Trofeo Luis Bermejo (Badajoz)

Trofeo Luis Bermejo (Badajoz-Spain)  1967-2000


Played in the city of Badajoz. CD Badajoz 1905, was a Spanish football team based in Badajoz, in the autonomous community of Extremadura.
Club Deportivo Badajoz 1905 is a Spanish football club from the city of Badajoz, the capital of the homonymous province located in the autonomous community of Extremadura. Currently plays for the Extremadura Regional Preferred.
The founding team was the Sport Club of the Lyceum that emerged August 15, 1905, through mergers and various mainline denominations as:
Pacense Sportivo Club (1908-1910), Badajoz Sporting Club (1910-1915), Sport Club Badajoz (1915 - 36), Badajoz Foot-ball Club (1936-39), Sport Club Badajoz (1939-1941) and Club Deportivo Badajoz SAD (1941-2012).
The Badajoz, in its present denomination CD Badajoz 1905, was founded in the summer of 2012.


Palmares
 
 1 1967 CD Badajoz        1-0 Real Jaén CF
 2 1968 CD Badajoz        2-0 At. Calvo Sotelo
 3 1969 Cádiz CF          5-1 CD Badajoz
 4 1970 CD Badajoz        4-2 CP Cacereño
 5 1971
 6 1972
 7 1973 CD Badajoz        3-1 Córdoba CF
 8 1974 CD Badajoz        3-2 Huracán de Montevideo
 9 1975
10 1976
11 1977
12 1978
13 1979 CD Badajoz        3-0 Linares CF
   1980
   1981 CD Badajoz        2-0 Sporting Kenitra
   1982 CD Badajoz        4-0 Sevilla Atlético
   1983
   1984 Cádiz CF          3-1 CD Badajoz
   1985
   1986
   1987
   1988
   1989
   1990
   1991
   1992
   1993 CD Badajoz        7-1 O´Elvas
   1994
   1995
   1995
31 1997 Real Sociedad     2-1 CD Badajoz      
   1998 CD Badajoz               
   1999 CD Badajoz        4-0 CF Extremadura
   2000 At. Madrid        2-2 CD Badajoz           [At. Madrid on pen.]


Number of Wins:

 


1967

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)


Final [Aug 19]
CD Badajoz	1-0 Real Jaén CF
  [1-0 Martos 47´]
CD Badajoz:   Carnet; Hidalgo, Enrique, Amantegui: Pereira, Cabello;
              Palacios, sande, Martos, Félix, Pérez Lozano.
              (+ Vendrell, Anta, Eusebio, Monóvar).
Real Jaén CF: Salazar; Zurita, Carreño, Ojeda; Arche, Reina;
              Haro, Soler, Ramón, Conesa, Alcalde.
              (+ Visera, Hondo, Ordóñez, José Antonio, Creixell, Rafa).

1968

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)


Final [Aug 14]
CD Badajoz	2-0 CD Calvo Sotelo
  [1-0 Gijón 34´, 2-0 Hidalgo]
CD Badajoz:   Rodri (Rodri II); Palacios, Gerardo (Haiño), Hidalgo; Anta (Cels), Amantegui;
              Herrerita, Ricardo García, Gijón, Pérez Lozano (Lolo), Tito.
Calvo Sotelo: García Fernández (Espinosa); Gabiola (Astorga), Nebot, Maiztegui;
              Iturriaga (Rodríguez), Marín; Redora, Posada, Gradín (Albert), Partilla, Fali.

1969

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)


Final [Aug 16]
CD Badajoz	1-5 Cádiz CF
  [1-0 López 1´, 1-1 Jeromo 20´, 1-2 Jeromo 44´, 1-3 Ortega II 57´, 1-4 Canito 78´, 1-5 Mendoza 90´]
CD Badajoz:  Aguirre II; Cerrete, Cabello, Aguirre I; Macedo, González;
             Herrerita, Aparicio, López, Ribada, Muñoz.
Cádiz CF:    Martínez; López, Moreno, Soriano; Tucho de la Torre, Ortega I;
             Mendoza, Acedo, Canito, Jeromo, Ortega II.

