Trofeo Ciudad de Linares de fútbol

Trofeo Ciudad de Linares (Linares, Jaén-Spain)  1980-2014


Linares Club de Fútbol was a Spanish football club based in Linares, Jaén, in the autonomous community of Andalusia.
Founded in 1960 it disappeared 30 years later (1990) due to serious economic problems, and held home matches at Estadio Municipal de Linarejos.
Club Deportivo Linares was a Spanish football team based in Linares, Jaén, in the autonomous community of Andalusia. Founded in 1990 and dissolved in July 2009.
The Deportivo Linares is a football club from the city of Linares (Jaén) Spain. The club was re-founded in 2009 after the demise of its predecessor, the CD Linares


Palmares
 
 1
1980 Linares CF            2-0 Kenitra SC
 2 1981 Linares CF              * Triangular Trophy
 3 1982 Linares CF              * Triangular Trophy
 4 1983 Linares CF              * Triangular Trophy
 5 1984 Linares CF              * Triangular Trophy
 6 1985
 7 1986 Linares CF            2-1 UD Salamanca
 8 1987
 9 1988 Linares CF            4-3 Algeciras CF
10 1989 Rayo Vallecano        1-1 Linares CF             [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
11 1990
   1991
   1992
   1993
   1994
   1995
   1995
   1997
   1998
   1999
   2000 CD Linares            0-0 Getafe CF               [Linares CF on pen.]
   2001
   2002 Polideportivo Ejido   0-2 Linares CF
   2003 Polideportivo Ejido   1-2 Linares CF ?
   2004
   2005
23 2006 Polideportivo Egido   0-0 CD Linares              [Polideportivo Egido on pen.]
   2007 CD Linares            4-0 Albacete Balompié
24 2008 CD Linares            4-0 Albacete Balompié
25 2009 AD Linares            1-0 Lucena CF
26 2010 At. Mancha Real       2-0 Linares Deportivo
27 2011 CD Puertollano        2-1 Linares Deportivo
28 2012 Écija Balompié        2-2 Linares Deportivo       [Écija Balompié on pen.]
29 2013 Lucena CF             2-2 Linares Deportivo       [Lucena CF on pen.]
30 2014 Linares Deportivo     1-1 UD Almería B            [Linares Deportivo on pen.]


Number of Wins:

22 F

 5

 3
  
  
 1 Atl


1980

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)
Lusitano de Evora (Portugal)
SC Kenitra (Morocco)
Reanaissance Club Tánger (Morocco)

Semifinals [Aug 22]
SC Kenitra	2-1 Reanaissance Club Tanger
Linares CF	x-x Lusitano de Evora

Third place match [Aug 23]

Final [Aug 26]
Lusitano	2-1 Reanaissance Club Tanger


Final [Aug 26]
Linares CF	2-0 Kenitra SC
  [1-0 Torres 14´, 2-0 Torres 52´]
Linares CF:  Hortas; Bautista (Loza), Romau, Cammino; Iglesias, Esteban:
             Amorós, Romero, Torres, DE la Hoz, Plaza.
SC Kenitra:  Said; Tuheir, Chekrouni, Bouchaid; Sahau, Prini;
             Ajali, Juina, Daiz, Tovallas, Fakhir.

1981

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)
Volán SC Budapest (Hungary)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)

 [Aug 24]
Linares CF	3-0 Volán SC

 [Aug 25]
UD Las Palmas	1-0 Volán SC
  [1-0 Juani 40´]
UD Las Palmas: Pérez; Calvo, Felipe, Roque, Mayé; Félix, Pepe Juan, 
               Saavedra; Víctor, Julio, Juani.
Volán SC:      Vargas: Nagy, Hamory, Ebedli, Sebok; Szaibert, 
               Kramer, Hatvenger; Kekesi, Magos, Farkas.

 [Aug 26]
Linares CF	2-1 UD Las Palmas
  [0-1 Jorge 2´, 1-1 Pousada 26´, 2-1 Milo 110´]
Linares CF:    Nizctil; Ocaña, Román, Loza, Albiano; Del Barrio, 
               Pousada, Villalba; Milo, Osear, Torres.
UD Las Palmas: Pérez, Calvo, Toledo, Felipe, Castellano, Páez, 
               Antonio Jorge, Félix, Benito, Juani (+ Mayé, Pepe Juan).

1982

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)
SC Kenitra (Morocco)

  [Aug 25]
Linares CF	4-1 SC Kenitra
  [1-0 Milos 5´, 2-0 Torres 15´, 2-1 Alhajaaan 36´, 3-1 Torres 60´, 4-1 Jorgoso 84´]
Linares CF:  Guerrero; Bautista, Geñupi, Adriano, Preciados; Ocaña,
             Juan Carlos, Yiyi; Jorgoso, Milos, Torres.
SC Kenitra:  Ait; Mustafa, Bouchad, Abdalab, Zuhier; Bahlul, Mabaz,
             Alhajaan; Fakir, Tauaria, Fataah.

