Trofeo Joaquín Segura (Tudela)

Trofeo Joaquín Segura Andrés (Tudela, Navarra-Spain)  1969-2014


Club Deportivo Tudelano is a Spanish football team based in Tudela, in the autonomous community of Navarre. Founded in 1935 it plays  holding home matches at Estadio Elola.


Palmares

 1 1969 Real Zaragoza		5-1 CD Tudelano
 2 1970 Baracaldo CF		0-0 CD Tudelano         [Baracaldo CF on pen.]
 3 1971 Baracaldo CF		1-1 CD Tudelano         [Baracaldo CF on pen.]
 4 1972 CA Osasuna		1-1 CD Tudelano         [CD Tudelano 5-4 on pen.]
 5 1973 CD Tudelano		2-1 Deportes Concepción  
 6 1974 CD Alavés		1-0 CD Tudelano
 7 1975 CD Tudelano		2-1 SD Huesca
 8 1976 CD Tudelano		2-0 SC Sestao
 9 1977 CD Tudelano		1-1 CA Osasuna          [CD Tudelano on pen.]
10 1978 CD Tudelano		2-2 Real Unión          [CD Tudelano on pen.]
11 1979 CD Logroñés		3-1 CD Tudelano 
12 1980 CD Tudelano		4-0 CD Arnedo  
   1981 
   1982 
   1983 
   1984 
   1985 
   1986 
   1987 
   1988 
   1989 
   1990 
   1991 
   1992 
   1993 
   1994 CA Osasuna		2-1 CD Tudelano
   1995 
   1996
15 1997 CD Tudelano		  * Triangular Trophy
16 1998 CD Numancia		  * Triangular Trophy
17 1999 CD Tudelano		2-0 CD Lourdes
18 2000 CD Tudelano		1-1 Real Madrid B       [CD Tudelano on pen.]
19 2001 CD Numancia B		2-2 CD Tudelano         [CD Numancia B 4-2 on pen.]
20 2002 Real Sociedad B		  * Triangular Trophy
21 2003 CD Alfaro		2-0 CD Numancia  *(por confirmar)
22 2004 CD Tudelano		2-1 SD Varea
23 2005 CD Tudelano		2-2 CD Numancia         [CD Tudelano on epn.]
24 2006 CD Tudelano		2-1 CD Arnedo
25 2007 CD Tudelano		6-0 SD Ejea
26 2008 CD Tudelano		2-0 CD Alfaro
27 2009 CD Numancia B		1-1 CD Tudelano          [CD Numancia B on pen.]	
28 2010 SD Eibar		4-1 CD Tudelano
29 2011 CD Tudelano		4-1 SD Logroñés
30 2012 CA Osasuna Promesas	3-2 CD Tudelano
31 2013 CD Tudelano		3-3 Real Madrid C        [CD Tudelano on pen.]
32 2014 CD Tudelano		3-0 CD Guadalajara

Number of Wins:

 
17 CD Tudelano

 3 CA Osasuna

 2 Barakaldo CF
   CD NUmancia B

 1 Real Zaragoza
   CD Alavés
   CD Logroñés
   CD Numancia
   Real Sociedad B
   CD Alfaro
   SD Eibar
   CA Osasuna promesas


1969

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain) 

Final [Aug 31]
CD Tudelano	1-5 Real Zaragoza
  [Santos 3, Martín, Quirós]
CD Tudelano:  
R. Zaragoza:  Izcoa; Irusquieta, Muñoz, Borrás; Violeta, Díaz;
              Padilla, Santos, Marcelino, Moya, Totó.

1970

Participants:
CD Tudela (Spain)
Baracaldo CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 30]
CD Tudelano	0-0 Baracaldo CF     [Baracaldo Cf on pen.]
  [-]

1971

Participants:
CD Tudelano
Baracaldo CF (Spain)
UDC Chantrea (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 21]
Baracaldo Cf	5-3 UDC Chantrea

Final [Aug 22]
CD Tudelano	1-1 Baracaldo CF           [Baracaldo CF on pen.] 
  [1-0 Subero 20´, 1-1 Lalo 75´]

1972

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
CD Tudelano	1-1 CA Osasuna      [CD Tudelano 5-4 on pen.]
  [0-1 Sarasa 25´, 1-1 Subero 44´]
CD Tudelano:  Alonso; Chucho, Goñi, Irusquieta; Oyaga (Marañón), Lecumberri;
              Hidalgo, Santos, Pacuco, Auyanet, Munárriz (Galindo, Subero)).
CA Osasuna:   Lanas; Indio, Sarasa, Manu; Talón, Sánchez-Rubio; Esparaz, 
              Gradín, Iriguibel, Turapu, Otiñano (Valbuena).

