Trofeo Ciudad de Albacete

Trofeo Feria de Feria-Ciudad de Albacete-Castilla La Mancha (Albacete-Spain) 1963-1996


The Trofeo Ciudad de Albacete was an international football tournament organized by the club Albacete Balompié.
This tournament every year served as an introduction to fans of the local club Albacete Balompié.
Since its inception in 1973 until its last edition in 1996 was played at the Estadio Carlos Belmonte.
Originally built in 1960, the stadium has undergone two major redevelopments, the last being in 1998.

Albacete Balompié, S.A.D. is a Spanish football team based in Albacete, in the autonomous community of Castile-La Mancha. Founded on August 2, 1940.


Palmares

Trofeo Feria de Albacete
 1 1963 Albacete Balompié         * Triangular Trophy
 2 1964 Real Madrid CF          2-1 Albacete Balompié
 3 1965 Albacete Balompié       0-0 AD Plus Ultra Madrid    [Albacete on pen]
 4 1966 Rayo Vallecano          1-0 Albacete Balompié
 5 1967 Albacete Balompié       4-2 Recreativo de Huelva
 6 1968 Real Betis              6-2 Albacete Balompié
 7 1969
 8 1970
 9 1971 Hércules CF             1-0 Albacete Balompié
10 1973 Albacete balompié       x-x UB Conquense
  

Trofeo Ciudad de Albacete 
   1971	Albacete Balompié	2-0 Linares CF
 1 1973 Unión Española		6-4 Albacete Balompié	
 2 1974 Albacete Balompié	4-1 CD Castellón  
 3 1975 CD Castellón		5-1 SC Olhanense
 4 1976 CE Sabadell		  * Triangular Trophy
 5 1977 Albacete Balompié	3-1 CD Eldense
 6 1978 Albacete Balompié	1-0 CD Castellón  
 7 1979 Real Murcia		  * Triangular Trophy
 8 1980 Albacete Balompié	  * Triangular Trophy
 9 1981 Albacete Balompié	  * Triangular Trophy
10 1982 Real Jaén CF		  * Triangular Trophy
11 1983 Albacete Balompié   	1-0 Elche CF
   1984    Not held
12 1985 Real Murcia		  * Triangular Trophy
13 1986 RCD Mallorca		2-1 Albacete Balompié
14 1987 Club Nacional		2-0 Albacete Balompié
15 1988 Albacete Balompié	2-0 Real Madrid Castilla
16 1989 Albacete Balompié	x-x Real Murcia
   1990    Not held
17 1991 Albacete Balompié	1-0 Dinamo Kyiv
18 1993 Albacete Balompié	3-1 São Paulo FC
19 1994 Albacete Balompié	0-0 Sevilla FC             [Sevilla FC on pen.]
20 1995 Albacete Balompié	2-1 Club Nacional
21 1996 CA Cerro Porteño	x-x Albacete Balompié

Trofeo Castilla-La Mancha
 1 1992 Albaceté Balompié	2-0 Real Madrid CF
 2 1993 Real Madrid CF		1-0 Albacete Balompié
 3 1994 CD Veracruz		2-1 Albacete Balompié

Number of Wins (Feria de Albacete)
 3 Albacete Balompié
 1 Real Madrid CF
   Rayo Vallecano
   Real Betis
   Hércules CF
Number of Wins (Ciudad de Albacete)

12 Albacete Balompié

 1 Real Murcia CF
   Unión Española (Chile)
   CD Castellón
   CE Sabadell
   Real Jaén CF
   RCD Mallorca
   Club Nacional (URU)
   CA Cerro Porteño (PAR)
Number of Wins (Castilla-La mancha)

 1 Albacete Balompié
   Real Madrid CF
   CD Veracruz (MEX)

1963

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)  
CD Mestalla (Valecia CF B) (Spain)
 [Sep 8]
Albacete	1-1 CD Mestalla (Valencia CF B)
  [?]
Albacete:    Pacheco; Alonso, Oliva, Mendiondo; Irazoqui, Patri; 
             Sebas, Simón, Tin, Juanito, Sevillano.
CD Mestalla: Catalá; Escudero, Sendra, Sicha; Videgaray,
             Estévez; Fuentes, Poli, Totó, Planes, Domenech.
  [Sep 9]
Albacete	1-1 CD Mestalla (Valencia CF B)
  [?]
Albacete:    Pacheco; Alonso, Oliva, Mendiondo; Irazoqui, Patri;
             Sebas, Simón, Tin, Juanito, Sevillano. (+ more changes)
CD Mestalla: Catalá; Escudero, Sendra, Sicha; Videgaray, Estévez;
             Fuentes, Poli, Totó, Planes, Doménech.

