Torneo de Históricos del fútbol catalán

Torneo de Históricos del fútbol catalán (Barcelona) 1984-2014
(Torneig d'Històrics del Futbol Catalá)


Played in the city of Barcelona. Organized by FC Martinenc.

The tournament was created in 1984 by Martinenc Futbol Club Barcelona, ​​one of the events of the 75th anniversary of club.1 In the first edition eight teams took part, all representative historical clubs in the various neighborhoods of the city of Barcelona: CE Europa, the Union Atlètica Horta, the Club Atlètic Ibèria, the CE Júpiter, the Unio Esportiva Poble Sec, the Unio Esportiva Sant Andreu, the Unio Esportiva Sants and Futbol Club Martinenc own. Local EU Sants won in a final attended by 3,000 espectadores.2 The success led the club to institute martinense annually torneo.3
The FC Martinenc hosted the tournament dispute until the 1996 edition, which was organized by the UA Horta to celebrate its 75th anniversary. In 2003 the organizer was the CF Badalona the centenary of the club. From that date, the organization of the tournament was traveling between the various participating clubs, although the Martinenc who organized the tournament. In 2007 was the CE Europe who hosted the event to celebrate its centenary.


Palmres (Finals)
 

 1 1984 FC Martinenc        2-0 UE Sants
 2 1985 CE Júpiter          3-2 CE Europa
 3 1986 FC Martinenc        2-0 CF Badalona 
 4 1987 CF Badalona         5-1 CE Júpiter
 5 1988 CE Júpiter          0-0 FC Martinenc          [CE Júpiter on pen.]
 6 1989 CE Júpiter          3-1 FC Martinenc
 7 1990 FC Martinenc        1-0 UE Sant Andreu
 8 1991 FC Martinenc        1-1 UE Sant Andreu        [CE Júpiter on pen.]
   1992   not played (Olimpic Games)
 9 1993 UE sants            3-0 CE Europa
10 1994 UA Horta            0-0 CE Júpiter            [UA Horta on pen.]
11 1995 CE Júpiter          2-1 UA Horta
12 1996 UA Horta            2-2 CF Barceloneta        
13 1997 UA Horta            1-0 CE Júpiter
   1998   not played
14 1999 UE Badaloní         1-0 CF Badalona
15 2000 CE Júpiter          1-1 CF Barceloneta        [CE Júpiter on pen.]
16 2001 UDA Gramenet B      1-0 CE Júpiter
17 2002 UDA Gramenet B      2-2 CF Badalona B         [UDA Gramenet B on pen.]
18 2003 CF Badalona         0-0 CE Sabadell           [CF Badalona on pen.]
19 2004 CF Badalona         4-1 UDA Gramenet B
20 2005 UE Sant Andreu      2-1 UDA Gramente B
21 2006 CE Premiá           2-2 CF Badalona           [CE Premiá on pen.]
22 2007 UE Sant Andreu      1-0 UA Horta
33 2008 CF Badalona         7-0 FC Martinenc
34 2009 CD Masnou           1-0 CE L´Hospitalet
25 2010 CE Europa           2-0 UE sant Andreu
26 2011 CF Badalona         3-0 RCD Espanyol B
27 2012 FC Santboiá         4-2 UE Cornellá
28 2013 AE Prat             1-1 UE Llagostera         [AE Prat on pen.]
29 2014 UE Sant Andreu      2-1 CF Badalona


Number of Wins:

 5 CE Júpiter
   CF Badalona

 4 FC Martinenc

 3 UA Horta
   UE Sant Andreu

 2 UDA Gramenet B
  
 1 CE Europa
   UE Sants
   UE Badaloní
   CE Premiá
   CD Masnou
   FC Santboiá
   AE Prat


1984

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
FC Martinenc	2-0 UE Sants

1985

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
CE Júpiter	3-2 CE Europa

1986

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]
Final [Aug]
FC Martinenc	2-0 CF Badalona

1987

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
CF Badalona	5-1 CE Jupiter

1988

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
CE Júpiter	0-0 FC Martinenec     [CE Júpiter on pen.]

1989

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug ]
CE Júpiter	3-1 FC Martinenc

1990

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug ]
FC Martinenec	1-0 UE Sant Andreu

1991

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
FC Martinenc	1-1 UE Sant Andreu     [FC Martinenc on pen.]

1993

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]
Final [Aug ]
UE Sants	3-0 CE Europa

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]
Final [Aug]
UA Horta	0-0 CE Júpiter      [UA Horta on pen.]

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
CE Júpiter	2-1 UA Horta

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]
Final [Aug]
UA Horta	2-2 CF Barceloneta     [UA Horta on pen.]