1970

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
CP Cacereño (Spain)


Final [Aug 18]
CD Badajoz	4-2 CP Cacereño
  [José María (pp), Grafer, Sevilla, Borrego; Montero 2]
CD Badajoz:  Fernández; Ciriaco, Falo, Videgáin; Cabello, Azparren;
             Bravo, Sánchez, Sevilla, Muñoz, Moli. (+ Grafer, Borrego).
CP Cacereño: Valbuena, Ribas, Alcántara, Valery; José María, Félix;
             Didí, Pozueco, Agustín, Tasi, Montero.

1973

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Huracaán de Montevideo (Uruguay)


Final [Aug 18]
CD Badajoz	3-1 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Garrido 20´, 1-1 Bravo 46´, 2-1 Borrego 61´, 3-1 Marmesat 80´]
CD Badajoz:  Zamorano; Crespillo, Jacinto, Leflet; Borrego, Rivera;
             Marmesat, Tapia, Fede, Juanito, Bravo.
Córdoba CF:  Molina; Cepas, López Obrero, Martínez Pérez; Varo, Tejada;
             Martínez Barrera, Escalante, Garrido, Cuesta, Jiménez. (+ Salas, Urbano, Ávila).

1974

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
HUracaán de Montevideo (Uruguay)


Final [Aug 23]
CD Badajoz	3-2 Huracán de Montevideo
  [1-0 García 21´, 2-0 Nogales 55´, 3-0 Bravo 70´, 3-1 Gil, 3-2 Zúa]
CD Badajoz: Esnaola; Zamorano, Mauri (Ciriaco), Calderón, Fere, Cabello;
            Rivera, García (Méndez), Nogales, Quetglás, Parra (Lavado), Bravo.
Huracán:    Casares; Gil, Pana, Malaquin; Santos, Carrión;
            Correo (Curbelo), Tacello, Zúa, Soria, Armúa.

1975

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Real Betis (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 21]
CD Badajoz	1-2 Real Betis ?

1976

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1977

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1978

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1979

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Linares CF (Spain)
Lusitano Evora (Portugal)
AD Llenerense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17, 18]
CD Badajoz	4-1 AD Llenerense
  [1-0 Morón 27´, 2-0 Morón 37´, 3-0 Herrera 42´, 4-0 Pancho 60´, 4-1 Blesa 87´]
CD Badajoz:    Jiménez; manolo, González, Rivera, Amuñárriz; Lesmes, Herrera,
               González, Marmesat, Morón, Job, Zubitur. (+ Pancho, Agujetas, Chiqui).
AD Llenerense: Alcón; Lolo, Angelin, Contador, Luis; Vivas, Aguilar;
               Flores, Pepe, Blesa, Isidro, (+ Parra, Antonio).
Linares CF	0-0 Lusitano Evora   [Linares CF on pen.]
  [-]
Linares CF:    Guerrero; Vara, Román, Loza, Durán; Capa, Plaza (Juande);
               De la Riva, Manolito, Polo (Juantio), Cano.
Lusitano:      Figueiredo; Leonel, Pío, Zambugo, Cunha; Chico, Carvalho;
               Mosca, Zorrinho, Avelar, Filipe.

Final [Aug 19]
CD Badajoz	3-0 Linares CF
  [1-0 Morón 31´, 2-0 Morón (p) 40´, 3-0 Chiqui 70´]
CD Badajoz:   Jiménez; Manolo González, Rivera, Amunarriz, Lesmes; Herrera, 
              González, Marmesat (Chiqui); Morón, Job (Pancho), Zuvitur.
Linares CF:   Guerrero; Vara, Román, Santi, Durán; Capa, 
              Juanito Díez; Isidro, De la Riva, Cano.

1980

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1981

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Elvas CAD (Portugal)
Sporting Kenitra (Morocco)

Semifinals [Aug 20]
CD Badajoz	2-0 Elvas CAD
  [1-0 Herrero 17´, 2-0 Sancho 22´]
CD Badajoz:  Valero (Saledo); Job, Ceballos, Fede (Edu), Eusebio (González Díaz);
             Lavado, González; paco, Mazón, Herrera (Generelo), Corral (Sancho).
Elvas CAD:   Alberto Joao (Pereinha); Aleinho, Toze, Riveiro, Perdigao (Ventana);
             Luis Manuel, Diamantino; José Fernando, bahía, Sapatero, Nedu.

