Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente

Trofeo Ciudad de Benavente (Benavente, Zamora-Spain)  1973-2014


Played in the city of Benavente (Zamora), in Los Salados Stadium. The Club Deportivo Benavente is a football club of Spain, of the city of Benavente in Zamora. It was founded in 1948.


Palmares

 1 1973 Zamora CF  
 2 1974 Zamora CF		1-0 CD Benavente
 3 1975 CD La Bañeza		4-0 CD Benavente
 4 1976 CD Benavente		2-1 CD La Bañeza
 5 1977 CD Benavente		2-0 CD Mirandés
 6 1978 Zamora CF		4-3 CD Benavente
 7 1979 Cultural Leonesa	2-1 CD Benavente
 8 1980 At. Madrid B		4-1 CD Benavente
 9 1981 CD Pegaso		2-1 CD Benavente
10 1982 At. Astorga		2-0 CD Benavente
11 1983 
12 1984 
13 1985 
14 1986 Real Valladolid B	1-0 Cultural Leonesa
15 1987 Real Valladolid		2-0 CD Benavente ?
16 1988 
17 1989 
18 1990 
19 1991 
20 1992 
21 1993 
22 1994 
23 1995 
24 1995
25 1997 
36 1998 
27 1999 
28 2000 
29 2001 
30 2002 
31 2003
32 2004 
33 2005 
34 2006 Zamora CF		1-0 CD Benavente
35 2007 CD Benavente		2-1 Zamora CF B
36 2008 CF Palencia		3-0 CD Benavente
37 2009 CGE Villaralbo		1-1 CD Benavente	[CGE Villaralvo 4-5 on pen]
38 2010 CGE Villaralbo		5-0 CD Benavente
39 2011 CD Benavente		1-1 Zamora CF Juvenil    [CD Benavente on pen.]
40 2012 Zamora CF B		2-1 CD Benavente
41 2013 CD Benavente		2-0 Zamora CF B
42 2014 Rayo Vallecano juvenil	3-2 CD Benavente

Number of Wins:

 

 5

 3
  
  
 1 Atl


1973

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
CD Salmantino (Spain)

 [Aug 15]
Zamora CF	1-1 CD Salmantino
  [0-1 Jiménez (p) 7´, 1-1 Mantilla 73´]
Zamora CF:  Fernández; Mesa (Tono), Santos, Recio; Pollo, Neke;
            Ventura (Samuel), León (Ricardo), Mantilla, Montoya, Juanjo.
Salmantino: Merino; Laurre (Sevilla), Montes, Ricardo; Aparicio, Chiqui;
            Carlos, Pepe, Mateos, Jiménez (Marcos), Isidro.

 [Aug 17]
CD Benavente	x-x winner

1974

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
Real Valldolid (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Zamora CF	3-0 Real Valladolid
  [1-0 Pollo (p) 2´, 2-0 Teo 73´, 3-0 Teo 81´]
Zamora CF:  
R. Valladolid:

Final [Aug 18]
CD Benavente	0-1 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Luisito 53´]

1975

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
La Bañeza FC (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
Zamora CF	1-2 La Bañeza FC

Final [Aug]
CD Benavente	0-4 La Bañeza FC
 [0-1 Monroy 60´, 0-2 Cortina 64´(ogc), 0-3 Monroy 74´, 0-4 Monroy 79´]

1976

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
La Bañeza FC (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

Final [Aug 29]
CD Benavente	2-1 La Bañeza FC
  [1-0 Llorens 75´, 1-1 Pérez 78´, 2-1 Garrote 82´]

1977

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
CD Mirandés (Spain)
UD Toresana (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15, 27]
CD Benavente	5-1 UD Toresana
Zamora CF	0-0 CD Mirandés        [CD Mirandés on pen.]

Final [Aug 28]
CD Benavente	2-0 CD Mirandés
  [1-0 Flores, 2-0 Romero]

1978

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Atlético Tordesillas (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 15]
CD Benavente	3-1 At. Tordesillas
  [1-0 Guti 6´, 2-0 Guti 13´, 2-1 Alberto 28´, 3-1 Carrote 36´]

Final [Aug 20]
CD Benavente	3-4 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Poli 19´, 1-1 Castaño 25´, 1-2 Silva 34´, 2-2 Guti 43´,
   2-3 Poli 51´, 2-4 Sánchez Marcos (p) 65´, 3-4 Garrote (p) ]
CD Benavente:  Loren; Aguilar, Cobreros (Cuaresma), Garrote, Arturo; Castaño, Teo, 
               Pastor, (Sampedro); Guti, Javi (Jandri), Agustín.
Zamora CF:     Merino; Yesus, Pepe, Miguel, José Manuel; Merayo, Silva, Garre; 
               Poli, Sánchez Marcos, Dolfi. (+ Rubén, Javi, Ventura).

