Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla-La Mancha

Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y la Mancha 1997-2010


This trophy was created in 1997 with the intention of serving economic boost to the clubs in the region. It is played between teams in preseason Castilian-La Mancha,
who played last season in the Primera Division, Segunda, Segunda B, the top two and the two Third Preferred Regional champions, as a rule.
In the 1999-00 season was not played as such, it became a choice of Castilla-La Mancha.


Palmares


 1 1997 Albacete Balompié		2-1 CD Toledo
 2 1998 Albacete Balompié		2-1 CD Toledo
   1999   not held
 3 2000 Albacete Balompié		2-0 CD Toledo
 4 2001 UB Conquense			1-0 CD Toledo
 5 2002 Albacete Balompié		1-0 Talavera CF
 6 2003 Albacete Balompié		3-0 Tomelloso CF
 7 2004 UB Conquense			2-1 Albacete Balompié
 8 2005 UB Conquense			3-2 Tomelloso CF
 9 2006 UD Puertollano			1-0 UB Coqnuense
10 2007 UB Conquense			1-0 CD Guadalajara
11 2008 Albacete Balompié		1-0 UD Puertollano
12 2009 CD Guadalajara			2-0 UD Puertollano
13 2010 UB Conquense			2-0 UD Puertollano


Number of Wins:

6 Albacete Balompié

5 UB Conquense


1 UD Puertollano
  CD Guadalajara



1997 I Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:  
Talavera CF (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Manchego (Spain)



Semifinals 1 [Aug 11, 26]
Talavera CF	2-1 Albacete Balompié
  [0-1 Baroja (p) 15´, 1-1 Fran Rivera 56´, 2-1 Luis Casado 67´]
Talavera CF: Alejandro; Bermejo, Fran (Javi López), Jorge, Javi; Arellano (Antón),
             Canito (Checa, Rubén)), Fran Rivera, Quini (Guy); Indias (Casado), Morilla.
Albacete:    Julio Iglesias; Ortega (Tito), Aranalde (Alejandro I), Baroja, Juanlu; Josico,
             Velamazán (Jesús), Gómez, Moreno (Aquino); Yahaya (Fernando), Dani Bouzas.
Albacete	4-0 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Velamazán 15´, 2-0 Velamazán 18´, 3-0 Baraja (p) 63´, 4-0 Belenguer 79´]
Albacete:    Julio Iglesias; Ortega, Baroja, Juanlu, Aranalde; Gómez, Josico, Velamazán, Moreno; 
             Dani Bouzas, Aquino. (+ Belenguer, Di Carlo, Menéndez, Jesús, Vasijevic).
Talavera CF: Chilet; Bermejo, Javi López, Jorge, Javi; Arellano, Canito, Rivera,
             Casado; Indias, Morilla. (+ Vladimir, Vaqueriza, Fran, Checa, Antón, Quini, García Rubio).

Semifinal 2 [Aug 21, 24]
CD Manchego	2-3 CD Toledo
  [0-1 Graña 20´, 0-2 Jurado 45´, 0-3 José Luis (p) 56´,
   1-3 Ervin (pp) 57´, 2-3 Aguilera 85´]
CD Manchego: Rojas; Gus (Jadraque), Juanma, Nieto, Magano; Kisko (Blanco), Espínola, 
             Llana; Juancho (Fuentes), Valderrey, Aguilera.
CD Toledo:   Villalvilla; Varela (Roberto), Herrero (Ervin), Graña, Espínola (Emery); Cordero, 
             Javi Delgado, Rufete, Benito; Jurado (Maciel), José Luis (Casquero).
CD Toledo	1-0 CD Manchego
  [1-0 Javi Delgado 79´]
CD Toledo:   De la Fuente; Varela, Herrero, Graña, Estefano; Rufete (David), Javi Delgado, 
             José Luis, Cordero (Emery); Maciel, Davor (Jurado).