Final [Aug 22]
CD Badajoz	2-0 Sporting Kenitra
  [1-0 Paco 9´, 2-0 Edu 33´]
CD Badajoz:   Valero; Job, Ceballos, Fede (Edu), Eusebio (González Díaz); Alegre 
             (Generalo), González, Paco; mazón, Herrera, Bejarano (Sancho).
Sp. Kenitra:  Said; Mustapha, Baloul (Abidiene), Bohonchais, Kechat; Dahadi, 
              Fakir, Bouta; Touaria, Afiz, Abdalhah.

1982

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Sevilla Atlético (Sevilla FC B) (Spain)
CP Cacereño (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug]
CP Cacereño	1-5 Sevilla Atlético

Final [Aug]
CD Badajoz	4-0 Sevilla Atlético

1983

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1984

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 18] 
CD Badajoz	1-3 Cádiz CF 
  [1-0 Bermejo (p) 5´, 1-1 Francis 21´, 1-2 Dieguito 36´, 1-3 Mejías II 65´]
CD Badajoz:  Pedro; Valverde, Juan Pedro, Edu, Román; Alegre, Bermejo,
             Lavado, Andrés; Herrera, Elías. (+ Bernabé, Botubot, Loli, Miranda, Rosa, Ordás).
Cádiz CF:    Jaro (Paco); Manolito, Generelo, Padilla, Vojnovic; Vilches, Francis, Escobar;
             Mejías I, Dieguito, "Mágico" González. (+ Villa, Mejías II).

1985

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1986

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1987

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1988

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1989

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1990

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1992

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Partizan Tirana (Albania)?

Final [Aug 28]
CD Badajoz	x-x Partizan Tirana ?

1993

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
O´Elvas (Portugal)

  [Aug 7] ?
CD Badajoz	4-1 Campomayorense

Final [Aug 21]
CD Badajoz	7-1 O´Elvas
  [Pozo 2, Serrano 2, Expósito, Emilio, Mínguez; Joao Carlos]

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Real Sociedad (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
CD Badajoz	1-2 Real Sociedad
  [0-1 Loren 7´, 1-1 Munitis 20´, 1-2 De Paula 67´]
CD Badajoz:    Emilio; Patri, Chichi, Rodri, Pinto; Cubillas, Sala, Gerardo, Qiroga;
               Carlos Torres, Munitis. (+ Moreno, Luque, Pablo Zuloaga, Xuchart, Biadaurrázaga).
Real Sociedad: Alberto; Fuentes, Albístegui, Loren, Rekarte; Gracia, Aramburu, Gómez, De Pedro;
               Luis Pérez, De paula. (+ Pikabea, Imanol, Imaz, Alberdi). 

1998

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
CD Ourense (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 15] ?
CD Badajoz	0-1 CD Ourense
  [0-1 Pedro Riesco (p) 90´]
CD Badajoz:  
  

1999

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
CF Extremadura (Spain) ?


Final [Aug 16]
CD Badajoz	4-0 CF Extremadura
  [1-0 Gámiz 7´, 2-0 Carlos 26´, 3-0 Ezequiel 49´, 4-0 Caserio 62´]

2000

Participants:
CD Badajoz (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
CD Badajoz	2-2 At. Madrid                [At. Madrid 7-8 on pen.]
  [0-1 Kiko 47´, 1-1 David Bauza 56´, 1-2 Luque, 2-2 Bracamonte]
CD Badajoz:  Baines; Marín, Txutxi, Sandro, Ricardo; Pepín, De la Cruz, Xavi Moro, Bomba;  Quino, Toni. 
             (+ Pedro, Mauricio, nando, D. Bauza, Tupila, Bracamon, Mario, P. González, Roberto).  
At. Madrid:  Rubio; Aguilera, Amaya (López), Hernández, Llorens (Toni); JNjegus (Juan Gómez),
             Mena, Hugo Leal (Roberto), Luque; Kiko, Salva.