1979

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

Final [Aug 16]
CD Benavente	1-2 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 José Luis 31´, 0-2 ?, 1-2 Guti 65´]
CD Benavente:  Loren; Aguilar, Arturo, Solete; Jevi, Aparicio;
               Llorente, Jandro, Luis, castaño, Guti. (* Nieto, Pastor, Garrote, Floren).
C. Leonesa:    Esteban; Cañón, Ríos, Rekarte; Rivo, Gerrado;
               Esteban Martín, José Luis, Dedille, Celso, Lastra. (+ Laseosa, Paquito, Franco, Fuentes).

1980

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
At. Madrid B (Spain)
CD Mogadourense (Portugal)

Semifinal [Aug 15]
At. Madrid B	4-0 CD Mogadaourense
  [0-1 Prado 6´, 0-2 Prado 25´, 0-3 pedraza 70´, 0-4 Andrés 88´]
At. Madrid B:  Braojos II; Clemente, Parra, Benito, Juanín; Rivera,
               Guti, Prado; Pedraza, Mínguez, Marina.
Mogadourense:  José Antonio; Alhau, Carlos, López, Rodríguez; José Luis,
               Chico; Familiar; Ulises, Rúa, Julio.

Final [Aug 17]
CD Benavente	1-4 At. Madrid B
  [Flores; Guti 2, Arturo (ogc), Andrés]
CD Benavente:  Julián; Emiliano, Neke, Emilio; Garrote (Sandi), Arturo (Santos);
               Sandri, Romero; Quico, Gervasio, Flores.
At. Madrid B:  Corral (José); Pablo, José Luis, Andrés, (Aguilar); Argol, Castell;
               Paquito, Guache, Guti (Lorenzo), Marina, Moya.

1981

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CD Pegaso (Spain)
CD Turón (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 14]
CD Pegaso	1-0 CD Turón
  [1-0 Calderón 34´]

Final [Aug 15]
CD Benavente	1-2 CD Pegaso
  [Flórez; Chaves, Sánchez]
CD Benavente: Yong; Álvaro, Yesu, Neke, Arturo; Flores, Simón, Jandri;
              Guti, Abarquero, Quico, (+ Quique, Romero, Teo).
CD Pegaso:    Romero; Javi, Lucena, Ferrero, Orive; Escobar, Chaves,
              Loren; Lastra, Arroyo, Real. (+ Sánchez).

1982

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Atlético Astorga (Spain)
Collazo (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 14]
At. Astorga	4-0 Collazo
  [1-0 Felipe 48´, 2-0 Gelo 68´, 3-0 Rafa 82´, 4-0 Lorenzo 85´]

Final [Aug 15]
CD Benavente	0-2 Atlético Astorga
  [0-1 Galván (p) 20´, 0-2 Blanco 65´]
CD Benavente:  Serafín; Cobreros, Romero, Pino, Emiliano; Galván, Honorio,
               Jandri; Llamas, Onésimo, José Luis, (+ Quini, Sandín, Antonio Pablo).
At. Astorga:   Javier; Deville, Caño, Mocho, Felipe; Gelo, Toñín, Pazo; 
               Javi, Suárez, Lorenzo. (+ Toño, Candil, Blanco, Ovidio).

1983

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1984

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CD Egido de León (Spain)
Santiago de Aller (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 26, 27]
CD Egido	5-0 Santiago de Aller
  [1-0 Abilio, 2-0 Ricardo, 3-0 Deville, 4-0 Joaquín, 5-0 Toño]

Final [Aug 28]
CD Benavente	x-x CD Egido

1985

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
La Bañeza CF (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 25]
Zamora CF	1-1 La Bañeza CF
  [0-1 Sandín 52´´, 1-1 Luismi (p) 55´]
Zamora CF:   Ramón; Geli, Fernando, De maría, Ángel;  Jorge, Julio, Emilio;
             Toñín, Reviriego, Luismi. (+ Julián, Fancho).
La Bañeza:   Quesada; Piedra, Sandín, José ramón, Pujadas; lanero, Acero,
             Miguel; carlos, Roberto, Morales. (+ Montero, Santos, Francis).

Final [Aug 26]
CD Benavente	x-x Zamora CF

1986

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Real Valladolid B (Spain)
Cultural Leonesa (Spain)

Semifinal [Aug 23]
CD Benavente	0-1 Cultural Leonesa
  [0-1 Pachi 73´]

Final [Aug 24]
Real Valladolid B	1-0 Cultural Leonesa
  [1-0 Monzón (p) 44´]

1987

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Real Valladolid B (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug 9] ?
CD Benavente	0-2 Real Valladolid
  [?]
CD Benavente:  Gonzalo; José Lorenzo, Velasco, Sandín, Benito; Mara, Esteban,
               Mole; Fede, José Manuel, José.
R: Valladolid: Luis; Alejandro, Cuaresma, Fernando, Fano I; Cano, Cierro,
               Hierro; pedro, Meseguer, Bernardo.