Final [Aug 23, Daimiel]
Albacete	2-1 CD Toledo
  [1-0 Aquino (p) 35´, 1-1 Santaella 70´, 2-1 Juan Carlos Moreno 85´]
Albacete:    Plotnikov; Ortega, Aranalde, Juanlu, Vasiljeyic (Vanic); Tito, Moreno (Fernando), 
             Baroja, Jesús Muñoz (Romondini), Aquino (Menéndez) Maslov (Di Carlo).
CD Toledo:   Villalvilla; Santaella, David, Jurado, Emery;  Erving, Roberto, 
             Davor, Tomás, Casquero (Pedro), Fran (Varela).

1998 II Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:  
At. Tomelloso (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
CD Villarrobledo (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Albacete Balompié B (Spain)
Gimnástico Alcázar (Spain)
CD Piedrabuena (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Gim. Alcázar	0-4 At. Tomelloso
At. Tomelloso	6-2 Gimnástico Alcázar

1/4 Final [Aug 11,12,13]
At. Tomelloso	0-1 CD Toledo
  [0-1 Jurado 38]
CD Piedrabuena	0-2 Talavera CF

Albacete  B	x-x CD Manchego

Villarrobledo	0-1 Albacete Balompié 
  [0-1 Maslov 35´]


Semifinals [Aug 19,22, 25]
Albacete B	0-3 CD Toledo
  [0-1 Fede Marín 53´, 0-2 Maikel 66´, 0-3 Cordero 70´]
Albacete B:   

CD Toledo	3-1 Albacete Balompié B
  [1-0 Maikel 15´, 1-1 Pedro 67´, 2-1 Losada 71´, 3-1 Quini 76´]

 [Aug 25]
Talavera CF	0-0 Albacete Balompié    [Albacete Balompié on pen.]
  [-]
Albacete Balom. x-x Talavera CF
  [?]


Final [Sep 17, Villarrobledo]
Albacete	2-1 CD Toledo
  [0-1 Fede Marín 32´, 1-1 Maslov 41´, 2-1 Di Carlos 64´]
Albacete:   Iglesias; Magano, Aranalde, Vanic, Sala; Tito, Jesús (Carpintero), 
            Nieto (Walter Pico), Baronchelli, Vulevic (Di Cario), Maslov (De Paula).
CD Toledo:  Villalvilla (Iglesias); Roca, Alejandro (Estéfano), Pedro Alberto (Luis Manuel), 
            Gallardo (Juanito), Casquero, Javi Delgado (Emery), Fede Marín, Cordero, Jose Luis (Losada), Jurado (Maikel).

2000 III Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha
Final [Aug
Albacete	2-0 CD Toledo

2001 IV Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha
Participants: 
La Roda CF (Spain)
CF Quintanar (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)


 [Aug 25]
La Roda Cf	x-x CF Quintanar

Semifinals [Aug 18, Puebla de Montalbán y San Clemente]
CD Toledo	x-x Talavera CF
UB Conquense	x-x Albacete Balompié
Final [Aug
UB Conquense	1-0 CD Toledo

2002 V Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
Albacete	1-0 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Pablo 54´]
Albacete:    Cano; Óscar, pablo, Padilla, Perla; Rubio, Leniz, Parri,
             Miguel; Basti, Mikel. (+ Raúl, Dani Ruiz, Juli, Pruden, Duré, Rodri, Iván Ruiz).
Talavera CF: S. Calvo; Carmona, Roberto, Rubén, De la Plata; Pedro, Raúl,
             Morilla, Serafín; de los Ríos, Ismael. (+ Josué, Joan, Infantes).

2003 VI Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
At. Tomelloso (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15,17]
UB Conquense	0-0 Albacete Balompié     [Albacete Balompié on pen.]
  [-]
UB Conquense: Álvaro; Luis Cuenca, Díaz Neira, Lozano, Alfonso; Ángel Luis, Soriano,
              Lalo, Barber, Zafra; Castillejo. (+ Ibrahim, Héctor, Barkero).
Albacete:     Almunia; Pedro, Selvas, Catalá, Christian; Samu, Pruden, Manolo, Iván Díaz,
              Basti; Mikel. (+ Sebi, Kaká, David Álvarez, Pablo García).
At. Tomelloso	1-1 Talavera CF           [At. Tomelloso on pen.]
  [1-0 Andrés 29´, 1-1 De la Plana 88´]

Final [Aug 23, Damimiel]
At. Tomelloso	0-3 Albacete Balompié
  [0-1 Amato 32´, 0-2 Basti 45´, 0-3 Kaká 87´]
At. Tomelloso: Ignacio; Dani, Jorge, Navarro, Richard; Juli, Ander, Juanjo, José Luis, Moreno; 
               Garzón. (+ Carrión, Soria, Carlos Sanz, López, Pelu, Moreno).
Albacete:      Roa; Pedro, Óscar, Unai, Peña; Viaud, Lawal, Basti, Iván Díaz; Pablo García,
               Amato. (+ Samu, Kaká, Cristián Martínez).

