Trofeo Ciudad de Melilla

Trofeo Ferias-Ciudad de Melilla-Trofeo Juan Lucas (Melilla-Spain) 1962-1991

Played as Estadio Álvarez Claro. Friendly tournament instituted by Melilla CF.
Unión Deportiva Melilla was founded in 1943, disappearing 13 years later. It was refounded in 1976. 

Club background

Juventud Español — (1940–1943)
Melilla Fútbol Club — (1921–1943)
Unión Deportiva Melilla — (1943–1956)
Sociedad Deportiva Melilla – (1971–1976)
Gimnástico de Melilla – (1976–1980)
Unión Deportiva Melilla – (1976–)

Other clubs from Melilla

Club Deportivo Real Melilla — (1939–)
Club Deportivo Tesorillo — (1944–1956)
Melilla Club de Fútbol – (1956–1976)
Club de Fútbol Melilla Industrial – (1968–1974)
Club de Fútbol Industrial Melilla – (1975–1985)
Melilla Fútbol Club — (1985–1991)

 


Palmares

Torneo de Ferias de Melilla-Trofeo Juan Lucas
 1 1962 Melilla CF	  	* Triangular Trophy
 2 1963 Córdoba CF	  	* Triangular Trophy
 3 1964 Melilla CF        	* Triangular Trophy
 4 1965 At. Malagueño     	* Triangular Trophy
 5 1966 Melilla CF        	* Triangular Trophy
 6 1967 Recreativo de Huelva  	* Triangular Trophy
 7 1968 Granada CF		* Triangular Trophy
 8 1969 Málaga CF		* Triangular Trophy
 9 1970 CF Os Belenenses	* Triangular Trophy
10 1971 Málaga CF  		2-0 Melilla CF
11 1972 Melilla CF		3-0 MAS Fez
12 1973    Unknown
13 1974 Córdoba CF	  	* Triangular Trophy
14 1975 SD Melilla		* Triangular Trophy
15 1976 Córdoba CF        	* Triangular Trophy
16 1977 Málaga CF	  	* Triangular Trophy
   1978  *Suspended
17 1979 UD Melilla        	* Triangular Trophy
18 1980

Torneo Internacional Ciudad de Melilla
 1 1981 Unión Santa Fe		1-0 CA Tallares de Córdoba
 2 1982 Vitoria SC		2-1 Málaga CF
 3 1983 UD Melilla  	        * Triangular Trophy
 4 1984 UD Melilla        	* Triangular Trophy
 5 1985 UD Las Palmas     	* Triangular Trophy
   1986	 *Suspended
 7 1987 RCD Mallorca	  	* Triangular Trophy
 8 1988 Cádiz CF	  	* Triangular Trophy
 9 1989 Cádiz CF          	* Triangular Trophy
10 1990 Málaga CF	  	* Triangular Trophy	
11 1991 UD Melilla	  	* Triangular Trophy
   

Number of Wins 
 Torneo de Ferias de Melilla

5 Melilla CF (Included UD Melilla)
 
3 Málaga CF

2 Córdoba CF

1 Granada CF
  Recreativo de Huelva
  At. Malagueño
  CF Os Belenenses (Portugal)
  SD Melilla
 Torneo Ciudad de Melilla
2 UD Melilla
  Cádiz CF

1 Unión Santa Fe (Argentina)
  Vitoria SC (Portigal)
  UD Las Palmas
  RCD Mallorca
  Málaga CF
 

1962

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
FC Barreirense (Portugal)
Málaga CF (Spain)

 [Sep 7]
Melilla CF    2-1 FC Barreirense
  [1-0 Rojas 40´, 2-0 Moya 56´, 2-1 Batista 82´]

 [Sep 8]
Málaga CF    2-0 FC Barreirense
  [1-0 Gijón 75´, 2-0 Mendi 85´]
Málaga CF:   Lasheras; Ocaña, Vázquez, Calixto; Sande (Luna), Dalmau;
             Bruna, Pipi Suárez, Meliá (Gijón), Mendi, Santamaría.
Barreirense:
          
 [Sep 9]
Melilla CF   4-2 Málaga CF
  [1-0 Amaro, 2-0 Rojas, 3-0 Moya, 4-0 Sornichero,
   4-1 Anil (og), 4-2 Santamaría]


1963

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
FC Lusitano Evora (Portugal)
Córdoba CF (Spain)

 [Sep 6]
Melilla CF    3-0 FC Lusitano Evora
  [1-0 Rojas 2´, 2-0 Eguía 12´, 3-0 Kaddur]
Melilla CF:   Roa; Tenorio, Ramos, Herrero; Antoñito, Ibáñez;
              Eguía, Cabilla, Rojas, Jacín, Breval.
FC Evora:     Vital; Teotonio, Fale, Paixon; Cordero, Felipe;
              Faustino, Carasa, Coutinho, Coro, José Pedro.