 [Sep 10]
Albacete	3-0 Real Murcia
  [1-0 Juanito, 2-0 Juanito, 3-0 Juanito]
Albacete:    Pacheco; Alonso, Oliva, Mendiondo; Irazoqui, Patri;
             Sebas, Simón, Tin, Juanito, Sevillano.
Real Murcia: Campillo; Tatono, Aznar, Dauder; Martínez, Paz,
             Lax, Vicedo, Marsal, Lalo, Szalay.

1964

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Real Madrid (Spain)  

Final [Sep 8]
Albacete	1-2 Real Madrid
  [0-1 Morollón 21´, 0-2 Evaristo 80´, 1-2 Rojo 62´]
Albacete:     Javier; Salas (Castell), Oliva, Mateo; Molina, Patri;
              Rojo, Sanmartín, David, Mulita (Del Álamo), Túnez.
Real Madrid:  Picó; Maciá, Calleja, Chufi; Santos, Maroto; 
              Serena, Pirri, Morollón, Evaristo, Ribada.

1965

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
AD Plus Ultra de Madrid (Spain)  

Final [Sep 8]
Albacete	0-0 AD Plus Ultra     [Albacete Balompié on pen.]
  [-]
Albacete:      Amador; Salas, Bibián, Pradas; Victorio, Estanislao; Sebas, 
               Julio, Chico, Pepín Martínez, Pepín Ramírez.
AD Plus Ultra: Bermejo; Rodríguez, García Filia, Aspe; César, Monroy; 
               Casado, Martín, Cándido, Segovia, Fredy.

1966

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano (Spain)  

Final [Sep 8]
Albacete	0-1 Rayo Vallecano
  [0-1 Búa 79´]

1967

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Reacreativo de Huelva (Spain)  

Final [Sep 8]
Albacete	4-2 Recreativo de Huelva
  [0-1 Benítez 10´, 0-2 Aurelio 55´, 1-2 Zocato, 2-2 Jerónimo, 2-3 Nieto, 2-4 Jerónimo]
Albacete:    Landete; Alonso, Bibián, Estanislao; Camarasa, Sebas;
             Zocato, Nieto, Monroy, Jerónimo, Pérez.
Recreativo:  De la Torre; Chinchón, Fernández, Navarro; Torres, Félix;
             Santi, Rodrigo, Benítez, Octavio, Ramírez. (+ Vélez, Aurelio).

1968

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
AD Plus Ultra de Madrid (Spain)  

Final [Sep 1]
Albacete	2-6 Real Betis
  [Sebas, Amilibia; Quino 3, González, Macario, Landa]
Albacete:    Martín; Gallego, Madariaga, Alonso; Pradas, Sotoca; Ramírez, Nieto, Amilibia, 
             Arsenal, Sebas. (+ Camacho, Estanislao, Monroy, Berdejo, Jerónimo).
Real Betis:  Vilanova; Telechía, Aparicio, Pachín; Azcárate, Frasco; Mellado,
             Dioni, Quino, González, Rogelio. (+ Irura, Antoñito, Santi, Macario, Landa).

1971  Ciudad  de Albacete

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Linares CF (Spain) 

Final [Aug 29]
Albacete	2-0 Linares CF
  [1-0 Cebrián, 2-0 Cebrián (p)]

1971  Feria de Albacete

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Hércules CF  

Final [Sep 8]
Albacete	0-1 Hércules CF
  [0-1 Lito 36´]
Albacete:   Camacho (Gómez); Rubio, Bibián, Mariano; Barranqui, Monroy;
            Jerónimo, Armando, Blanco, Casado, Rafa. (+ Sornichero, Canmarasa).
Hércules:   Humberto (Bermúdez); Caselles, Carbonell, Cano; Totó, Corro;
            Moreno, Ricardo García, Lito, Serrano, Carcelén. (+ Berenguer, Llorens, 
            Santos, Albadalejo).  