2004 VII Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
At. Tomelloso (Spain)
CD Villarrobledo (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 6]
Villarrobledo 	0-0 Albacete Balompié     [Albacete balompié onpen.]
  [-]
UB Conquense	x-x

Final [Aug 22]
UB Conquense	2-1 Albacete Balompié
  [0-1 Mingo 10´, 1-1 Alberto Alejandro 36´, 2-1 Castillejo 45´]
UB Conquense: Raúl Iglesias; Galiano, Lozano, López Garai, Barber; Lalo (Loperena), Zafra,
              Jornet, Alberto Alejandro (Butra); Rico (Urraca), Castillejo.
Albacete:     Gaspercic; Óscar Montiel, Mingo (Mikel), Rubén, Peña; Francisco,
              David Sánchez, Redondo, Álvaro (Viaud); Buades,Pacheco (Iván Díaz).

2005 VIII Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
Tomelloso CF (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
Semifinals [Aug 13]
Tomelloso CF	1-0 Talavera CF
  [1-0 Santi Domínguez]
UB Conquense	x-x Albacete Balompié

Final [Oct 12, Tomelloso]
Tomelloso CF	2-3 UB Conquense
  [0-1 Futre (p) 8´, 0-2 Futre 11´, 0-3 Metola 46´, 1-3 Javi Fernández 61´, 2-2 Treviño 78´]
Tomelloso CF: David Pérez; Dani, Santi Silvar, Jurado, David Roldán; Iván Torres (David Martínez), 
              Javi Fernández, Miguel Ruiz, Trigúeros (Luismi); Treviño, Copito (Alberto).
UB Conquense: Eduard; Amezaga, Victor Marco, Metoia, Antonio; Juanjo, Mikei Rico, 
              Aitor Martínez (Luis Cuenca), Futre; Galiano (Berni) Morales (Butra).

2006 IX Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
UD Puertollano (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
CD Miguelturreño (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
Torpedo 66 (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Hellín (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)

Round 1  [Aug 13]
Torpedo 66	x-x CD Toledo (gan1)
CD Hellín	x-x CD Guadalajara (gan 2)
Miguelturreño   x-x UD Puertollano (gan 3)

Round 2 [Aug 20
gan 1		x-x UB Conquense (gan 1)
gan 2		x-x Talavera CF
gan 3		x-x UD Almansa

Semifinals [Oct 12]
gan 1		x-x Albacete Balompié
UD Puertollano	1-0 CD Guadalajara
  1-0 Zapata (ogc 23´]


Final [Nov 1]
UD Puertollano	1-0 UB Conquense
  [1-0 Esparza 49´]
Puertollano:  Rojas; Novillo, Carlos Sanz (Dupi), Bustillo, Juanma; Richard, Olmo, Berja, 
              Esparza (David Sanz), Rubén (Manolo); Leo Bermejo.
UB Conquense: Segovia; Sendoa, Santi López, García Rubio, Soria; Javi Soria, Juanma (José Luis),
              Javi Gómez (Juanjo), Sánchez, Cristian; Jesús.

