Trofeo Ciudad de Hospitalet (Spain)

Trofeo Ciutat de Hospitalet (L´Hospitalet de Llobregat, Barcelona-Spain) 1968-1986


Played at  in Estadi Municipal de Futbol de l'Hospitalet, in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat  (Barcelona).
Centre d'Esports l'Hospitalet is a football team based in L'Hospitalet de Llobregat, Catalonia, Spain. Founded in 1957.
 Their stadium is the Estadi Municipal de Futbol de l'Hospitalet Feixa Llarga


Palmares

 1 1968  CD Condal		2-0 CE Hospitalet
 2 1969  RCD Espanyol		1-0 Córdoba CF
 3 1970  Granada CF		3-0 Córdoba CF
 4 1971  Granada CF		2-1 RCD Español
 5 1972  Salgotarján BTC	2-2 RCD Español     [Salfótarjánn BTC on pen.]
 6 1973  Real Murcia		2-1 Córdoba CF
 7 1974  CE Hospitalet		2-1 CD Cartagena
 8 1975  FC Barcelona		7-0 Barcelona Atlético
   1976    Not held
   1977    Not held
   1978    Not held
   1979    Not held
10 1980  CE Europa		1-1 CE Hospitalet   [CE Hospitalet on pen.]
11 1981  CE Sant Andreu		3-2 CE Hospitalet
12 1982  CE Hospitalet		4-1 CE Júpiter
   1983    Not held
13 1984  Real Murcia		5-3 CE Hospitalet
   1985    Not held
14 1986  CE Sant Andreu		2-1 CE Hospitalet

Number of Wins:

 2 CE Hospitalet
   Granada CF
   Real Murcia
   CE Sant Andreu

 1 RCD Espanyol
   Salgotarján BTC (HUN)
   FC Barcelona
   CE Europa


1968

Participants:
CD Condal (Spain)
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
Real Murcia CF (Spain)
Comibinado Real Betis-Triana (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17]
CD Condal	2-0 Real Murcia
  [?]
CD Condal:    Rodés (Mora); Laredo, Gelu, Sanjuán; Crespi, Hernández,
              Chiva, Sitjas, Roselló (Fontserra), Gil (Sose), Nicolau.
Real Murcia:  Gómez; Robles, Maraver, Rebellón; Silvio, Erviti, Juan Antonio,
              Iznata, Ilundain (Terol), Sergio, Pose.
CE Hospitalet	4-0 Combinado Real Betis-Triana
  [1-0 Ferrer 8´, 2-0 ?, 3-0 ?, 4-0 ?].
CE Hospitalet: Álvarez; Rodríguez, Vacunin, Font; Haro (Gutiérrez), Mancebo;
               Nacias (Rodri), Sanz, Ruiz II, Vicente, Ferrer.
Betis-Triana:  Campos (Cazalla); Mota (Bahamonde), Diaz, Abascal; Mellado,
               Ortiz; Vigueira, Jaime Blanco (Germán), Qunichi, Aragón, Llano.

Third place match [Aug 18]
Real Murcia CF	3-2 Combinado Real Betis-Triana
  [1-0 Neverges 40´, 1-1 Jaime Blanco (p) 48´, 2-1 Iznata 69´, 
   3-1 Vidal 81´]
Real Murcia:   Gómez; Cano, Villacampa, Rebellón; Murciano, Ramos; Neverges 
               (Iznata), Terol (Illundaín), Avenza, Vilar, Serafín.
Betis-Triana:  Cazallet; Abascal, Mota, Bahamonde; Díaz, Mellado; 
               Aragón, Jaime Blanco, Isidro, Ortiz, Llano.

Final [Aug 18]
CE Hospitalet	0-2 CD Condal
  [0-1 Alfonseda 16´, 0-2 Alfonseda 64´].
CE Hospitalet: Álvarez; Rodríguez, Vacunin, Font; Haro, Mancebo (Gutiérrez); 
               Macías (Andresín), Sans, Ruiz II, Vicente, Ferrer.
CD Condal:     Mora (rodés); Laredo, Gelo, Sanjuán; Cuxart, Ribera; Chiva, 
               Sose (Roselló) Alfonseda, Gonzalo, Nocolau (Sitjá).  