  [Sep 7]
Córdoba CF    5-2
FC Lusitano Evora
  [1-0 Juanín 35´, 2-0 Riaji 41´, 2-1 Carasa 46´. 3-1 Miralles 77´,
   4-2 José Pedro 80´, 5-2 Cabrera 88´]

 [Sep 8]
Melilla CF    2-6 Córdoba CF


1964

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Raja Club Athletic Casablanca (Morocco)

  [Sep 7]
Melilla CF    2-2 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Pardín 30´, 0-2 Boni 70´, 1-2 Marti 75´]
Melilla CF:   Pistón; Antoñito, Ramos, Herrero; Boni, Albino;
              Cabezón, Carreras, Paquito, Asterio, Aguado.
Córdoba CF:   García; Simonet, Navarro, López; Tejada, Martí; Costa,
              Juanín, Garlete, Galileo, Hidalgo.

  [Sep 8]
Córdoba CF    6-1 Raja Casablanca
  [1-0 Tejada 11´, 2-0 Lamas 16´, 3-0 (og) 37´, 3-1 Musa 50´, 4-1 Morales 64´,
   5-1 Juanírri (p) 75´, 6-1 Juanírri (p) 77´,]
Córdoba CF:    García; López, Navarro, Simonet; Tejada, Costa; Luis Costa,
               Juanirrin, Miralles, Cabrera, Llamas.
R. Casablnaca: Kalfi; Abdelasam I, Rubio, Abdelasam II; Hamid, Ariz;
               Uazani, Zaquiem, Musa, Uman, Abdelasam III:

  [Sep 9]
Melilla CF    4-0 Raja Casablanca
  [1-0 Juanirri 34´, 2-0 Moya 39´, 3-0 Moya 75´, 4-0 Boni(p) 77´]
Melilla CF:   Pistón; Ibáñez, Ramos, Herrero; Boni, Albino;
              Cabezón, Carreras, Moya, Juanirri, Aguado.
R. Casablanca:Kalfi; Abdelasam I, Abdelasam II, Abdelasam III; Ariz, Rubio;
              Said, Uman, Musa, Hamid, Uazani.


1965

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
Real Murcia CF (Spain)
CD Cuf (Portugal)
At. Malagueño (Spain)

  [Sep 8]
Melilla CF        2-2 CD Cuf
  [1-0 Asterio (p), 1-1 Ferrando, 2-1 Soler 47´, 2-2 Madeira 67´]

  [Sep 9]
At. Malagueño     3-0 CD Cuf
  [1-0 Conejo, 2-0 Conejo, 3-0 Berruezo (2t)]
 
  [Sep 10]
Melilla CF        1-1 At. Malagueño
  [0-1 Gelucho (og) 22´, 1-1 Benítez 46´]


1966

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
Hércules CF(Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)

 [Sep 3]
Melilla CF        5-1 Hércules CF
  [Pepillo, Juanirri, Diosdado, Oña, Valbuena; Angelín]

 [Sep 4]
Hércules CF       1-0 Málaga CF
  [1-0 Ramón 38´]

 [Sep 5]
Melilla CF        1-1 Málaga CF
  [0-1 Ribes 12´, 1-1 (p)]


1967

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)

[Sep 3]
Córdoba CF    0-3 Recreativo de Huelva
  [0-1 Gijón, 0-2 Rodri (og), 0-3 Herrerita]
Córdoba CF:  García; Rodri, Navarro, López, Martí, Costa, Pardo,
             Alfonso, Franco, Juanín, Muñoz.
Recreativo:  Omist; Seguí, Oliva, Poceiro, Ruiz, Cardo, Herrerita,
             Milán, Gijón, Víctor, Robles.

[Sep 4]
Melilla CF    1-3 Córdoba CF
  [Ferreiro (p); Muñoz 2, Juanín]

[Sep 5]
Melilla CF    1-3 Recreativo de Huelva
  [0-1 Santi, 0-2 Ruiz, 0-3 Octavio; 1-3 Esteban]
Melilla CF:
Recreativo: Omist (De la Corte); Chinchón, Martñinez.Oliva, Poceiro; Cardo, Víctor;
            Santi, Gijón, Benítez, Octavio, Herrerota. (* Milán, Ruiz).


1968

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)


[Sep 1]
UD Melilla    1-1 Granada CF
  [0-1 Vicente 32´, 1-1 Cordones 42´]
UD Melilla: Martínez; Julio (Ibáñez), Platero, Bertín; Carbajosa (Troyano), Potous;
            Cordones, Miguel, Oña.....
Granada CF: Gómez; Santos, Lara, Ferreira; Vicente; Noya (Ureña), Miralles......

[Sep 2]
Granada CF    2-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Botello 25´, 1-1 Ureña 75´, 1-2 Ureña 80´]

[Sep 3]
Melilla CF    1-2 Rayo Vallecano
  [1-0 Carbajosa 20´, 1-1 Botello 60´, 1-2 Palomo 77´]
Melilla CF:   Martínez; Ibáñez, Aparicio, Armenteros; Bertín, Cordones;
              Platero, Esteban, Mengual, Potous, Oña.
R. Vallecano: Mozo; Hidalgo, Ponce, Esteban; Pachina, Nieto;
              Palomo, José, Botello, Santos, Zamorano.


