Copa de Castilla y León de fútbol

Copa de Castilla y León (Castilla y León-Spain) 2009-2013


The Castilla y León Cup (from the Spanish expression Copa Castilla y León) is a football championship usually played on summer and autumn between the most important teams in the region of Castilla y León. It was created in 1924 as a regional championship parallel to La Liga, and was played between that year and 1931. The Spanish Civil War and the undisputed leadership of La Liga wiped out the tournament, being forgotten. In 1985, the Football Federation of Castile and León revived it as a summer tournament, being played in just that year. It was in 2009 when it returned to be played[1] on an annual basis.

The tournament is not expected to be played in 2014


Palmares

      1985
 1 2009 UD Salamanca        2-1 Real Valladolid
 2 2010 SD Ponferradina     1-1 UD Salamanca               [SD Ponferradina on pen.]
 3 2011 CD Mirandés         1-0 Villaralbo CF
 4 2012 CD Mirandés         4-1 Real Valladolid
 5 2013 CD Numancia         1-0 SD Ponferradina
   2014   not held


Number of Wins:

 2 CD Mirandés

 1 SD Ponferradina
   UD Salamanca (Spain)
   CD Numancia (Spain)


1985

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
CD Numancia de Soria (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)

Semifinals[Aug 18]
UD Salamanca	1-0 Palencia CF
  [1-0 Bitota 99´]
UD Salamanca:   Lozano; Balta, Nino, Bezares, Escudero: Marcelino, 
                Pardina, Eguileor, Biota, Echeverría, Montero.
Palencia CF:    Casado; Moyano, Ruiz, Sánchez, Pastor; Espejo, 
                Echeverría, Benítez, Cano; Álvarez, Moreno, valentín.
Final [
UD Salamanca

2009

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
CD Numancia de Soria (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Cd Guihuelo (Spain)
CF Palencia (Spain)
CD Mirandés (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)
Arandina CF (Spain)
At. Membibre (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)
SD Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Group A:

  [Aug 4]
Zamora CF	1-3 CD Guijuelo

  [Aug 10]
Zamora CF	0-2 UD Salamanca

  [Aug 13]
CD Guijuelo	2-3 UD Salamanca

Group B:
  
  [Aug 1]
Arandina CF	0-0 CD Numancia
Burgos CF	1-0 CD Mirandés

  [Aug 4,5]
Arandina CF	9-0 Burgos CF
CD Mirandés	0-0 CD Numancia

  [Aug 8]
Arandina CF	1-0 CD Mirandés
Burgos CF	0-0 CD Numancia


Group C:

  [Jul 30, Aug 1]
CF Palencia	2-0 SD Ponferradina
At. Bembibre	0-0 Cultural Leonesa

  [Aug 5, 8]
At. Bembibre	1-4 CF Palencia
At. Bembibre	1-4 SD Ponferradina

  [Aug 11,27]
CF Palencia	1-0 Cultural Leonesa
SD Ponferradina	3-1 Cultural Leonesa


Semifinals [Sep 8,16]
CF Palencia	0-5 Real Valladolid
SD Arandina	0-5 UD salamanca

Funal [Nov 16]
UD Salamanca	2-1 Real Valladolid

2010

Participants:
CF Palencia (Spain)
Real Valladolid (Spain)
SD Arandina (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
CD Mirandés (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
CD Guijuelo (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)


Group A:

  [Jul 25]
SD Arandina	0-1 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Sisi 38´]

  [Jul 30]
CF Palencia	2-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 De Paula 25´, 2-0 Aitor 52´]

  [Aug 7]
SD Arandina	1-2 CF Palencia
  [1-0 Ayrton 21´, 1-1 Paulino 52´, 1-2 Ale 54´]
 
Group B:

  [Jul 31]
CD Mirandés	1-2 CD Numancia
  [0-1 Mario 35´, 0-2 Vélez 58´, 1-2 Infante 68´]