1997

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
UA Horta	1-0 CE Júpiter

1999

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [
UE badaloní	1-0 CF Badalona

2000

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
Ce Júpiter B	1-1 CF Barceloneta

2001

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
UDA Gramenet B	1-0 CE Júpiter

2002

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug ]
UDA Gramenet B	2-2 CF Badalona B               [UDA Gramenet B on pen.]

2003

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
CF Badalona	0-0 CE Sabadell      [CF Badalona on pen.]

2004

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
CF Badalona	4-1 UDA Gramenet B

2005

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
UE Sant Andreu	2-1 UDA Gramenet B

2006

Participants:
FC Martinenc (Spain)
CE Premiá (Spain)
CF Badalona (Spain)
CE Europa (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)
CE Júpiter (Spain)
UEA Gramenet B (Spain)
CE L¨Hospitalet (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)
UA Horta (Spain)
CD Masnou (Spain)
UE Sants (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 11]
CF Badalona	3-1 CE Europa
CE Premiá	2-2 CE Sabadell

Final [Aug 12]
Ricoh Premiá	2-2 CF Badalona 2
  [1-0 Vílchez 35´, 2-0 Serrano 77´, 2-1 Cámara (p) 83´, 2-2 Monty 94´]
CE Premiá:     Suriñach, Isaac (Maik), Rubén Salvador, Masferrer, Melo, Guillem, Enric (Raúl Fernández), 
               Gerard (Víctor), Ángel, Fran,  Vílchez (Serrano).
CF Badalona:   Relaño; Héctor, Macanás (Cámara), Óscar Ramírez, Valentín (Puigdollers); Pons (Alan), 
               Isaías, Tarradellas (Rubén Casado), Monty; Encinas, Rubén Márquez.

2007

Participants:
FC Martinenc (Spain)
CE Premiá (Spain)
CF Badalona (Spain)
CE Europa (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)
CE Júpiter (Spain)
UEA Gramenet B (Spain)
CE L¨Hospitalet (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)
UA Horta (Spain)
CD Masnou (Spain)
UE Sants (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 10]
CE Premiá	2-4 UA Horta
UE Sant Andreu	1-0 CE L´Hospitalet

Final [Aug 11]
UA Horta	1-0 UE Sant Andreu
  [1-0 Fran Piera 12´]
UA Horta:    Vázquez; Jonhy, Víctor, Andrés, Belda (Marin); Paquito, 
             Heri (Casillas), Lolo, Miqui; Mario (Valderas), Grande (Uri).
Sant Andreu: Santos; Grima, Luso, Joyce Moreno, Cardenas; Morillo (Javi Recio), Fran Piera (Santolalla), 
             Dani Martí, Lezaun (Marcos); Lanzarote, Eloy (Requena).

2008

Participants:
FC Martinenc (Spain)
CE Premiá (Spain)
CF Badalona (Spain)
CE Europa (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)
CE Júpiter (Spain)
UEA Gramenet B (Spain)
CE L¨Hospitalet (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)
UA Horta (Spain)
CD Masnou (Spain)
UE Sants (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 9]
UE Sant Andreu	0-2 CF Badalona
FC Martinenc	1-1 CE Sabadell            [FC Martinenc on pen.]

Final [Aug 10]
FC Martinenc	0-7 CF Badalona
  [1-0 Xavi Molist 2’, 2-0 Alfonso 4’, 3-0 David López 13’, 4-0 Xavi Molist 41’, 5-0 Juan Sánchez 57’, 
   6-0 Mechi 81’, 7-0 Juan Sánchez 88’).
FC Martinenec: Leo (Olavide); Héctor (Sergi), Miguel, Guillem; Cristian, Aitor, 
               Víctor, Bosch (Lario); Bauli, Mur, Pau (Nacho).
CF Badalona:   Rubén (Pau); Pacheco, Edgar, Alfonso, Javi Chino (Cámara); Isaías (Héctor), Mechi, 
               Xavi Molist (Juan Sánchez), Aitor, Santi Amaro (Curro), David López.