1969

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
Málada CF (Spain)
Granada CF (Spain)

[Aug 30]
UD Melilla    0-2 Granada CF
  [0-1 Hidalgo 43´, 0-2 Fernández 75´].
UD Melilla:  Campillo; Ibáñez, Bernal, Ginés; Cordones, Del Pino,
             Nájera, Bertín, Mayoral, Esteban, Rojio.
Granada CF:  José Luis; Barrenechea, Tinas, Santos; José, Fernández;
             Lara, Juanito, Barrios, Ferrando, Hidalgo.

[Aug 31]
Málaga CF    1-0 Granada CF
  [1-0 Wanderlei 89´].
Málaga CF:   Goicoechea; Montero, Arias, Benítez; Migueli, Martínez;
             Pons, Jorge, Wanderlei, Búa, Otiñano.
Granada CF:  Gómez; Barrenechea, Tinas, Porta; José, Fernández;
             Lara, NOya, Barrios, Gerardo, Hidalgo.

[Sep 1]
UD Melilla    x-x Málaga CF


1970

Participants:
UD Melilla  (Spain)
Castellón CF (Spain)
CF Os Belenenses (Portugal)

[Aug 29]
CD Castellón  1-4 CF Os Belenenses
  [0-1 Ernesto 35´, 0-2 Ernesto 56´, 0-3 Arlindo 83´,
   1-3 Ceda 85´, 1-4 Arlindo 87´].
CD Castellón: Mendieta; Echarri, Mazón, Folch; Babiloni, Óscar; Tanito
              (Santi), Vicente (Ceda), Abel, Del Bosque, Amengual (Demetrio).
Belenenses:   Maurinho; Gomes, Mosga, Carlos; Freitas, Laurindo (Páez);
              Camoles, Ernesto (Arlindo), Quinito, Codinho.

[Aug 30]
UD Melilla     0-5 Castellón CF
  [0-1 Ibáñez (og) 7´, 0-2 Santi 32´, 0-3 Demetrio 47´,
   0-4 Demetrio 60´, 0-5 Cela 65´].
UD Melilla:   Valle; Julio, Cordones, Bertín; Ibáñez, Del Pino; Plácido, Carbajosa,
              Rojas, Esteban, Oña. (+ Trilles, Gandolfo, Cordones II).
CD Castellón: Mendieta; Echarri, Babiloni, González; Folch, Óscar;
              Santi, Vicente, Abel, Del Bosque, Amengual. (* DEmetrio, Celeiro, Ceda)

[Aug 31]
UD Melilla    0-0 CF Os Belenenses
  [-]
UD Melilla:   Valle; Ibáñez, Puig, Julio; Carbajosa, Del Pino;
              Trilles, Rojas, Plácido, Esteban, Oña.
Belenenses:   Víctor; Muza, Quaresma, Esteban; Quinito, Freitas;
              Laurinho, Walter, Arlindo, Carmo, Gorinho.


1971

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
Málaga CF(Spain)

Final [Sep 8]
Melilla CF    0-2 Málaga CF
  [0-1 Bua 12´, 0-2 Galindo 88´]
Melilla CF:  Soto (Vega); Bertín, Ramón, Cervero, Bernardo, Del Pino;
             Oña, bancalero, Botello, Mises, Plácido. (+ Comes, Ibáñez, Mora, Alba).
Málaga CF:   Goicoechea; irles, Macías, Iglesias; Viberti, Felipe: Varela,
             Galindo, Mori, Conejo, Bua. (+ Espejo, Pons, Monreal, Aragón).


1972

Participants:
Melilla CF (Spain)
Maghreb Association Sportive of Fez (Morocco)

Final [Aug 6]
Melilla CF    3-0 MAS Fez
  [1-0 Bertín, 2-0 Carbajosa, 3-0 Alba]
Melilla CF: Castaños; Bertín, Muñoz, Ferrer; Algarte, Del Pino;
            Oña, Bancalero, Carbajosa, Moya, Plácido. (+ more changes).
MAS Fez:    Yhunes; Riffi, Kibes, Limane; Ali, Azbug;
            Abcallah, Jammani, Butayed, Laarbi, Guezzar. (+ more changes).


1973

Participants:   

1974   

Participants:  
Melilla CF (Spain)
SD Melilla (Spain) 
Córdoba CF (Spain)

[Sep 1]
Melilla CF	2-0 SD Melilla
  [1-0 Vavá 70´, 2-0 Benítez 74´]
UD Melilla: Fermín; Giménez (Ginés), Avalos (Víctor), Cruza; Algarte, Del Pino;
            Benítez, José Luis (Alva), Vavá, Vicente (Eduardo), Cristo.
SD Melilla: Martínez; Zunino, Montesinos, Basterra (Alcoa); Delgado, Itiuro (Pesquera);
            Hidalgo, Vendrell (Moreira), León, Jummy, Escobosa. 

SD Melilla	3-0 Moulodia 

[Sep 2]

[Sep 3]

1975  

Participants:  
Melilla CF (Spain)
SD Melilla (Spain) 
CA Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

 [Ago 31]
SD Melilla	2-1 CA Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Nuevo (p), 1-1 ? (p), 2-1 ? ]
SD Melilla:
Calvo Sotelo:  Alba; Lobo, Avalos, José Vázquez; Quico, Viqueira;
               Bautista, Chone (Molina), Odair, Nuevo (Calero), Asensio (Larrauri).