1973

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
Deportes Concepción (Chile)

Final [Aug 25]
CD Tudelano	2-1 Deportes Concepción
  [1-0 Santos (p) 26´, 2-0 ñato 49´, 2-1 Escay 80´]
CD Tudelano:   Pérez; Ñato, Faustino (Lecumberri), Chucho; Salvatierra I, Salvatierra II;
               Beiztegui (Ormaza), A. Santos (Sola), Taisma, Bustamante (Miguel), Chicho.
D. Concepción: Helo; Díaz, Concha, Cantatore; Vázquez, Urrizola (Alonso);
               Fabres (Cano), Merino, Escay, C. Díaz, Hoffman.

1974

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Alavés (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
CD Tudelano	0-1 CD Alavés
  [0-1 Ciáurriz (p) 50´]
CD Tudelano: Alonso; Chicho, Faustino, Hilos; Santos, Galindo (Rota); Veistegui, Mena (Oyarzábal), 
             Iriguibel (Martínez), Zardoya (Solá), Ornad (Salvatierra), Lopéz Jimeno).
CD Alavés:   Vudaurrazaga; Frutos (Español), Montejo, Tella; Arana (Lus), Ciáurriz;
             Pana (Frechilla), Quintana, Docal (R. Uriarte), Arambarri, Munárriz (Goicoechea).

1975

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
SD Huesca (Spain)

Final [Aug 31]
CD Tudelano	2-1 SD Huesca
  [1-0 Salvatierra II 35´, 2-0 López Jimeno II 60´, 2-1 Sabalete 89´]
CD Tudelano: Alonso; Juan Carlos, Salvatierra I, Hilos; Solá, Uriz; Zardoya (López Jimeno II), 
             Simón, Iriguibel (Martínez), Salvatierra II, Ornad (Chucho).  
SD Huesca:   Joyer; Ausberri, Calvo, India (Blesa); Latorre, Carreño;
             Agón, Ortega, Palacino, Arenza (Sabalete), Peralta.

1976

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
SC Sestao (Spain)

Final [Aug 28]
CD Tudelano	2-0 SC Sestao
  [1-0 Martín 30´, 2-0 Mena 61´]
CD Tudelano: Antón; Blasco, Faustino, Hijos; Sola, Salvatierra; Mena, Martín, Iriguibel, 
             Lorente, Ornad. (+ Ibáñez, Uriz, Aser, Javi, López Jimeno).
SC Sestao:   Eizaguirre; Petreña, Urrutia, Irazola; Calvo, Carrasco; Martínez, 
             Estéfano, Baños, Urbieta, Murúa. (+ Burgueño. Amézaga, Badiola, Gredilla).

1977

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
CD Tudelano	1-1 CA Osasuna          [CD Tudelano on pen.]
  [1-0 Uriz 51´, 1-1 1-1 Bosmediano 79´]
CD Tudelano: Antón; Blasco, Faustino, Hilos; Sola, Gelo; López Jimeno, Mena, Martín, 
             Uriz, Chema. (+ Ibáñez, Pegenaute, Aguado, Iga, Martínez Mayol, Rota).
CA Osasuna:  Marro; Esparza, Gabari, Torán; Sánchez Rubio, Macua;
             Iriguibel, Molet, Igusquiza, Serrano, Ostívar.  

1978

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
Real Unión Irún (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
CD Tudelano	2-2 Real Unión             [CD Tudelano on pen.]

1979

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Logroñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
CD Tudelano	1-3 CD Logroñés
  [Galdós;]
CD Tudelano: Antón; Aguerri, Cillero, López Jimeno; Gelo, Aser; Mena, Ayala, 
             Martínez, Uriz, Galdós. (+ Hilos, Casaus, Chus Mari, Casimiro).
CD Logroñés: Arraiza; García. Lorenzo, Arriola; Vidal, Eloy; Torre, Sanz, Cilleros, 
             Lotina, Muñoz. (+ Tomás, Hugo, Melero, Fernández).

1980

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Arnedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
CD Tudelano	4-0 CD Arnedo
  [1-0 Barbería II, 2-0 Barbería II, 3-0 ?, 4-0 Labiano]

1981

Participants:
CD Tudelano

Final [Dec 3]
CD Tudelano	x-x 

1982

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
CD Tudelano	1-3 CA Osasuna ? (Partido de copa de SM El Rey))

1983

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1984

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1985

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1986

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1987

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1988

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1989

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1990

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
Real Zaragoza (Spain)

 [Aug 10] ?
CD Tudelano	2-2 Real Zaragoza
  [1-0 Zandio (p) 12´, 1-1 Esteban 40´, 1-2 Gay 70´, 2-2 Joaquín (p) 85´]

1992

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1993

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)