1973  Feria de Albacete

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 6]
CD Toledo	2-3 UB Conquense
  [Aramburu, Unamuno (ogc); Guzmán, Carlos, Zurro]
Albacete	1-0 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Germán]


Final [Sep 8]
Albacete	x-x UB Conquense
  []

1973 

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Unión Española (Chile)  

Final [Aug 19]
Albacete	4-6 Unión Española
  [1-0 Mariano 5´, 1-1 Acevedo 6´, 1-2 Landa 13´, 1-3 Bastida 22´, 
   2-3 mariano 30´, 3-3 Mariano 47´, 3-4 Acevedo ´51´, 3-5 Yavas (p) 61´,
   4-5 Mariano 66´, 4-6 Lasheras 75´]
Albacete:    Zaragoza; Pedraza, Roldán, Sánchez Fernández; Totó, Monroig;
             Mariano, Robles, Villegas, Neme, García Muñoz. )* Aroca, Gerardo, Verdejo, Miguel).
U. Española: Olivares; Machuca, Avendano, Angulo; Varas, Viveros; Acevedo, Lasheras;
             Landa, Bastida, Pino. (+ Arias, Berley, Carballo, Yavas, Farias, González). 

1974

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)
Stade Reims (Spain)
AD Hellín (Spain)

Semifinals [Sep 4]
Albacete	x-x AD Hellín
CD Castellón	5-3 Stade Reims
  [1-0 Alonso 19´, 1-1 B. Lech 20´, 2-1 Fermín 42´,
   3-1 Alonso 50´, 3-2 B. Lech 59´, 4-2 Alonso 65´,
   4-3 B. Lech 85´, 5-3 Saura 87´].
CD Castellón: Lloico; Relop, Óscar, Ramón; Severino, Montanés; 
              Saura, Fermín, Alonso, Mano, Leandro.
Stade Reims:  Bienne; Mallaux, Zaraigwee, Martinot; Brucato, 
              Bianchi; B. Lech, Simowx, Rober II, Lech, Zywica.
Third place match [Sep 5]
AD Hellín	1-0 Stade Reims
  [1-0 Bancalero 35´]
AD Hellín:    Carlos García; Carrascosa, Mongote, López: José Luis, Lalo,
              Manolín, Silvino, Bancalero, Llanos, Arriaza.
Stade Reims:  Benne; Mayaux, Zypica, Martinot; Jeannet, Desmenes; Liotarnd, 
              Rober, Lech, G. Lech, Schaller.  
Final [Sep 5]
Albacete	4-1 CD Castellón
  [1-0 Sánchez Fernández, 2-0 Pablo, 3-0 Mayoral, 4-0 Neme, 4-1 Óscar (p) 85´]
Albacete:     Palazón; Martín Rubio, Torres, Sánchez Fernández; Ernesto, Avilés;
              Pablo, Mayoral, bejarano, Neme, Juanjo.
CD Castellón: Genicio; Redo, Óscar, Ramón; Severino, Montañés; Saura, Fermín,
              Alonso, Manu, Leandro.

1975

Participants: 
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)
SC Olhanense (Portugal)
Racing de Santander (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 22]
Albacete	0-1 SC Olhanense
CD Castellón	2-1 Racing de Santander
  [0-1 Ufarte 25´, Ciofi 57´, 2-1 Llopis 100´].
CD Castellón: Racic; Babiloni, Ramón, Subirats, González; Corrales,
              Claramunt, Llopis; Saura, Martín Santos (Cayuela), Ruiz.
R. Santander: Santamaría; Lolo, Pérez gallo, Portu, Juan Carlos; Geñupi,
              Sebas (Montenegro), Díaz, Aitor Aguirre, Ufarte, Erradonea.

Third place match [Aug 23]
Albacete	1-3 Racing Santader  [aet]
  [0-1 Aguirre 42´, 0-2 Aguirre, 0-3 Erradonea 78´, 1-3 Navazos 89´]
Albacete:     Carlos García; Leo, Sánchez Fernández, Cordo; Hernández Lico (Moreno);
              Almenara, Mayoral, Cascos, Navazos, Huertas.
R. Santander: Santamaría; Lalo, Tresgalo, Urtu; Juan Carlos, Geñupi;
              Sebas, Díaz, Aguirre, Ufarte (Arteche), Erradonea.