 [Sep 1]
Melilla CF	1-1 CA Calvo Sotelo
  [0-1 Molina, 1-1 ']
Melilla CF:
Calvo Sotelo:  Bernardo; Lobo, Mendoza, José Vázquez; Avalos, Viqueira (Calero);
               Bautista (Veri, Quico)), Nuevo (Chone), Odair, Larrauri, Molina.


 [Sep 2]
Melilla CF	x-x SD Melilla
 

1976   

Participants: 
Gimnástico Melilla (Spain)
Córdoba CF (Spain)
Moulodia Club d´Oujda (Morocco)

[Aug 28]
G. Melilla	0-2 Córdoba CF
  [0-1 Burguete 20´, 0-2 Burguete 90´]
G. Melilla:  Santamaría; Cruza, Ituiño, Josñe Luis; Navarro, Pedro;
             Franco (Lolo), Escaño (Flores), León (Totó), Sancho, Leandro (Salvi).
Córdoba CF:  Domingo; Pablo, Salas, Marín; Varó, Urbano; Lezcano (Calero),
             Abelenda, Burguete, Onega (Álvarez), Rivero (Gallego).

[Aug 29]
Córdoba CF	5-1 Moulodia Oudja
  [Calero 2, Burguete, Salas, Gallego; Driss].
Córdoba CF:  Domingo; Pablo (Bernal), Salas, Marín; Varo, Urbano;
             Calero (Gallego), Abelenda, Burguete, Onega (Álvarez), Rivero.
Moulodia:    Ysbara; Filahi I, Sinder, Mustafa; Mimol, Baheri;
             Guimet (missa), Filahi II, Benhauan (Hussein), Driss, Tahar (Hamed).

[Aug 30]
G. Melilla	3-0 Moulodia Oudja
  [1-0 Silva 26´, 2-0 Sancho 45´, 3-0 Lolo 67´]


1977  

Participants: 
Gimnástico Melilla (Spain)
Reacreativo de Huelva (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)

[Aug 27]
G. Melilla	0-3 Málaga CF
  [0-1 Castronovo 58´, 0-2 Jantunen 61´, 0-3 Nacho 63´]
G. Melilla:  Hernández; Cruza, Flores (González), David; Avalos, Radún (Juanito);
             León, José Luis, Quintero (Rivera), José Mari, Escobosa (Ventaja).
Málaga CF:   Corral; Vara, Aráez, Nacho; Macías, Vilanova; Juan Carlos
             (Jantunen), Migueli (Gallardo), Castronovo (Manolito), 

[Aug 28]
Recreativo	1-1 Málaga CF
  [1-0 Espárrago (p) 15´,1-1 Santi 45´].
Recreativo:  Alonso; Sivianes (Isabelo), Navarro, Jerolami (Cano), Marti; Torres 
             (Alcorta), Ocaña, Espárrago I (Espárrago II); Rincón, Joaquín, Martín.
Málaga CF:   Corral; Vara, Nacho, Macías, Aráez; Migueli (Juan Carlos), Vilanova,
             Requejo; Jantunen, Castronovo (Gallardo), Santi (Benítez).

[Aug 29]
G. Melilla	2-1 Recreativo de Huelva
  [1-0 León, 1-1 Joaquín, 2-1 Escobosa].
G. Melilla:  José Luis; Cruza (González), David, Avalos; Flores, Marín (Ramón); 
             José Luis, Manzano, José Luis, Manzano, Ribera, Juanito, León.
Recreativo:  Romero; Isabelo, Navarro, Gerolami; Carlos, Muan; 
             Alcorza, Joaquín, Espárrag, Rincón, Marín.

1979  

Participants: 
Industrial Melilla (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
UD Melilla (Spain)

[Aug 25]
UD Melilla	1-1 Málaga CF    [UD Melilla on pen.]
  [0-1 Nieto 16´, 1-1 Ufarte 19´].
UD Melilla:  Miguel; Cruza, Ufarte, Paquito; Alba, Atilano; Josele,
             Quique, Ventaja, Luismi (Serafín), Calle (Borrego).
Málaga CF:   Burgueña; Aido, Brescia, Salcedo,; Javi (Astorga), Macías, Collantes 
             (Mesquida); Cantarutti (Juan Carlos), Nieto, Orozco, Santi.

[Aug 26]
Ind. Melilla	1-4 Málaga CF
  [0-1 santi 10´, 1-1 Pulido 23´, 1-2 Nieto 67´,
   1-3 Nieto 78´, 1-4 Astorga 78´]
Ind. Melilla: Ortega; Porras, Al-Lal, Bravo, Muriana; Hernández (Pepito), 
              Purri (Silva), Suárez; Lalza, Ruiz, Pulido (Fernando).
Málaga CF:    Burgueña; Aido (Castro), Brescia, Sakedo, Javi; Macías, Juan Carlos, 
              Cantarutti; Orozco, Filguéira (Astorga), Santi (Nieto).

