Trofeo Jose Benoliel (Ceuta)

Trofeo José Benoliel (Ceuta-Spain)  1975-1990


Played in the city of Ceuta


Palmares
 
 1 1975 AD Ceuta                  * Triangular Trophy
 2 1976
Trofeo José Benoliel
 1 1977
 2
1978 AD Ceuta                  * Triangular Trophy
Trofeo Ciudad de Ceuta
 1 1979 UD Almeria                * Triangular Trophy
 2 1980 UD Las Palmas             * Triangular Trophy
 3 1981 AD Ceuta                  * Triangular Trophy
 4 1982 Atlético de Madrid        * Triangular Trophy
 5 1983 Málaga CF                 * Triangular Trophy
   1984 AD Ceuta                1-0 Olhanense SC
 6 1985 Real Betis Balompié       * Triangular Trophy
   1986
   1987
10 1988 RCD Mallorca              * Triangular Trophy

 8 1989 Internacional SC          * Triangular Trophy
12 1990
13 1991
14 1992
15 1993
16 1994
17 1995
18 1995
19 1997
20 1998
21 1999
22 2000
23 2001
24 2002
25 2003
26 2004
27 2005
28 2006
29 2007
30 2008
31 2009
32 2010
33 2011
34 2012


Number of Wins:

22 F

 5

 3
  
  
 1 Atl


1975

Participants:
UD Ceuta (Spain)
Real Balompédica Linense (Spain)
Algeciras CF (Spain)

 [Aug 22]


 [Aug 23]
RB Linense	2-1 Algeciras CF
  [1-0 Sosa (p) 26´, 2-0 Saéz 37´, 2-1 Lima (p) 80´]
RB Linenese:  Chaves; Navarro (García), Lorenzo, Mohedano; Noly, Ledesma;
              Mateo, Aragón, Sáez Sosa (Paniagua), Cinos (Santos).
Algeciras CF: Espejo; Herrero, Capa, Manolito; Salcedo, Merayo (Quindejo);
              Lima, Tarrigo, Ventura, Corradino, Demetrio.

  [Aug 24]

1976

Participants:
FC 

 [Aug 28]
UD Ceuta	1-0 CA Calvo Sotelo ?

1977

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1978

Participants:
AD Ceuta (Spain)
Real Sociedad (Spain)
Fc Estoril (Portugal)

 [Aug 18]
AD Ceuta	2-0 FC Estoril
  [1-0 Moscosio 75´, 2-0 Valenzuela 82´]

 [Aug 19]
Real Sociedad	2-0 FC Estoril

 [Aug 20]
AD Ceuta	1-1 Real Sociedad       [AD Ceuta 4-3 on pen.]
  [1-0 Carbajosa 47´, 1-1 Gajate 77´]
AD Ceuta:    Carvantes; Angelín, Almagro, Malaver, Conejo; Gil,
             Moscosio, Valenzuela; Aramburu, Carbajosa, Serra.
R. Sociedad: Arconada; Murillo II, Olaizola, Diego, Celayeta;
             Gajate, Idígoras, Iriarte; Satrústegui, Zamora, López Ufarte.

1979

Participants:
UD Ceuta (Spain)
UD Almeria (Spain)
Dyosgior Vasas Budapesti (Hungary)
Magreb Tetuán (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 10, 11]
UD Ceuta	2-1 Mogreb Tetuán
UD Almeria	1-1 Dyosgior Vasas Budapesti
  [1-0 Rolón 79´, 1-1 fekete (p) 83´]
UD Almería:     César;, Djorgevick, Lobato, Paniagua; Piñero, Oscar López; 
                Rojas (Gregorio), Garay, Rolón, Vila, Serrán.
Dyosgior Vasas: Siabo; Zanto, Olah, Salamón; Kutasi, Vavardi; 
                Borastian, Fuko, Szalay, Tatar, Feket.>

Final [Aug 12]
UD Ceuta	0-1 UD Almería
  [0-1 Rolón (p) 87´]
UD Ceuta:   Cervantes; Cherino, Almagro, Malabert; Gil, Luis;
            Juanma (Said), Vilalustre, Aramburu, Benítez, Machete.
UD Almería: César; Djorjevic, Lobato, Paniagua; Piñero, Óscar López;
            Rojas, Garay, Rolón, Vila (Rozas), Serrán (Gregorio).