Final [Aug 23]
CD Castellón	5-1 SC Olhanense
  [1-0 Cioffi 15´, 2-0 Saura 19´, 3-0 Saura 36´,
   4-0 Tonín 43´, 5-0 Saura 66´, 5-1 Fernando 67´].
CD Castellón: Radic, Babiloni, Ramón, Martín Santos; González, Corrales; 
              Tonin (Claramunt), Saura, Cioffi, Cayuela, Ruiz.
SC Olhanense: Joao Luiz (Avelino); Filinto, Fernando, Johnny; Loerte, 
              Poelra; Sanina, Helder, Walter, Newton (Jimeno), Carlos Manuel.

1976

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CE Sabadell (Spain)
Académica Coimbra (Portugal)

[Aug 27]
Albacete	0-1 CE Sabadell
  [0-1 Garzón 70´]
Albacete:    Bernardo; Leo, Torres, Moni; Vega, Vallejo; Segura, 
             Navazos, Gorricho (Mayoral), Avilés, Flórez.
CE Sabadell: Capó; Sarabia, Iriarte, Sanchis; Santi, Escribano (Garzón); 
             José María, Fernández, Muñoz (Lino), Silva, Albiol.

[Aug 28]
CE Sabadell	0-0 Académica Coimbra
  [-]
CE Sabadell: Capó; Santi, Iriarte, Sanchís; Silvi, García Escribano (Sarabia); 
             Albiol, Guti (Fernández), Muñoz (José María), Garzón, Lino.
A. Coimbra:  Helder; Belo, R. Rodrigues, Alinho; Martinho, Gervasio; 
             Gregorio, Vela, Joaquín Rocha, Rachao, Costa.

[Aug 29]
Albacete	1-0 Académica Coimbra
  [1-0 Florez 12´]
Albacete:    Bernardo (Carcelén), Moni, Torres, Avilés (Flores), Vega, 
             Leo, Segura (Madrona), Navazos, Gorricho, Hernádez, Florez.
A. Coimbra:  Helder, Martinho, Araujo (Freixo) Rodrigues, Alinho, Gervasio, 
             Gregorio, Vela, Rocha, Rachao (Rogelio), Costa (Paulo Costa).

1977

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Eldense (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
AP Almasa (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25, 26]
Albacete     2-1 CD Toledo
  [1-0 Verdú 22´, 2-0 Torres (og) 76´, 2-1 Torres 82´].
Albacete:   Bernardo; Leo, Hernández, Raúl; Gómez, Samper;
            Ortega, Arguisuelas, Carlos, Verdú, Riego.
CD Toledo:  Braojos; Coloscou, Parera, Manolo; Torres, Pellicer;
            Oliva, Díaz, Mateos, Carro, Santiago.
AP Almansa      0-1 CD Eldense
  [0-1 Moreno 51´].
AP Almansa: Trigueros; Nato, Caparrós, Fede; Pedro, Mayoral; Septiem,
            Vadiola, Mateo {Goyo), Cordobés (Olivares), Godoy.
CD Eldense: Zabala; Chuchi, Navarro, Coca; Bonet, Alba; Moreno,
            Santi (Sacramento), Pedro, Bejarrano (Agustín), Tapia.

Third place match [Aug 28]
AP Almansa    0-0 CD Toledo   [CD Toledo 5-6 on pen.]

Final [Aug 28]
Albacete    3-1 CD Eldense
  [1-0 Carlos 26´, 2-0 Verdu 53´, 3-0 Verdú 55´].
Albacete:   Bernardo; Leo, Hernández, Flores; Raúl, 5amper;
            Ortega, Arguisuelas, Carlos, Verdú, Riego (Mas).
CD Eldense: Zabala (Aguirre); Chuli, Navarro, Coca; Bonet, Alba (Varela);
            Santi, Agustín, Moreno, Lo, Sacramento, Tapia.