  [Aug 4]
Burgos CF	1-1 CD Numancia
  [1-0 Ramos 9´, 1-1 Dimas 79´]

  [Aug 11]
Burgos CF	2-0 CD Mirandés
  1-0 Salamanca 36´, 2-0 Sedano 57´]



Group C:

  [Jul 30]
Zamora CF	1-3 SD Ponferradina
  [1-0 Martín 2´, 1-1 ´Mayor 20´, 1-2 De Paula 41´, 1-3 Javi López 56´]

  [Aug 4]
C. Leonesa	0-1 Sd Ponferradina
  [0-1 Cristian 80´]

  [Aug 7]
Zamora CF	0-0 Cultural Leonesa
  [-]



Group D:

  [Aug 4]
Real Ávila	0-5 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Linares 9´, 0-2 Kike 14´, 0-3 Quique Martín (p) 29´, 0-4 Linares 54´, 0-5 Linares 71´]

 [Aug 7]
Real Ávila	0-2 CD Guijuelo
  [0-1 Pedrito, 0-2 Vinuesa]

 [Aug 12]
CD Guijuelo	1-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Rosas 27´, 1-1 Tejedor 80´]


Semifinals:

  [Feb 16, 2011]
Burgos CF	1-1 SD Ponferradina
  [0-1 Yuri 23´, 1-1 Espinosa 51´]

  [Oct 6, 2010]
CF Palencia	0-1 UD Salamanca
  [0-1 Expósito 67´]


Final [Jun 7, 2011]
SD Ponferradina	1-1 UD Salamanca          [SD ponferradina 6-5 on pen.]
  [0-1 Kike 7´, 1-1 Ruiz 33´]

2011

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
CF Palencia (Spain)
CD Mirandés (Spain)
SD Gimnástica Segoviana (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
CD Guijuelo (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)
SD Arandina (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)
SD Almazán (Spain)
Atlético Bembibre (Spain)
Atlético Astorga (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)
CD Villaralbo (Spain)
CD Iscar (Spain)
Huracán Z León (Spain)
CD Aguilar (Spain)

Round 1:

   [Jul 27]
SD Almazán	1-1 Burgos CF        [Burgos CF on pen.]
  [1-0 Gabi 18´, 1-1 Naya 54´]
At. Bembibre	3-1 Atlético Astorga
  [1-0 David Álvarez 31´, 1-1 Roberto Puente 66´, 3-0 Vega 74´, 3-1 Mario Villar 83´]
   [Jul 28]
CD Villaralbo	2-1 Zamora CF
  [1-0 Carmona 17´, 2-0 Manu 21´, 2-1 Jona 34´]

  [Jul 29]
Huracán Z León	1-2 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Rojo 3´, 1-1 Vila (p) 50´, 1-2 Murci 85´]

  [Jul 30]
CD Iscar	2-0 SD Gimnástica Segoviana
  1-0 David Alonso 19´, 2-0 velayos 55´]

  [Jul 31]
CD Aguilar	1-1 CF Palencia            [CF Palencia 2-4 0n pen.]
  [0-1 Jandro 61´, 1-1 Guiller 85´]


Round 2:

  [Aug 3]
Burgos CF	1-2 CD Mirandés
  [1-0 Addison 27´, 1-1 Alain 50´, 1-2 Iribas 53´]
At. Bembibre	2-0 Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 david Álvarez 66´, 2-0 Tano 84´]


  [Aug 4,6]
CD Iscar	2-0 CF Palencia
  [1-0 velayos 28´, 2-0 Ricardo 56´]
CD Villaralbo	0-0 CD Guijuelo               [CD Villaralbo 5-4 on pen.]