1988

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1989

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1990

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1992

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1993

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1994

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1995

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1996

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1997

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1998

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1999

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2000

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2001

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2002

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2003

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2004

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2005

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

2006

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF (Spain)
 

Final [Aug 15]
CD Benavente 0-1 Zamora CF
  [0-1 Ramires 32´]
CD Benavente: Gonzalo; Iván Pérez, Damián, Ernesto, David; Alijas, Javi Cortina, Gorka, Manu; Luis Gallego, Chapu. 
             (+ Merino, Macías, Lorenzo, Óscar Rueda, Iván Bragado, Víctor, Alfonso, Moreno).
Zamora CF:    Dani; Bru, Otero, Nelson, Dani Hedrera; Aitor Sanz, Ramires, Manolo Bueno, Rubén Cuesta; Durán, Robert. 
              (+ Aznar (p.s.), Jabuti, Iker, Juanlu, David Pérez, Aranguren).

2007

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 18]
CD Benavente	2-1 Zamora CF B
  [0-1 Carbajal 17´, 1-1 Gorka (p) 32´, 2-1 Denis 36´]
CD Benavente:  Gonzalo (Merino); Iván Bragado, David García, Ernesto, Iván Pérez; Gorka, 
               Denis (Fidel), Chuchi Macón (Rodri), Chapu (Amavisca); Jesús (Pali), Alijas.
Zamora CF:     José Luis (Pablo); Sergio (Manu), Guillermo (Noel), Nestor, Carlos (Teo); Iván (Javi), Pablo Carbajal (Jesús), 
               Israel (Albano), Hugo (Gildo), de la Prieta (Casas), Luis Felipe (Ramón).

2008

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CF Palencia (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
CD Benavente	0-4 CF Palencia
  [0-1 Canario 10´, 0-2 Carlos 15´, 0-3 Canario 25´, 0-4 Guille 35´]
CD Benavente: Pablo; Fidel, Sergio, Pepe, Óscar; Luis, Villar, Manu, Pablo; Chapu, Macías. 
              (+ Nico, Diego, Modesto, Álvaro, Iván Bragado, Juan). 
CF Palencia:   Rebollo; Gorka, Serrano, Durantez, Lomba; Pelayo, Charles, Guille; Dani, Fernando, 
              Agustinho. (+ Luis Cuenca, David Asensio, Carlos, Albertín, Diego Pastor, Canario).

2009

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CGE Villaralbo CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
CD Benavente		1-1 CGE Villaralbo CF     [CGE Villaralvo 4-5 on pen]
  [1-0 Javi, 1-1 ?]

2010

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
CGE Villaralbo CF (Spain)

Final [Aug 21]
CD Benavente		0-5 CGE Villaralbo CF 
  [0-1 Diego 1´, 0-2 Dino 40´, 0-3 Mato 45´, 0-4 Eloy 48´, 0-5 Obispo 85´]
CD Benavente:  Pablo; Javier, Santi, Dani, Aitor; Amavisca, Alijas, Miguel, Javi; Jonny , Mario. 
               (+ Omar, Pepe, Héctor, Antonio, Pablo, Víctor, Carlos , Eloy, López).
CGE Villaralo: Pedro; Israel, Regino, Dino, Félix; Obispo, Diego, Bea, Mato; 
               Palo, Eloy. (+ Jorge, Hinojal, Carlos, Bastida, Ramón, Gustavo).

2011

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF Juvenil (Spain)


Final [Aug 28]
CD Benavente	1-1 Zamora CF Juvenil           [CD Benavente on pen.]
  [0-1 Chino 34´, 1-1 Puchi 47´]
CD Benavente:  Eloy; Rafa, Fonsi, Curiel, Héctor, Isra; Edgar, Pepe, Guillermo; Pablo Carbajal, 
               Mario Mateos. (+ Puchi, Fran, Pedro, Alberto, Jorge, Ángel, Álvaro, Mario, Borja).
Zamora CF juv: David; Alberto, Esteban, Pablo, Cristian; Alex, Cala, Picón, Muñoz, 
               Chino. (+ Miguel, Sergio, Diego Tejedor, Frimpoing, Alfonso).

2012

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 25]
CD Benavente	1-2 Zamora CF B
  [0-1 Jarabo 36´, 1-1 Javi 63´, 1-2 Manu 89´]
CD Benavente: Borja; Alberto Marcos, Fonsi, Manu, Vinicius; Héctor, Omar, 
              Pepe; Javi, Ramón. (+ Eloy, Miguel, Chiri, Ángel, Mario, Adrián).
Zamora CF B:  Wojtek; Javier, Sergio, Pablo Benito, Pichón; Machado, Edu, San Edmundo, 
              Jarabo; Ander, Oscar. (+ Gonzalo, Ángel, Jaime, Alber, Javito, Manu, Santi, Tejedor).

2013

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Zamora CF B (Spain)

Final [Aug 24]
CD Benavente	2-0 Zamora CF B

2014

Participants:
CD Benavente (Spain)
Rayo Vallecano juvenil (Spain)

Final [Aug 23]
CD Benavente	2-3 Rayo Vallecano juvenil
  [