Final [Aug 27]
UD Melilla	4-1 Industrial Melilla
  [1-0 Serafín 10´, 1-1 Lanza 30´, 2-1 Cruza 52´, 3-1 Luismi 66´, 4-1 ventaja 83´]
UD Melilla:   Aguilar; Cruza, Ufarte, Paquito; Atilano, Alba;
              Josele, Quique (Luismi), Ventaja, Serafín, Calle (Coslis).
Ind. Melilla: Cuadrado; Lasierra (Musfata), Idelfonso, Juan Carlos; Muriana, Pepito (Suárez);
              Fernando, Silva, Lanza, Hernández, Ángel (Pulido).

1980

Participants: 
CD Ceuta (Spain)
Industrial de Melilla (Spain)
UD Melilla (Spain)

[Aug 30]
UD Melilla	2-0 Industrial Melilla
  [1-0 Padilla 66´, 2-0 Roberto (pp) 71´]
UD Melilla:   Aguilar; Andújar, Michel, Paquito; Pino, Padilla; Heredia (Absolan),
              Alba, Ventaja, Gregory (Indola), Zaragoza (Espinosa).
Ind. Melilla: Cuadrado; Pepito, Porras, Piña; Flores, Roberto; Rodríguez,
              Ruiz, Fernando (Inojal), Benguigui, Purri (Royo).

[Aug 31]
Ind. Melilla	0-4 CD Ceuta
  [0-1 Luis 7´, 0-2 Escalante 31´, 0-3 Serrán 62´, 0-4 Villalustre 89´]
Ind. Melilla: Cuadrado; Pepito, Porras, Ipiña, Flores (Idaola); Rodríguez,
              Roberto, Ruiz (Royo); Inojal, Benguigui (ängel), Purri (Zamora).
CD Ceuta:     Cervantes; Cherino, Gil, Lima (Nieto), Almagro; Villalustre, Juanma (Kubalita);
              Escalante, Manolito, Luis (Borell), Machete (Serrán).

[Sep 1]
UD Melilla	x-x UD Ceuta

1981

Participants: 
CA Talleres de Córdoba (Argentina)
Unión de Santa Fé (Argentina)
UD Melilla (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
UD Melilla	0-3 Talleres de Córdoba
  [0-1 Astudillo, 0-2 Bravo, 0-3 Bocanelli]
UD Melilla:   Salas (Castro); Andújar (Infante), Mohamed (Alba), Aragonés, 
              Esteban; Koscis, Luismi, Zabalza (Imbroda); Barreiro, Abselam, Ventaja (Rivera).
CA Talleres:  Quiroga; Oviedo, Astudillo, Aramallo, Pavón (Cámara); Ciciufo, 
              Lucco, Bocanelli (Del Monte); Barbero, Bravo, Gasparini.
Málaga CF	0-1 Unión Sante Fé
  [0-1 Morandín 15´].
Málaga CF:    Fernando; Castro, Brescia (Merino), Muñoz; Hierro, Cantarutti; 
              Astorga (Domenech), Juan Carlos, Peribaldo (Serrano), Martín (Popó), José.
Unión Santafe: Pumpido Neli; Alberto, Botanit, López, Corro (Batteginni); Cárdenas, Sánchez Rubio, 
               Morandín (Dagaletti); Nieto (Estelik), Reginjak, Lapuada (Arregui).

Third place match [Aug 27]
UD Melilla	2-4 Málaga CF
  [Andújar, Esteban; Serrano 2, Alcaide, Doménech]
UD Melilla:   Salas (Castro); Andújar (Imbroda), Esteban, Mohamed, Aragonés; 
              Koscis, Alba (Blanquito, Filgueia)), Zabalza Barreiros (Infante),
              Luismi (Rivera), Ventaja (Hernández)
Málaga CF:    Burgueña; Popo (Castro), Brescia, Nacho, Muñoz (Merino); Juan Carlos (Cantarutti),
              Javi, Martín (Recio); Serrano, Peribaldo (Alcaide), Doménech.


Final [Aug 27]
Unión Santa Fe	1-0 Talleres de Córdoba
  [1-0 Ereros 95´ (aet)]
U. Santa Fe:  Pumpido Neli; regenhurs, Notanit, Lopes, Batellini (Pumpido Nelson);
              Cárdenas, Nieto, Ereros; Sánchez Rubio, Latuada (Arregui), Carro (Estelic).
CA Talleres:  Quiroga; Oviedo, Pavón, Astudillo, Aramallo (Cámara); Casiufo, Barbero,
              Luco; Bravo, Bocanelli, Gasparini.