  [Aug 26]
Real Murcia	4-2 SC Kenitra
  [Salamanca 3, Guina; Madou, Tahira]
Real Murcia: Cervantes; Núñez II, Sierra, Vidaña;, Campello; Del Barrio, Guina,
             Núñez I; Chuchi, García, Salamanca, Moyano.
SC Kenitra:  Ait; Mustafá, Gadi, Tahira, Bouche; Abderramán, Fakir,     
             Nadou; Kaba, Ajan, Fetax.

  [Aug 27]
Linares CF	3-1 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Pulido 6´, 1-1 Abad 20´, 2-1 Yiyi (p) 50´, 3-1 Yiyi 65´]
Linares CF:  Nizetic; Diosdado, Geñupi, Adriano; Preciado, Juan Carlos;
             Pulido, Yiyi; Jorgoso, Milo, Torres.
Real Murcia: Echevarría; Núñez I, Campello, Vidaña, Sierra; López, Guina;
              Del Barrio, Abad, Figueroa, Moyano.

1983

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)
SC Olhaenense (Portugal)

 [Aug 27]
Linares CF	1-1 Real Jaén CF
  [1-0 Víctor 20´, 1-1 Adriano (ogc) 88´]

 [Aug 28]
Real Jaén CF	2-0 SC Olhaenense
  [1-0 Kubala 26´, 2-0 José Luis 60´]

 [Aug 29]
Linares CF	3-1 SC Olhaenense
  [1-0 Marcelo 21´, 2-0 Omar 45´, 2-1 Mirovaldo 65´, 3-1 Torres 84´]

1984

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)
Úbeda CF (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)
CD Villanueva (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 24, 25]
Linares CF	1-0 Úbeda CF
  [1-0 Martínez 88´]
Linares CF:  Braojos; Ordóñez, Manolín, Pulido, Dani; Óscar, Álvarez,
             Martínez; Emilio, Boro, Francisco.
Úbeda CF:    Saniger; Fernando, Meme, Serna, Fede; Jope, Barrero,
             García Navajas; Barrero II, Pablo, Juanma.
Real Jaén CF	4-2 CD Villanueva
  [0-1 Ocaña 26´, 1-1 Juan 48´, 1-2 Felipe 41´, 2-2 Manolito 56´,
   3-2 Arias 61´, 4-2 Álvarez 66´]
Real Jaén:   Ignacio; Pedro, Bautista, Parra, Del Moral; 
             Serrano, Kubala, López; Mundo, Juan, Manolito.
Villanueva:  Carrero; Carriqui, Felipe, Diego, Beli; Profi,
             Casas, Ocaña; Juanito, Indio, Arcas.

Final [Aug 26]
Linares CF	3-0 Real Jaén CF
  [1-0 Emilio (p) 25´, 2-0 Emilio 54´, 3-0 Álvarez 65´]
Linares CF:  Braojos; Ordóñez, Pulido, Manolín, Pani (Lolo); Cristóbal,
             Álvarez, Varela (Martínez); Martín Rosales (Francisco), Boro (Óscar), Emilio.
Real Jaén:   Corral (Soto); Charlo, Del Moral, Bosque, Hontecillas; Arias,
             López (Escribano), Juan; Mundo, Álvarez, Compayns (pedro).

1985

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 18]?
Linares CF	1-3 UD Almería
  [Boro; Manolillo, Herrero, Monse]

1986

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain) ?


Final [Aug 24]?
Linares CF	2-1 UD Salamanca
  [Pedrito, Gabri; Totó]

1987

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 23]
Linares CF	2-0 Real Jaén 

1988

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 28]
Linares CF	4-3 Algeciras CF
  [1-0 Todelano 7´, 2-0 Toledano 9´, 3-0 Carles 40´, 3-1 Ángel 50´,
   4-1 Carles 57´,  4-2 Cabello 58´, 4-3 Rul 87´]
Linares CF:    Rey; Cristóbal, Pariente, Basina, Martínez; Mesquida, Juanma, 
               Pedro López, Toledano; Pedro Díaz, Carles.
Algeciras CF:  Puntilla; Ocaña, Curro, Ortiz, Almenara; Elordui, 
               Caseira, Quico, Cabello; Rul, Ángel.

1989

Participants:
Linares CF (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
Linares CF	1-1 Rayo Vallecano    [Rayo Vallecano on pen.]
  [1-0 Sarabia 47´, 1-1 Botella 76´]
Linares CF:    Aguirreoa; Vallina, Gabi, Martínez, José Mari; Elorduy, Merayo, Pedro Díaz; 
               Sarabia, Toledano, Cidón. (+ Rey, Ordóñez, De las Heras, Serna, Mate).
R. Vallecano:  Villalvilla; Madriñám, Ibarrondo, Callejo, Hontecilllas; Ortiz, Zapatera, Argenta; 
               Sabas, Ballina, Botella. (+ Juanito, Vivancos, Rodrigo, Sánchez Candil, Hugo Maradona).