1978

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Calvo Sotelo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25,26]
Albacete	2-1 CD Toledo
  [0-1 Aroca 22´, 1-1 Flores García 45´, 
   2-1 Flores García 77´].
Albacete:     Bernardo; Gómez, Avilés (Filipo), Luengo; Leo, Samper; 
              Ciudad, Díaz, Flores García (Navazo), Verdú, Serrano (Yoyo).
CD Toledo:    Segurado; Ocaña, Manolo, Gil; Couloscou, Aroca; Sito 
             (Brotons), Hernández, Rico (Robi), Mate, Illán (Castro).
Calvo Sotelo	2-2 CD Castellón      [CD Castellón on pen.]
  [0-1 Subirats 20´, 1-1 Rojo 26´, 2-1 Tonín (p) 52´,
   2-2 García López 64´].
Calvo Sotelo: Sánchez; Lobo, Bezares, Leguizamón, Chema; Rueda,
              Claudio (Fabián), Zúñiga (Josele); garcía López, Nuevo, Rojo.
CD Castellón: Racic; Beltrán (Llopis), Chinchilla (Gil), De Andrés, Subirats;
              Susaeta, Tonín, Rives; Diego, Adalberto (tino), Ruiz (Bayarri).

Third place match [Aug 27]
Calvo Sotelo	2-2 CD Toledo       [CD Sotelo on pen.]
  [-]

Final [Aug 27]
Albacete	1-0 CD Castellón
  [1-0  Flores García 88´].
Albacete:     Bernardo; Gómez (Picazo), Leo, Díaz, Luengo; Calvo, Ciudad, 
              Verdú; Flores García, Pita (Samper), Serrano (Filipo).
CD Castellón: Racic; Beltrán, Subirats, Chinchilla, De Andrés; Susaeta, 
              Llopis, Ribes; Diego, Adalberto, Ruiz.

1979

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)

[Aug 23]
Albacete	1-0 CD Toledo
  [1-0 Emiliano 49´]
Albacete:    Villalba; Indio, Flores, Pita (Arguisuela); Calvo, Mendoza, 
             Ciudad; Díaz, Emiliano (Fernando), Verdú, Serrano (Manolín).
CD Toledo:   Sergio; Ocaña, Uribe, Coloscou, Vargas (Arcoa); Chozas,
             Illán, Pedro; Gordillo, Zambrano, Serrano (Rico).

[Aug 24]
Real Murcia	3-1 CD Toledo
  [1-0 Chazarreta 20´, 2-0 Joaquín 49´, 2-1 Illán (p) 85´, 3-1 Joaquín 88´]
Real Murcia: Bennsar; Campello, Camino, Naharro, Sebastián; Pastor, Darío (Ruiz),
             Chazarreta (Vidaña), Joaquín, Angelín (Sebas), Abad.
CD Toledo:   Sergio; Ocaña, Oribe, Chozas (Vargas), Herrero; Iglesias, Illán;
             Sierra, Gordillo, Zambrano, Ricas (Serrano).

[Aug 25]
Albacete	0-2 Real Murcia
  [0-1 Naharro 20´, 0-2 Abad 30´]
Albacete:    Villalba; Indio, Martí, Pita (Blázquez); Calvo, Mendoza; 
             Ciudad (Ortega), Verdú (Luengo), Emiliano, Arguisuela, Manolín.
Real Murcia: Benasar; Campello, Camino, Naharro; Sebastián, Vidaña; Abad, 
             Chazarreta (Angelín), Joaquín, Ruiz, García Murcia.

1980

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Eldense (Spain)
Cartagena FC (Spain)

[Aug 21]
Albacete	0-0 Cartagena FC
  [-]
Albacete:    Villalba I; Gómez, Tolo, Marti, Calvo; Villalba II, Goyo,
             Díaz; Emiliano, Hernán, Márquez. (+ Flores, García).
Cartagena:   Carmelo; Garci, Pani, Pérez, Morote; Fuentes, García Montes,
             Emilio; Merello, Miguel, Arcadio. (+ Gregorio, Gallego)

[Aug 22]
Cartagena FC	2-0 CD Eldense
  [1-0 Miguel 48´, 2-0 Merayo 57´]
Cartagena:   Alonso; Garci, Pani, Pérez, Morote, Fuentes; García Montes,
             Emilio, Gregorio; Miguel, Merallo.
CD Eldense:  Zabalo; Juanito, Fiordia, Gallo, Coca, Salva;
             Julito, Vale, Lo; Cubiche, Argüeso.

