Trofeo de la Copa y la Venencia (Jerez)

Trofeo de la Copa y la Venencia 1976-2014


Played in the stadium Municipal de Domeq and La Juventud, city of Jerez (Cádiz). Organized by Jerez Industrial. Since 1985-2005 not held.


Palmares
 
 1 1976 At. Sanluqueño
 2 1977 CD San Fernando     2-0 Jerez Industrial

 3 1978 Jerez Industrial    x-x CD San Fernando
 4
1979 RC Portuense        2-1 Jerez Industrial
 5 1980 Jerez Industrial    x-x RC Portuense
 6 1981 Jerez Industrial    x-x RC Portuense
 7 1982
 8 1983 CD Rota               * Triangular Trophy
 9 1984 Jerez industrial      * Triangular Trophy
   1985-2005   not held
10 2006 Xerez CD            6-1 Jerez Industrial      
   2007       not held
11 2008 Xerez CD            1-0 Jerez Industrial
   2009-2012  not held
12 2013 At. Sanluqueño      3-2 Jerez Industrial
13 2014 Jerez Industrial    1-1 Xerez CD             [Jerez Industrial on pen.]


Number of Wins:

 5 Jerez Industrial (hasta 2006)

 2  Xerez CD
    Atlético Sanluqueño
  
 1  Racing Club Portuense
    CD Rota


1976

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

Final [Aug

1977

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD San Fernando (Spain)
At. Sanluqueño (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 20, 21]
Jerez Industrial x-x At. Sanluqueño
CD San Fernando	 x-x CD Puerto Real

Third place match [Aug 22]


Final [Aug 22]
Jerez Industrial 0-2 CD San Fernando
  [0-1 Lebrón 12´, 0-2 Cañuela 32´]

1978

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)

1979

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 17,18]
Jerez Industrial	0-3 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Doblas 45´, 0-2 Dieguito (p) 59´, 3-0 Doblas 77´]
Jerez Ind: Navaro; Prieto, León (Salazar, Leyton; Reina, Victor (Luis); 
           Cabrai, Mane, Alfonso, Miguel, Cáceres.
Xerez CD:  Ramírez; Pazos, Acuña, Garrido; Perdigones, Alvaro; 
           Javi, Diego (Cabral), Sarmiento, Féix, Doblas.
At. Sanluqueño		0-1 RC Portuense
  [0-1 Acedo 25´]

Final [Aug 19]
Jerez Industrial	1-2 Racing Club Portuense

1980

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)
RC Portuense (Spain)


  [Aug 21]
Jerez Industrial	x-x At. Sanluqueño

  [Aug 22]
At. Sanluqueño		x-x RC Portuense


  [Aug 23]
Jerez Industrial	x-x RC Portuense

1981

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1982

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
CD Utrera (Spain)
 

1983

Participants:         * Played in José del Cubillo stadium
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Racing Club Portuense (Spain)
CD Rota (Spain)

  [Aug 22]


  [Aug 23]

  [Aug 24]
RC Portuense	1-1 Xerz CD
  [González; Martínez]

1984

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
At. Sanluqueño (Spain)
Real Betis Deportivo (Betis B) (Spain)

 [Aug 28]
Jeerz Industrial	2-1 Real Betis Deportivo

 [Aug 29]
At. Sanluqueño		1-2 Real Betis Deportivo

 [Aug 30]
Jerez Industrial	1-1 At. Sanluqueño

2006

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

Final [Sep 27]
Jerez Industrial	1-6 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Yordi 3´, 0-2 Rubén Pazos 12´,  0-3 Arruabarrena (P 30´), 0-4 Yordi 35´,
   0-5 Yordi (P 45´), 0-6 Ismael 85´, 1-6 Juanito 90´]
Jerez Ind: Óscar; Pimero, Asencio, Escobar, Momparlet; Reina, Rafa García, Germán, Julio; 
           Saúl, Vázquez. (+ May, Kike, Adrián, Sampri, Juanito, Sebas, Goku). 
Xerez CD:  Chema; Francis, Rubén Pazos, Yordi, Ismael; Granero, Alex Colorado, Arruabarrena, 
           Selu; Castaño, Marco Navas. (+ Raúl Medina, Carlitos, De Coz, Camuñas).

2007

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2008

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
Jerez Industrial	0-1 Xerez CD
  [0-1 Antoñito]
Jerez Ind:  

2013

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (spain)
Atlético Sanluqueño (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
Jerez Industrial	2-3 At. Sanluqueño
  [0-1 Cachana 27´, 0-2 Poley 28´, 1-2 Blanco 50´, 2-2 Selu 64´, 2-3 Brahim 80´]
Jerez Ind:   Perico; Isaac, Fran, Andrés, Bonilla; Joaquín, Blanco, Juanjo, Barberá; Miguel, 
             Castro. (+ Álex, Bello, Selu, Dani Goma, Jesús Ramos, Valero, Juan Ramón).
Sanluqueño:  Ramón; Bellingi, Mendoza, Dani, Cachana; Polaco, Salvi, Poley, Chico; Miguel Muñoz, Villafañe.
             (+ Ricardo, Antonio, Oca, Jose, Javi Iglesias, Diego Ramírez, Cristian, Abel, Chakir, Carlos, Brahim),

2014

Participants:
Jerez Industrial (Spain)
Xerez CD (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Jerez Industrial	1-1 Xerez CD        [Jerez Industrial on pen.]
  [1-0 Valero 4´, 1-1 beato (p)]
Jerez Ind: Alex; Manu, Pozo, M. Rodríguez, Alberto; Jesús, Jesuli, Valero, Luis Lara; 
                  Costilla, Juanjo. (+ José Carlos, Patri, Alex García, Ñete, Zvonka, Barberá, Pedro, Juanra, Lolo).
Xerez CD:  Adri; Quirós, Dailos, Barragán, Israel; Alberto, Rafa, Caro, Paquito; 
           Daza, Beato, (+ López, Fabio, Marín, Moyano, Álvaro, Iván, Dani Goma, Nene, Luis Páez).