Trofeo Villa de Estepona

Trofeo Villa de Estepona (Estepona, Málaga-Spain)  1971-1995


Played in the city of Estepona (Málaga). Organized by UD Estepona (1994), Unión Estepona CF (1995-


Palmares

 1 1971 UD Estepona	 	* Triangular Trophy
 2 1972 UD Estepona	        * Triangular Trophy
   1973        not held
 3 1974 UD Ceuta	        * Triangular Trophy
 4 1975 CD Ronda                * Triangular Trophy
 5 1976 
 6 1977 UD Ceuta		* Triangular Trophy
 7 1978 UD Estepona             * Triangular Trophy
 8 1979 UD Estepona		* Triangular Trophy
   1980-1982   unknown
 9 1983 RB Linense		* Triangular Trophy
   1984-1988  unknown
   1989 San José SC
   1990 Real Madrid Castilla	* Triangular Trophy
Triangular 3x1 de Estepona
   1995 Rayo Vallecano			* Triangular Trophy

Number of Wins:

 4 UD Estepona

 2 CD Ceuta

 1 CD Ronda
   Real Balompédica Linense
   San José SC (Brazil)
   Real Madrid Castilla
   Rayo Vallecano


1971

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain) 
At. Marbella (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

 [Aug 20]
UD Estepona	2-1 At. Marbella
  [1-0 Bancalero 13´, 1-1 Poneda 41´, 2-1 Padilla (2t]
UD Estepona:  Porras; Gabriel, Isera, Alonso (Morales); Manolito, Cardo (Alfonsín);
              Quico, Joaquín (padilla), Bancalera, Marqués, Mira.
At. Marbella: Saavedra; Lobo, Flores, Chávez (Moñi); Medina, (López Aranda), 
              Salas; Elena, Lolo, Pineda, Germán, Rodri.

 [Aug 21]
Algeciras CF	2-1 At. Marbella
  [1-0 Juan de Dios 13´, 2-0 José Juan (2t), 2-1 Elena 86´]
Algeciras CF: Arriaza (Antón); Domingo, Julio, Vidagay; Cruz, Herrero;
              Vinuesa (Ayala), Salcedo, Juan de Dios, Milán (José Juan), Rodri.
At. Marbella: Marcelino; Lobo, Flores, Salido (Germán); Medina, López;
              Aranda, Elena, Moñi (Lolo), Pineda, Martínez (Chávez).
 
 [Aug 22]
UD Estepona	3-1 Algeciras CF
  [1-0 Cardo 24´, 2-0 Bancalero 72´, 2-1 Juan de Dios 86´, 3-1 Bancalero 89´]
UD Estepona: Porras; Gabriel, Visera, Alonso; Manolito, Cardo;
             Quico, Joaquín (Alfonsín), Bancalero, Márquez, Mira.
Algeciras:   Arriaza; Domingo, Julio, Vidagay; Cruz (Herrero), Bernal;
             Ayala, Salcedo (Juan de Dios), Juan Manuel, Milán (Ramón, Vinuesa)), Rodri.

1972

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)


 [Aug 18]
CD Estepona	2-1 CD San Fernando
  [1-0 Rabira 28´, 1-1 José Mari 38´, 2-0 Ravira 87´]

 [Aug 19]
CD San Fernando	0-0 Real Balompédica Linense 
  [-]
San Fernando: Rey; Pepín, Ferrer, Silva; Mariano, Cantón;
              Puertas, Galleguito, Chicha, Millán II, José Mari.
RB Linenese:  Tinajero; Sibiane, Salcedo, Mota; Vázquez, Pino;
              Navarro, Aragón, Juan de Dios, Nuevo, Bautistta.

 [Aug 20]
CD Estepona	1-0 Real Balompédica Linense 
  [1-0 Rabira 40´]
CD Estepona:  Cazalla; Morales, Bailaro, Videgain; Cano, Quintejo;
              Calero, Del Valle, Rabira, Quico, Quique.
RB Linense:   Tinajero; Pinos, Mauri, Mota; Vázquez, Cipiáñez;
              Navarro, Bautista, Juan de Dios (Mendoza), Nuevo, Losa (Aragón).