[Aug 23]
Albacete	4-0 CD Eldense
  [1-0 Emiliano 57´, 2-0 Goyo 75´, 3-0 Verdú (p) 88´,
   4-0 Emiliano 89´]
Albacete:   Villalba; Leo, Tolo, Martí, Calvo; Villalba II, Goyo, Díaz; 
            Emiliano, Hernán (Verdú), Luis (Flores García).
CD Eldense: Aguirre; Juanito, fiordia, Moreno, Palau; Valduch, 
            Alba, Vale; Julito, Sergio, Argueso.

1981

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Getafe CF (Spain)
At. Madrileño (Atlético de Madrid B) (Spain)

[Aug 24]
Albacete	2-1 Getafe CF
  [1-0 Emiliano 22´, 2-0 Emiliano 29´, 2-1 Martínez 66´]
Albacete:      Villalba I, Tolo, Flores, Marti, Junco, Villalba II; 
               Álvarez (Flores García), Martín (Verdú); Emiliano, Hernán; Castañera. 
Getafe CF:     Carmelo; Tomás, Parra, Alfonso (Polo), Cruz; Cortés, Víctor, 
               Francisco (Villa), Martínez, José Manuel, Mata (Serrano).

[Aug 25]
Getafe CF	2-2 At. Madrileño
  [1-0 José Manuel 15´, 1-1 Melo 18´ , 1-2 Ángel 31´, 2-2 Víctor 80´]
Getafe CF:     Pacheco; Tomás, Cobo, Polo, Cruz; Alfonso, Mata, Francisco (Víctor):
               Martínez (Capra), José Manuel (Serrano), Villa.
At. Madrileño: Belza; Tomás, Clemente, Ángel, Cárdeno; Arjol, Marina, Goterris (Aguilar);
               Nadal (Caballero), Melo, Guache (Salva).

[Aug 26]
Albacete	0-0 At. Madrileño
  [-].
Albacete:      Villalba I; Tolo, Flores (Blázquez); Martí, Junco; Villalba II, 
               Álvarez (Flores García), Martín, Emiliano, Hernán, Castañera.
At. Madrileño: Belza; Tomás, Clemente, Ángel (Caballero), Cárdeno; Arjol,
               Marina (Salva), Prado (Gotériz); Nadal, Melo, Guache.

1982

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Castellón (Spain)
Real Jaén CF (Spain)

[Aug 26]
Albacete	1-1 Real Jaén CF

[Aug 27]
Real Jaén CF	1-0 CD Castellón
  [1-0 González]
Real Jaén:    Ramón; Juanjo, San Tomé (bautista), Junco, Salvatierra;
              Del Moral, Mundo (Sindo), Rafa; Boro (Anquela), González (Juanito).
CD Castellón: González; Verdú, Carrillo (De Blas), L: Navarro, J. Navarro; Beltrán,
              Mestre, Ibeas; Ramírez (Lotina), Planelles (Navarro), Viñas.  

[Aug 28]
Albacete	2-2 CD Castellón
  [0-1 Mestre 40´, 1-1 Álvarez 41´, 2-1 Villalba II (p) 69´,
   2-2 Planelles 82´]
Albacete:     Villalba I (Carcelén); Gómez, Majo, Martí, Morata;
              Villalba II, Villalba III, Hernán; Eulate, Durán, Álvarez.
CD Castellón: González; Verdú, J. Navarro, N. Navarro, De Blas; Beltrán,
              Mestre, Ibeas (Ramírez), Planelles; Navarro, Viñas, Lotina.

1983

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Elche CF (Spain)
Final [Aug 23]
Albacete	1-0 Elche CF
  [1-0 Herrera 66´]
Albacete:     Vilalaba (Carcelén); Dela (Poverda), Leo, Ángel, Tolo; Morata, Hernán,
              Eulate; Álvarez (Madrona), Mansilla, Escarabajal (Parada).
Elche CF:     Muñoz; Nando II, Camacho, Peñalva, Manolo; Nando I (Jerez), Félix,
              Antonín; Carrazoni, Borja, López Miró.