Final [Aug 8]
CD Tudelano	0-6 CA Osasuna       + Homenaje a Hilos

1994

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
CD Tudelano	1-2 CA Osasuna
  [1-0 Cruchaga (ogc) 7´, 1-1 Ibáñez 57´, 1-2 Moisés 77´]
CD Tudelano: Magallón; Rubñen, lahuerta, Arronedo, Durán I; Jiménez, Durán II, Sayés, Miguel;
             Saúl, Mario. (+ Erdozain, Pozos, Zubieta, Pierola, Ayala, Castillejo, Colio).
CA Osasuna:  Unánua; Serrano, Cruchaga, Bernabé, Yánguas; Pascual, Cortina, Martín González, Castillejo;
             Staniek, palacios. (+ Eduardo, Larrainzar, Vasilijevic, Edu, Ibáñez, Bustingotti, Pizo Gómez, Moisés, Ziober).

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)
CD Aluvión (Spain)

 [Aug 19]
CD Aluvión	0-5 CD Tudelano
CD Aluvión	0-4 CA Osasuna
CD Tudelano	0-0 CA Osasuna    [CD Tudelano on pen.]

1998

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spiin)

 [Aug 7]
CD Tudelano	1-3 CA Osasuna
  [0-1 Ziganda 33´, 0-2 Enériz 34´, 1-2 Mario 72´, 1-3 Yanguas 73´]
CD Tudelano: Magallón; Mario, Amigol, Bienzobas, Gelo; Agorreta, Vicente, Michelo,
             Aldeondo; Gutiérrez, Castillejo. (+ Huarte, Anselmo, Huguet, Martínez).
CA Osasuna:  Sanzol; Eduardo, Josetxo, Mateo, Cruchaga; Alfredo, Descarga, Palacios,
             Ziganda; Puñal, Enériz. (+ López Vallejo, Yanguas, Ibán Pérez, Treciak, Morales, Arteaga, Aitor).
  
 [Aug 8]
CD Tudelano	0-2 CD Numancia
  [0-1 Barbin 30´, 0-2 Pablo 66´]
CD Tudelano: Magallón; Nogales, Bienzobas, Cabica, Mikelo; Aldeondo, Pellejero, Urtainki,
             Bárcenas; Llorente, Vázqqez. (+ Huarte, Jelo, Martínez, Irisarri, Gutiérrez, Huguet, Castillejo):
CD Numancia: Márquez; Cortijo, Uribarri, Docando, Artigas; Barbarín, Octavio, Rodrigo, Kike Alonso;
             Iñaki, Ángel Luis. (+ Urroz, Alex, Javi, Pablo, Caco Morán).


 [Aug 9]
CA Osasuna	0-0 CD Numancia
  [-]
CA Osasuna:   López Vallejo; Eduardo, Cruchaga, Mateo, Aitor; Alfredo, Orbáiz,
              Palacios, Yanguas; Ziganda, Tzreciak. (+ Ibán, Puñal, Markovic, Arteaga, Morales, Enériz).
CD Numancia:  Diezma; Uribarri, Eleder, Óscar, Alex; Palacios, Ángel, Castaño,
              Morán; Moreno, Rubén Blaya. (+ Urroz, Iñaki, Artigas, Barbarín).

I Trofeo Ciudad de Tudela

  [Aug 14]
CD Logroñés	0-1 Real Zaragoza

  [Aug 16]
CD Numancia	0-2 Real Zaragoza

Final [Aug 18]
CD Alavés	1-0 Real Zaragoza
  [1-0 Ivan Rocha 33´]


1999

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CA Cirbonero (Spain)
CD Lourdes (Spain)


Semifinal [Aug 23]
CD Lourdes	0-0 CD Cirbonero

Final [Aug 24]
CD Tudelano	2-0 CD Lourdes
  [1-0 Gascón (pp) 55´, 2-0 Casas]
CD Tudelano: Magallón; Yanguas, Alegría, Saúl, Agorreta (Suso); Armando; 
             Arellano (Hugo Herrera), Nogales, Casas; Arbiol, Castillejo (Pardo).

2000

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Final [Aug 30]
CD Tudelano	1-1 Real Madrid Castilla     [CD Tudelano on pen.
  [1-0 Eugenio 20´, 1-1 Riky 76´]
CD Tudelano:  Yanguas (Sánchez 73´), Vázquez, Garbayo, Suso (Alegría 80´); Vicente, Eugenio,
              Agorreta; Arbiol (Nino 61´), Michelo (Casas 52´), Nogales (Arellano).
RM Castilla:  Diego (Herrera 46´); Dani (Raúl 46´), Adrián (Roberto 46´), Olaya, Capdevila; Julio (Massip 46´), 
              Valdo (Alfonso 46´), Yiyo (Rubén 46´); Óscar (Borja 46´); Alberto (Luis 46´), Samu (Riky 46´).