1980

Participants:
AD Ceuta (Spain)
UD Las Palmas (Spain)
MAS Fez (Morocco)

 [Aug 14]
AD Ceuta	0-2 MAS Fez
  [0-1 Bounou, 2-0 Hamida]

 [Aug 15]
UD Las Palmas	3-1 MAS Fez
  [1-0 Julio 21´, 1-1 Abderramán 26´, 2-1 Juani 40´, 3-1 Julio 74´]
UD Las Palmas:  Pérez; Noly (Roque), Felipe, Toledo; Hernández, Gerardo (Pepe Juan);
                Félix, Benito, Julio, Felo (Clemort), Juani.
MAS Fez:        Hazzar; Dris, Abderramán, Limane; Said, Bounou (Abdesalam);
                Faridchi, Azzid, Zaravi (Faisal), Jamaido (Ahderrajim), Guezzar.

 [Aug 16]
AD Ceuta	1-0 UD Las Palmas
  [1-0 Almagro (p) 27´]
AD Ceuta:       Cervantes; Cherino, Almagro, Gil, Lolo; Cerezo (Benítez),
                Escalante, Villalustre; Machete (Aramburu), Manolito, Said (Balik).
UD Las Palmas:  Clemót; Noly, Roque, Felipe, Hernández; Páez, Félix, Jorge; Pepe Juan, Felo, Juanito (Julio).

1981

Participants:
CD Puebla (México)
Sporting de Gijón (Spain)
AD Ceuta (Spain))

 [Aug 18]
AD Ceuta	2-0 CD Puebla
  [1-0 Almagro, 2-0 Paco]   

 [Aug 19]
Sporting Gijón	2-2 CD Puebla
  [Campuzano, Pedro; Ramalho, Hugo Cabezas]
Sp. Gijón:   Rivero; Redondo, Maceda, Jiménez, Cundi; Joaquín,
             Uría, Ciriaco; Pedro (Urrechu), Mesa, Campuzano.
CD Puebla:   Miranda (Camacho); Álvarez, Pirri, Rico, Viveros; Ramalho,
             Rosete, Asensi; Magaña, Picole, Hugo Cabezas.

 [Aug 20]
AD Ceuta	2-1 Sporting de Gijón
  [1-0 Paco 24´, 2-0 Luis 32´, 2-1 Ciriaco (p) 89´]
AD Ceuta:    Pedro; Cherino, Gil, Almagro, Ferreira; Villalba, Sabater,
             Luis (Serrán); Juanma (Berenguer), Paco, Ortiz (Peña).
Sp. Gijón:   Rivero (Claudio); Redondo, Maceda (Vallina), Jiménez, Cundi;
             Joaquín (Andrés), Uría, Ciriaco; Urrechu, Mesa, Campuzano (Zurdi).

1982

Participants:
AD Ceuta (Spain)
SK Slovan Brastislav (Eslovaquia)
Atlético de Madrid (Spain)

 [Aug 18]
AD Ceuta	1-0 SK Slovan
  [1-0 Bea 60´]
AD Ceuta:    Pedro; Cherino, Bea, Navarro,; Almagro, Lalo, Endica (Mesa), Cerezo; 
             Paco, Niza, Uco (Dela, Compani).
SK Slovan:   Tulis; Nezhyba, Hlavaty, Lesko, Hirko; Brnak, Fric (Gramblicka),
             Bertalai, Kotvcek (Takac), Bobek, Luhovy.
 [Aug 19]
At. Madrid	3-1 SK Slovan
  [1-0 Julio Prieto 24´, 2-0 Landaburu 47´, 2-1 Grambicka 48´, 3-1 Hugo Sánchez (p) 69´]
At. Madrid:  Mejías; Marcelino, Clemente (Mínguez), Arteche, Juanjo; Julio Prieto, 
             Pedraza (Manolo), Landáburu; Hugo Sánchez, Quique, Rubio (Cabrera).
SK Slovan:   Tulis; Nezhyba, Hlavaty, Lesko, Hirko; Brnak; Gramblicka (Fric),
             Takac; Bojkovsky, Bobek, Luhovy.

