Trofeo Ciudad de Alfaro

Trofeo Ciudad de Alfaro (Alfaro, La Rioja-Spain)  1969-2014


Played in the city of Alfaro. Organzed by Club Deportivo Alfaro (Spanish football team based in Alfaro, in the autonomous community of La Rioja). Founded in 1922, holding home matches at Estadio La Molineta.


Palmares
 
 1 1969
 2 1970
 3 1971
 4 1972
 5 1973
 6 1974                     1-0 CD Logroñés
 7 1975
 8 1976
 9 1977
10 1978
11
1979 CD Tudelano         x-x CD Alfaro
13 1980
14 1981
15 1982
16 1983
17 1984
18 1985
19 1986 Ath. Bilbao B       1-1 CD Alfaro             [Ath. Bilbao B on pen.]
20 1987 CD Alfaro           3-1 CD Aragón
   1988 CD Logroñés         9-1 CD Alfaro
   1989
   1990
   1991
   1992 Sestao RC           1-1 CD Alfaro             [Sestao RC on pen.]
   1993 CD Tudelano         3-0 CD Alfaro
   1994 CD Logroñes            * Triangular
27 1995 CD Tudelano            * Triangular
   1996 Real Zaragoza B        * Triangular  
   1997
   1998 CD Alfaro          x-x CD Calahorra
21 1999
22 2000
23 2001
24 2002
25 2003 CD Alfaro          2-0 CD Numancia
26 2004 CD Numancia        4-4 CD Alfaro            [CD Numancia on pen.]
27 2005 Real Sociedad B    1-1 CD Alfaro          
 
[Real Sociedad B on pen.]
28 2006 Real Sociedad B    1-0 CD Alfaro
29 2007 CD Logroñés        2-1 CD Alfaro
30 2008 Real Zaragoza B    3-2 CD Alfaro
31 2009
32 2010 CD Alfaro          3-2 CA River Ebro
33 2011 CD Alfaro          5-3 CD Varea
34 2012 SD Logroñés        1-1 CD Alfaro             [CD Logroñés on pen.]
35 2013 CD Varea           1-0 CD Alfaro
36 2014 CD Tudelano        2-1 CD Alfaro


Number of Wins:

22 F

 5

 3
  
  
 1 Atl


1974

Participants:
CD Logroñés (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)

Final [Aug 17]

1975

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)

1976

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)

1977

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)

1978

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)

1979

Participants:
CD Tudelano (Spain)
CD Alfaro (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	x-x CD Tudelano        [CD Tudelano on pen.]


1980

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1981

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1982

Participants:
G
 

1983

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1984

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1985

Participants:
FC 

Semifinals [Aug]

1986

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
Ath. Bilbao B (Spain) 

Final [Aug 15]
CD Alfaro	1-1 Ath. Bilbao B               [Ath. Bilbao on pen.]
  [1-0 Romanos I 37´, 1-1 Bilbao 76´]
CD Alfaro:     Chisco; Gervás, Romanos III, Salvatierra, Eladio; Segura, Erase, 
               Mauro; López, Seña, Romanos I. (+ Amondarájz, Fausto, Feliz, Romero).
Ath. Bilbao B: Ormazábal; Alkorta, Del val, Ayarza, Ferreira; Garitano, Aguiliano, Lizarralde; 
               De Diego, Urrutia, R. Martínez. (+ Raúl, César, Bilbao, Gutiérrez, Minio).

1987

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Aragón (Spain)

Final [Aug 15]
CD Alfaro	3-1 CD Aragón
  [Óscar 2, Mange; Bernard]

1988

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Logroñés

Final [Aug 18]
CD Alfaro	1-9 CD Logroñés
  [Igea; Cruz 3, Adolfo, Jorge, Martín (p)]

1989

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain

Semifinals [Aug]

1990

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain

Semifinals [Aug]

1991

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)

Semifinals [Aug]

1992

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
Sestao RC (Spain)

  [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	1-1 Sestao RC       [Sestao Rc on pen.]

1993

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Tudelano (Spain) 

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	0-3 CD Tudelano
  [0-1 Galarza 20´, 0-2 Sola 45´, 0-3 Otamendi 90´]
CD Alfaro:   Solitario; Jesús, Igea, Garraleta (Ángel), Susi; Vicente Nacho (Ezquerro), 
             Armendániz (Altamira), Sarasa (Antoñanzas); Arcós (Carlos), Jimeno (Miler).
CD Tudelano: Arnastia; Coleo, Lahuerta (Otamendi), Zubieta (Luengo), Durán; Tainta, 
             Iturni (Glaría), Carcavilla; Galarza, Azcona (Miguel), Sola.

