Trofeo Pedro Hernández (Segovia)

Trofeo Pedro Hernández - Trofeo de Verano  (Segovia-Spain)  1982-2012


Played in the city of Segovia, in Stadium La Albuera.


Palmares

Trofeo Pedro Hernández
 1 1982 CD Salmantino		  * Triangular Trophy
 2 1983 At. Madrid B              * Triangular Trophy
 3 1984 Real Ávila CF		1-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
 4 1985 Gimnástica Segoviana	4-2 Real Ávila CF
 5 1986 Gimnástica Segoviana	3-0 CD Acueducto
 6 1987 Real Ávila CF		0-0 Gimnástica Segoviana     [Real Ávila CF on pen.]
 7 1988 Gimnástica Segoviana	1-1 CD Azuqueca              [RS Gimnástica Segoviana on pen.]
Trofeo de Verano "Patronato Deportivo de Segovia"
 1 1986 At. Madrid B		4-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
 2 1987 At. Madrid B	          * Triangular Trophy
 3 1988 
 4 1989 	
 5 1990 
Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia
 1 1991 Real Ávila CF		1-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
   1992 
   1993 
   1994 
   1995 
   1996
Trofeo Ayuntamiento de Segovia - Ciudad de Segovia
 1 1997 UD Salamanca		0-0 Gimnástica Segoviana   [UD Salamanca on pen.]
 2 1998 Gimnástica Segoviana	0-0 CD Leganés             [RS Gimnástica Segoviana on pen.]
 3 1999 
 4 2000 
 5 2001 
 6 2002 CD Leganés		1-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
 7 2003 Getafe CF		1-1 Gimnástica Segoviana   [Getafe CF on pen.]
 8 2004 
 9 2005 
10 2006 At. Madrid
11 2007 
12 2008 
   2009 	
13 2010 
13 2011 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
14 2012 Getafe CF		0-0 Gimnástica Segoviana    [Getafe CF on pen]
15 2013 Getafe CF		2-0 Gimnástica Segoviana
16 2014 Getafe CF		3-0 Gimnástica Segoviana

Number of Wins:

22 F

 5

 3
  
  
 1 Atl


1982 I Trofeo Pedro Hernández

Participants:
CD Salmantino (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)
SD Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)

 [Aug 27]
RSG Segoviana	0-0 CD Salmantino    [CD Salmantino on pen.]
  [-]
G. Segoviana:  Simón; Carrobies, Frias, Bermejo, López (Valeriano); Rosi, 
               Cátala, Botana (Palacios); Prados, Tomás (Zarco), Francisco.
CD Salmantino: Diego (J. Ángel); Calvo, Rojo (Pedro), Roberto, Javier; Corral (Cabrero), 
               Fernando, Chaves (Rodero); Pede, Requejo, Esteban.
 
 [Aug 28]
CD Salmantino	3-1 Real Ávila CF
  [0-1 Alcázar 55´, 1-1 Chaves (P) 65´, 2-1 Requejo 71´, 3-1 Hipes 89´]
CD Salmantino: Lozano (J. Ángel); Calvo, Paternina (Herráez), Roberto, Javier; Corral, 
               Fernando (Fede), Hipe; Chalíes (Cabrero), Requejo, Esteban (Rodero).
Real Ávila CF: Planchuelo; Balmori (Blázqúéz), Ortega, Pedro, Calles; Argenta (Arganda), 
               Granados, Álvarez; Alcázar (Galo), Becerra, Enrique.

 [Aug 29]
RSG Segoviana	2-1 Real Ávila CF
  [0-1 Alcázar (p) 50´, 1-1 Viñuales 65´, 2-1 Zarco 90´]
G. Segoviana:  Buquerín; Valeriano, Carrobles (J. Antonio), Palacios, Frías (Echave), 
               Bermejo (López), Rosi, Prados; Francisco (Viñuales), Cátala, Zarco.
Real Ávila CF: Planchuelo; BlázqueZ, Balmori; Calles, L. Alfonso, Argenta (Granados); 
               Gato, J. Enrique (Álvarez), Enrique Alcázar, J. Ramón (Becerra), Pereda.