2009

Participants:
FC Martinenc (Spain)
CE Premiá (Spain)
CF Badalona (Spain)
CE Europa (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)
CE Júpiter (Spain)
UEA Gramenet B (Spain)
CE L¨Hospitalet (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)
UA Horta (Spain)
CD Masnou (Spain)
UE Sants (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
CD Masnou	1-0 CE L´Hospitalet

2010

Participants:
FC Martinenc (Spain)
CE Premiá (Spain)
CF Badalona (Spain)
CE Europa (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)
CE Júpiter (Spain)
UEA Gramenet B (Spain)
CE L¨Hospitalet (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)
UA Horta (Spain)
CD Masnou (Spain)
UE Sants (Spain) 

Semifinals [Aug 6]
UE Sant Andreu	1-0 CF Badalona
UA Horta	0-2 CE Europa

Final [Aug 7]
UE Sant Andreu	0-2 CE Europa
  [0-1 Cebriá Queralt 36´, 0-2 Älez Cano 57´]
Sant Andreu:   Oliver; Álex Cacho, Xavi Pelegrí (Enric Socías), Dani Martínez Uri, Héctor García (Héctor Bueno), 
               Curro, Luis Blanco, Aday (Dani Guillem); Joel, Albert Manteca (Miguélez).
CE Europa:     Cañadas; Narcís (Aitor Olmo), Alberto González, Álex Cano, Pociello; Ramón Rovira (Nefta), 
               Iván Álvarez, Parrés, Aitor González (Valderas); Cebrià Queralt, Remo (Diego).  

2011

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug]
CF Badalona	3-0 RCD Espanyol B

2012

Participants:
FC Martinenec (Spain)
CE Júpiter (Spain)
CF Badalona (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)
AE Prat (Spain)
AE Manlleu (Spain)
UE Cornellá (Spain)
CF Mollet UE (Spain)
FC Vilafranca (Spain)
UE Rubí (Spain)
UE Vilassar (Spain)
FC Santboiá (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 10]

Final [Aug 11]
FC Santboiá	4-2 UE Cornellá
  [0-1 Franco 16´, 1-1 Jordi Martínez 35´, 2-1 Alex Fernández 39´, 3-1 Jordi Martínez 39´,
   3-2 Boris 59´, 4-2 Reyes 87´]
FC Santboiá:  Jaume Albert; Márquez, Calvo, Fran Erencia (Moreno), Jaime (Dani García); Alex Fernández, 
              Cristian Del Moral (Tristán), Kevin Sánchez (Estrada), Jordi Martínez (Reyes); Iván Díaz, Jonatan (Heredia).
UE Cornellá:  Íñigo (Bermudez); Franco, José (Joel) , Raül Capó, Israel (Guille), David, Civil, Luis (Puerto), 
              Boris, Pla (Ñito), Pere Olivé (Pep Caballé).

2013

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug 9]
UE Llagostera	1-0 CF Badalona
AE Prat		3-1 CE L´Hpositalet


Final [Aug 10]
AE Prat		1-1 UE Llagostera           [AE Prta 6-5 on pen.]
  [1-0 Manga 3´, 1-1 Ignacio Rosillo 36´]
AE Prat:       Guille (Toni); Sierra (Álvaro Messeguer), Artabe, Murillo (Vivó), Ricarte (Larios); 
               Sebas, Ignacio (Granell), Fernando, Kante (Matas); Manu, Oribe.
UE Llagostera: Ratti; Masó (Tito), Cano, Òscar Àlvarez (Vallho), Marc Garcia (Eloy Gila); Barnils (Pitu), 
               Anas El Morabet (Aimar), Manga (Barón), Sellarès (Enric Pi); Nuha (Chamorro), Aumatell (Fullana).

2014

Participants:
FC Martinenc (Spain)
CE Premiá (Spain)
CF Badalona (Spain)
AE Prat (Spain)
AE Manlleu(Spain)
CE Júpiter (Spain)
UE Cornellá (Spain)
FC Villafranca (Spain)
UE Sant Andreu (Spain)
CF Mollet (Spain)
UE Rubí(Spain)
UE Vilassar (Spain)
FC Santboiá (Spain)
CE Europa (Spain)
UE Sants (Spain)
Sanfeliuenc FC (Spain)
CF Montayensa (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 8]
CF Montayensa	0-0 UE Sant Andreu
CF Badalona	1-1 AE Prat


Final [Aug 9]
UE Sant Andreu	2-1 CF Badalona
  [0-1 Manu Balda 7´, 1-1 Ton 67´, 2-1 Ton 89´]
UE Sant Andreu: Morales; Llamas, Jefferson, Fran (Azparren), Viale; Ton, Guzmán, 
                Joel (Xavi), Nuha; Felipe, Víctor (Jonathan).
CF Badalona:    Sergio (Marcos); Amantini, Oscar Sierra, Toni Lao, Bermudo (Fuentes); Prior, 
                Carracedo (Mario), Esteve (Fran Grima), Manu Balda (Alex Fernandez); Fran Bea, Abraham (Jordi).