1969

Participants:
RCD Español (Spain)
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14]
RCD Español    2-0 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Re 10´, 2-0 Riera 85´]
RCD Español:   Bertoméu; Riera, José Manuel, Glaria, Martínez, Licó,
               Marcial, Amas, Rodilla, Re, Pares.
Real Murcia:   José Luís; Arbiti, Rojas, Cano; Valenzuela, Ramos,
               Noverges, Terol, Irundai, Toto, Pose.
CE Hospitalet  1-2 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Jara 7´, 0-2 Luís Costa 26´, 1-2 Font 33´]
CE Hospitalet: Sampér; Rodríguez, Bertrán, Font; Vancedo, Vicente;
               Zapata, Alfaro, Ruiz, Collado, Ferrer.
Córdoba CF:    García; Ponce, Muñoz, Escalante, Toledo, Torres, Rojas,
               Juanín, Jara, Diego, Luís Costa.

Thid place match [Aug 16]
CE Hospitalet  1-2 Real Murcia
  [0-1 Totó 16´, 0-2 Ilundain 46´, 1-2 Zapata 47´]
CE Hospitalet: Samper; Rodríguez, Sancho, Font, Mancebo, Vicente, Zapata,
               Alfaro, Ruiz, Collado, Ferré.
Real Murcia:   José Luís; Erviti, Rojas, Cano, Valenzuela, Ramos, Noverges,
               Sergís, Irundai, Totó, Pablo.

Final [Aug 16]
RCD Español    1-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Marín 34´]
RCD Español:   Bertomeu; Riera, Griffa, Martínez, Glaría, Lico, Marín,
               Amas, Giralt, Re, Rodri.
Córdoba CF:    García; Ponce, Toledo, Muñoz, Alfonso, Torres, Rojas,
               Juanín, Jara, Diego, Luís Costa.


1970

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
RCD Español (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22]
CE Hospitalet	1-3 Granada CF
  [0-1 Vicente 16´, 0-2 Lasa 22´, 0-3 Martos 51´, 1-3 Rodríguez (p) 62´]
Hospitalet:  Lin (González); Rodríguez (Flores), Pérez, Ocaña, Collado (Adelardo), 
             Ramos, Castilla II, José (Martínez), Ruiz, Frustán (Arias), Briñas.
Granada CF:  Ñito, Martos, Berrenechea, Jaén, Aguilera, Lasa (Barrios), 
             Porta, Pachulo, Juárez, Fontela, Vicente.
RCD Español	1-2 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Diego 25´, 1-1 Yanko 30´, 1-2 Cruz 32´]
RCD Español: Romero; Rodri, Granero, Martínez; Lico, Marín: Amas, 
             Solana, Re, Rodilla, Parés.
Córdoba CF:  Molina; López Prieto, Mingorance, Verdugo; Rodri, Torres, 
             Rojas, Crispí, Cruz, Diego, Llamas.

Third place match [Aug 24]
CE Hospitalet	0-5 RCD Español
  [0-1 Re 17´, 0-2 Re 20´, 0-3 Amiano 75´, 0-4 Amiano 81´, 0-5 Yanko 83´]
Hospitalet:  González (Lin); Rodríguez (Florez), Pérez, Ramos (Ocaña), Gracia I (Martínez), 
             Collado, Abelardo, Ferrate, Ruiz, José Frustrán, Arias.
RCD ESpañol: Bertomeu (Galán); Osorio, Granero, Padilla; Lico (Rodri), 
             Marín (Amiano), Amas, Yanko, Re, José María, Solsona.

Final [Aug 25]
Granada CF	3-0 Córdoba CF
  [1-0 Lasa 15´, 2-0 Juárez 20´, 3-0 Juárez 71´]
Granada CF:  Ñito (Navarro); Martos, Barrenechea, Lorenzo, Jaén (De la Cruz), Aguilera, 
             Lasa (Machuca), Juárez (Noya), Barrios, Fontela, Juárez.
Córdoba CF:  Molina; López, Prieto, Mingorance (Varo); Verdugo (Casas), Rodri, 
             Torres, Rojas, Llamas, Cripi, Cruz, Escalante (Cuesta).