1/4 Final [Aug 13]

  [Aug 13]
CD Virraralbo	1-0 UD Salamanca
  [1-0 Carmona 92´]
CD Mirandés	3-3 CD Numancia        [CD Mirandés 5-4 on pen.]
  [1-0 Lambari 7´, 2-0 Lambari 11´,  1-2 Nagore 24´, 2-2 Juanjo 38´, 
   3-2 Pablo 71´, 3-3 Nagore 83´]
At. Bembibre	1-2 SD Ponferradina
  [0-1 mateo 15´, 0-2 Doménech 53´, 1-2 Raúl 89´]

  [Aug 24]
CD Iscar	1-6 Real Valladolid
  [0-1 Óscar 8´, 0-2 Marquitos 20´, 0-3 Víctor Pérez 52´, 1-3 Adalia 60´, 
   1-4 Quino 74´, 1-5 Aquino 77´, 1-6 Jofre 86´]
 
Semifinals [Sep 20,21]
CD Villaralbo	3-1 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Zambrano 22´, 2-0 Obispo 46´, 2-1 Lolo (p) 73´, 3-1 Manu 81´]
CD Mirandés	7-0 SD Ponferradina
  [1-0 Blanco 30´, 2-0 Alain 63´, 3-0 Muneta 69´, 4-0 Alain 76´, 5-0 Muneta 77´,
   6-0 Alain 84´, 7-0 Alain 87´]
 
Final [Oct 11]
CD Villaralbo	0-1 CD Mirandés
  [0-1 Muneta 92´]

2012

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
CF Palencia (Spain)
CD Mirandés (Spain)
CD Guijuelo (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)
SD Arandina (Spain)
Atlético Bembibre (Spain)
Atlético Astorga (Spain)
Real Ávila CF (Spain)
CD Villaralbo (Spain)
Cristó Atlético (Spain)
La Granja CF (Spain)
CD Virgen del Camino (Spain)

Group A: 
  UD Salamanca, Real Ávila, La Granja CF

Group B:
CD Guijuelo, Cristo Atlético, CD Villaralbo


Group C:
Burgos CF, SD Arandina, CF Palencia

Group D:
At. Bembibre, At. Astorga, CD Virgen del camino


1/4 Final [Aug 12]
At. Bembibre	3-2 SD Ponferradina
UD Salamanca	1-1 Real Valladolid
Burgos CF	2-0 CD Numancia
CD Guijuelo	1-2 CD Mirandés

Semifinals [Aug 22]
At. Bembibre	1-2 Real Valladolid
Burgos CF	0-0 CD Mirandés             [CD Mirandés on pen.]

Final [Sep 5]
CD Mirandés	4-1 Real Valladolid

2013

Participants:
Real Valladolid (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain)
UD Salamanca (Spain)
SD Ponferradina (Spain)
CD Mirandés (Spain)
CD Guijuelo (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)
SD Arandina (Spain)
Atlético Bembibre (Spain)
Atlético Astorga (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain))
CD Virgen del Camino (Spain)
La Granja CF (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)


Group A:

  [Jul 27]
La Granja Cf	0-0 CD Guijuelo    [La Granja Cf on pen.]
UD Salamanca* (retired)
 
Group B:

 [Jul 28]
At. Bembibre	0-2 SD Ponferradina

 [Jul 31]
At. Astorga	0-2 SD Ponferradina

 [Aug 3]
At. Astorga	2-0 At. Bembibre


Group C:

  [Jul 27]
Burgos CF	0-4 CD Numancia

  [Jul 31]
SD Arandina	0-5 CD Numancia

  [Aug 3]
Burgos CF	3-1 SD Arandina


Group D:

  [Jul 27]
CD V. Camino	1-2 Cultural Leonesa


  [Jul 31]
Zamora CF	3-0 CD Virgen del Camino


  [Aug 3]
C. Leonesa	2-3 Zamora CF
 
Round 2:

  [Aug 20, 21]
La Granja CF	0-2 CD Numancia
Zamora CF	0-1 SD Ponferradina


Semifinals [Sep 4, Oct 9]
CD Numancia	2-0 CD Mirandés
SD Ponferradina	3-1 Real Valladolid

Final [Nov 20, Palencia]
CD Numancia	1-0 SD Ponferradina