Trofeo Ciudad de Gandía

Trofeo Ciudad de Gandía (Gandía, Valencia-Spain)  1974-2014


Played in the city of Gandía (Valencia)


Palmares
 
 1 1974 Real Madrid Castilla      * Triangular Trophy   
 2 1975 Real Betis Balompié       * Triangular Trophy
 3 1976 Olímpic de Xátiva         * Triangular Trophy
 4 1977 Gandía CF                 * Triangular Trophy
 5
1978 Gandía CF                 * Triangular Trophy
 6 1979 UD Quart de Poblet        
* Triangular Trophy
 7 1980 CD Denia                  
* Triangular Trophy
 8 1981 Gandía CF                
* Triangular Trophy
 9 1982 Albacete Balompié         
* Triangular Trophy
10 1983 UD levante                
* Triangular Trophy
11 1984 CD Alcoyano               
* Triangular Trophy
12 1985 Gandía CF                 
* Triangular Trophy
13 1986 Gandía CF                
* Triangular Trophy
14 1987 Gandía CF           
15 1988 Gandía CF                
* Triangular Trophy
16 1989 CD Alcoyano             1-0 Gandía CF
17 1990 Gandía CF
18 1991 UD Oliva
19 1992 CE Sabadell             x-x Gandía CF
20 1993 Villarreal CF           5-0 Gandía CF
21 1994 Gandía CF
22 1995 Gandía CF                
* Triangular Trophy (match 45´time)
23 1996 Gandía CF
24 1997 Gandía CF
25 1998 Gandía CF               2-2 Villarreal CF               [Gandía CF on pen.]
26 1999 Rayo Vallecano          2-1 Gandía CF
27 2000 CD Numancia             1-1 Gandía CF                   [CD Numancia on pen.]
28 2001 Valencia CF B           2-1 Gandía CF
   2002    not held
29 2003 Albacete Balompié       1-1 Gandía CF                   [Albacete Balompié on pen.]
   2004-2013    not held
30 2014 Pego CF                 3-0 Gandía CF


Number of Wins:

13 Gandía CF

 2 CD Alcoyano 
   Albacete Balompié
  
 1 Real Madrid Castilla
   Real Betis Balompié
   Olimpic de Xátiva
   UD Quart de Poblet
   CD Denia
   Levante UD
   CE Sabadell
   UD Oliva
   Villarreal CF
   Rayo Vallecano
   CD Numancia
   Valencia CF B
   Pego CF


1974

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Huracán de Montevideo (Uruguay)

 [Aug 22]
Gandía CF	1-2 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Sánchez Martín 6´, 1-1 Sánchez Vorona 63´, 1-2 Martín Roales 89´]
Gandía CF:   Isidro; Melo (Chova 46´), Sorribes, Grau; Soldevilla, Muñoz; 
             Olbes, Rasilla, Tano, Barea (Juanito 46´), Sánchez Vorona.
RM Castilla: García Remón; San José, Rubiñán, Adám; Verdugo, Sánchez Martín; Martín Roales, 
             Ortega, Magdaleno, Castro (Mácua 46´), Zambrano (Escribano 46´).

 [Aug 24]
Gandía CF	3-2 Huracán de Montevideo
  [1-0 Douc 12´, 2-0 Chova 45´, 2-1 Fúa 51´, 3-1 Malonga 64´, 3-2 Fúa 81´]
Gandía CF:  Cisneros; Chova, Hazos, Felipe; Grau, Muñoz;
            Melo, Douc, tano, octavio, Juanito.
Huracán M:  Casares; Gil peña, Malaquín; Soria, Carrión;
            Correa, Armua, Fúa, Dier, Tacello.

 [Aug 27]
Huracán		1-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Correa 5´, 1-1 Escribano 60´]
Huracán:     Casares; Gil, Santos, Malaquín; Soria, Carrión; Correa, 
             Armua, Facello, Alfano, Mier (Peña 59´).
RM Castilla: García Remón; Mácua, Verdugo, Rubiñán; Adán, Sánchez Martín; Martín Roales, 
             Villanueva (Ayllón 65´), Castro, Zambrano, Escribano.	

1975

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)
Real Betis Balompié (Spain)

 [Aug 8]
Gandía CF	1-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 tano 36´, 1-1 Macanás 40´]
Gandía CF:   Isidro; Chova, Soldevilla (Cervera), Sorribe; Company (Muñoz), Juanin; 
             Melis (Corona), Arámbarri, Tano, Octavio (Mas), González. 
RM Castilla: Amador; San José, Morote, Heredia; Morgado, Macua; Roales, 
             Villanueva, Isidro, Serrano (Pascual 45´), Macanás.

 [Aug 9]
Gandía CF	1-5 Real Betis Balompié
  [0-1 Mendieta 8´, 0-2 Bemítez 25´, 0-3 Cardeñosa 29´, 0-4 Rogelio 48´,
   0-5 Cardeñosa 64´, 1-5 Félix 72´]
Gandía CF:   Isidro; Cova, Soldevila, Sorribes (Muñoz); Octavio, Juanín (Cervera);
             Félix, Villalba (Company), González, Tano (Tena), Corona.  
Real Betis:  Esnaola (García Fernández); Bizcocho, Biosca, Cobo; Sabaté, López (Rogelio); 
             Benítez, Alabanda, Mendieta (Ladinski), Cardeñosa, Anzarda (García Soriano).

 [Aug 10]
Real Betis	1-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 García Soriano 9´, 1-1 Isidro 15´]
Real Betis:  Esnaola; Bizcocho, Cobo, Sabaté, Biosca; López, García Soriano, Alabanda; 
             Ladinsky, Cardeñosa (Rogelio 72´), Benítez (Mendieta 56´). 
RM Castilla: Amador; San José, Castañeda, Heredia; Morgado, Morote (Pascual 45´); 
             Martín Roales, Villanueva (Aragonés 45´), Macua, Isidro, Macanás.

1976

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Olimpic de Xátiva (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain) 

 [Aug 8]
Gandía CF	0-1 Olimpic de Xátiva



1977

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Alzira CF (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain) 

 [Aug]

1978

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 26, 27]
Gandía CF	x-x


Final [Aug 28]

1979

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
CD Denia (Spain)
UD Quart de Poblet (Spain)


 [Aug 26]
Gandía CF	2-2 CD Denia
  [Sendra (p), Miguel; Molina I 2]

 [Aug 28]
Quart de Poblet	4-1 CD Denia
  [1-0 Águstín 13´, 2-0 Vivas 18´, 3-0 Carlos 30´, 4-0 Lloret 81´, 4-1 Sancho]

 [Aug 29]
Gandía CF	0-4 Quart de Poblet
  [0-1 Alfaro, 0-2 Alfredo, 0-3 Julio, 0-4 Barrios]


1980

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Algemesí CF (Spain)
CD Denia (Spain)

 [Aug 27]
Gandía CF	2-0 Algemesí CF
  [1-0 Avelino 43´, 2-0 Franco 75´]

CD Denia	x-x Algemesí CF

 [Aug 31]
Gandía CF	1-2 CD Denia
  [1-0 Seandra 35´, 1-1 Vaquero 51´, 1-2 Molina Robles 73´]

1981

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
CD Denia (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain)

 [Aug 14]
Gandía CF	4-1 CD Denia

 [Aug 15]
CD Alcoyano	2-1 CD Denia
  [1-0 Natalio 7´, 2-0 Natalio 72´, 2-1 Toni 90´]

 [Aug 16]
Gandía CF	3-1 CD Alcoyano
  [1-0 Belmonte 19´, 2-0 Belmonte 47´, 3-0 Belmonte 50´, 3-1 Natalio 52´]

1982

Participants: 
Gandía CF (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Catarroja CF (Spain)

 [Aug 13]
Gandía CF	2-3 Albacete Balompié
  [0-1 Peiró (ogc) 7´, 1-1 Chesa 54´, 1-2 Rubio 55´, 1-3 Hernán 65´, 
   2-3 Chesa (p) 87´]

 [Aug 14]
Catarroja CF	1-1 Albacete Balompié 
  [1-0 Lucena 23´, 1-1 Villalba II (p) 34´]

 [Aug 15]
Gandía CF	3-2 Catarroja CF
  [0-1 Sorrines (pp) 5´, 1-1 Sendra 43´, 2-1 Ray 50´, 3-1 Ray 68´,
   3-2 Devis (p) 83´]

1983

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Levante UD (Spain

 [Aug]

1984

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain)
CD Denia (Spain)

 [Aug 22]
Gandía CF	5-1 CD Denia

 [Aug 23]
CD Alcoyano	x-x CD Denia

 [Aug 24]
Gandía CF	1-1 CD Alcoyano

1985

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain)
Olimpic Xática (Spain)

 [Aug 22]
Gandía CF	6-1 Olimpic Xátiva

 [Aug 23]
CD Alcoyano	x-x Olimpic Xática

 [Aug 24]
Gandía CF	2-1 CD Alcoyano

1986

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Algemesí CF (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain)


 [Aug 14]
Gandía CF	4-2 Algemesí CF

 [Aug 15]
CD Alcoyano	2-1 Algemesí CF

 [Aug 16]
Gandía CF	0-0 CD Alcoyano
  [-]

1987

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Universidad de California UCLA (USA)
UD Alzira (Spain)
Olimpiz Xátiva (Spain)

 [Aug]

1988

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain)
CD Benidorm (Spain)

 [Aug 10]
Gandía CF	4-0 CD Benidorm

 [Aug 11]
CD Benidorm	x-x CD Alcoyano

 [Aug 12]
Gandía CF	3-0 CD Alcoyano
  [1-0 Blanco (p) 8´, 2-0 Brizola 39´, 3-0 Manolo 88´]

1989

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
CD Oliva (Spain)
CD Alcoyano (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 9]
Gandía CF	4-1 CD Oliva
  [1-0 Naisser 34´, 2-0 Gabril Ramón 41´, 3-0 Moya 46´, 4-0 Naisser 54´, 4-1 Salayes 56´]

Final [Aug 12]
Gandia CF	0-1 CD Alcoyano
  [0-1 Edu 5´]

1990

Participants:
Gandía CF

Semifinals [Aug 14]

Final [Aug 17]

1991

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
UD Oliva (Spain)

 [Aug]

1992

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)

Final [Aug]
Gandía CF	x-x CE Sabadell

1993

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Villarreal CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
Gandía CF	0-5 Villarreal CF

1994

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Villarreal CF (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 20]
Gandía CF	2-3 Villarreal CF
  [0-1 García Pitarch 33´, 1-1 Pallarés 41´, 2-1 Pallarés 49´, 2-2 Claramunt 79´, 2-3 Viñals 86´]

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1996

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Real Oviedo (Spain)

 [Aug 10]
Gandía CF	0-1 Real Oviedo
  [0-1 Maqueda 70´]

1997

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1998

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Villarreal CF (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 20]
Gandía CF	2-2 Villarreal CF      [Gandía CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Abel 12´, 2-0 Castillo 62´, 2-1 Moisés 87´, 2-2 Alfaro 88´]

1999

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)

Final [Aug 10]
Gandía CF	1-2 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Michel 28´, 1-1 Julián 34´, 1-2 Michel I 38´]
Gandía CF:    Espín; Sancho (Ausias), Rajado (Juanma), Carpio (Guijarro), Albelda;
              Rubén, Nando (Nadal), Frigola (Tomás), Marcos; Bellido, Julián (Edu Amau).
R. Vallecano: Lopetegui (Keller); Ferrón, Clotet, Hernández (Llorens), Gilamar; Alcázar (Cota), EStibariz (Amaya); 
              Michel I, Luis (Quinzinho); Michel II (Iván Rosado), Poschner.

2000

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)


Final [Aug 24]
Gandía CF	1-1 CD Numancia       [CD Numancia on pen.]

2001

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Valencia CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Gandía CF	1-2 Valencia CF B
  [Pallarés; Merino, Albiol]

2003

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Albacete Balompié(Spain)

Final [Aug 17]
Gandía CF	1-1 Albacete Balompié      [Albacete on pen.]
  [1-0 Sergio González 60´, 1-1 Simeón (p)]
Gandía CF:   Ripollés; Carlos, Luisja, Albelda, Juanma; Naveiro, Alfonso, Alex, Cristiano; 
             Sergio González, Javi Benítez. (+ Raúl, Beltrán, Costa, David).
Albacete:    Roa; Óscar, Pablo, Catalá, Peña; Simeón, Pruden, Pablo García, Delporte;
             Basti, Amato. (+ Pedro, Samu, Iván Díaz, Kaka, Mikel, Manolo).

2014

Participants:
Gandía CF (Spain)
Pego CF (Spain)

Final [Sep 10]
Gandía CF	0-3 Pego CF