1985

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

[Aug 20]
Albacete	3-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Cajaurang 31´, 2-0 Cajaurang 42´, 2-1 De las Heras 53´,
   3-1 González 75´].
Albacete:    Carmelo; Calvo, Ángel (Baquero), Gómez, Catali, Merino; Alejandro, 
             Cajaurang (Francisco), Luis, Cabello (Sito), González.
RM Castilla: Serna; León, Martín, Francis, Valdenebro (Geni); Solana (Clemente),
             De las Heras; Blanco Vila (Pombo), Mel, Gálvez, Ascona.

[Aug 21]
Real Murcia	2-1 Real Madrid Castilla
  [0-1 Azcona 39´, 1-1 Víctor 41´, 1-2 Núñez 49´]
Real Murcia: Ferrer; Núñez, Martín, Pérez García, Delgado (Del Barrio); Vidaña, 
             Sánchez, Guina; Víctor, Tocornal, Moyano (Adolfo).
RM Castilla: Férez; León, Gambín, Martín, Geni; Francis, De las Heras (Mel), 
             Llorente; Azcona, Gálvez, Solana (Sánchez Clemente).

[Aug 22]
Albacete	0-2 Real Murcia
  [0-1 Guina (p)68´, 0-2 Delago 75´].
Albacete:    Garmendia; Calvo, Ángel, Gómez, Catali; Merino, Alejandro, 
             Casaurang (Cifo); Luis (Isidro), Cabello (Emiliano), González.
Real Murcia: Ferrer; Núñez, Pérez García, Delgado, Campello; Vidaña, Sánchez,
             Guina; Víctor (Del Barrio), Tocornal (Adolfo), Moyano.

1986

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
RCD Mallorca (Spain)

Final [Aug 20]
Albacete	1-2 RCD Mallorca
  [0-1 Luis García 2´, 1-1 Quintero (p)13´, 1-2 Crespi 19´].
Albacete:     Muñoz; Aliaga, Mario, Diego Quintero, Calvocheaga; Catali,
              Hernán, Silos (Javi); Miguel, Anquela, Ramos (M. Quinterio).
RCD Mallorca: Mayo; Izquierdo, Bernal, García Jiménez, Amer (Mantilla); San José, 
               Luis García, Crespi; Bonet, Higuera (magdaleno), Hassan (Trobbiani).

1987

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Club Nacional Montevideo (Uruguay)

Final [Aug 21]
Albacete	0-2 Club Nacional
  [0-1 Morán 38´, 0-2 Carcaecio 77´].
Albacete:    Pedro Muñoz; Alejandro, Quique, Calvo, Mario; Moreno,
             Catali, Hernán; Antonio, Parada, Ortiz.
C. Nacional: Clavijo; Gómez, Farai, Sarabia, Pintos, Cardaecio,
             Villazán, Morán, Silva, Barboza, Silvera.

1988

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)


Final [Sep 7]
Albacete	2-0 Real Madrid Castilla
  [1-0 Cabrero (p) 30´, 2-0 Catali 88´]	
Albacete:     Arévalo; Gómez, Tolo, Quesada, Da Silva; Catali, Cifo, 
              Parada; Antonio, Cabrero, Hernán.
RM Castilla:  Cano; López Martín, Sastre, Herrero, Ruiz Villar; 
              Pachi, Salmerón, Soler, Hurtado; Vilchez, Santi.

1989

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Real Murcia (Spain)



1991

Participants: 
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Dinamo Kyiv (Ukraine) 

Final [Aug 22]
Albacete	1-0 Dinamo Kyiv
  [1-0 Zalazar (p) 5´]
Albacete:  Conejo, Coco, Geli, Juarez, Menéndez; Catali, Camilo (Parada), 
           Chesa (Santi), Zalazar; Corbalán (Urzáiz), Etcheverry (Sigüenza).
D. Kyiv:   Martinkenas; Louzhny, Alexksadnenkov, Shmatueev (Yortchenko), Shatovalenko; 
           Victor Moroz (Sharan), Anenkov, Zaiets, Salenko, Betsa, Mintenko (Yuri Moroz).