2007 X Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)
Torrijos CF (Spain)
Talavera CF (Spain)
Daimiel CF (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
Winners of these three qualifiers enter the draw with Albacete, celebrated again a confrontation a single party, field lesser team.
[Aug 15]
Albacete Balompié (exempt)

Torrijos CF	x-x Talavara CF
Daimiel CF	x-x UB Conquense

Semifinals [Sep 21]
UB Conquense	x-x Albacete balompié
CD Guadalajara	1-0 Talavera CF


Final [Sep 26, Cuenca]
UB Conquense	1-0 CD Guadalajara
  [1-0 Juan Carlos Soria 90´]
UB Conquense: Eduard; Santi López (Cristian), José Ángel, José Carlos Soria, Wellington; 
              Rubén, Gil, Jesús, R. Casán; Javi Gómez (Martins), Gregorio (José Luis).
Guadalajara:  Montero; Carrasco, A. Moreno, Juamma, Ricardo, Piñas (Juanchu), 
              Guti, I. Moreno (Chuchi), Camacho, Manzano (R. Cuesta) y Nel

2008 XI Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
UD Puertollano (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)


1/4 final [
UD Puertollano	1-0 UB Conquense
  [1-0 Tariq]
Semifinals [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	1-1 UD Puertollano           [UD Puertollano on pen.]
  [1-0 Joaqui 73´, 1-1 Medina 78´]
CD Guadalajara 	0-1 Albacete Balompié
Final [Aug 23, Puertollano]
UD Puertollano	0-1 Albacete Balompié
  [0-12 Merino 39´]
Puertollano:  Calleja; Amores, Germán, Manu Arias, Raúl Fernández; 
              Raúl Medina, Hernámdez, Ortiz, Honorio; Encinas, Tariq. (+ Pomar).
Albacete:     Jonathan; Tarantino, Mainz, Xavi Jiménez; Merino, Alex Pérez,
              Trota, peña, Berza; Nkendo, Iker Begoña. (+ Marco Nava, Belencoso, Richie).

2009 XII Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
UD Puertollano (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Guadalajara (Spain)


Semifinals [Aug 15]
UD Puertollano	0-1 Albacete Balompié
  [0-1 Merino]
UB Conquense 	x-x CD Guadalajara

Final [Aug 23, Guadalajara)
CD Guadalajara	2-0 UD Puertollano
  [1-0 Gustavo 7´, 2-0 Iván Moreno85´]
Guadalajara:  Núñez; Antonio Moreno, Feito, Jorge, Javi Soria, Dupi, 
              Rubén Cuesta (Quesada), Manzano, Iván Moreno; Alain(Pita), Gustavo.
Puertollano:  Calleja, Ormazábal, Casabella, Raúl Fernández, Pomar, Gomis(Addison), 
              Hernández, Rafa Belda (José Antonio), Honorio; Carlos García, Martín Baquero (Mendy).

2010 XIII Trofeo Junta de Comunidades de Castilla y La Mancha

Participants:
Albacete Balompié (Spain)
UB Conquense (Spain)
CD Puertollano (Spain)
CD Toledo (Spain)
Previa [Aug 7]
CD Guadalajara	1-2 CD Toledo
Semifinals [Aug 14]
CD Toledo	1-1 CD Puertollano            [CD Puertollano on pen.]
  [0-1 Tai 2´, 1-1 Javi Fernández 57´]
CD Toledo:   Saavedra; Carlos, Antonio, Javi Sánchez, Cubi; Diego, Javi Robledo, Diego Ramírez, 
             Javi Fernández; Bruno, Seraphín. (+ Alberto, Butra, Dani Alonso, Salva, Víctor).
Puertollano: Nacho; Ormazábal, Pomar, Raúl Aguilar, Pelegrina; Javi Ruiz, 
             Tai, Acorán, Javi Gómez; Vladimir, Encinas. (+ Addison, Pedro Díaz, Medina).
UB Conquense	0-0 Albacete Balompié         [UB Conquense on pen.]
Final [Aug 21, Alcázar de San Juan]
UB Conquense	2-0 CD Puertollano
  [1-0 Belencoso 63´, 2-0 Garrido 84´]
UB Conquense:  Bermúdez; Alba, Bardal, Garrido, De la Plata; Elías, Cubillo, Mario Ortiz, 
               Cristian, Juan Antonio, Belencoso. (+ Berodia, Valverde, Calvillo, Nevado).
Puertollano:   Sebas; Olmo, Pomar, Raúl Aguilar, Pelegrina; Medina, Acorán, 
               Valdivia, Addison; Vladimir, Pedro Díaz. (+ Cristian Rivas, Nando, Genro, Encinas, Juanfri).