Valdés).

2003

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 3]
UD Puertollano	0-5 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Ocaña 6´, 0-2 Chapi 26´, 0-3 Alfonso 54´, 0-4 Olivera 69´, 0-5 Sierra 82´]
Puertollano:  Chinín; Alfredo, David, Robert, Galán; Mario, Miguel Ángel, Tato; 
              Rocha, Raúl Rodríguez Peco. (+ Minaya, Vila, Poyatos, Raúl Serrano, Alfredo).
Córdoba CF:   Valero; Ángel, Soria, Fleurquin, Villa; Crespo, Ramón, Alfonso, Montenegro; Chapi Ocaña. 
              (+ Jaúregui, Juanmi, Gracia, Silvio, Olivera, López Ramos, Sierra, Larraínzar, Francico, David Carmona).

2004

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain) 
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

Final [Sep 7]
UD Puertollano	0-4 Albacete Balompié
  [0-1 Pacheco 12´, 0-2 Rubén Castro 41´, 0-3 Mikel 48´, 0-4 Mikel 80´]
Puertollano:  Chinín; Manolo, Javi Núñez, Berciano, Baúl Galán; Usero, Raúl Molína, Rogelio; Tata, Parrilla Raúl Martín. 
             (+ José Luis, Torrente, Minaya,Pablo Prieto, Rubén, Juanjo, Ávila, Edu, E. Serrano, Navarro).
Albacete:    Valbuena; Óscar Montiel, Rubén, Rubén Castro, Jaime; David Sánchez, Redondo, Peña, Pacheco; Buades, Momó. 
             (+ Gaspercic, Mingo, Viaud, Gaspar, Lawal, Iván Díaz, Mark González, Siviero, Mikel).

2005

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)


Final [Sep 6]
UD Puertollano	0-1 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Juanje 90´]
Puertollano:  Torrente; Gustavo, Manolo, Galán, Sotero; David Martín, Raúl Molina, Valenciano, Luismi; 
              Parrilla, Berja. (+ Guillermo, Borrallo, David Sanz, Carlos Sanz, Dupi, Salva).
At. Madrid B: Roberto; Regalón, Raúl Llorente, Rodolfo, Íñígo; Rubén Cuesta, Galán, Batres; Jonathan, 
              Fran, Miguel Ramos. (+ Marcos, Espinosa, Aarón, Manu Hervás, Alex, Juanje).

2006

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

Final [Nov 29]
UD Puertollano	1-0 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Alberto Olmo 71´]
Puertollano:  Rojas; Gustavo, Leo Bermejo, José Ángel, Dupi; Richard, Aitor, Berja, David Sanz; Rubén, Alberto Olmo. 
             (+ Manolo Serrano, José LUis, Bustillo, Novillo, Andrés Ramos, Esparza, Conget, Juanma, Manolo, Carlos Sanz).
Albacete:    Sanzol; Kike, Canas, Noguerol, Peña; Bauzá, César Cortés, César Díaz, Albert Cano; Pablo García, Rangel. 
             (+ Barkero, Ferrón, David Sánchez, Buades, Dani Gail, Javi Martínez, Alberto).

2007

Participants:
UD puertollano (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
UD Puertollano	0-0 Rayo Vallecano             [UD Puertollano on pen.]
  [-]
Puertollano:  Ruiz Caba (Rojas); Amores, Victor Gorrasi, Manu, Candela; Vicente (Richard), Juli, 
              Conget, Carlos Sanz (Aitor); Villanueva (Andrés Ramos), Pavone (Gallo).
R. Vallecano: Tete; Carlos de la Vega (Alba), Amaya, Salva, Llorens (Baquero); Yuma (Manolo), 
              Enguix (Cubillo), Albiol (Matas), Rubén Reyes (Collantes); Diego Torres (Jonathan Álvarez), Pachón.

2008

Participants:
UD Puertollano (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
UD Puertollano	1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Honorio 36´]
Puertollano:  Calleja; Amores; Pomar; Rojas; Manu Arias; Medina; Granada; Honorlo; Hernández; 
              Tariq, Encinas. (+ Germán, Ortiz, Raúl Fernández Marchiori).
Córdoba CF:   Navas; Marlo; Rubén; Gaspar; Pierini; Arteaga; Yordl; Asen; Carpintero; Javi Flores, Álvarez. 
              (+ José Vega, Cachorro; Villarejo, Ito, Guzman, Ceballos, Pepe Díaz, Casas Pedro).