1990

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1992

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1993

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1998

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1999

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2000

Participants:
CD Linares (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
CD Linares 	0-0 Getafe CF      [CD Linares on pen.]
  [-]
CD Linares: Gustavo; Martínez, Reyero, 

2001

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2002

Participants:
CD Linares (Spain)
Polideportivo Ejido (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
CD Linares	0-2 Polideportivo Egido
  [0-1 Ángel Rodríguez 20´, 0-2 José 82´]
CD Linares:  Óscar; Castro, Emilio, Nono, Escudero; Ramiro, Luque, Candela, Garrido;
             Serrano, dani Hernández. (+ Boveda, Muñoz, Barajas, Melo, Vilaseca, De león).
Poli Ejido:  Kike; Juanlu, Urbano, Aira, Arturo; Jesús Sierra, Poschner, Ángel Rodríguez,
             Patri; Prats. (+ Sabino, Paco García, Traversa, Hugo, Ángel, José, Ríos).

2003

Participants:
CD Linares (Spain) 
Polideportivo Ejido (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 14]
CD Linares	1-2 Polideportivo Egido

2004

Participants:
CD Linares (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug]

2005

Participants:
CD Linares (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

2006

Participants:
CD Linares (Spain)
Polidepotivo Egido (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
CD Linares	0-0 Polideportivo Egido    [Polideportivo Egido on pen.]
  [-]

2007

Participants:
CD Linares (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
CD Linares	4-0 Albacete Balompié
  ]

2008

Participants:
CD Linares (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Linares	4-0 Albacete Balompié
  [1-0 Sierra 18´, 2-0 Chico (p), 3-0 Dani Bouzas, 4-0 Romerito]

2009

Participants:
AD Linares (Spain)
Lucena CF (Spain)

Final [Oct 15]
AD Linares	1-0 Lucena CF
  [1-0 Javi Quesada]

2010

Participants:
Linares Deportivo (Spain)
Atlético Mancha Real (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Linares Deportivo	0-2 At. Mancha Real

2011

Participants:
Linares Deportivo (Spain)
CD Puertollano

Final [Aug 10]
Linares Deportivo	1-2 CD Puertollano
  [1-0 Fran, 1-1 Carles, 1-2 ?]
Linares Dep:  Berja; Miguel Ángel, David Rus, Chico, Cristóbal; Vilaseca, Corpas, Vicente, Chendo; Quesada, Siscu. 
              (+ Óscar; Luque, Carles, Fran, Miguel Pérez, Álvaro, Ángel, Foi, Monedero, Rubio).
Puertollano:  

2012

Participants:
Linares Deportivo (Spain)
Écija Balompié (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
Linares Deportivo	2-2 Écija Balompié         [Ëcija Balompié on pen.]
  [0-1 Plata 1´, 1-1 Ángel 19´´, 2-1 Vitu 51´, 2-2 Astrain 89´]
Linares Dep:    Berja; Navas, Chico, Rus, Bristóbal; Vicente, Corpas, Ángel,
                Charles, Ventaja, Rubio. (+ Benito, Iván, Quesada, Higinio, Javi Suárez, Luque, Vitu).
Écija Balompié: Ramón; Blanco, Oscar, Alejo, Juanje; Antoñito, Segovia, Nando, Pizarraya; 
                Lolo, Armario, Plata. (* José Miguel, Juan Delgado, Coco, Astraín, Miguel, Juanfri).

2013

Participants:
Linares Deportivo (Spain)
Lucena CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
Linares Deportivo	2-2 Lucena CF      [Lucena CF on pen.]
  [0-1 Serio Rodríguez 17´, 1-2 Vitu 37´, 2-1 Pepe Díaz, 2-2 Ángel 62´]
Linares Dep: Lopito; Rubio, Chico, Cristóbal, Bauti; Vicente, Ventaja, Higinio, 
             Corpas; Payán, Vitu. (+ Siscu, Fran, Vilaseca, Quesada, Ángel, Ryus, Silva).
Lucena CF:   Manu; Marcos, Sergio Rodríguez, Obregón, Germán; Sarmiento; Ezequiel, Coco, Jesús Lanza, Clavero; Pepe Díaz.

2014

Participants:
Linares Deportivo (Spain)
UD Almería B (Spain)

Final [Aug 13]
Linares Deportivo	1-1 UD Almería      [Linares Deportivo on pen.]
  [1-0 Payán (p) 16´, 1-1 Puertas 48´]
Linares Dep: Lopito; Bauti, Higinio, Chico, Rosales; Vicente, Corpas, Charles,
             Juanfran; Gámiz, Payán.
Almería B:   Gianfranco; Marín, Adri, Charlie, Josema; Joaquín, Sánchez, José Ángel,
             Romera; Puertas, Hicham.