Trofeo Ciudad de Calahorra

Trofeo Ciudad de Calahorra, Trofeo de la Rioja (Calahorra, Logroño-Spain)  1973-2014


Played in the city of Calahorra (Logroño)- Played as "La Planilla Stadium". Club Deportivo Calahorra is a Spanish football team based in Calahorra, in the autonomous community of La Rioja. Founded in 1946.


Palmares

Trofeo Ciudad de Calahorra
 1 1973 CA Osasuna              2-1 CD Calahorra  
 2 1974 
 3 1975
 4 1976
 5 1977
 6 
1978

 7 1979
 8 1980 CA Osasuna              1-0 CD Calahorra
 9 1981 CD Calahorra            1-1 CD Logroñés                   [CD Calahorra on pen.]
   1982
   1983
   1984
12 1985 CA Osasuna              2-1 CD Calahorra
13 1986 CD Logroñés             5-0 CD Calahorra
14 1987 CD Logroñés             4-0 CD Calahorra
15 1988 CD Logroñés             1-0 CD Calahorra
16 1989 CD Calahorra            3-3 CA Osasuna                    [CD Calahorra on pen.]
17 1990
18 1991 CD Logroñés             4-0 CD Calahorra       
   1992
   1993 Burgos CF               2-0 CD Calahorra
   1994
   1995
   1995
   1997
   1998 CD Alfaro               x-x CD Calahorra
   1999
   2000
   2001
28 2002 CD Calahorra            0-0 CD Alavés
   2003
   2004
   2005
   2006
   2007
36 2008 CD Calahorra            0-0 SD Ejea       
37 2009 Club Portugalete        3-0 CD Calahorra
   2010   not held
   2011   not held

38 2012 CD Calahorra            1-0 CD Anguiano
39
2013 CD Calahorra            2-0 UD Logroñés
40 2014 CD Calahorra            2-1 Real Zaragoza B


Number of Wins:

 6 CD Calahorra

 4 CD Logroñés

 3 CA Osasuna
  
 1 CD Alfaro
   Club Portugalete
   Burgos CF


1973

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)

Final [Aug 30]
CD Calahorra	1-2 CA Osasuna
  [0-1 Puente, 0-2 Larrauri, 1-2 Otano]
CD Calahorra:  Ramírez; Mario, Manolo, Gil; Ciordia, Gorriz I;
               Navarro, Ostivar II, Otano, Ostibar I, Otano, Gorriz II, Arrolta.
CA Osasuna:    Iparaguirre; Echevarría, Beitia, Mañu; Tirapu, Laría; Martín,
               Puente, Salazar, Mata, Ostíbar.

1974

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1975

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1976

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1977

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1978

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1979

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1980

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)

Final [Aug 19]
CD Calahorra	0-1 CA Osasuna

1981

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CD Arnedo (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Logroñés (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 9]
CD Calahorra	4-2 CD Arnedo
  [1-0 Hugo 25´, 1-1 Javi 28´, 2-1 Cerceda 32´, 3-1 Hugo 46´,
   3-2 Javi 75´, 4-2 Hugo 80´]

Final [Aug 23]
CD Calahorra	1-1 CD Logroñés        [CD Calahorra on pen.]
  [0-1 Tasio 15´, 1-1 Varo 90´]
CD Calahorra: Aráez; Izuriaga, Cereceda, Eusebio, Martín; Pascual,
              Navaja, Sélix; Hugo (Emeterio), Flores, Varó.
CD Logroñés:  González; Pita (Llanes), Vale, Yustas, Valderrama; Martín, Villar (Tomás),
              Eraso; Tasio (Alonso), Laseosa, Martín II.