1982 

Trofeo de Ferias de Melilla

Participants:
Industrial de Melilla (Spain)
UD Ceuta (Spain)
UD Melilla (Spain)

  [Aug 30]
UD Melilla	x-x Industrial de Melilla

  [Aug 31]
Ind. Melilla	0-3 UD Ceuta
  [0-1 Luis 7´, 0-2 Escalante 31´, 0-3 Serrán 72´]

  [Sep 1]
UD Melilla	x-x UD Ceuta
 
 
Trofeo Internacional de melilla

Participants: 
Spartak (Hungary)
UD Melilla (Spain)
Málaga CF (Spain)
Vitória SC Cetubal (Portugal)

[Aug 20, 21]
UD Melilla	1-3 Málaga CF
  [0-1 Rodríguez (p) 7´, 0-2 Rodríguez 32´, 1-2 Luismi 51´, 1-3 Rodríguez 84´].
UD Melilla:   Corral; Infante, Ortega, Magdalena, Poquito; Cote (Alba), 
              Rojas, Mulloni, Luismi; Ventaja, Avelino.
Málaga CF:    Burgueña; Popó, Hierro (Costly), Muñoz Pérez, Nacho; Regenhardt, 
              Rodríguez, Recio, Totó (Albi), Juan Carlos, José (Astorga).
Vitória SC	1-0 Spartak
  [1-0 Nunes (p) 4´].
Vitória SC:   Padrao; Nunes, Aloisio, Brito, Artur; Mota, Jesús (Pinto),
              Nascimento; Cruz (Reis, Cardoso)), Octavio, Narciso.
Spartak:      Rabjal; Racz, Quereques, Fabulya, Takees (Pasztoz); Steigerwald 
              (Adorzan), Wiralyvara, Tista; Melis, Canyari, Stekeres (Koralni)

Thid place match [Aug 22]
UD Melilla	0-1 Spartak
  [0-1 Adorján 16´].
UD Melilla:   Salas; Infante, Ortega, Magdalena; Paquito, Alba (Adselam),
              Rojas, Mulloni, Luismi, Ventaja, Listero (Avelino).
Spartak:      Racsak; Racz, Kerekes, Fabulya; Pasztor (Kiralyvari), Tisza; Adorjan,
              Kovari, Steigerwald, Kanyari (Szekeres), Cseh (Takacs).

Final [Aug 22]
Málaga CF	1-2 Vitória SC Setubal
  [0-1 Brito (p) 54´, 0-2 Pinto 60´, 1-2 Rodríguez (p) 75´].
Málaga CF:    Fernando; Popó, Hierro, Muñoz Pérez, Cosli; Regenhadrt, 
              Rodríguez, Recio, Totó (Albis); Juan Carlos, José.
Vitória SC:   Padrao; Nuñes, Cardoso, Brito, Artur; Aloisio (Narciso), Jesús, 
              Rui López, Mascimiento (Cruz), Octavio (Formosinho), Pinto.

1983

Participants: 
UD Melilla (Spain)
Industrial Melilla (Spain)
Tilimsen (Argelia)

Semifinal [Aug 25]
Ind. Melilla	1-1 Tilimsen
  [1-0 Fleitas 42´, 1-1 Belatoui 70´]
Ind. Melilla: Cuadrado; Riscar, Juan Carlos, Leal, Tornero; Mejías, Fleitas (Vicente),
              Capón; Calderay (Benduigi), Richard (Serrano), Medina.
Tilimsen:     Benyaminar; Belaid, Belhanmi, Abdat, Bonali; Amarani, Hamadi (Zerrouh),
              Slimani; Belatoui, Nair, Ferh (Kellouch).

Final [Aug 26]
UD Melilla	1-0 Industrial Melilla	
  [1-0 Silva (p) 70´]
UD Melilla:    Ramón; Flores, Silva, Paquito, Curro; Porras, Abselam, 
               Caballero (Listero); Avelino (Rivera), Raúl, Escobosa.
Ind. Melilla:  Cuadrado; Risca, Juan Carlos, Leal, Ternero; Mejías,
               Dleitas (Serrano), Capón, Caldelay (Javi), Richar (Hassan), Medina.

1984

Participants: 
UD Melilla (Spain)
Industrial Melilla (Spain)
Hitlal (Morocco)
UD Ceuta (Spain)
 
Semifinals [Aug 21, 22]
UD Ceuta	1-0 Hitlal
  [1-0 Abselam 75´]
UD Ceuta:    Javier; Pizzi, Cherino, Cepillo, Juanjo (Almagro); Lolín,
             Calzado (Yiyi), Rojas; Abselam, Barrientos, Ángel (Lolo).
Hitlal:      Rachil; Zagalo, Ali I (Negro), Habibi, Rubio; All-Kalui (Selam),
             Bussi, Ali II; Gento, Porras, Charkaui.
UD Melilla	2-1 Industrial Melilla

Third place match [Aug 22]
Ind. Melilla	1-0 Hitlal
  [1-0 Galiana 55´]
Ind. Melilla: Marcelo; Driss, Rosilla, Granados, Marino; Hassan, Castellanos (Mimol),
              Blanco; Calderay (Bussics), Fernández (Osuna), Enrique (Galiana).
Hitlal:       Rachid; Zagalo (All-Kalaguimn), Ali I, Biad, Rubio; Charkaui (Bigilda)
              Bussir, Ali II; Gento, porras (Negro), Sedan.

Final [Aug 23]
UD Melilla	1-1 UD Ceuta

1985

Participants: 
Recreativo de Huelva (Spain)
UD Melilla (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)

[Aug 23]
UD Melilla	0-0 Recreativo de Huelva   [Recreativo on pen.]
  [-].
UD Melilla: Ramón; Infante, Paquito, Juan Carlos, Márquez (Listero); Quique, 
            Avelino, Hasan; Silva (Padilla), Juan Jesús, Jorge (Cervera).
Recreativo: Castel; De la Riva, Higinio, Ondina, Cepeda; Linares, Márquez, 
            Miguel Ángel II (Toledano), Ramón (Zacharski); Luzardo, Orellana (Carpi).