1983 II Trofeo Pedro Hernández

Participants:
RS Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid B (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)

 [Aug 11]
RSG Segoviana	0-1 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Fontán (p) 21´]
G. Segoviana: Simón (Rey); Villa, Chiqui (Mauri), Gallego (Bermejo), Juanito (Tomás);
              Aguilar, J. Antonio, Juli (Esteban); Mata, Valeriano, Valle.
At. Madrid B: Braojos; Vilches (Chocano), Torres, Fontan, Tomás; Artal,
              Jaime (Nadal), Paquito; Adolfo, Peiró, Muñoz (Sergio).

  [Aug 12]
Real Ávila CF	0-1 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Tomás 85´]
Real Ávila:   Quique; Blázquez, Fernando, Calles, Ortega; Granados,
              Moya, Argenta; José Enrique, Roberto (Pereda), Quini.
At. Madrid B: Belza (Bastón); Vilches (Chocano), Torres (Ortega), Fontán,
              Tomás; Arjol, Jaime (Sergio), Paquito; Adolfo, Peiró, Muñoz (Nadal).

  [Aug 13]
RSG Segoviana	0-1 Real Ávila CF
  [0-1 Moya 61´]
G. Segoviana: Rey (Simón); J. Antonio, Mauri, Bermejo, Gallego; Villa,
              Aguilar, Juli (Rojo), Catalá (Romero); Valverde (López), Calle (Carlos).
Real Ávila:   Quique; Pozo, Fernando (Blázquez), Calles, Ortega; Enríquez (Moya),
              Granados, Toño (Argenta); Roberto, Muñoz, Quini.

1984 III Trofeo Pedro Hernández

Participants:
RS Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)
Gimnástica Arandina (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24]
Real Ávila	3-0 Gimnástica Arandina
  [1-0 Enríquez 7´, 2-0 Qui ni 61´, 3-0Enríquez 71´]
Real Ávila CF: Quique (Moya); Méndez, Del Bosque, Mariano, Ortega; Serrano (González), Roperta, 
               Granado (Araujo); Quini (Aceña), Argenta (Pozo}, Enríquez (Blázquez II).
G. Arandina:   Marcos; Fano (Mate), Gaona, Arturo, Piru; Bayón (Felipe), Illera, 
               Cristóbal (Rafa); Sorequi, (Miravalle), Nacho (José), Pizarro.

Final [Aug 25]
Gimnástica Segoviana	0-1 Real Ávila
  [0-1 Enríquez 36´]
RSG Segoviana:  Simón; Juan Antonio, Chocano, López, Ruper; Javi,
                Polo, (Ríos); Moya (Aguilar), Mata, Gabi.
Real Ávila:     Quique; Méndez (Pozo), Del Bosque, Mariano, Ortega;
                Serrano, Moya (González), Granado; Quini, Argenta, Enríquez.

1985 IV Trofeo Pedro Hernández

Participants:
RS Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
Gimnástica Segoviana	4-2 Real Ávila CF
  [0-1 Roberto 7´, 1-1 Diego 19´, 2-1 Polo 28´, 3-1 Diego 59´, 4-1 Ríos 61´, 4-2 Serrano 81´]
RSG Segoviana: Aguiar; Figueroa, Luismí, Carbonell, Mauri; Ríos, Cid (Llórente), 
               Cano, Polo (Ruper); Frías (Arroyo), Diego (Trigueros).
Real Ávila CF: Jesús; Méndez, Pozo, Toño, Del Bosque; Granado (Serrano), Zapatera, 
               Aceña (Muñoz), Roberto (Trillo); Quini (Grande), Enríquez.