1994

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Logroñés (Spain)
CA Osasuna B (Spain)

  [Aug 7]
CD Alfaro	0-0 CD Logroñés

CD Logroñés	3-1 CA Osasuna B
  [Juanma 2, Markovic]

CD Alfaro	x-x CA Osasuna B

1995

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Tudelano (Spain)
FC Barcelona B (Spain)

 [Aug]
CD Alfaro	0-1 CD Tudelano 
  [-]  

 [Aug 11]
CD Alfaro	1-3 FC Barcelona B  
  [-]

 [Aug 12]
CD Tudelano	0-0 FC Barcelona B   [CD Tudelano on pen.]
  [-]

1996

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
Real Zaragoza B (Spain)
Real Madrid Castilla (Spain)

 [Aug 11]
CD Alfaro	1-2 Real Madrid Castilla
  [Quique; Zeferino 2]
CD Alfaro:   Anguiano; Herrera, Pozos, Garraleta, Marín; Yanguas (Juanje), 
             Juanjo (Diego), Vicente, Richi; Quique, Santi Bello.
RM Castilla: Raúl Rodríguez; Sánchez, Valcarce, Vaqueriza, Mendios; Martínez (Silva), Gracia, 
             Ismael (Molina), Iván Pérez (Cambiasso); Javi Guerrero, Zeferino.	

R. Zaragoza B	2-0 Real Madrid Castilla
  [Ramos 2]
R. Zaragoza: Laínez; Aso, Méndez, Ortuño, Alfonso; Suárez, Rodríguez, Pascual, Arza; Ramos, Monteys.
RM Castilla: Valbuena; Sánchez, Molina, Vaqueriza, Pulido; Martínez, Morán, Ismael, 
             Iván Pérez; Cambiasso, César Prates.

CD Alfaro	0-1 Real Zaragoza B

1997

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain

Semifinals [Aug]

1998

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Calahorra (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	x-x CD Calahorra

1999

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain 

Semifinals [Aug]

2000

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain) 

Final [Aug]

2001

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain) 

Final [Aug 11]
CD Alfaro	1-4 CD Numancia
  [0-1 Octavio 6´, 02 Jaume 8´, 0-3 Chispa Delgado 18´, 0-4 Chispa Delgado 57´, 1-4 Zurbano 83´]
CD Alfaro:    Moisés; Rubén Ruiz, César, Eduardo, Rincón; Heredia, Goñi, Durán, Santi Bello, 
              Gurría; Alvero, Bobadilla. (+ Arce, Ruben Ordoyo, Néstor, Jalle, Elizondo, Castillejo, Javi Zurbano).
CD Numancia:  Jonathan; Joni, Gustavo, Elías, Cuellar; Jaume, Barbu (Alberto), 
              Octavio, Chispa Delgado (Parri); Ojeda, Marini.

2002

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Numancia (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 7]
CD Alfaro	0-0 CD Numancia

2003

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain) 
CD Numancia (Spain) ?

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	2-0 CD Numancia

2004

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain) 
CD Numancia (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
CD Alfaro	4-4 CD Numancia           [CD Mumancia on pen.]
  [0-1 Toché 19´, 1-1 Sola 26´, 1-2 Toché 28´, 1-3 Mario Martínez 35´, 2-3 Sola (p),
   2-4 Huete 70´, 3-4 Astrain 85´, 4-4 Erasun (p) 89´]
CD Alfaro:    Tiñaco; Goñi, Yanguas, Astrain, Tres; Tito, Mena, Erasun, Sola; Gurria, Bobadila. 
              (+ Ddoba, Martínez, Bordas, Mikel, Albero, Asurmendi, Kortea, Delgado).
CD Numancia:  Álvaro Núñez; Juan Pedro, Juanpa, Antonio, Pignol; Pablo Sanz, Fernando, Mario Martínez, Miguel Pérez; 
              Toché, Tevenet. (+ GRaff, Huete, Garrido, Nani, Cordobés, Ros, Miguel Ángel Núñez).

2005

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
Real Sociedad B (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	1-1 Real Sociedad B                   [Real Sociedad B on pen.]

2006

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain) 
Real Sociedad B (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	0-1 Real Sociedad B
  [0-1 Txoporena]

2007

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	1-2 CD Logroñés

2008

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
Real Zaragoza B (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	1-3 Real Zaragoza B
  [0-1 Matas 24´, 0-2 Matas 39´, 1-2 Labarca 77´, 1-3 Raphael 82´]

2009

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain) 

Final [Aug]

2010

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CA River Ebro (Spain)

Final [Aug 22]
CD Alfaro	3-2 CA River Ebro
  1-0 Edu Martín, 1-1 Mauleón, 2-1 Félix del Puente, 3-1 Félix del Puente (p), 3-2 Jorge]

2011

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
Varea (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]                     
CD Alfaro	5-3 CD Varea

2012

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
SD Logroñés (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	1-1 SD Logroñés                  [SD Logroñés on pen.]
  [0-1 ?, 1-1 Ramos]

2013

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	0-1 CD Varea

2014

Participants:
CD Alfaro (Spain)
CD Tudelano (Spain)

Final [Aug 14]
CD Alfaro	1-2 CD Tudelano
  [1-0 César (p), 1-1 Lucho, 1-2 David Martín]