[Aug 24]
UD Las Palmas	3-1 Recreativo de Huelva
  [1-0 Contreras 9´, 1-1 Luzardo 21´, 2-1 Javier 23´,
   3-1 Narciso 39´].
Las Palmas: Pérez; Maye (Sergió), Javier, Almeida, Juan Ramón; Saavedra, Narciso 
            Salvador (Juanito), Contreras, Benito, Juani (Alexis).
Recreativo: Castel; De la Riva, Higinio, Ondina (Felipe), Cepeda; Migue Ánngel, 
            Márquez, Miguel Ángel II (Zachasky); Ramón, Luzardo, Orellana (José Ángel).

[Aug 25]
UD Melilla	0-0 UD Las Palmas   [UD Las Palmas on pen.]
  [-]
UD Melilla:  Ramón; Infante, Paquito, Juan Carlos, Padilla; Quique,
             Avelino, Hassan (Listerio); Silva (Púa), Juan Jesús, Jorge (Cervera). 
Las Palmas:  Pérez; Maye, Javier, Almeida (Juan Ramón), Juanito; Saavedra,
             Alexis, Salvador (Sergio); Contreras, (Yoyo), Benito, Juani.

1987

Participants: 
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
UD Melilla (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

[Aug 12]
UD Melilla	1-1 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Higuera 18´, 1-1 Totó 34´].
UD Melilla:   Leal; Rueda, Trigo, Quique, Camacho; Cebayos, Totó,
              Porra; Tello (Adselam), Recio, Carasoni (Márquez).
RCD Mallorca: Belza; lema (Chano), Izquierdo, Amer, Francisco Bonet; Bernal (Luis García),
              Higueras (magdaleno), Nadal (Orejuela); Hassan, Antonio Bonet (Trobiani).

[Aug 13]
RCD Mallorca	2-1 Sevilla FC
  [1-0 Orejuela 22´, 1-1 Cholo (p) 47´, 2-1 Trobbiani 54´].
RCD Mallorca: Ezaki; Izquierdo, Amer, Paco Bonet, Luis García; Orejuela, Higuera (Hassam), 
              Nadal (Crespi); Magdaleno, Pep Bonet, Trobiani (García Jiménez).
Sevilla FC:   Villalba; Rafa Paz, Serna, De la Fuente, Salguero; Jiménez, 
              Moisés (Ruda), Francisco; Ramón (Andrade), McNinn, Cholo.

[Aug 14]
UD Melilla	1-2 Sevilla FC
  1-0 Porras (p) 6´, 1-1 Ruda 25´, 1-2 Ramón 48´].
UD Melilla:   Leal; Revuelto, Trigo, Quique, Camacho; Celayo, Totó (Gabi),
              Porras, Tello; Recio, Carastori (Pirri).
Sevilla FC:   Villalba; Pascual, Jiménez, Serna, Álvarez; Francisco (Andrades),
              Rafa Paz (Salguero), Ruda, De la Fuente; Ramón, Cholo (Moisés).

1988

Participants: 
Real Zaragoza (Spain)
UD Melilla (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)

[Aug 17]
UD Melilla	1-1 Real Zaragoza
  [0-1 Juanito 22´, 1-1 Palomino 33´].
UD Melilla:  Joaquín Ramón; Cuenca I, Ceballos, Revuelta, Jaime; Quique, Recio (Vicky), 
             Abdesalam, Palomino (Cuenca II); Roberto Álvarez (Hassan), Totó.
R. Zaragoza: Cedrún; Tino (Belsué), Virgilio, Señor, Fraile; Juanito, Pardeza, Juan Carlos 
             (Vizcaíno), Sirakóv (Orejuela); Villarroya, Higuera (Salillas).

[Aug 18]
Cádiz CF	2-1 Real Zaragoza
  [1-0 Linares 75´, 2-0 Carmelo 81´, 2-1 Juanito (p) 89´].
Cádiz CF:    Bermell; Juan José, Carmelo, Oliva; Cortijo, Linares, Villa (José), 
             Manolito; Canillas (Montero), Calderón (Barla), Mágico González.
R. Zaragoza: Cedrún (Vitaller); Tino (Juanito), Señor, Virgilio (Lumbreras); Fraile, Juan Carlos, 
             Pardeza, Vizcaíno; Salillas (Orejuela), Villarroya, Glaría (Higuera).

[Aug 19]
UD Melilla	0-2 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Montero 85´, 0-2 Villa 87´].
UD Melilla:  Joaquín Ramón (Vega); Cuenca I (Céspedes), Ceballos, Revuelta, Jaime; Recio, 
             Palomino (Viki), Quique (Cuenca II), Totó; Absedlam, Hassan.
Cádiz CF:    Szendrey; Juan José, Carmelo, Oliva, Cortijo; Linares, Villa, 
             Manolito, Canillas (Montero), Calderón (Barla), Mágico González (José).