1986 I Trofeo de Verano "Patronato Deportivo Segovia"

Participants:
RS Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
Club Arévalo e Hijos (Spain)
CD Azuqueca (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22, 23]
CD Azuqueca	0-2 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Dani 70´, 0-2 Miguel Ángel (p)]
RSG Segociana	3-0 Club Arévalo e Hijos
  [1-0 Llorente 15´, 0-2 Piru 75´, 0-3 Javier 92´]
RSG Segoviana: Carlos; Quique (Lastri) Juan, Ricardo, Honrubia (J. Carlos}; Chema, 
               Senovilla (Maroto), Carlos; Llórente, Piru, Luis (Javier).
Club Arévalo:  Rodri; Verdugo, Bermejo, López, Frías (Villoría); Prieto, 
               Pablo (Pirri), Dueñas, Chema; Carlos, Javi.

Final [Aug 24]
RSG Segoviana	0-4 At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Antelo 5´, 0-2 Peiró 47´, 0-3 Abel 73´, 0-4 Miguel Ángel 89´]
RSG Segoviana: M. Ángel; Quique, Juan (Lastri), Ricardo (Javi), Honrubia; Chema, 
              J. Carlos (Maroto}, Monzón, Luis; Llórente, Piru.
At. Madrid B: Rey; J. Díaz, Luis (Abel), Antelo (Francis), Osa; 
              Rivas, Peiró, Dani; Miguel Ángel, Dani (Argenta), P. Díaz.


1986  V Trofeo Pedro Hernández 

Final [Aug 28]
G. Segoviana	3-0 CD Acueducto
  [1-0 Monzón 34´, 2-0 Monzón 38´, 3-0 Monzón 85´]
G. Segoviana: Carlos (M. Ángel); Quique, Chema, Ricardo, Juan (Cañivano); Luis, Senovilla (Javi), 
              J. Carlos; Maroto (José); Lastri (Curro, Mariano)), Monzón.
Acudeducto:   Alfonso; Ángel, Aurelio, Para, César; Domingo, Manolo, 
              Ignacio; Fuenteayala (Gallego), Ayuso, Santos.

1987 II Trofeo de Verano "Patronato Deportivo Segovia"

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Club Arévalo e Hijos (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)

 [Aug 20]
RSG Segoviana	0-0 Club Arévalo e Hijos
  [-]

 [Aug 21]
At. Madrid B	5-0 Club Arévalo e Hijos
  [1-0 Francis 23´, 2-0 Miguelín 30´, 3-0 Francis 36´, 4-0 Miguelín 47´, 5-0 Sancho 73´]
At. Madrid B: Pablo (Diego}; Fran, Gaby, Dani, Osa; Carcellé, 
              Sancho (Satur), Blanco; Francis, César, Mjguelín (Estella).
Club Arévalo: Carmelo (Rodri); Roberto, López, Dueñas, Gómez (Frías); 
              Pablo (Julio), Chema (David), Nico; Pirri (Javi), Prieto, Benito.

 [Aug 22]
RSG Segoviana	0-2  At. Madrid B
  [0-1 Quique 70´, 0-2 Quique 88´]
RSG Segoviana: Miguel Ángel; Quique, Ignacio, César, Fradejas; Senovilla, 
               Manolo (Juanfran),Chema (Luis); Sancho, Pascual (Armendia), Quevedo.
At. Madrid B:  Diego; Fran, Luis, Martínez, Armando; Ricas, 
               Guerrero (Miguelín), Pinto; Aguilera, Abel (Blanco), Quique.

1987  VI Trofeo Pedro Hernández
Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 26]
RSG Segoviana	0-0 Real Ávila CF      [Real Ávila CF on pen.]
  [-]
RSG Segoviana: M. Ángel; Quique (Del Sol), Juan (Fradejas), César, Gangoso (Ignacio); 
               Senovilla, Luis, Maroto (Juanfran), Chema; Armendia, Quevedo (Pascual).
Real Ávila CF: Javi II (Córdoba); Eutíquio (Lujan), Pombo1 (Nieto), Arroyo; Toño (Mayo), Álvarez (Saucedo), 
               Frías; Torlbio (Aceña); Enriquez (Jávi I), Julián (Oscar) y Quini (J. Carlos).