1974

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
UD Ceuta (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
 
 [Aug 16]
CD Estepona	0-2 UD Ceuta

 [Aug 17]
UD Ceuta	1-0 RB Linense
  [1-0 Carvajosa]

 [Aug 18]
CD Estepoma	2-1 RB Linense
  [0-1 Ballesteros 58´, 1-1 Medina (p) 65´, 2-1 Mira 79´]
CD Estepona:   Serrano; Morales I, Gutiérrez, Gabriel; Gigi, Cruz;
               Morales II, Medina, Niebla (Mira), Barroso, Nono.
RB Linense:    Hierro; García, Losa, Mohedano; Pino, Aragón;
                Palmedo, Ledesma, Ferrer, Lora, Ballesteros,

1975

Participants:
CD Ronda (Spain)
Jerez Industrial CF (Spain)
CD Estepona (Spain)

  [Aug 15]
CD Estepona	1-1 CD Ronda
  [?]

 [Aug 16]
CD Ronda	1-0 Jerez Industrial CF
  [1-0 Espejo 57´]

 [Aug 17]
CD Estepona	0-0 Jerez Industrial

 

1976

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
UD San Pedro Alcántara (Spain)
CD Estepona (Spain)

 [Aug 13]

 [Aug 14]

 [Aug 15]

1977

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
CD Veleño (Spain)
UD Ceuta (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1978

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
CD Fuengirola (Spain)
At. Marbella (Spain)

 [Aug 18]
CD Estepona	1-1 CD Fuengirola
  [1-0 Mérida 87´, 1-1 Flores 89´]

 [Aug 19]
At. Marbella	2-2 CD Fuengirola        [At. Marbella on pen.]
  [0-1 Puertas 15´, 1-1 Mérida 60´, 1-2 García 73´, 2-2 Alejandro 83´]

 [Aug 20]
CD Estepona	1-0 At. Marbella
  [1-0 Amores 62´]

1979

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain)
CD Benalmádena (Spain)
CD Fuengirola (Spain)

 [Aug 24]
UD Estepona	2-1 CD Benalmádena

 [Aug 25] 
CD Benalmádena	0-0 CD Fuengirola 

 [Aug 26]
UD Estepona	2-1 CD Fuengirola
  [1-0 Leiva, 1-1 Miguel, 2-1 Cobo]

1980

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
UD San Pedro (Spain)
At. Marbella (Spain)


 [Aug 15]

 [Aug 16]

 [Aug 17]

1981

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1982

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]
 

1983

Participants:
CD Estepona (Spain)
Atlético Marbella (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)


 [Aug 8]
CD Estepona	0-0 At. Marbella

 [Aug 9]
RB Linense	2-0 At. Marbella

 [Aug 10]
CD Estepona	1-3 Real Balompédica Linense

1984

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1985

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1986

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1987

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1988

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1989

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain)
San José SC (Brazil)

Final [Aug]
UD Estepona	x-x San José EC

1990

Participants:
UD Estepona (Spain)
AD Ceuta (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1992

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1993

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
Atlético Marbella (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)
Shakter Donestsk (Ukraine)

  [Aug 13]
At. Marbella	0-1 Shaktar Donestk
  [0-1 Nopko 39´]
At. Marbella:    Raudona; Esteban, Soler, Caro, Ayarza; mata, José Carlos,
                 Paunovic, Andrés, Requena, Merino.
Shaktar Donestk: Nikitin; Leownor, Carlinguin, Jasheleiio, Kasterni, Martiuk,
                 Voskoboinir, Nopko, Keslkov; Starostiar, Dzuhueli.

At. Marbella	0-3 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Guilherme 6´, 0-2 Aguado 27´, 0-3 Onésimo 43´]
At. Marbella:    Raudona (Díaz); Esteban (Dani), José Carlos (Antonio), Arozamena, Edu,
                 Gray, Brunic, Martín Domínguez; Paulino, Pursac, Merino.
R. Vallecano:    Wilfred; Baroja, Molina, Lema, Gallego; Aguado, Alcázar,
                 Calderón, Guilherme (Onésimo), Andrés, Josemi.

Rayo Vallecano	1-0 Shaktar Donestk
  [1-0 Michel 18´, 2-0 Andrijasevic 24´]
R. Vallecano:    Wilfred; Cota, De Quintanam Baroja, Barla; Cortijo, Onésimo,
                 González; Guilherme, Andrijasevic, Michel.
Shaktar Donestk: Cutkov; Piatenko, Koval, Popov, Kocvar; Orbu, Spivak,
                 Popovic, Kreventsov, Dzugucli.