2001

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Numancia B (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
CD Tudelano	2-2 CD Numancia B     [CD Numancia B 2-4 on pen.]
  0-1 ?, 0-2 ?, 1-2 Casas, 2-2 Pardo]

2002

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
Real Sociedad B (Spain)
CD Numancia B (Spain)



 [Aug 23]


 [Aug 24]


 [Aug 25]

2003

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	2-0 CD Numancia       Joaquín Segura ?

2004

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Varea (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
CD Tudelano	2-1 CD Varea
  [1-0 Felipe 13´, 2-0 Porrón 43´, 2-1 Arévalo 53´]
CD Tudelano: Gárate (Briñas); Marcos, Heredia, Saúl, Xabi Alonso; Roncal, Óscar, Sola, Porrón; 
             Felipe, Yanguas. (+ Garbayo, Sergio García, Sergio Martínez, Rodríguez, Mendi, Calonge, Varea).
CD Varea:    Ruiz; Sola, Leo, Asensio, Pablo; Martínez, López, Ignacio, Arévalo; 
             De Val, Olasagarre. (+ Marín, Bravo, Yécora, Alonso, Martínez, Juárez, Gamboa).

2005

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Numancia B (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
CD Tudelano	2-2 CD Numancia           [CD Tudelano on pen.]
  [Felipe, Michel; Niño, Juampa]

2006

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Arnedo (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
CD Tudelano	2-1 CD Arnedo
  [Michel, Lumbreras]

2007

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
SD Ejea (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CD Tudelano	6-0 SD Ejea
  [Aiotor Santos 2, Aitor Fresán, Toledo 2, Jorge]

2008

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
CD Tudelano	2-0 CD Alfaro
  [1-0 Jorge, 2-0 Yanguas]

2009

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Numancia B (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
CD Tudelano	1-1 CD Numancia B   [CD Numancia on pen.]

2010

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
SD Eibar (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
CD Tudelano	1-4 SD Eibar
  [0-1 Arruabarrena 15´, 0-2 Abaroa 35´, 0-3 Altuna, 1-3 Yanguas, 1-4 Altuna]

2011

Participants:
CD Rudelano (Spain)
SD Logroñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
CD Tudelano	4-1 SD Logroñés
  [1-0 Jordi Martí, 1-1 Hierro, 2-1 Esparza, 3-1 Jordi Martí, 4-1 Pérez Rubio]
CD Tudelano:  Zapalain (Asín); Delgado, Marcos Martín, Jonatan, Lalaguna; Azpilicueta, Carlos Mena, Arturo, Jordi Martí; 
              Esparza, Raúl. (+ Lumbreras, David Pérez, Damián, Rubén Royo, Iván Miñez, Adrián Terré, Alex Castillo).

2012

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CA Osasuna Promesas (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
CD Tudelano	2-3 CA Osasuna Promesas
  [1-0 David Rubio, 2-0 Esparza, 2-1 Peña, 2-2 Unai, 2-3 Eslava]

2013

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
Real Madrid C (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
CD Tudelano	3-3 Real Madrid C           [CD Tudelano on pen.]
  [0-1 Raúl De Tomás 28´, 1-1 Aitor Pons 38´, 1-2 Fran Sol 45´, 2-2 Rai (p.p.) 46´, 2-3 Azpilicueta (p.p.) 62´, 3-3 Jordi]. 
CD Tudelano:   Zaparain; Nandi, Lalaguna, Marcos Martín (Esparza), Lumbreras; Reche, Azpilicueta; Álex Sánchez (Damián), 
               Víctor Bravo (Pérez Rubio), Barbosa ('Becerrica'); y Aitor Pons (Jordi Martí
Real Madrid C: Alfonso; Arroyo (Medrán), Dani Suárez, Jaime, Castellano; Gonzalo, Luis; 
               Ángel, Ramírez, Raúl De Tomás (Rai);  Fran Sol (Joel). 

2014

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
CD Tudelano	3-0 CD Guadalajara
  [1-0 Nandi 24´, 2-0 Alex Sánchez 55´, 3-0 David Martín 60´]
CD Tudelano:  Pagola (Fernando Ribas); Nandi, Morgado (Andoni Conget), Lalaguna (Julen Goñi), Jonathan; Reche, David Martín (Luariz), 
              Azpilicueta (Lázaro), Álex Sánchez, Ibai Ardanaz (Lumbreras), Víctor Bravo (Lucho).
Guadalajara:  Kevin; Abraham (Moyano), Rangel (Ballesteros), Dani Gómez (Gonzalo Verdú), Manzano; 
              Chema Mato (Borja Yebra); Javi López, Pérez (Rida), Arroyo, Abel Molinero (Noman); Marc Mas (Toledo).