1992 I Trofeo Castilla- La Mancha

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 12]
Albacete	2-0 Real Madrid CF
  [1-0 Antonio 42´, 2-0 Pinilla 51´]
Albacete:    Balaguer (Unánua); Santi (J. Soler), A. Carlos (Parri), Geli, Menéndez; Catali, 
             Manolo, Corbalan (Rommel Fernández), Antonio (Chesa); Zalazar, Pinilla. 
Real Madrid: Jaro; Rocha (Toril), Villarroya (Chendo), Nando (Tendillo), Sanchis; F. Hierro, 
             Míchel, P. Llorente, Prosinecki (Milla); Zamorano, Butragueño.

1993

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
São Paulo FC (Brazil)

Final [Aug 18]
Albacete	3-1 São Paulo FC
  [1-0 Fradera 13´, 2-0 Gilmar (og) 26´, 3-0 Dimitrijevic 50´,
   3-1 Claudio 54´]
Albacete:    Conejo; Geli (Magín), Santi, Fradera, Coco; Sala, Cordero,
             Bjlica (Alejandro); Antonio (Dos Santos), Menéndez (Dimitrijevic), José.
São Paulo:   Gilberto; Jura (Maurizio), Lula, Ronaldo, Gilmar; André, Caté,
             Dinho, Claudio; Matosas (Juninho), Luis Carlos.

1993 II Trofeo Castilla-La Mancha

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Real Madrid CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 6]
Albacete	0-1 Real Madrid CF
  [0-1 Alfonso 50´]
Albacete:    Conejo; Geli (Alejandro 72´), Santi, Fradera, Coco; Sala, Cordero (Menéndez 45´), 
             Chesa, Bjelica (Dimitrijevic 72´); Antonio (José 45´), Dos Santos. 
Real Madrid: Buyo; Paco Llorente, Luis Enrique, Alkorta (Lasa 45´), Sanchis; F. Hierro (Alfonso 45´), 
             Míchel, Prosinecki (Milla 45´), Martín Vázquez (Ramis 45´); Zamorano, Butragueño. 

1994

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Sevilla FC (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
Albacete	0-0 Sevilla FC   [Sevilla FC on pen.]
  [-]
Albacete:   Balaguer; Santi, Tomás (Oliete), Fradera, Coco (Brau); Óscar 
            (Fernando), Cordero, Sala, Dos Santos (Andonov); Zalazar, Dertycia.
Sevilla FC: Monchi; Martagón, Pedro, Pietro, Pineda; Juanito (Diego), 
            Michel, Tevenet (Monchu), Gareca; Bango (Cortijo), Linde.

1994 III Trofeo Castilla-La Mancha

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Veracruz (Mexico)

Final [Aug 24]
Albacete	1-2 CD Veracruz
  [0-1 Marco Aurelio 36´, 1-1 Derycia 44´, 1-2 Gustavo 62´]
Albacete:    Balaguer; Santi, Tomás, Fradera, Coco; Óscar, Cordero,
             Sala, Dos Santos; Zalazar, Dertycia. (+ Brau, Oliete, Fernando, Andonov).
CD Veracruz: Fernando; Enrique, Alejandro, Martín, Pedro; Pascual, Miguel,
             Víctor, Marco Aurelio; Carlos, Leonel. (+ Alberto, Elías, José Luis, Gustavo).

1995

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Club Nacional Montevideo (Uruguay)

Final [Aug 23]
Albacete	2-1 Club Nacional
  [1-0 Maqueda 5´, 1-1 Rojas 25´, 1-2 O´Neill 82´]
Albacete:     Marcos; Mario, Coco, Alejandro, Tomás; Manolo, Zalazar,
              Maqueda, Bjelica; Kasurnov, Luke. (+ Juli, Antonio, Sotero, Emilio).
CD Nacional:  Vicola; Canals, Bedeli, González, Kanapkis; Lemos, Vito,
              Gigou, Rojas; Medina, Bianchi. (+ Gómez, Canobbio, Juan González, O´Neill).

1996

Participants:  
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CA Cerro Porteño (Paraguay)

Final [Aug 23]
Albacete	x-x Cerro Porteño
  [
Albacete:
Cerro Porteño: