Trofeo Gallo Rojo (Fuenlabrada)

Trofeo Gallo Rojo-Villa de Fuenlabrada (Fuenlabrada, Madrid-Spain)  1978-2011


Played in the city of Fuenlabrada (Madrid)


Palmares
 
 1
1978
 2 1979 CD Colonia Moscardó            3-2 CD Carabanchel
 3 1980 CD Colonia Moscardó            1-0 At. Pinto
 4 1981 CD Colonia Moscardó            x-x CD Carabanchel         [CD Colonia Moscardó on pen.]
 5 1982
 6 1983
 7 1984
 8 1985
 9 1986 CF Fuenlabrada                x-x CD Pegaso
10 1987
   1988
21 1989
16 1990
17 1991
18 1992
19 1993
20 1994
21 1995
22 1996 Atlético de Madrid            5-1 CF Fuenlabrada

29 1997
30 1998
31 1999
32 2000                                x-x CD Leganés
33 2001
34 2002
35 2003
36 2004
37 2005
38 2006
39 2007
40 2008
41 2009
42 2010
   2011 Atlético de Madrid            3-0 CF Fuenlabrada
   2012


Number of Wins:

22 F

 5

 3
  
  
 1 Atl


1978

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
Atlético de Pinto (Spain)
CD Colonia Moscardó (Spain)
CD Carabanchel (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20]
CDC Moscardó	x-x CD Carabanchel          [CD Colonia Moscardó on pen.]
CF Fuenlabrada	1-6 Atlético de Pinto

Third place matcj [Aug 27]
CF Fuenlabrada	x-x CD Carabanchel

Final [Aug 27]
At. Pinto	x-x CD Colonia Moscardó

1979

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
CD Colonia Moscardó (Spain)
CD Carabanchel (Spain)
Real Aranjuez (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 12, 15]
Real Aranjuez	2-3 CD Colonia Moscardó
  [Morillo, Antonio; Bernabéu, Pérez, Domínguez]
R. Aranjuez:  Merino; Villegas, Orejóso, Albión; Pepín, Briugas;
              Aguado, Burgos, Morillo, Toñín, Antonio.
CDC Moscardó: Valbuena; Blázquez, Bordons, Josep; Fraile, Álvarez;
              Sáiz, Moceco, Bonache, Pérez, Domínguez.
CF Fuenlabrada	0-1 CD Carabanchel
  [0-1 Eduardo]
Fuenlabrada: Casares; Quiqui, Losada, Clemente; Sánchez, Sainz, Álvarez;
             Luis, Arturo, Pepe, pedro, Gutiérrez.
Carabanchel: Amiero; Izquierdo, Merinero, Carretero; Baladín, García Baratas;
             Rogelio, García Valentín, Castro, Neme, Eduardo.

Third place match [Aug 18]
CF Fuenlabrada	0-4 Real Aranjuez

Final [Aug 18]
CDC Moscardó	3-2 CD Carabanchel

1980

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
CD Colonia Moscardó (Spain)
AD Alcorcón (Spain)
Atlético de Pinto (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 19,20]
At. Pinto	1-0 AD Alcorcón
  [1-0 ?]
CF Fuenlabrada	0-2 CD Colonia Moscardó
  [0-1 González, 0-2 Muñoz]
Fuenlabrada:  Pichi; Blanco, Jesús, Losada (Ortega), Romám (Chema); 
              Quique, Borrás, Ruiz, Portillo (Pepe), César, José.
CDC Moscardó: José Luis; Sarraseca, Álvarez, Yaqué, López; Zambrano, Manrique (Pérez), 
              Núñez; Guillén (González), Muñoz, Miguel Ángel (Miñarro).

Third place match [Aug 24]
CF Fuenlabrada	2-1 AD Alcorcón

Final [Aug 24]
At. Pinto	0-1 CD Colonia Moscardó
 [0-1 Quini]

1981

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
CD Colonia Moscardó (Spain)
CD Carabanchel (Spain)
CD Móstoles (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 14, 15]
CF Fuenlabrada	x-x CD Carabanchel
CD Móstoles	0-2 CD Colonia Moscardó
  [0-1 Muñoz 9´, 0-2 Muñoz]
CD Móstoles:   Morata; Capón, Tino, Piñel; Carlos, Adeva; De Castro, Mesa,
               Bustamante, Sevilla, Morales. (+ Fernández, Álvaro, César).
CDC Moscardó:  Pérez; Juan, Merino, Ruiz,; Rabadán, Serna; Sánchez,
               Núñez, Miguel Ángel, Leo, Muñoz. (+ Ávila, Ricardo, Raúl, Ovejero).


Final [Aug 16]
CDC Moscardó	x-x CD Carabanchel          [CD Colonia Moscardó on pen.]

1982

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
CD Carabanchel (Spain)
CD Colonia Moscardó (Spain)
Atlético Pinto (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22]

Final [Aug 29]
 

1983

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1984

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1985

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)
Real Madrid C (Spain)
CD Fuensalida  (Spain)

Semifinals [Sep 4, 5]


Final [Sep 12]

1986

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
Real Madrid C (Spain)
CD Pegaso (Spain)
Real Aranjuez (Spain)

Semifinals [Sep 4,5] 
CD Pegaso	3-1 Real Madrid C
  [0-1 Covalles 32´, 1-1 Javi 40´, 2-1 Alfredo 58´, 3-1 Sebas 69´]
CD Pegaso:     Germán (Sergio); Sancho, Eduardo, Rafa, Ángel; Pepe, Carraledo (Orive), 
               Emilio; Javi, Torres, Cota (Alfredo).
Real Madrid C: Amador; Cascudo, Eusebio,  Pérez-Hurtado, Ruiz (Mediavilla); Toledano I,
               Mantecón (Alcázar), Ramírez; Hurtado, Artiera, Covalles.
CF Fuenlabrada	3-2 Real Aranjuez
  [1-0 Chispi 11´, 2-0 Chispi 23´, 3-0 Alvarado 25´, 3-1 jesús 42´, 3-2 Becerra 47´]
Fuenlabrada:   Alía; Aguirre I, Sáez, De Miguel, Juan Antonio; Pedraza (Jesús), 
               Artero, Montero; Alvarado; Chispi, Aguirre II (Josito).
Real Aranjuez: Toro; José, Figueroa, Saavedra, Monjón; Aranda (Sacristán), 
               Becerra, Tomás; Marín (Morato), Miguel Ángel (Vicente), Jesús.

Final [Sep 7]
CF Fuenlabrada	x-x CD Pegaso

1987

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Illescas (Spain) 
CD Pozuelo de Alarcón (Spain)

Semifinals [Sep 2]
CD Toledo	2-1 CD Illescas
  [1-0 Bermúdez 8´, 1-1 Conde 35´, 2-1 Miguel 81´]
CD Toledo:    Fernando; Carrobles, Berrio, David ,Bermúdez; José Luis (Rafa), 
              Plaza (Mayo), Miguel; De Paz, Primi (Chema), Peña.
CD Illescas:  Cabezas ; Canete, Aguilera (Carrillo), Alonso, González; 
              Fontán, Moli (Toñín), Javi; Manzano (Agustín), Félix, Conde (Felipe).
CF Fuenlabrada	1-0 CD Pozuelo de Alarcón
  [1-0 Jesús 84´]
Fuenlabrada:  Pedro; España, Bosque, Gaspar, Curro; Conde (Artero), May, 
              Pedrazo (Jesús), Sanz; Emilio (Fernández), González (Flores).
CD Pozuelo:   Torraba; Julián (Berrios), Bartolo, Rabadán, Castro; Pablo, 
              Escudero, Caballero (Mejías), Moncho (Ugaldea); Román, Fermín.

Final [Sep 10]
CF Fuenlabrada	x-x CD Toledo

1988

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1989

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1990

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1992

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1993

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1996

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
CF Fuenlabrada	1-5 Atlético de Madrid
  [0-1 Biagini 2´, 0-2 Paunovic 32´, 0-3 Simeone 35´, 1-3 Mora 66´, 1-4 Roberto 80´, 1-5 Tomic 82´]
Fuenlabrada:  Juanvi; Ángel, Nano, Guti, Óscar; Jesús Herna´ndez, Juan padilla,
              Pedro Aguado, Castro; Javi Sáez, Cañizares. (+ Juanra, Pérez Hurtado, Guerra, Mora, Santi).
At. Madrid:   Ricardo; Aguilera, López, Pablo, Fortune; Paunovic, Roberto, Tomic,
              Simeone; Juan Carlos, Biagini. (+ Fede, César, Ezquerro, Álex).

1997

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1998

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1999

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2000

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Sep 6]
CF Fuenlabrada	x-x CD Leganés

2001

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
CD Leganés (Spain)

Final [Sep 6]
CF Fuenlabrada	x-x CD Leganés

2002

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2003

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2004

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2005

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2006

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2007

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2008

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2009

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2010

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2011

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CF Fuenlabrada	0-3 Atlético de Madrid
  [0-1 Collado, 0-2 Mario Suárez, 0-3 Pedro Martínez]

2012

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2013

Participants:
CF Fuenlabrada (Spain)
CD San Fernando de Henares (Spain)

Final [Aug]
CF Fuenlabrada	2-0 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Rubén Fernández, 2-0 Morales]