1971

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
Real Zaragoza CF (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)
RCD Español (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 14]
Granada CF	3-1 Real Zaragoza CF
  [1-0 Garre 28´, 2-0 Jaén 32´, 2-1 Santos 39´, 3-1 Fontela (p) 45´]
Granada CF:   Izcoa; De la Cruz, Barrenechea, Falito, Jaén, Fernández (Pla),
              Garre, Chirri (Santos), Barrios, Fontela, Nogara (Juárez).
R. Zaragoza:  Nieves; Rico, González, Vallejo, Molinos, Violeta, Oliveros,
              Santos, Galdós (Martín), Planas (lacruz), Costa.
CE Hospitalet	0-3 RCD Español
  [0-1 Solsona 40´, 0-2 Curro 47´, 0-3 Solsona 79´]
Hospitalet:   Alberich (Luis); Rodri, Vila, Langa, Beguería, Matamala, 
              Torruella, Suso, Casorran, Faces, Sánchez.
RCD Español:  Bertorneu; Osorio, Gaona ,Granero; Curro (Sabaté) Glaría, 
              Pepín, Poli, Amiano, Carbonell (Lamata), Solsona.

Third place match [Aug 15]
CE Hospitalet 	1-5 Real Zaragoza
  [ 1-0 Violeta 18´, 2-0 Martín 30´, 3-0 Martín (p) 42´, 3-1 Torruela 55´, 
    4-1 Violeta 57´, 5-1 Planas 60´]
Hospitalet:   Aiberich; Rodri, Navarro ‘(Vila), Langa, Beguería (José Luis), 
              Matamala, Torruella, Suso (Ferreté), Casorrán, Faces, Sánchez.
R. Zaragoza:  Nieves; Irusquieta, González, Vallejo, Violeta (Rico), Bustamante, 
              Martín (Costas), La Cruz, Galdós, Molinos (Planas), Duñabeita.

Final [Aug 15]
Granada CF	2-1 RCD Español
  [0-1 Amiano 13´, 1-1 Garre 35´, 2-1 Glaría (pp) 46´]
Granada CF:   Ñito; De la Cruz, Barrenechea, Falito, Santos, Fernández, Garre, 
              Paco, Barrios Fontela, Juárez (Chirri) (Nogara).
RCD Español:  Bertomeu; Osorio, Granero, Martínez, Poli, Glaría, Amas, Solsona, 
              Amiano, Carboneii (Lamata), José María (Parés).

1972

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)
Salgótarján BTC (Hungary)
RCD Español (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19]
CE Hospitalet	1-4 RCD Español
  [0-1 Villaronga 5´, 0-2 De Diego 32´, 1-2 José 44´,
   1-3 Lamata 65´, 1-4 Amiano 89´]
CE Hospitalet:  Lín; Rodri (Corona), Olaria, Tuset; Navarro, Matamala (Boneu):
                Oller, José (Suso), Casorrán, Sánchez II, Sánchez I.
RCD Español:    Bertomeu; Romero (Granero), Carbonell, Ochoa; Villaronga,
                Sabate; Rivero, Lamata, Amiano, De Diego, Juan María.
UE Sant Andreu	1-2 Salgótarján BTC
  [0-1 Basti 23´, 0-2 Basili 2´, 1-2 Martín 79´]
San Andreu:     Comas; Mur, Domenech, Moya; Borrás, Loredo, Serena,
                Puigviñeta, Martín (Patro), Vidal II, Lavín.
Salgótarjan:    Magyar; Cecse, Kmey, Vertig; Horvath, Varfia (Kegye),
                Barta (Szoo), Repas, Kovas, Basti, Jeck.

Third place match [Aug 20]
CE Hospitalet	0-3 UE Sant Andreu 
  [0-1 Puigviñeta 67´, 0-2 Moles 83´, 0-3 Moles 86´]
CE Hospitalet:  Sancho; Rodri, Olaria, Tuset; Navarro, Matamana; Oller (Suso),
                Rovira (Boneu), Casorran, Sánchez II, Sánchez I (Vergés).
Sant Andreu:    Hernández; Laredo, Domenech, Moyá; Vidal I, Puigviñeta; Moles,
                Silvestre, Feliu, Martín (Vidal II), Giralt (Lavín). 

Final [Aug 20]
RCD Español	3-2 Salgótarján BTC
  [1-0 Solsona 32´, 1-1 Basti 40´, 1-2 Kajdi 103´, 2-2 Glaría (p) 112´, 3-2 Solsona 116´]
RCD Español:    Borja; Romero, Carbonell, Ochoa; Poli, Glaría, Roberto Matínez;
                Solsona, Amiano, José Maria, Pepín.
Salgótarján:    Szoke; Gesca, Kmety, Vertig; Horvath, Kegye;
                Barta, Repas, Kovacs, Basti, Jeck.