  [Aug 20]
AD Ceuta	0-0 At. Madrid
  [-]
AD Ceuta:    Pedro; Cherino, Bea, Navarro; Almagro, Lolo (Ramiro); 
             Ramírez (Dela), Cerezo,; Paco, Niza, Endica (Mesa).
At. Madrid:  Mejías; Clemente, Marcelino, Arteche, Juanjo; Julio Prieto,
             Landáburu, Quique; Pedraza (Cabrera), Hugo Sánchez, Rubio (Marián).

1983

Participants:
AD Ceuta (Spain)
SC Olhaenense (Portugal)
Málaga CF (Spain)

 [Aug 18]
AD Ceuta	1-2 SC Olhaenense	
  [Almagro; Leiria 2]
AD Ceuta:   Guerrero; Cherino, Felipe, Cerezo, Almagro; Muñiz (Astorga), Serrán (Merino),
            Rafael, Juan Fermín, Mulloni (Calle), Barrientios.
Olhaenense: Guimaraes; Santos, Alhinho, Herculano, Lima; Waldo, Leiria, Reyna;
            Torrinho (Renato), Miro (Nelson), Sergio. 

 [Aug 19]
Málaga CF	2-1 SC Olhaenense
  [Martín, Canillas; Renato]
Málaga CF:  Fernando; Ernesto, Brescia, Muñoz, Regenhart; Canillas, Rodríguez,
            Recio; Totó, Martín, José.
Olhaenense: Guimaraes; Santos, Alhinho, Herculano, Lima; Renato, Leiria (Faldo),
            Reina; Nelson, Miró, Sergio.

 [Aug 20]
AD Ceuta	2-2 Málaga CF
  [1-0 Muniz 32´, 1-1 Azuara 41´, 2-1 Totó 68´, 2-2 Almagro (p) 88´]
AD Ceuta:   Guerrero; Cherino, Merino, Felipe, Almagro; Cerezo (Bustos), 
            Juan Fermín, Muñiz (Ruiz); Ángel, Astorga (Rafael), Barrientos.
Málaga CF:  Fernando; Castro, Brescia, Popó, Rengenhardt; Naacho, Juan Carlos,
            Azuaga; Gabi (Totó), Rivas, Antonio Manuel (José).

1984

Participants:
AD Ceuta (Spain)
Olhanense SC (Portugal)

Final [Aug 15]
AD Ceuta	1-0 Olhanense SC

1985

Participants:
AD Ceuta (Spain)
SC Farense (Portugal)
Real Betis (Spain)

  [Aug 21]
AD Ceuta	x-x SC    [winner AD Ceuta]

  [Aug 22]
Real Betis	0-0 SC Farense
  [-]
Real Betis:    Cervantes; Calleja, Alex, Quico, Diego; Parra, Ortega (Cristóbal),
               Romo (Perico Medina), Suárez (Valdo), Ito, Calderón.
SC Farense:    Peres (Tosé); Pereidinha, Santos, Kid Manuel; Andrade (Julinho), Morgado,
               Fortes (Bio), Nelson Borges, Rafferty, Peter Histo (Siro), Fernando Martín.

  [Aug 23]
AD Ceuta	0-3 Real Betis
  [0-1 Diego 38´, 0-2 Calleja 51´, 0-3 Calderón 63´]
Ad Ceuta:      Burgueña; Castro, Almagro, Ávila, Requena; Lolo (Abdesalam), Cerezo,
               Barrientos (Kubalita), López, Crespo, Santi.
Real Betis:    Cervantes; Calleja, Alex, Quico, Diego; Parra (Reyes), Cristóbal,
               Suárez (Valdo), Romo; Ito, Calderón.