1982

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]
 

1983

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1984

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1985

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
CD Calahorra	1-2 CA Osasuna
  [0-1 Tapia 55´, 1-1 Dioni 81´, 1-2 Dioni 87´]
CD Calahorra:  Araiz; Fernando, Villar, Aniano (Roberto), Sanz; Ramiro, Celigüeta, 
               Bartolomé (Joaquín); Navajas, (Barbería), Tapia, Cereceda.
CA Osasuna:    Vicuña; Alberto, Blasco, Mine, Jiménez (Asín); Pérez Aguerri, 
               Dioni, Fermín; Alfredo (De Luis); Cani Hernández, Martín (Iturbe).

1986

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CD Logroñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
CD Calahorra	0-5 CD Logroñés
  [Campbell 3, Lotina, Alfonso]

1987

Participants:
CD Calahorra  (Spain)
CD Logroñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 26]
CD Calahorra	0-4 CD Logroñés
  [0-1 Nadal 34, 0-2 Adolfo 47´, 0-3 Ángel 67´, 0-4 Ángel 71´]
CD Calahorra:  Saseta II; Fernando, Inda, Saseta III, Arriarán; 
               López, Asín, Cereceda; Mario, Romano, Saseta I.
CD Logroñés:   Moncatean; López Pérez, Adriano, Purroy, Casimiro; 
               García Barrero, Jorge, Raúl; Danko, Nadal, Lotina.

1988

Participants:
CD Calahorra  (Spain)
CD Logroñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
CD Calahorra	0-1 CD Logroñés
  [0-1 Adolfo 49´]
CD Calahorra:  Paceta; Fernando, Susi, Guinda, López; Asín (casares), Dioni,
               Arrondo (Yangua), Rita; Cereceda (Romano), De la Cruz.
CD Logroñés:   Huguet (Pablo); Comas, Gelucho, López Pérez, Purroy; Martín, Abadía (Moreno),
               Jorge, Adolfo (Sodupe), Sánchez Lorenzo (Zurbano), Ángel (Cruz).

1989

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CA Osasuna (Spain)
 
Final [Aug 25]
CD Calahorra	3-3 CA Osasuna          [CD Calahorra on pen.]
  [1-0 Santolaya 21´, 2-0 Santolaya 29´, 2-1 Berasategui 48´, 2-2 Berasategui 73´, 
   3-1 Catena 80´, 3-3 Elvira 88´]
CD Calahorra: Arbiol (Celigueta); Fernando, Inda, López, Catena; Dioni (Ayuso), 
              Cani, Eguinoa (Narciso); Ripa, Santolaya.
CA Osasuna:   Vicuña (Unánua); Morón, Pe´pi, Arozarena, larráinza (Martín González); 
              Eladio (Ángel Martín), Toledo, Sola, Edu (Camilo); Roberto Elvira, Berasategui.  

1990

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CD Logroñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 27]
CD Calahorra	0-4 CD Logroñés
  [0-1 García Pitarch 1´, 0-2 Uribarrena 49´, 0-3 Micinec 62´, 0-4 Micinec]
CD Calahorra: Cellgüeta (Rafa); Eduardo, Basilio, Inda (Cereceda), Joaquín; López (Carrasco), 
              Toño (Ezquerro), Dani (Arrondo), Leo; Néstor (Aragón), Ilundal (Zurbano).
CD Logroñés:  Lopetegui; Villanova, López Përez, Salva, Herrero; Martín,
              Rosagro, Moreno, Polster; Poyato, García Pitarch.  

1992

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)

 [Aug]

1993
Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
Burgos CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
CD Calahorra	0-2 Burgos CF
  [0-1 Juanjo 7´, 0-2 Cholo 86´]
CD Calahorra:  Magallón; Eduardo, David, Belloso, Pablo; Bustamante, Pinillos, Inza, Ardanaz;
               Roberto, Ramsés. (+ Diego, Antoñazas, Óscar, Morales, J. Löpez).
Burgos CF:     Iñaki; Bengoechea, Del Val, Bastida, Félix; Edu, Gustavo, Quiroga,
               Baquero; Juanjo, Fenoll. (+ Bastón, Bengoechea, Gelo, Olaizola, Lito; Luis Fernando,
               Joseba Aguirre, Limperger, Emilio, Ballina, Cholo).