1973

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
Real Murcia CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
CD Badajoz (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11]
CE Hospitalet   1-3 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Garrido 30´, 1-1 Morelló, 1-2 Escalante 69´, 1-3 Garrido 76´]
Hospitalet:   Mayolas; Castillo, Naya, Coronas (Tuset), Artigas, Campos,
              Crespo (Martín), Chavarría, Morelló, Barrado, Ruiz.
Córdoba CF:   Molina; Cepas, Obrero, Manolo, Varo, Tejada, Escalante,
              Martínez, Garrido, Manolín Cuesta (Carlos), Giménez.
Real Murcia	2-0 CD Badajoz
  [1-0 Vera Palmer 8´, 2-0 Juárez 64´]
Real Murcia:  Oregui; Néstor (Ponce), José, Lorenzo (Canito); Ruiz Abellán,
              Abel Pérez; Tosco, Murciano, (Pazos), Vera palmer, Juárez, Cristo.
CD Badajoz:   Zamorano; Moreira, Jacinto, Leflecq; Hinojosa, Rivero; Borrego
              Madriles (Charris), Rufo (Fede), Bravo (Martesán), Juanito


Third place match [Aug 12]
CE Hospitalet	2-1 CD Badajoz
  [0-1 Fede 8´, 1-1 Barrio (p) 80´, 2-1 Herrera 93´]
Hospitalet:   Vergara; Martínez (Rodri), Anayé, Tuset, Marín, Campos, Julito, 
              Cortina (Vigos), Peña (Herrera), Barrado, José.
CD Badajoz:   Soto; Alzueta (Moreira), Jacinto, Leflet, Borrego, Rivera, Marmesat, 
              Hinojosa, Fede, Juanito, Charli (Madriles).

Final [Aug 12]
Real Murcia	2-1 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Manolín Cuesta 35´, 1-1 García Soriano 40´, 2-1 Casco (P) 53´]
Real Murcia:  Ojeda (Orregui); Ponce, José, Pérez, Pazos, Abel Pérez, 
              García Soriano, Murciano, Canito, Tabernas (Juárez), casco.
Córdoba CF:   Molina; Cepas, Obrero, Manolo (Ávila), Varo, Tejada,
              Martínez, Escalante, Garrido, M. Cuesta, Jiménez.

1974

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
Cartagena FC (Spain)
UD Almeria (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 3]
Cartagena FC	6-3 UD Almeria
  [1-0 Ejea II 10´, 2-0 gelma 22´, 3-0 Guillén 38´, 4-0 Parra 49´, 
    5-0 Guillén, 5-1 Rojas, 5-2 Pedro 77´, 6-2 Gelma 85´, 6-3 Boni 90´]
Cartagena FC: Del Castillo; Ejea II, Colina, Pani; García, Temprano; Guillén; 
              Baby (Segura), Ciudad (Santi), Erro (Parra), Martínez, Gelma.
UD Almeria:   Martín; Reyes, Gil (Pedro), Ufaret; Cobo, Montero; Rojas,
              Unamuno, Belmonte (Boni), Cayuela, Jiménez.
CE Hospitalet	0-0 Recreativo de Huelva   [Hospitalet on pen.]
CE Hospitalet: Alcántara; Coronas, Mir, Roura; Tousset, Oliva;
               Ibor (Vega), Zamora, Casorán (Muñoz), Dorrago (Chavarría), Jiménez.
Recreativo:    Espejo; Paniagua, Toñama, Ortiz; Otero, Montiel;
               Mora, Jeromo (Molowny), Morón, Conejo, Dorrego (Pardino)

Third place match [Aug 4]
Recreativo	0-5 UD Almeria
  [0-1 Belmonte 11´, 0-2 Giménez 17´, 0-3 Belmonte 26´,
   0-4 Giménez 40´, 0-5 Belmonte 48´].
Recreativo:   Romero; Isabelo, Julito, Ortiz (Paniagua); Molowny, Montitiel; 
              Mora (Dorrego), Otero, Morón, Conejo, Pele.
UD Almeria:   Martín Doblas; Gil, Cabo (Ufarte), Reyes; Alfonsín, Montero; 
              Rojas (Boby), Unamuno, Belmonte, Cayuela (Pedro), Giménez (Calero).

Final [Aug 4]
CE Hospitalet 	2-1 CD Cartagena
  [1-0 Giménez 19´, 2-0 Vega 21´, 2-1 Parra 87´]
Hospitalet:  Alcántara; Ibor, Mir, Roma; Coronas, Olivé; Chabáría, Giménez (Casorrán), 
             Zamora, Barrado (Tuset), Vega (Muñoz).
Cartagena:   Del Castillo; Egea, Colinas, Pañi; García Temprano, Guillen; Ciudad, 
             Babi, Erro (Parra), Martínez, Selma.