1988 VII Trofeo Pedro Hernández

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Azuqueca (Spain)


Final [Aug 28]
G. Segoviana	1-1 CD Azuqueca     [Gimnástica Segoviana on pen.]
  [0-1 Guille 16´, 1-1 Blázquez (p) 54´]
RSG Segoviana: Carmelo; Vega, Matesanz, Fano, Toño; Maroto, Artube, Sancho; 
               Armendia; Carlos, Pascual. (+ Peña, Jesús, Prieto, Luis, Totó).
CD Azuqueca:   Javier (Maya); Romo, Ramón, Serna, Felipe (Ito); Tajado, 
               Javi, Guille; Blázquez, Cuevas (Sito), Pepín (Luis).

1989  Trofeo de Verano "Patronato Deportivo Segovia"

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
At. Madrid juvenil (Spain)
DYC Palazuelos (Spain)

 
 [Aug 9]
RSG Segoviana	0-3 Atlétioc de Madrid ?
  [0-1 Baltazar 5´, 0-2 Bustingorri 8´, 0-3 Marcos 71´]

 [Aug 25]
RSG Segoviana	3-3 At. Madrid juv.

 [Aug 27]
At. Madrid juv. 2-1 DYC Palazuelos

1990

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1991 I Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia

Participants:
RS Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Gimnástica Segoviana	0-1 Real Ávila CF
  [0-1 Juan Carlos 21´]
RSG Segoviana:  Carmelo; Moral, Maroto, Hoyos (De la Cal), Pablo; Renedo,
                Valdés (Ignacio), Álvaro (Emilio); Barajas, Parras, Montes (Ferradas).
Real Ávila CF:  Ricardo; Michel, Moyano, Cruz (Barcala), Nacho; Iñaqui (Hilario),
                Toño (Rico), Juan Carlos; López, Aragón (Javi), Nando (Frías).

1992

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1993

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
RS Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)

Final [Aug 13]
RSG Segoviana	0-4 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 benjamín 15´, 0-2 Fonseca 65´, 0-3 Fonseca 75´, 0-4 Fonseca 78´]

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997 I Trofeo Ciudad de Segovia

Participants:
RS Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)

Final [Aug 7]
RSG Segoviana	0-0 UD Salamanca        [UD Salamanca on pen.]
  [-]
G. Segoviana: Carmelo; Ramsés, öscar, Fidel, Mediavilla; Osa, manolo, Godoy, Blanco;
              Guerra, David González. (+ José, Pérez, Juanfran, Agustín, Dani, Carralero, Chema).
UD Salamanca: Stelea; Sito, Loren, Luis Manuel, Iturrino; Rogerio, Pavlicic, Villafañe, Giovanella;
              Zegarra, Harazi. (+ Tomás, Conno, Simaets, Aizpurúa, Edu Alonso, Paulo Torres, Tulipa, Vellisca).

1998  Trofeo Horizonte Cultural

Participants:
RS Gimnastica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)


Final [Aug 8]
RSG Segoviana	0-0 CD Leganés     [RS Gimnástica Segoviana on pen.] [I Trofeo Horizonte cultural]
  [-]
RSG Segoviana:  Nino; Ramses, Fidel, Osa, Blanco; Maroto, Barba, Mediavilla, Pérez;
                Luengo, Barto. (+ David Fernández, öscar, Mariano, Bruno, Roberto, Godoy).
CD Leganés:     Unánua; Óscar, pedro, Fede, Juli; mario, Jorge, Luis Martínez, Jaime,
                Trigueros, Juanmi, Nacho Sierra. (+ Julián Ronda, Raúl Pareja, Robetto, velic, Zuluaga, James, Codina).

1999

Participants:
RS Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
  [Aug 8]
Rs Gimnástica	1-0 CD Leganés ?