1989

Participants: 
Melilla (Spain)
Cádiz CF (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)

[Aug 09]
UD Melilla	0-1 Cádiz CF
  [0-1 Sánchez Pose 40´]
UD Melilla: Montes; Quique, Ceballos, Sancho, Revuelta; Biri, Padilla, Fontana, 
            Paco Luna; Totó, Bernardo. (+ Vicki, Roberto Díaz, Pablo Luis, Ab de Selam).
Cádiz CD:   Szendrei; Juan José, Carmelo, Montero, Cortijo; Oliva, Manolito,
            Calderón, José; Arteaga, Sánchez Pose. (+ Quevedo, Canillas, Raúl, Mágico González).

[Aug 10]
Cádiz CF	1-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Sánchez Pose]
Cádiz CF:   Szendrei; Raúl, Carmelo, Montero, Cortijo; Oliva, Manolito (Fernández),
            Quevedo (Canillas), José, Arteaga (Mágico González) Sánchez Pose (Juan José).
Valladolid: Ravnic; Miljus, Lemos, Moreno, Fonseca (Alberto); Gonzalo (Roberto) 
            Jankovic, Caminero; Albis, Minguela (Hidalgo), Damián.

[Aug 11]
UD Melilla	1-3 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Roberto 23´, 0-2 Alberto 45´, 1-2 Fontana 49´,
  1-3 Hidalgo 61´]
UD Melilla:  Montes; Revuelta, Padilla, Ceballos, Santi; Quique, Santana,
             Roberto Díaz, Biri, Paco Luna, Bernardo. (`+ Márquez, Sancho,
             Pablo LUna, Carlos Díaz, Ab de SElam, Fontana).
Valladolid:  Lozano; Patri (Damián), Ramón, Manolo, Ayarza; Pablo (Caminero),
             Roberto (Lemos), Moya; Alberto (Jankovic), Sánchez Cuesta (Fonseca), Hidalgo.

1990

Participants: 
Málaga CF (Spain)
UD Melilla (Spain)
AD Cabofriense (Brazil)

[Aug 13]
UD Melilla	0-0 AD Cabofriense
  [-]

[Aug 14]
Málaga CF	2-0 AD Cabofriense
  [1-0 Chesa 4´, 2-0 Guerrero 77´]
Málaga CF:   Belman; Chano, Matosas, Añón (Álvarez); Antonio, Jaime, Chesa 
             (Castillo), Makanaki, Merino; Palomo Usuriaga (Quino), Guerrero.
Cabofriense: Barbosa; Ze Carlos, Lima (Gil), Ze Enrique, Ademar (Pompeo), Wanderlen,
             Roberto, Patricio, Gerardo, Nei (Nene), Rubinho.

[Aug 15]
UD Melilla	0-0 Málaga CF
  [-]
UD Melilla:  Toni (Montes); Revuelta, Márquez, Abselam (Fidel), Sancho; Quique, 
             Marcos (Díaz), Luna (Ceballos); Totó, Julio César, Bernaldo (Rodolfo).
Málaga CF:   Ignacio; Añón, Antonio, Álvarez, Matosas; Onofre, Castillo (Chesa), 
             Rivas (Jaime), Merino; Villa, Toledano (Guerrero).

1991

Participants: 
RCD Espanyol (Spain)
UD Melilla (Spain)
Club América Río Janeiro (Brazil)

[Aug 16]
UD Melilla	5-1 Club América
  [1-0 Soto 36´, 2-0 Biri 41´, 3-0 javier 51´,
   4-0 Totó (p) 60´, 4-1 Paulo Gaucho 65´, 5-1 Biri 84´].
UD Melilla:  Montes; Revuelta, Abselam (Víctor), Ceballos, Sancho; Fontana 
             (Orta), Quique, Soto (Oria), Totó (José Carlos); Biri, Javier.
América RJ:  Roberto; Berto, Fabio (Marcelo Ricardo), Railson, Juarel; 
             Ceca, Paulo Gaucho, Chamusca, Robson; Joaozinho, Guga.

[Aug 17]
RCD Espanyol	4-0 Club América RJ
  [1-0 Cuixart 34´, 2-0 Escaich 65´, 3-0 Vilchez (p) 67´,
   4-0 Eloy 77´].
RCD Espanyol: Biurrun; Mendiondo, Ángel Luis, Mijic, Sergio (Uceda); Mino, Mágico Díaz, 
              Francisco (Ezequiel Castillo), Cuixart (Escaich); Vilchez (Eloy), Alfaro Moreno.
América RJ:   Roberto; Terto, zambiasi, Ralbson, Juárez; Oliveira, P. Guacho (Borba),
              Chamusca, R. Robson (Mubarak); Marcelo (Joao Da Silva), Toninho.

[Aug 18]
UD Melilla	1-0 RCD Espanyol
  [1-0 Totó 6´].
UD Melilla:   Montes; Revuelta, Abdecelam, Sancho, Ceballos; Fontana (Orta), 
              Quique, Soto (Oña), Totó; Biri (Víctor), Javi.
RCD Espanyol: Biurrun; Mendiondo, Albesa, Sergio, Mino; Ángel Luis; 
              Mágico Díaz, Francisco, Vilchez, Mijic; Alfaro Moreno.