1975

Participants:
FC Barcelona (Spain)
Barcelona Atlético (FC Barcelona B) (Spain)


Final [Sep 2]
FC Barcelona	7-0 Barcelona Atlético
  [Asensi 3, Marcial 2, Sotil, Cos].
FC Barcelona:  Sadurni; De le Cruz, Mancho, Marcial; Coroinas, Migueli; Neeskens, Asensi; 
               Rexach, Cruyff, Sotil. (+ Mora, Rifé, Clares, Heredia, Cos).
Barcelona At:  Santos; Fuster, Majo, Moré, Corominas; Olmo, Rebollo,  Sánchez, Rusky, Durán, 
               Fortes. (* Llangostera, Mir Costa, Carrasco, Serra, Riera).

1980

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
CE Júpiter (Spain)
FC Santboiá (Spain)
CE Europa (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 28]
FC Santoiá	0-1 CE Europa
  [0-1 Navas 80´].
FC Santboiá:  Manchón; Antonio (García), Tena, Losada, Sarabia; Nogues, Romero 
             (González), Garrido (Toro); Segura (Rosas), Padilla, Martín.
CE Europa:   Camarero; Navas, Lucas (Armando), López, Adan; Juanma, Del Barco, 
             Galeote; Díaz, Javi, Sagrera, Morelló.
CE Hospitalet	4-1 CE Júpiter
  [1-0 Leal 18´, 2-0 Leal 23´, 3-0 Rangel (p) 51´,
   4-0 Ramón (p) 68´, 4-1 ?].
Hospitalet:  Alcántara; Mena, Lael, Morgadas, Javier; Boneu, Muñoz, 
             Rangel; Montíagut, Súescum, Álvarez.
CE Júpiter:  Delgado; Albert, Ramón, Jorge, Glaría; Marco, Giraldez, 
             Rodri; Hernández, Dorado, Narciso.

Third place match [Aug 29]
FC Santboiá	x-x CE Júpiter

Final [Aug 29]
CE Hospitalet	1-1 CE Europa   [CE Europa on pen.]
  [0-1 Iglesias 25´, 1-1 Rangel (p) 50´].
Hospitalet:  Sola; Mena, García, Escribano; Morgadas, Javier; Boneu (Muñiz), 
             Muñoz, Rangel (Blanco), Montiagut (Rosi), Suescum, Álvarez (Martínez).
CE Europa:   Camaero; Navas, Valero, Lopez Adam; Juanma; Galeote, Díaz, 
              Javi (Gonzalvo), Iglesias (Armando).

1981

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
CE Sant Andreu (Spain)
FC Santboiá (Spain)
Gimástica Iberiana (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 21, 25*]
FC Santboiá	2-3 CE Sant Andreu
  [1-0 Padilla 61´, 1-1 Guri 63´, 2-1 Garrido 72´, 2-2 Juanjo 28´,
   2-3 Nicolás 35´]
FC Sanbotiá: Manchori; Ruiz (Julio), López Adán (Orenes), Tena, Garrido,
             Tomás, López, Izaguirre, Capella (Leal), Padilla, Iñaki, Ballesteros (Joaquín).
Sant Andreu: Castaño; Nicolás, Moncho, Guerrero, Guri; Avelino, Rafa (Puivecino),
             Bru, Vilches (Cores); Pedro (Faeta), Telechea.
CE Hospitalet	3-0 G. Iberiana  [* Played 21 Aug, Suspended by rain 2-0 Hospitalet, continue 25 Aug]
  [1-0 Golobart (p), 2-0 Cristo, 3-0 Rengal]
Hospitalet:  Solá; Valdés, Conti, Morgadas, García Escribano; Juan Carlos,
             Cristo, Rengel, Bonell, Golobart, Muñoz.
G: Iberiana: Fermín; Urreta, Íñiguez, Bravo, Blanch; Perete,
             Brasi, Yllares; Domínguez, Roche, Cantós.