 [Aug 13]
RSG Segoviana	0-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Iván Rosado 71´]

  [Aug 14]
Rayo Vallecano	2-1 CD Numancia

2000

Participants:
RS Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
REal Valladolid (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 8] ?
RSG Segoviana	0-4 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Pachón 43´, 0-2 Alberto 55´, 0-3 Sales 59´, 0-4 Kaviedes (p) 89´]

2001

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2002

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Aug 10] ?
G. Segoviana	0-1 CD Leganés
  [0-1 Emery 50´]

2003

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
G. Segoviana	1-1 Getafe CF     [Getafe CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Mariano 60´, 1-1 Miguel Ángel 75´]
G. Segoviana: Durán; Coque, Javi, Calleja, Segovia; D. García, Iván, Roberto, Morín, Carlos, Barto.
              (+ Ranses, Jordi, Mariano, Agustín, Yako, Ricardo).
Getafe CF:    Calleja; Recio, Mario, Nano, Baltiraja; Chiki, Miguel Fernández, Cubillo,
              Uranga, Ángel Castro, Rubén Reyes. (+ Diego Rivas, Nacho, Michel, Alberto, Miguel Ángel, 
              Vivar Dorado, Yanguas, Quique Medina, Amaya, Luis López).

2004

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2005

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2006

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2007

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2008

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2009

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2010

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2011

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain) 

Final [Oct 5]
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF
  [0-1 Pedro Ríos 21´, 0-2 Sarabia 51´]
G. Segoviana: Iván; Jesús Alonso, Pablo Morales, Chema, Víctor Pérez; Font, Roberto, Anel, Cajoto; 
              Maikel, Mariano. (+ Dela, Ricardo, Vini, Manu, Palacios, Dani, Agustín, Rubén).
Getafe CF:    Codina; Pintos, Juan Rodríguez, Rafa, Mosquera; Pedro Ríos, 
              Casquero, Míchel, Arroyo; Sarabia, Colunga. (+ Cata Díaz, Hugo, Provenzi).

2012

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 5]
Gim. Segoviana	0-0 Getafe CF              [Getafe CF 4-5 on pen.]
  [-]
G. Segoviana: Durán, Álex, Chema, Ricardo, Mariano, Roberto, Javi, Ramón Marín, Asier Arranz, Víctor Pérez, Agustín. 
              (+ Borja, Anel, Edu, Manu, Brañas, Dani Calleja, Dani Lázaro, Dela, Pincho, Owen).
Getafe CF:    Codina; Mané, Lopo García, Borja, Gavilán; Rafa, D. Castro, H. Fraile, Pablo Alcácer, Michel, J. Rodríguez. 
              (+ Alexis, Miguel Torres, Colunga, Pedro León, Dani Güiza, Fontevila).

2013

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Sep 5]
Gim. Segoviana	0-2 Getafe CF 
  [0-1 Colunga 86´. Juan Rodríguez 92´]
G. Segoviana:  Iván; Borja, Alex, Chema, Rubén; Ricardo, Roberto, Dani Lázaro, Javi; Íker, Dani Arribas. 
              (+ Lorenzo, Dani Calleja, Anel, Asier, Manu, Ivi, James, David, Torices, Grande, David Hayas).
Getafe CF:    Colina; Valera, Alexis, Lisandro, Fornies; Dani H., Borja, Míchel, Ivi; Diego Castro, Hugo. 
              (+ Jesús, Colunga, Arroyo, Pedro León, Carrillo, Jorge, Carlos, Juan Rodríguez).

2014

Participants:
Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 5]
Gim. Segoviana	0-3 Getafe CF 
  [0-1 Sarabia 6´, 0-2 Xavi 16´ (pp), 0-3 Hinestroza 68´]
G. Segoviana: Facundo; Rubén, Chema, Montalvo, Xavi; Ricardo, Roberto, Quique, Dani Arribas; Ivi, Ricar. 
              (+ Pablo, Lorenzo, Alex, Anel, Dani Calleja, Grande, Aguirre, Guiller, Salas, Guti, Abad).
Getafe CF:    Jonan; Arroyo, Denis, Robin, Escudero, Lacen; Hinestroza, Sarabia, Colunga; Pedro León, Míchel. 
              (+ Ivi, Roberto Lago, Juan Rodríguez, Diego Castro, Álvaro, Valera, Sammir).