1986

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1987

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

  [Aug 13]
UD Ceuta	0-2 CD Santiago Wanderers

1988

Participants:
UD Ceuta (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

 [Aug 20]
UD Ceuta	0-2 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Álvaro 44´, 0-2 Guillermo 47´]
UD Ceuta:     Goyo; Ocenda, Ondina, Camacho (Quintero), Basilio; Pozo (Julio), Mané,
              Cerezo (Juani), Antelo; Barrientos, Lolo (Hito).
RCD Mallorca: Ezaki; Sala, García Cortés, Vulic, Albis, Nadal, Trobbiani (Endika),
              Pedraza (Crespi), Guillermo (Manolo); Parra (Rivas), Álvaro.

 [Aug 21]
Sevilla FC	1-1 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Endica 46´, 1-1 Rafa Paz 58´]
Sevilla FC:   Fernando; Diego, Mino, Salguero, Jiménez; Zúñiga (Rafa Paz), Francisco (Nando),
              De la Fuente; Cholo (Bengoechea), Polster, Ramón (Pozo).
RCD Mallorca: Ezaqui; Sala, Vulic, Albis, García Cortés; Nadal (Crespi), Parra,
              Pedraza (Pepe Bonet); Endica (Rivas), Guillermo, Álvaro.
             
 [Aug 22]
UD Ceuta	3-2 Sevilla FC
  [0-1 Polster 20´, 1-1 Quintero 22´, 2-1 Ocenda 68´, 3-1 Mané 83´,
   3-2 Salguero 89´]
UD Ceuta:   Manolo; Juani, Quintero, Ondina, Gambín; Pozo, Julio Soler (Lolo),
            Ocenda; Antelo, Cerezo (Barrientos), Ito (Mané).
Sevilla FC: Fernando; Nando, Jiménez, Mino, Salguero; Francisco (Zúñiga), Rafa Paz,
            Choya (Ramón); Cholo, Polster, Bengoechea (De la Fuente).

1989

Participants:
AD Ceuta (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)
Internacional SC Porto Alegre (Brazil)

 [Aug 11]
AD Ceuta	1-2 Real Murcia
  [Antalo; Mejias II, Comas]
AD Ceuta:     Mallo; Lozano, Gaspar (Ocenda), Ondina, Camacho; Urrechu (Chechu), 
              Cerezo, Barrientos; Ito (Mínguez), Antelo, Puskas.
Real Murcia:  Amador; F. Cuenca, Sierra, Martínez, Juanjo; Tortosa II (Manolo), 
              Mejias II (Tortosa I), Eugenio (Cordero), Comas; Amarillo (Pérez García), Aquino.

 [Aug 26]
Real Murcia	0-2 Internacional SC
  [0-1 Luis Fernando 24´, 0-2 Luis Carlos 86´]
Real Murcia:   Amador; Botella (Comas), Manolo, Martínez, Juanjo, Sierra; Fernando, Cuenca,
               Tortosa II (Eugenio), Amarillo; Mejías II, Aquino.
Internacional: Ademir; Chiquinho, Aguirregaray, Nene (Edu), Jaccquet; Norberto, Dacroce,
               Bonamico, Luis Fernando (Luis Carlos); Nelson, Roberto Carlos (Mauricio).

 [Aug 27]
AD Ceuta	0-1 Internacional SP
  [0-1 Nelson 63´]
AD Ceuta:      Mallo; Lozano, Camacho, Gaspar (Toni), Ondina; Urrechu, Cerezo, 
               Ocanda; Ito (Julio Soler), Antelo, Chechu (Puskas).
Internacional: Ademir; Chiquinho, Aguirregarai, Jaccquet, Nene; Luis Carlos,
               Dacroce, Bonamico; Nelson, Luis Fernando, Roberto Carlos.

1990

Participants:
Ad Ceuta (Spain)
Montevideo Wanderers FC (Uruguay)
Mogreb At. Tetuán (Morocco)

 [Aug 24]
AD Ceuta	x-x Mogreb At. Tetuán

 [Aug 25]
Mogreb Tetuán	x-x Montevideo Wanderers FC

 [Aug 26]
AD Ceuta	x-x Montevideo Wanderers FC

1991

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1992

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1993

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1998

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1999

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2000

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2001

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2002

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2003

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2004

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2005

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2006

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2007

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2008

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2009

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2010

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2011

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2012

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]