Third place match [Aug 26]
Fc Santboiá	2-0 G. Iberiana
  [1-0 Iñaki, 2-0 Padilla]

Final [Aug 26]
CE Hospitalet	2-3 CE Sant Andreu
  [1-0 Golobart 68´, 1-1 Nicolás 75´, 2-1 Juan Carlos 104´,
   2-2 Telechea 105´, 2-3 Bru.]
Hospitalet:  Sola; Valdés (Calderó), Conti, Morgades, García Escribano; 
             Juan Carlos, Cristo, Rangel, Boneli; Golobart, Juanito (Muñoz).
Sant Andreu: Martínez; Nicolás, Moncho (Faeta), Mariano, Guri; Avelino, Rafa, 
             Muñoz (Telechea); Vilches, Pedro, Vallejo (Juanjo).

1982

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
CE Júpiter (Spain)
CE Sant Andreu (Spain)
CE Badalona (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20]
CE Hospitalet	3-0 CE Sant Andreu
  [1-0 Golobart 4´, 2-0 Juan Carlos 15´, 3-0 Boneu 45´]
Hospitalet:  Alcántara; Valdés, Conti, Morgades, García Escribano; Juan Carlos,
             Cristo, Rengel, Boneu, Golobart, Muñoz. (+ Méndez, Serrano, Roca, Ventura).
Sant Andreu: Mendoza; Nicolás, Serrano, Flores, Guri; De Frías, Mir,
             Dua, Esteban, Leal, Enrique. (+ Dámaso, Muñoz).
CE Júpiter	2-0 CE Badalona
  [1-0 Pérez Cabedo 60´, 2-0 Pepín 75´]
CE Júpiter:  Madir; Castro, Ramón, Tosca, Tomás; Suescum, Pérez Cabedo,
             Esteve; Rodri, Falín, Valiente. (Antonio, Alejandro, Pepín, Padilla).
CE Badalona: Bravo; Marino, Andreu, Rubio, González; Molina, Vila, 
             Mir, Rebollo; Serrano, De La Cruz. (Vicente, Calderón, Martí, Pepín).

Third place match [Aug 21]
CE Sant Andreu	1-0 CE Badalona
  [1-0 Lorenzo 89´]
Sant Andreu: Mendoza; Nicolás, Moreno, Flores, Guri; De Frías, Mir,
             Muñoz; Esteban, Leal, Lorenzo. (+ Dua, Hermoso, Perico).
CE Badalona: Castaño; Sánchez, Martí, Marino, González; Calderón,
             Rubio, Molina; Vicente, Serrano, Pepín. (+ Bravo, Mir, Rebollo, Vila, De la Cruz).

Final  [Aug 21]
CE Hospitalet	4-1 CE Júpiter
  [1-0 Golabert 10´, 2-0 Rengel 36´, 3-0 Ventura 60´,
   3-1 Valiente 61´, 4-1 Juan Carlos 7´]
Hospitalet:  Alcántara,; Valdez (Serrano), Conti (Méndez), García Escribano,
             Morgadas; Juan carlos (Blanco), Cristo, Rengel; Beneu (Ventura),
             Golobert, Muñoz.
Júpiter:     Madri; Castro, Román, Tosca (Falín), Tomás, Suescum, Pérez Cabedo;
             Esteve, (Rodri), Pepín (Monteesot), Antonio (De la Torre), Valiente.

1984

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
CE Hospitalet	3-5 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Longhi 3´, 1-1 Figueroa 6´, 1-2 Figueroa 18´,
   1-3 Tarrés 25´, 2-3 Juan Carlos 31´, 2-4 Paquito (og) 83´,
   3-4 Juan Carlos 84´, 3-5 Del Barrio 89´]
CE Hospitalet: Gómez Bancells (López); Martínez, Ruiz (Paquito), Morgades, Lonhi 
               (Carballo); Marsal, Rier (lozano), Juan Carlos; Sampedro, Ros, Hans (Romo)
Real Murcia:   Ferrer; Sánchez (Francis), Sierra (Albadalejo), Tarrés, Higinio;
               Vidaña, Figueroa (Tomás), Núñez I; Husillos, Del Barrio, Víctor.

1986

Participants:
CE Hospitalet (Spain)
Sant Andreu (Spain)
Final [Aug 24]
CE Hospitalet	1-2 Sant Andreu
  [1-0 Cardona 24´, 1-1 Tomás 77´, 1-2 Barris 80´]
CE Hospitalet: Copado; Toribio, Dua (Juan Carlos), Ramírez, Martínez; Beltrán,
               Hans, Carreño; Cardona, Marceli, Cristo (Ballesteros).
Sant Andreu:   Mendoza; Cazarola, Tomás, Asensio, Santi (Cortés); Marín,
               Haro (Alfonso), Mauri, Fernández (Manel), Darnés, Santín (Barris).