1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1998

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)

Final [Aug ]
CD Calahorra	x-x CD Alfaro           [winner CD Alfaro]

1999

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)

2000

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)

  [

2001

Participants:
Trofeo Ciudad de Calahorra ? V Trofeo 
Luis de la Fuente

[Aug 14] CD Tudelano    2-2 CD Numancia   [1-0 Borja 64´, 1-1 Alberto 66´ (p), 1-2 Curro vacas 80´, 2-2 Borja (p) 88´] CD Tudelano:  Ibarra; Vázquez, Pina, Alegría, Carbayo; Eugenio, Saúl, Yanguas, Pardo; Casas, Lizar. (Igor, Navarro, Valentín, Arellano, Tabarza, Adrián, Borja, Bayron).
CD Numancia:  Dani Roiz; Jonathan, Cuéllar, Gustavo, Parri; Chispa Delgado, Kome, Jaume, Pacheta; Marini,
Armada. (+ Muñiz, Elías, Alberto, Octavio, Culebras, Casquero, Ojeda, Curro Vacas).

 [Aug 15] CD Calahorra    0-2 Burgos CF   [0-1 Isailovic 4´, 0-2 Isailovic 40´]

2002

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CD alavés (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
CD Calahorra	0-0 CD Alavés
  [-]

2003

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2004

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2005

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]

2006

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)

Final [Aug]

2007

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)

Final [Aug]

2008

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
SD Ejea de los Caballeros

Final [Aug 28]
CD Calahorra	0-0 SD Ejea         [CD Calahorra on pen.]
  [-]

2009

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
Portugalete (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
CD Calahorra	0-3 Portugalete
  [0-1 Aimar 44´, 0-2 Aimar 48´, 0-3 Keku (ogc) 80´]
CD Calahorra: Moisés (David, 31'), Ignacio, Yécora, Abraham, Joseba, Maño, Zapata (Isma, 70'), Félix, Luigi (Ako, 51') (Hernáez, 65'), Edu Martín (Keku, 73') y Felipe 
Portugalete: Borja, Donato, Iker, Vélez, Velasco, Alberto, Vidal, Zarandona, Aimar, Kepa y Zárate. También Galder, Javi González, Igarbi, Otiñano, Minondo y Álex 

2010

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2011

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2012

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
CD Anguiano (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
CD Calahorra	1-0 CD Anguiano
  [1-0 Jorge 42´]
CD Calahorra:  Ander, Guille, Picu, Sarró (Vázquez, 83´), Silvani, Herce (García, 65´), Jorge (Mario León, 73´), Aybar (Segura, 46´), Miguel (Yasis, 61´), Iván Alcalde (Ballesteros, 77´), Álvarez (Merino, 85´).
CD Anguiano:   Diego (Luis, 46´), Carlos, Iván, Alex, ChiRi (Meilán, 46´), Íñigo, Hugo, Richi, Moha, Neila (Joseba, 46´), Sotés (Santolalla, 46´)

2013

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
UD Logroñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 28]
CD Calahorra	2-0 UD Logroñés
  [1-0 Aybar (p), 2-0 samuel]
CD Calahorra:  Raul (p); Guillermo, Iván, Edu Gil, Ramón, Jonathan, Huete, Aybar, Diego A., José y Fernando (Cambios: también jugaron Samuel, Jesús, Hector, César, D. García, Victor y Miguel. E). 
UD Logroñés:   Sergio López (p); Zubiri, Arza, Gil, Garrido, Nando, Ubis, Goñi, Iñigo, Ibay y Barrón (Cambios: también jugaron Ormazábal, Omar, Sergio Martínez, Julen Iriarte, Javi Rodríguez, Domínguez y Moisés). 

2014

Participants:
CD Calahorra (Spain)
Real Zaragoza B (Spain)

Final [Aug 28]
CD Calahorra	2-1 Real Zaragoza B
  [0-1 Santigosa 14´, 1-1 Noé 16´, 2-1 Chamadoira 54´]